Jan 31, 2015 - Saturday

D Kern Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
9 Jack Adams Marcel Van Dijke E 2 1 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 98.00 202.50 8.44 Gold Scores
4 Bill Frank Leigh Primerano E 7 3 - - - - 84.50 50.30 110.50 195.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Lambert Mary Rich D 9 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 107.00 191.50 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Joanne Graham Julie Harrell E - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Ann Wales Louise Howell E - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.50 170.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Wedel James McElhinney E - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 97.00 165.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Jackson Indu Khera D - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.50 161.50 Scores
2 Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton E - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 65.00 157.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Gary Hercules Geneva Johnson D - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Dianne Foussac Linda Aaron D - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 77.50 147.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
3 Howard Huynh Richard Lowry D 1 - - 1 - - 121.50 72.32 97.50 219.00 11.25 Gold Scores
10 Jeffery Parker Alick Einav D 12 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 85.89 188.89 1.73 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Pober Keith Everett D 14 - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 96.00 184.00 1.50 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Kautz Mark Nemitz D - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 90.00 174.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Mark Incerto Douglas Lilly E - 11 - - - - 73.00 43.45 100.50 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Dorothy Johnson Ted Winkler E - - - - 1 - 78.50 46.73 91.50 170.00 1.67 Red Scores
9 Jerry Deutser Sid Weiss E - - - - 2 - 74.50 44.35 81.00 155.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Karen Roland Judy Thompson E - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 76.50 142.00 Scores
1 Joni Holten Charo Barnette D - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 58.50 140.50 Scores
6 Mabel Byrnes Darlene Kinstley E - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 64.50 134.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
6 Lisa Zummo Robert Dennis E 6 2 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 88.00 196.50 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nancy Kammeraad Amna Seibold E 13 5 - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 95.50 187.50 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dwight Hill John Robbins E 15/16 6/7 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 90.00 183.50 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Laura Wrenn Ann Sinclair D 18 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.50 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller D - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.50 161.50 Scores
5 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan D - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 73.50 156.50 Scores
7 Raymond Yue Irene Bates D - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 86.00 156.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone E - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 65.00 153.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Jane Herman William Herman E - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 76.00 144.00 Scores
4 Mj Patricia Harley Judith Boyce E - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 61.00 136.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
9 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic E 17 8 - - - - 78.50 46.73 103.50 182.00 1.25 Gold Scores
1 Christine Collier Georgia Baron D - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 83.50 175.00 1.61 Red Scores
4 David Roberts Janis Roberts E - 10 - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Tera Boyd David King D - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 82.50 173.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Susan Morrison Dinah Weems E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.00 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare E - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 82.00 163.50 Scores
8 Frank Zebedeo Gary Cheatham E - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.50 160.50 Scores
7 Sandra Pollard Ellen Saad D - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 73.50 155.50 Scores
10 Laura McWilliams Leila Gilbert E - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 63.00 154.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Norma Callender Donald Bell D - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 68.00 140.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
5 Lynn Gamblin Carol Jewett E 8 4 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 90.58 192.58 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alan Wakefield Martha McLain E 19 9 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 92.25 180.75 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
2 Maureen Weiss Richard McGaughy E - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 87.47 171.47 0.77 Red Scores
6 Julialee O'Shea Barbara Wood E - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 92.67 169.67 0.98 Red Scores
7 Stephen Banks Carol Banks D - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 86.91 159.41 0.54 Red Scores
8 Jo Anne Knodel Ian Sachs E - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.94 155.44 Scores
3 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney D - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 66.72 154.72 0.54 Red Scores
9 Carol Ellis Rena Lunke E - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.92 152.92 Scores
1 Robert Cowling Carol Bates D - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 69.40 144.40 Scores
10 George Mercurio Sharon Plescia D - - - 2 - - 60.42 101.50 1.07 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
5 Richard Clements Barbara Clements D 5 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 90.00 197.50 3.75 Gold Scores
4 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton E 15/16 6/7 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 84.50 183.50 1.37 Gold Scores
2 Susan Theiss John Caudill D 20 - - - - - 69.50 41.37 110.00 179.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Robert Foote Barbara Giddens D - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 91.50 178.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Edna Kelly Anne Davis E - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 83.00 170.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward E - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 79.50 168.00 1.36 Red Scores
3 Jim Goodale Julie Connor D - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 91.00 160.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Kari Smith Molly Ann Kaplan E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.50 157.50 Scores
8 John Montgomery Gail Wood E - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 79.50 155.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis D - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 78.50 152.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
1 Gay Rod Titia Smulders D 10 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 91.50 190.50 2.05 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Bradford Patsy Gordon D 11 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 86.50 190.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Burgoin Alan Godes D - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 89.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr E - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 102.00 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo D - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 79.00 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Bette Benton Dorothea Faubion E - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Janice Fletcher Jim Lyssy E - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Hurst Suzanne Noerager D - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.00 155.00 Scores
2 Marianna Carpenter Richard Carpenter E - - - 4 1 - 85.00 50.60 67.50 152.50 0.92 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E D E
5 Courtney Coffman David Morris D 3 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 106.44 201.44 6.33 Gold Scores
1 Michael Kern Diane Kern D 4 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 98.63 197.63 4.75 Gold Scores
8 Elaine Brill Linda Brodie E - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 96.50 171.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber E - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 79.91 166.41 0.69 Red Scores
3 Gary See Stephen Bickel D - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 86.14 166.14 Scores
9 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm E - - - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 73.92 163.92 0.98 Red Scores
7 Frances Holcombe Eleanor Cherryholmes D - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.97 156.97 Scores
6 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt E - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.07 153.57 Scores
2 Otilia Magee Millie Perner E - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 60.93 143.93 Scores