Jan 11, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Teams Bracket #1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables Based on: 49.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.17 Silver 2 5.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA William ColeSilver Spring, MD Peter BoydDarnestown, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD
16.23 Silver 1 4.50 Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD Linda MarshallBethesda, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
6.85 Silver 4 4.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA William PettisSilver Spring, MD Robert BellSilver Spring, MD
5.41 Silver 5 3.50 Ann IngramSilver Spring, MD James AdamsRockville, MD Donald BermanLaurel, MD Richard FerrinWashington, DC
9.13 Silver 3 3.00 Robert StearnsChevy Chase, MD William GoldmanBethesda, MD Charles Young JrClinton, MD Lynn BoardmanGaithersburg, MD

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis Barry Falgout Lyle Poe Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 0.32 Silver
5 Steve Robinson William Cole Peter Boyd Mark Shaw A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 12.17 Silver
12 Steven Schatzow Alan Tenenbaum Andrew Gofreed Mary Tenenbaum Linda Marshall David Ruderman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 16.23 Silver
15 Michael Richey Jay Kelkar Mohsin Chandna Earl Glickstein A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00
11 Donna Rogall Clyde Kruskal Mark Chen Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00
8 Ai-Tai Lo Fred King William Pettis Robert Bell A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.85 Silver
6 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley Merril Hirsh Monique Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.32 Silver
4 Hank Meyer Ronald Zucker Ellen Cherniavsky Diane Walker A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.32 Silver
2 Michael Gill Noble Shore Hakan Berk David Soukup A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.32 Silver
13 Ann Ingram James Adams Donald Berman Richard Ferrin A 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 5.41 Silver
9 Robert Stearns William Goldman Charles Young Jr Lynn Boardman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 9.13 Silver
1 Michael Berard Murat Berk Richard Wissing Peter Van Zijl A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.32 Silver
10 Thomas Grahame Robert Poriss Zeke Letellier Terry Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00
7 Carl Weisman Judy Weisman Ellen Glynn John Glynn A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.32 Silver
3 Richard Price Melissa Price Ronald Susi Robert Krueger A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00