Jan 26, 2015 - Monday

B Onstott Charity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ralda St Pierre Oren Moore A 2 - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 287.00 559.00 11.16 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Harberg Robin Ladin B 4 1 - 4 2 - 256.00 55.77 293.50 549.50 7.39 Gold Scores
7 Edward Groner Victor Sitton A 6 - - 5 - - 251.00 54.68 275.41 526.41 4.25 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Pare Ann Pare C - 6 1 - - - 213.50 46.51 256.32 469.82 3.90 Gold Scores
5 Anna Marlatt Gordon Yee A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 233.91 465.91 0.64 Red Scores
9 Daniel Jackson Deborah Jackson B - - - - 3 - 226.00 49.24 236.53 462.53 1.72 Red Scores
10 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd B - - - 1 1 - 297.00 64.71 165.09 462.09 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 186.09 448.59 1.61 Red Scores
4 Gladys Ulrich Martha Hensel B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 220.74 444.24 Scores
8 Jerry McNeely Jerry Hoffman C - - 4 - - 1 225.00 49.02 212.09 437.09 1.65 Gold Scores
1 Richard Lowry Mina Chesnut B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 224.09 417.09 Scores
2 Olivia Brown Azam Khan B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 191.41 388.91 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A 3 - - 1 - - 288.50 62.85 267.74 556.24 8.37 Gold Scores
9 Audley Karrasch Frank Mitchum B 7 3 - 2 1 - 274.50 59.80 251.41 525.91 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Jack Balter Randall Lake A 8 - - 3 - - 248.50 54.14 270.41 518.91 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
12 Mike Goldberg Wayne Miller B 10 4 - 4 2 - 229.50 50.00 280.00 509.50 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
4 Roger Marlatt Karen Tabak Nussbaum B - 5 - 5 3 - 228.50 49.78 244.91 473.41 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Youssef Youssef Brigitte Sandifer A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 241.26 458.26 0.64 Red Scores
11 Sanford Lobliner Gabriel Perry A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 247.00 455.00 1.12 Red Scores
10 Wally Klugiewicz Judy Cupps A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 216.50 444.00 Scores
1 Edward Freiter M Slomka B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 215.09 438.09 Scores
6 Tzvetomira Bairova-Haigh Ann Marie Ross C - - - - - 1 221.50 48.26 190.59 412.09 1.00 Gold Scores
2 Julian Silverblatt C Tsai C - - - - - - 149.50 32.57 226.41 375.91 Scores
8 Ginger Kennedy Judy Floyd C - - - - - - 143.00 31.15 223.27 366.27 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Henke Joan Sitton A 11 - - 2 - - 292.00 63.62 208.35 500.35 2.48 Gold Scores
4 Dale Crumbaugh Beverley Cheatham A 12 - - 3 - - 246.50 53.70 227.41 473.91 2.29 Gold Scores
11 Donna Sparks Fred Feigley A - - - 4 - - 219.50 47.82 250.50 470.00 3.37 Red Scores
10 Alan Godes John Burgoin C - 7 2 1 1 1 293.50 63.94 172.59 466.09 3.21 Gold Scores
12 Victoria Ornowski Jessie Schoppe B - - - 5 2 - 216.00 47.06 236.00 452.00 2.33 Red Scores
7 Jack Stone Ed Harper A - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 241.70 445.20 1.12 Red Scores
9 Jacqueline Fetzer Eleanor Lipscomb C - - 3 - - - 210.50 45.86 232.09 442.59 2.19 Gold Scores
3 Kerr Godfrey Phyllis Timko A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 228.41 440.91 Scores
1 Judith Busby E Lilly B - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 218.15 415.15 Scores
8 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt C - - - - 3 2 212.50 46.30 192.59 405.09 0.81 Red Scores
2 Robert Foote Louis Bockman C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 199.50 399.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Irene Bates Sue Moeller C - - - - - - 155.50 33.88 227.59 383.09 1.00 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Schwartz James Thurtell A 1 - - 1 - - 307.50 66.99 309.09 616.59 14.88 Gold Scores
10 Raj Pruthi Susan Theiss B 5 2 - 3 1 - 256.50 55.88 275.50 532.00 5.54 Gold Scores
11 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A 9 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 240.50 511.50 3.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Daniel III Donna Frederick B - 8 - 4 2 - 256.00 55.77 206.91 462.91 1.64 Gold Scores
12 Herbert Kalman Robert Reichek B - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 235.50 459.50 1.26 Red Scores
1 Kailash Sachdev Rani Sachdev B - - - 5 3 - 236.50 51.53 212.26 448.76 1.53 Red Scores
7 Robert Armstrong Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 238.41 446.41 0.64 Red Scores
6 James McElhinney Carolyn Wedel C - - 5 - - 2 216.50 47.17 218.91 435.41 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gerald Barrett Gary Anderson C - - - - 4 1 231.50 50.44 193.09 424.59 1.07 Gold Scores
9 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 196.97 424.47 Scores
3 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton C - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 206.00 415.00 Scores
2 Don Trimble Joyce Trimble C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 192.68 397.68 Scores