Jan 27, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Catherine Hawley Susan Bowles B 3 2 - 2 1 - 62.26 285.78 3.41 Red Scores
7 Deanna Larus Judy Braddy C 6 3 2 4 2 1 57.17 262.41 2.56 Red Scores
4 Shary Schlain Lynnette Regan B - - - 7 5 - 52.85 242.56 0.57 Red Scores
2 Janie Bird Barbara Goodmon C - - - 8 6 3 49.73 228.24 0.65 Red Scores
8 Mearlene White Dabney Mann C - - - - - - 47.94 220.06 Scores
9 Art Hartstein Geri Elias C - - - - - - 47.65 218.70 Scores
1 Susan Rodricks Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 47.48 217.92 Scores
6 Helen Moon Ellen Bonnie Cox C - - - - - - 46.58 213.82 Scores
10 Martha McGhee Jane Formet B - - - - - - 44.46 204.08 Scores
5 Steven Kline Ann Pozdol B - - - - - - 44.13 202.56 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott C 2 1 1 1 1 1 62.73 287.92 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jill Hobson Margaret Donohue A - - - 4 - - 55.49 254.70 1.18 Red Scores
9 Agnes Gentry Cherry Holmes Smoot C - 6 4 7 2 2 53.84 247.14 1.69 Red Scores
1 Suzanne Martin Joyce Fox A - - - - - - 51.03 234.24 Scores
2 James Lockley Joanne McClusky C - - - - 5 - 48.44 222.36 0.48 Red Scores
3 Sophie Massengill Richard Lowry B - - - - - - 47.51 218.07 Scores
7 Nelson Crisp Nancy Parker C - - - - - - 46.21 212.10 Scores
5 Jackie Key Linda Zamler B - - - - - - 43.03 197.52 Scores
4 Jaca Baynes Sue Bryan C - - - - - - 42.02 192.89 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 1 - - 1 - - 63.50 291.47 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anne Kash Eleanor Register A 4 - - 3 - - 61.93 284.27 2.32 Red Scores
7 Peggy Barger David Cox B - 4 - 5 3 - 56.90 261.17 1.92 Red Scores
2 Joseph Tomlinson Jerry Demeyer C - 5 3 6 4 2 56.17 257.81 1.46 Red Scores
8 Janice Davis Jamie Sue Schmidt B - - - - - - 47.41 217.60 Scores
1 George Parkins Dennis Sponholtz B - - - - - - 45.16 207.28 Scores
4 Susan Trimble Polly Gibson B - - - - - - 41.65 191.17 Scores
6 Susan Spencer Vivian Alexander C - - - - - - 40.86 187.55 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 37.10 170.29 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A 5 - - 2 - - 58.66 269.27 2.37 Red Scores
9 George Barger Betty Cox A - - - 3 - - 56.54 259.51 1.69 Red Scores
5 Karen Bate Ralph Moore A - - - 5 - - 54.66 250.89 0.68 Red Scores
3 Clay Young Mym Young A - - - 6 - - 53.92 247.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 Judith Clark Martha Dennis B - - - 8 3 - 52.80 242.36 1.21 Red Scores
6 Paul Jambor Melton Arbit C - - 5 - 4 3 50.08 229.88 0.84 Red Scores
1 Barbara Taychert Patricia Wright B - - - - - - 47.08 216.09 Scores
7 James Buckley Donald Wolins B - - - - - - 40.86 187.56 Scores
2 Jane Bookman Edmund Bookman Jr C - - - - - - 34.73 159.42 Scores