Jan 17, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mara Tuttle Linda Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 63.70 292.38 6.53 Silver Scores
3 Candace Griffey John Brady A 6 - - 2 - - 59.95 275.15 2.07 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A - - - 3 - - 55.92 256.65 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Cutts Ronald Covato C - - 2 4 1 1 52.10 239.13 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Dinesh Gupta Goran Akerstrom B - - - - 2 - 51.72 237.40 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Michael Quinn Luther Merry B - - - - - - 51.63 236.97 Scores
10 Betsy Slone Suzy O'Connor C - - 4 - - 2 48.50 222.61 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Peter Chiodo Alice Rumana C - - - - - - 44.96 206.36 Scores
6 Mike Hartop Ann Hartop A - - - - - - 42.08 193.17 Scores
5 Melissa Hendrix John Boshart C - - - - - - 37.53 172.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Spike Lay Michael Dalton A 4 - - 1 - - 60.34 276.95 3.67 Silver Scores
7 Gail Rust Marlise Cusick A 7 - - 2 - - 59.14 271.44 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hamilton Robert Aumiller A 8 - - 3 - - 59.07 271.14 1.16 Silver Scores
5 David Cancian Richard Giles C - 5 1 4 1 1 52.76 242.18 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Jo Anne Bogusko Lorraine Whitney B - - - - 2 - 48.06 220.58 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Robert Simon Norma Harrison A - - - - - - 47.66 218.77 Scores
4 William Craig Dianne Craig B - - - - - - 45.47 208.71 Scores
2 Jane Carusone Deborah Leach C - - - - - - 43.44 199.37 Scores
8 Nicholas Tallyn William Woodcock A - - - - - - 38.56 177.00 Scores
10 Richard Polangin Patti Poppell A - - - - - - 37.43 171.79 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Suresh Sane Priya Sane B 3 1 - 1 1 - 60.56 277.99 4.90 Silver Scores
1 Charlene Benner Lieselotte Miller B 5 2 - 2 2 - 60.03 275.55 2.76 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Mitchell Craig Hemphill A - - - 3 - - 58.17 267.02 1.15 Silver Scores
4 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - 3 - 4 - - 55.45 254.51 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 52.69 241.85 Scores
2 Faisl Kayali Lyn Shapiro B - - - - - - 47.34 217.27 Scores
9 Raianne Heading Patrick Heading A - - - - - - 46.24 212.23 Scores
7 Terry Wager Marianne Claysmith B - - - - - - 42.73 196.12 Scores
3 Liane Turner Donald Turner A - - - - - - 35.47 162.80 Scores
5 James Hart Margo Hemming C - - - - - - 34.20 156.97 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell Adrian Dovell A 1 - - 1 - - 68.24 313.24 8.71 Silver Scores
8 Martha Russo Linda Kitts B - 4 - 2 1 - 55.08 252.80 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Erv Blakeney Marg Blakeney C - - 3 3 2 1 50.31 230.93 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Sylvia Caviggia David Wager B - - - 4 3 - 49.14 225.57 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Barbara King Barry Pope B - - - - - - 48.61 223.14 Scores
5 Richard Hurd Eleanor O'Connor B - - - - - - 48.05 220.54 Scores
7 Patricia Quinn Nancy Farmer B - - - - - - 46.72 214.44 Scores
6 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A - - - - - - 46.42 213.09 Scores
9 Bruce Walker Jane Walker C - - - - - - 45.51 208.87 Scores