Jan 29, 2015 - Thursday

E Groner Th Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 W Lease L Laird A - - - 1 - - 61.11 587.84 3.35 Gold N - 13 - E/W Scores
5 John Lindsey Richard Wilson A - - - 2 - - 60.70 583.89 2.35 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A - - - 3 - - 55.17 530.76 1.68 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Said S Natelson A - - - 4 - - 54.87 527.89 1.17 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Wallet Duane Friedrich A - - - 5 - - 53.02 510.08 0.67 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Marsha Bernstein Shirley McKee A - - - - - - 51.48 495.26 N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Kris Digre Cedric Hill B - - - - 1 - 49.70 478.08 1.42 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Sherry Withers Mike Robinson B - - - - 2 - 48.58 467.30 0.99 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Stone Kay Humphries A - - - - - - 47.84 460.26 O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Kathleen Malcolmson Wilma Booth C - - - - - 1 46.73 449.57 0.92 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Meigs Rose Marie Cleveland A - - - - - - 44.80 430.95 M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Hanson Tom Nobis B - - - - - - 41.69 401.08 M - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Lowry Beverly Wedel C - - - - - - 40.57 390.26 O - 7 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Max Levit Brenda Solovitz A - - - 1 - - 60.26 579.74 3.35 Gold M - 11 - N/S Scores
1 James Kee Terry Kee B - - - 2 1 - 56.64 544.92 2.35 Gold|Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Mary Pat Gentry Pat Levy A - - - 3 - - 55.31 532.11 1.68 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Barrow Tom Clarke A - - - 4 - - 54.96 528.74 1.17 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Preston Morrow Karen Fireman B - - - 5 2 - 48.86 470.05 0.93 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Huston Craig Allen A - - - - - - 48.74 468.92 N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff A - - - - - - 48.31 464.70 O - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Darin Martha Roth A - - - - - - 46.94 451.61 N - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Gray Terry Sucher C - - - - - 1 46.23 444.74 0.92 Gold M - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Raj Pruthi Amaidas Makken A - - - - - - 45.31 435.92 M - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Connie Robichaux Marilyn Joyner A - - - - - - 44.98 432.66 N - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Hercules Shmuel Harari C - - - - - - 44.20 425.24 M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 George Watkins Helene Hennelly A - - - - - - 42.98 413.43 M - 6 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jolie Hess Debi Balter A - - - 1 - - 62.56 601.79 3.35 Gold N - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Shawn Quinn Stephen Reichek A - - - 2 - - 57.09 549.20 2.35 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Clif Capen Donald White A - - - 3 - - 53.18 511.62 1.68 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Raymond Alexanian Judy Fernald B - - - 4 1 - 52.22 502.32 1.33 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A - - - 5 - - 52.05 500.71 0.67 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
9 E Lilly Royce Herndon Jr A - - - - - - 50.84 489.07 N - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Jerrold Harrington Susan Young B - - - - 2 - 49.84 479.45 0.93 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Audley Karrasch William Baker A - - - - - - 48.40 465.64 N - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Charles Hilding Vern Schmidt A - - - - - - 48.14 463.07 O - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 44.68 429.82 O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Margie Beegle Judith Busby B - - - - - - 40.80 -9.00 392.46 O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rebecca Elder Lynda Cross C - - - - - - 37.65 362.16 O - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Anna Marlatt Wayne Christensen Jr A - - - - - - 33.97 326.83 N - 13 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lee Huber Edward Freiter B - - - 1 1 - 60.63 583.24 3.35 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - 2 - - 59.39 571.31 2.35 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - 3 2 - 59.26 570.05 1.68 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - 4 - - 58.88 566.42 1.17 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 5 - - 58.11 559.05 0.67 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Parker Lew Levy A - - - - - - 55.91 537.82 O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Freedman A - - - - - - 46.90 451.18 O - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Phyllis Timko Lynn Shapiro B - - - - - - 46.37 446.05 O - 12 - E/W Scores
7 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 45.41 436.81 N - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Gervais Charles Michalski A - - - - - - 45.06 433.43 N - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Foote Louis Bockman C - - - - - - 41.24 396.74 N - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Oren Moore Randall Lake A - - - - - - 38.22 -9.00 367.70 O - 11 - E/W Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jim Hilton Daniel Suty A - - - 1 - - 67.04 644.97 3.35 Gold M - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Spangler Jill Wooldridge A - - - 2 - - 62.78 603.97 2.35 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - 3 1 - 58.80 565.62 1.68 Gold|Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A - - - 4 - - 57.25 550.76 1.17 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Groner David Henke A - - - 5 - - 55.00 529.12 0.67 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Louis Sachar Malou Flato A - - - - - - 53.18 511.58 O - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Jeanne Linzel Jack Balter A - - - - - - 49.31 474.39 O - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Bein Frances Smith C - - - - 2 1 48.70 468.45 1.07 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Boothe Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 48.44 465.95 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sandra Clark Bill Kiehnhoff B - - - - - - 47.15 453.58 M - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo C - - - - - 2 40.84 392.89 0.75 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jody Henry Ronald Randleman C - - - - - - 40.20 386.69 O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Azam Khan William Schneider C - - - - - - 30.97 297.95 M - 5 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Juanita Chambers Barbara Ferm A - - - 1 - - 61.46 591.24 3.35 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Sandfield Geoff Booth A - - - 2 - - 59.03 567.88 2.35 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
2 John Burgoin Alan Godes C - - - 3 1 1 58.01 558.05 1.68 Gold|Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Betsy Dubose Thomas Jahnke A - - - 4 - - 51.04 491.05 1.17 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Karin Kelsey Stephen Boothe A - - - 5 - - 49.95 480.53 0.67 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Kerr Godfrey Donald Timko A - - - - - - 49.11 472.42 M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Bernice McElwain-Hick Mary Ann Polk B - - - - 2 - 48.07 462.42 1.06 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Walker Donna Floyd C - - - - - 2 46.97 451.88 0.75 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Julie Connor Cheryl Smith C - - - - - - 46.53 447.61 N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Dianna Gittelman Mimi Hagedorn A - - - - - - 45.33 436.05 M - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 43.20 415.61 M - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Dorothy Johnson Ted Winkler C - - - - - - 41.72 401.31 N - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Boyd Nancy Hassay B - - - - - - 39.92 384.03 O - 1 - N/S Scores