Jan 24, 2015 - Saturday

Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Dana Mimi Murphy Sharon Parr F - 3 3 1 1 1 56.28 202.60 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Cole Sherry Lacombe-Ingham F - 5 5 2 2 2 55.53 199.90 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Chambers Nancy Remple E - - - 3 3 - 54.19 195.10 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Brooke Joan Horstkotte D - - - 4 - - 52.36 188.50 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Kathi Marcus Larry Henderson D - - - - - - 46.29 166.63 Scores
9 Joanne Ruyle Luanne Stoltz F - - - - - - 45.83 164.97 Scores
1 Lilla Wallace Jo-Anne Bowen E - - - - - - 45.44 163.60 Scores
8 Cheryn Grant Sharon Kelly E - - - - - - 40.91 147.27 Scores
6 Michael Stoner Judy Stoner F - - - - - - 39.89 143.60 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Alan Stewart Judith Stewart D 2 - - 1 - - 63.26 227.73 2.58 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Huddleston Scott Huddleston D - - - 2 - - 62.75 225.90 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Harriet Hegge Layne Benben D - - - 3 - - 57.19 205.90 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Barbara McVicar June Green E - - - 4 1 - 51.36 184.90 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Janice Smith Lisa Korick E - - - - 2 - 50.24 180.87 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Charles Guse Sharon Hodges D - - - - - - 49.00 176.40 Scores
4 Cookie Clifford Lance Clifford E - - - - - - 46.81 168.50 Scores
2 Michael Moses Hank Schouten F - - - - - 1 44.75 161.10 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Judith Wilkinson Diane Knudson F - - - - - - 37.93 136.53 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Sara Neill William Neill F 1 1 1 1 1 1 64.66 232.77 3.44 Silver Scores
4 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan F 4 2 2 2 2 2 60.28 217.00 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Ricardo Berdichevsky Fran Allen F - - - 3 3 - 54.31 195.50 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Liza Moses Susan Crawford D - - - 4 - - 54.03 194.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Goldwater Karen Goldwater E - - - - 4 - 52.81 190.10 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Sally Miller JoAnn Tsohonis F - - - - - - 51.56 185.60 Scores
7 Maureen Fennerty Molly Herrle E - - - - - - 50.31 181.10 Scores
11 Linda Rudnick Sally Lewis F - - - - - - 46.69 168.10 Scores
5 Phyllis Bottomly Cloyd Sweigert D - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Fullerton Vicki Setzer E - - - - - - 43.20 155.53 Scores
6 Bonnie Robbins Neil Arden F - - - - - - 41.98 151.13 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Kelly Hayes Jim Carr D 3 - - 1 - - 61.92 222.90 1.94 Silver Scores
7 Betty Metzner Rudi Metzner D 5 - - 2 - - 59.56 214.40 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Mark Richard Brown F - 4 4 3 1 1 55.83 201.00 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Vincent Winters Bruce Backup F - - - 4 2 2 54.97 197.90 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Sandra Wilson Ann Moore E - - - - 3 - 52.74 189.87 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Carol May Arlene Glanz D - - - - - - 49.97 179.90 Scores
11 Joe Halloran Mark Huth F - - - - - - 46.94 168.97 Scores
6 Bruce Vanderploeg Donna Roberge F - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 Scores
3 Sandra Behles Jeannine Bendix D - - - - - - 42.84 154.23 Scores
8 Carol Koch Leanne Kerner F - - - - - - 35.83 129.00 Scores
2 Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham F - - - - - - 31.25 112.50 Scores