Jan 15, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon International Fund Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Narain Saxena George Wood B 7 3 - 3 3 - 56.30 258.40 2.19 Silver Scores
9 Eileen Theimer F Donna Daley A 8 - - 4 - - 55.63 255.34 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 9 - - 5 - - 55.61 255.25 1.33 Silver Scores
6 Leelyn Main William Atteberry A - - - 6 - - 53.15 243.96 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Freida Dohrman Bogdan Nestorowski A - - - 7 - - 52.76 242.17 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane C - 4 1 8 4 1 52.08 239.04 2.30 Silver Scores
7 Victor Malozi Charles Kelly B - 5 - - - - 51.59 236.82 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Donald Freedman Bernice Einstein C - - - - - - 46.78 214.71 Scores
8 Joy Bradley Phillip Fultz C - - - - - - 45.87 210.56 Scores
4 Sherry Freese Gladys Hamilton B - - - - - - 43.08 197.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Wahl Ledon Hitch A 1 - - 1 - - 63.19 290.06 11.96 Silver Scores
3 Jack Longman Harry Kaufmann A 4 - - 3 - - 60.06 275.69 5.05 Silver Scores
4 Connie Queller Scott Roland B - - - 7 1 - 50.90 233.64 1.71 Silver Scores
9 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham A - - - - - - 49.77 228.45 Scores
8 Janice Dashler Robert Anastasi C - - 4 - 3 2 47.79 219.36 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Richard Wan Rose-Marie Bullis B - - - - - - 46.37 212.85 Scores
2 Diane Barrs Constance Johnston C - - - - - - 43.69 200.53 Scores
10 Tai Chan Grace Charron A - - - - - - 42.91 196.96 Scores
5 William Seawall Linda Dimon C - - - - - - 41.61 191.01 Scores
7 Terry Henderson Donald Keyes B - - - - - - 41.05 188.41 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Anthony Pastore Patrick Thomas B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.01 289.22 8.97 Silver Scores
4 Jim Maloney Paul Madsen B 6 2 - 2 2 - 57.19 262.49 3.07 Silver Scores
2 Henry Daley Melissa Swartz A - - - - - - 50.95 233.85 Scores
10 Kathy Needham Adiene Zickerman C - - 2 - - 2 50.67 232.59 1.73 Silver Scores
8 Subha Lathi P Shah A - - - - - - 46.02 211.21 Scores
6 Joe Pike Eileen Watson B - - - - - - 45.95 210.90 Scores
1 Charles Gill Carol Garnett A - - - - - - 45.51 208.87 Scores
3 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin A - - - - - - 44.98 206.46 Scores
9 Grant Godfrey Bud Dean A - - - - - - 44.91 206.12 Scores
5 Marlene Flament Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 37.50 172.11 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Colter Nancy Heusted A 3 - - 2 - - 60.30 276.76 6.73 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Fox John Beasy A 5 - - 4 - - 58.14 266.86 3.78 Silver Scores
8 J Robinson Sally Meckstroth A 10 - - 5 - - 55.03 252.58 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Garnett Sandra Peterson A - - - 6 - - 54.36 249.51 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Kinnear Maurice Moe Tellier A - - - 8 - - 50.69 232.67 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Michael Williamson Howard Braun C - - 3 - 2 1 48.45 222.39 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Barry Black Diane Wharen A - - - - - - 45.92 210.75 Scores
7 Tad Stawski Alice Whitty B - - - - - - 45.22 207.55 Scores
10 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas A - - - - - - 44.25 203.12 Scores