Jan 23, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stanley Kozlowski Alberta Brown A 5 - - 4 - - 59.92 389.50 3.12 Silver Scores
13 Martin Caley Susan Hill A - - - 8/9 - - 54.38 353.50 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Clark Harry Cheung A - - - 8/9 - - 54.38 353.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Toby Cook Dorothy Lamkin C - - - 10 3 3 53.62 348.50 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Suzanne Arnedt Roberta Burkell C - - - 12 5 5 52.77 343.00 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Ruth Kozower Michael Kozower B - - - 13 6 - 52.69 342.50 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Claire Gareleck Patricia Burns B - - - - 8 - 51.62 335.50 0.32 Silver Scores
3 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh A - - - - - - 50.31 327.00 Scores
16 Violet Makhija Laurie Foster C - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 Scores
15 Edna Fill Ronald Fill C - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
5 Davis Heussler David Colligan B - - - - - - 45.31 294.50 Scores
8 Anne Watkins Ginny Panaro B - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 Scores
6 Faith Perry Jane Larcom C - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 Scores
4 Ed Drozen David Donaldson C - - - - - - 41.23 268.00 Scores
1 Robert Olin Mary Terrana B - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 Scores
10 Usha Khurana Martha Quinn C - - - - - - 36.62 238.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Eugene Nawotniak William Rich C 6 1 1 2 1 1 59.54 387.00 5.21 Silver Scores
14 Robert Padgug Kamil Bishara B 7 2 - 3 2 - 58.15 378.00 3.91 Silver Scores
2 Donald Munroe Liz Bryers C - 5 4 6/7 5 4 57.46 373.50 1.65 Silver Scores
5 Helen Panza Mike Silverman B - - - 8 6 - 56.62 368.00 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Judy Graf Michael Ryan A - - - 10 - - 55.23 359.00 0.74 Silver Scores
3 James Gullo Donna Steffan A - - - 11 - - 54.77 356.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Arthur Morth William Rushmore A - - - 12/13 - - 53.23 346.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Kurasiewicz S Neubecker B - - - 12/13 8 - 53.23 346.00 0.62 Silver Scores
16 Jan Hasselback Linda Wynes C - - - - 9 5 51.77 336.50 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Rankin Nora Hovland B - - - - 10 - 50.69 329.50 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Koralewski Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - 6 50.54 328.50 0.24 Silver Scores
10 Terrence Camp Carol Roth C - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 Scores
6 Jim Brown Gloria Brown C - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 Scores
12 Robert Kaprove Paula Kotowski B - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 Scores
13 Judy Zeckhauser Kathleen Stamm C - - - - - - 42.15 274.00 Scores
11 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners C - - - - - - 38.15 248.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Yellen Judith Padgug A 2 - - 1 - - 64.50 419.25 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Judith Marshall John Toy A 3 - - 2 - - 61.33 398.67 5.54 Silver Scores
7 Dian Petrov Jerry Manioci A 4 - - 3 - - 60.25 391.63 4.16 Silver Scores
15 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 9 - - 5 - - 57.77 375.50 1.28 Silver Scores
11 David Larcom Robert Lederhouse C - 6 5 6 1 1 57.00 370.50 2.53 Silver Scores
6 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel C - - - 7 2 2 56.42 366.71 1.77 Silver Scores
14 Graham Holroyd Gary Gottermeier C - - - 11 4 4 52.85 343.50 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Judy Kaprove Dale Anderson B - - - - 7 - 52.00 338.00 0.36 Silver Scores
13 Carol Van Der Voorn Lydia Fischer A - - - - - - 51.15 332.50 Scores
5 Joyce Kindt Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - 9/10 - 50.33 327.17 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Reading Rod Sumner C - - - - 9/10 6 50.33 327.17 0.27 Silver Scores
17 Florence Boyd Ruth Wurster C - - - - - - 48.25 313.63 Scores
4 Daniel Konowalow Marcy Rosenkrantz C - - - - - - 46.83 304.42 Scores
1 Sandra Marcussen Nancy Acara C - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 Scores
16 Howard Foster Susan Barnett B - - - - - - 42.38 275.50 Scores
10 Sharon Wilcox Arthur Schumacher C - - - - - - 41.25 268.13 Scores
12 Kathleen Landon Sandra Stockton B - - - - - - 36.08 234.54 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 1 - - 1 - - 66.08 429.50 9.85 Silver Scores
15 John Welte Martha Welte C 8 3 2 4 3 2 57.85 376.00 2.93 Silver Scores
2 Dorothy Soong Larry Soong C - 4 3 5 4 3 57.54 374.00 2.20 Silver Scores
13 Christine Urbanek Joan Rose A - - - 6/7 - - 57.46 373.50 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Betty Metz Marietta Kalman B - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 Scores
7 Jerry Geiger Barbara Libby A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 Scores
8 Martin Pieterse Walter Olszewski B - - - - - - 46.62 303.00 Scores
5 Rita Sofia Dorothy May B - - - - - - 46.62 303.00 Scores
11 Marilyn Sultz Nancy Torrell C - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 Scores
10 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer C - - - - - - 44.23 287.50 Scores
6 Pamela Righter Mary Joyce C - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 Scores
9 Elaine Universal Teresa Fraas B - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 Scores
4 Val Derenda Franklin Belz C - - - - - - 41.85 272.00 Scores
14 Carol Bedell Barbara Landree B - - - - - - 37.00 240.50 Scores
16 William Noltee Joan Nigrelli C - - - - - - 36.08 234.50 Scores