Jan 26, 2015 - Monday

Monday Evening Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jill Hobson Eleanor Register A 3 - - 2 - - 62.46 286.70 5.42 Red Scores
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 6 - - 4 - - 59.90 274.95 2.29 Red Scores
1 Ann Pozdol Steven Kline B - - - 8 4 - 52.58 241.34 1.03 Red Scores
2 Stephen Edwards Henry Cantrell C - - 2 9 5 1 51.76 237.56 2.07 Red Scores
8 Deanna Larus Judy Braddy C - - - - - 3 48.19 221.18 0.65 Red Scores
11 Susan Rodricks Aimee Housholder B - - - - - - 47.91 219.91 Scores
5 Frances Barry Sue Hughes B - - - - - - 45.27 207.79 Scores
10 Stanley Hurwitz Larry McIntyre B - - - - - - 45.26 207.74 Scores
7 Bruce Southard Barbara Taychert A - - - - - - 44.80 205.61 Scores
6 Jerry Demeyer Joseph Tomlinson C - - - - - - 44.17 202.76 Scores
4 Mary Smetek Ronald Smetek C - - - - - - 35.32 162.12 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - 1 - - 69.42 318.65 9.63 Red Scores
7 Betty Cox George Barger A 8 - - 4 - - 58.01 266.27 1.68 Red Scores
1 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer B - 4 - 6 2 - 55.04 252.64 2.49 Red Scores
2 Angela Evert Candy Cox C - 5 1 7 3 1 54.63 250.76 2.76 Red Scores
10 Jerry Tinsley George Dysart B - 6 - 9 4 - 53.67 246.35 1.40 Red Scores
9 James Crouse John Hackett A - - - - - - 52.25 239.83 Scores
4 Joyce LaFar Dan LaFar C - - 3 - 6 2 51.02 234.19 1.55 Red Scores
11 John Tracy Jerren Gould C - - 4 - - 3 50.55 232.01 1.16 Red Scores
5 Susanne Kleeman Richard Conley B - - - - - - 44.67 205.02 Scores
8 Lee Allen Linda Patch C - - - - - - 37.69 173.01 Scores
6 Sandra Curry Arthur Curry C - - - - - - 35.43 162.61 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 2 - - 1 - - 63.97 293.64 7.22 Red Scores
9 David Klein Shirley Dail A 4 - - 3 - - 61.59 282.70 4.06 Red Scores
5 Dale Strawn Hazel Keith B 9 1 - 5 1 - 57.48 263.83 5.91 Red Scores
12 Allen Smith Teri Harrison B - 3 - 6 2 - 56.32 258.49 3.32 Red Scores
11 Judith Phelps Jaca Baynes B - 7 - 7 3 - 53.60 246.02 1.48 Red Scores
7 Mym Young Clay Young A - - - - - - 49.99 229.46 Scores
2 Helen Moon Ellen Bonnie Cox C - - 5 - 6 2 49.10 225.38 0.91 Red Scores
10 Eric Holm James Magee B - - - - 7 - 48.34 221.86 0.42 Red Scores
4 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 46.10 211.61 Scores
8 Joan Hebner Eleanor Eisenman C - - - - - - 44.86 205.93 Scores
1 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - - - 44.41 203.85 Scores
6 J Bolton Elease Bolton B - - - - - - 36.99 169.77 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rebecca Duty Fred King A 5 - - 2 - - 60.94 279.72 3.37 Red Scores
3 Richard Brown Hugh Brown Jr A 7 - - 3 - - 58.29 267.57 2.41 Red Scores
10 Peggy Barger David Cox B - 2 - 5 1 - 56.51 259.36 4.43 Red Scores
7 Anne Kash Margaret Donohue A - - - 8 - - 54.52 250.26 0.60 Red Scores
6 Keith Gordon Norma Gordon B - - - - 5 - 53.08 243.64 0.57 Red Scores
5 Betty Crisp Ned Kinsey B - - - - - - 50.34 231.05 Scores
2 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro C - - - - - - 48.59 223.04 Scores
4 Sylvia Falk Sandy Moskowitz C - - - - - - 44.43 203.94 Scores
11 Pamela White Richard Butrovich B - - - - - - 39.99 183.57 Scores
8 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott C - - - - - - 37.98 174.31 Scores
1 Nancy Boyd James Dover B - - - - - - 31.12 -8.50 142.82 Scores