Jan 17, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Richmond Hamilton David Hoffner A 2/3 - - 4 - - 139.50 52.84 161.00 300.50 14.93 Gold Scores
11 Mark Dahl William Fitch A 4 - - 2 - - 164.00 62.12 133.50 297.50 9.60 Gold Scores
5 Martha Lackey Dalia Kende A 6/7 - - 3 - - 140.00 53.03 153.50 293.50 6.10 Gold Scores
10 Rebecca Duty W Paul McGowan B - 2 - - 2 - 131.50 49.81 144.50 276.00 7.31 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Spieker Stephen Swearingen A - - - 5 - - 138.00 52.27 134.50 272.50 1.24 Red Scores
13 Mary Peters Thomas Peters C - 5 3 - 3/4 2/3 130.50 49.43 134.50 265.00 3.25 Gold Scores
3 Peter Boyd Ruth Potter A - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 145.50 263.50 1.75 Red Scores
6 Paul Haselbush Denzil Willis C - - 4 6 1 1 132.00 50.00 131.50 263.50 2.90 Gold|Red Scores
14 Karen Hoffner Linda Davis C - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 126.00 251.50 0.75 Red Scores
8 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone C - - - - 3/4 2/3 130.50 49.43 114.00 244.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Ann Shelton Nan Massie C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 113.00 235.50 Scores
4 Carole Grob Lucy McCoy A - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 117.00 232.50 Scores
2 Don Farver Candace Dickinson C - - - - - - 88.00 33.33 117.00 205.00 Scores
9 Mohsin Chandna Jay Kelkar A - - - 1 - - 65.34 172.50 3.50 Gold Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Lane David Butler A 1 - - 1 - - 170.50 64.58 151.50 322.00 22.75 Gold Scores
10 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik A 2/3 - - 5 - - 141.50 53.60 159.00 300.50 14.93 Gold Scores
13 John Kloke II Jim Dick B 5 1 - - - - 126.50 47.92 169.00 295.50 9.75 Gold Scores
3 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 6/7 - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 149.50 293.50 6.10 Gold Scores
12 Zeke Letellier Rick Deyerle A - - - 3 - - 145.00 54.92 145.00 290.00 2.98 Red Scores
11 Patricia Foutz Sarah Raynor C - 3 1 6 2 2 140.50 53.22 132.50 273.00 5.48 Gold Scores
2 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 134.00 267.00 Scores
6 Hadi Abushakra Mel Yudkin C - 4 2 2 1 1 157.50 59.66 108.00 265.50 4.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Levey Martin Graf A - - - - - - 136.00 51.52 127.50 263.50 Scores
8 Youssof Seraj D Tonnesen C - - - - 3 - 127.50 48.30 128.00 255.50 2.22 Red Scores
9 John Crigler Ronald Vande Bunte C - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 105.00 230.50 Scores
1 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 102.00 223.50 Scores
4 Nancy Lowry Pamela Farrar B - - - - - - 84.50 32.01 120.00 204.50 Scores
14 Paul Hartman Ernest Hartman C - - - - - - 94.50 35.80 97.00 191.50 Scores