Jan 17, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Daniel Traub Alice Faintich 7 5 - - 4 - - 135.50 51.33 165.00 300.50 2.91 Gold Scores
3 R Kirk Biggs Christine Biggs 7 9 - - 6 - - 131.00 49.62 158.00 289.00 1.75 Gold Scores
14 John Horst John Wallbaum 7 14/15 - - 1 - - 178.00 67.42 108.00 286.00 1.84 Gold Scores
12 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey 7 14/15 - - 3 - - 145.00 54.92 141.00 286.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ken Kimball Tamara Vetter 3 - - - - 2 - 130.50 49.43 134.00 264.50 1.59 Red Scores
7 Barbara Stepanek Jane Beck 7 - - - 2 - - 167.00 63.26 91.50 258.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 John Henderson Armanda Henderson 3 - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 131.00 256.00 0.44 Red Scores
8 Kay Hughes Louise Ragland 3 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 134.00 253.50 0.76 Red Scores
5 Barbara Pierce Frants Lasse Becker 3 - - - 5 1 - 133.00 50.38 114.50 247.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Alan Godes Bo Newell 7 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 124.50 247.00 Scores
13 Thomas Keslin Carol Goldstone 3 - - - - 3 - 127.00 48.11 120.00 247.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 Hank Lavender D Woodworth 3 - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 141.00 242.50 1.25 Red Scores
2 Jill Duvall Bob Hartsell 3 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 116.00 233.00 Scores
1 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 113.50 229.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Linda Ankers Dora Heyer 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 162.00 61.36 140.09 302.09 3.68 Gold Scores
4 Sharon Irish Hannah Gallier 3 6 4 - - - - 121.00 45.83 175.20 296.20 2.49 Gold Scores
11 Rosemary Kuntz Juanita Beeson 7 8 - - - - - 118.50 44.89 172.90 291.40 1.94 Gold Scores
3 Donna Sinrud John Merold 7 13 - - 2 - - 146.50 55.49 141.18 287.68 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Daria Snider Paul Knowles 3 - - - 5/6 3 - 136.00 51.52 147.82 283.82 1.51 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Harmon Susan Eckis 3 - - - 3 2 - 145.00 54.92 134.06 279.06 0.92 Red Scores
13 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce 7 - - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 131.98 273.98 0.64 Red Scores
6 Karen Crowley James Crowley 3 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 139.64 269.64 0.37 Red Scores
8 Barbara Mehnert Christine D Ambra 3 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 139.54 266.54 0.31 Red Scores
9 Charles Dearolf Kathleen Zellmer 7 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 130.72 259.22 Scores
10 Barbara Maffei Martha Riviere 3 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 122.70 252.20 Scores
12 Maggie Eckman Michie Bright 7 - - - 5/6 - - 136.00 51.52 104.59 240.59 0.34 Red Scores
14 Jane Farthing Joan Brockenbrough 3 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 117.53 236.03 Scores
7 Alexandra Katz Thelma Jenkins 7 - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 101.20 208.70 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Alina Galaszewska Onorica Luculescu 7 2 - - 3 - - 154.23 58.42 156.99 311.22 6.55 Gold Scores
1 Ed Krest Deborah Cobb 3 3 2 - 4 1 - 151.59 57.42 159.00 310.59 4.91 Gold Scores
3 James Borowski Becky Arends 7 7 - - 2 - - 160.00 60.61 135.44 295.44 2.18 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Kasvin Mary Baril 3 10 5 - 5 2 - 145.82 55.23 142.80 288.62 1.59 Gold Scores
4 Sandra Whitehead Paul Whitehead Jr 3 11 6 - 6 3 - 137.32 52.02 151.27 288.59 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
12 Howard Stevens Helen Marek 3 - - - - - - 127.82 48.42 154.24 282.06 1.29 Red Scores
13 Anne Atwood Michael Salmon 7 - - - - - - 136.32 51.64 137.87 274.19 0.31 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Kelly Alice Layman 7 - - - 1 - - 166.50 63.07 93.45 259.95 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Judith Glick Bob Glick 3 - - - - - - 121.41 45.99 126.17 247.58 Scores
2 Omer Wiles John Monroe 3 - - - - - - 111.05 42.06 128.11 239.16 Scores
14 Carolyn Wood Janine Burns 7 - - - - - - 118.82 45.01 112.90 231.72 Scores
10 Carole Stevens Patricia Scheerer 7 - - - - - - 109.14 41.34 110.50 219.64 Scores
6 Phyllis Kucharczuk Anne Cullom 3 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 101.65 216.15 Scores
9 Kay Marechek Elaine Parks 7 - - - - - - 91.83 34.78 113.70 205.53 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Nooreen Razi Syed Khan 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 168.50 63.83 150.50 319.00 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Pat Cook John Cook 3 12 7 - 4 4 - 148.00 56.06 140.50 288.50 1.34 Gold Scores
4 Clay McCaskey Donnie Walsh 3 - 8 - 2 2 - 153.18 58.02 132.50 285.68 1.29 Red Scores
5 Eileen Street David Street 3 - - - - - - 125.09 47.38 159.00 284.09 1.63 Gold Scores
3 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer 7 - - - - - - 125.18 47.42 151.50 276.68 0.96 Red Scores
1 Michael Goldman William Mendez Jr 7 - - - 6 - - 142.00 53.79 131.00 273.00 0.31 Red Scores
11 Robin Hatcher Judy Chvala 3 - - - - - - 123.41 46.75 148.50 271.91 0.46 Red Scores
13 G Neil Spokes Lyudmila Shuller 3 - - - 5 - - 144.95 54.91 123.00 267.95 0.37 Red Scores
7 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 - - - - - - 109.68 41.55 150.00 259.68 0.96 Red Scores
14 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke 3 - - - 3 3 - 150.36 56.95 101.00 251.36 0.92 Red Scores
2 Aleta McTamany David Delzingaro 3 - - - - - - 123.77 46.88 122.00 245.77 Scores
9 Andrew Richardson C Paul Rich 7 - - - - - - 104.18 39.46 134.50 238.68 Scores
10 Claiborne Jenkins Elaine Perrin 7 - - - - - - 116.18 44.01 117.50 233.68 Scores
12 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 3 - - - - - - 112.70 42.69 118.00 230.70 Scores