Jan 25, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 7.00 H Jay SloofmanArdsley, NY Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY Jill MarshallPort Chester, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY
10.73 Silver 2 5.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Simon ErlichForest Hills, NY Kenneth JacobsUp Saddle River, NJ Ira HermanNew York, NY
8.04 Silver 3 1 5.00 Serge AronovichTuxedo Park, NY Marianne AronovichTuxedo Park, NY William PalmerBrooklyn, NY Jack EngWest Palm Beach, FL
6.03 Silver 4 4.00 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Brady RichterSummit, NJ Jim GobertNew York, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY
4.77 Silver 5 4.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY Ira EwenNew York, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
3.84 Silver 2 5.00 Lee OhligerRidgewood, NJ Sandy JohnsonHo Ho Kus, NJ Diana TeneryEnglewood, NJ Larry AscherEnglewood, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
5 H Jay Sloofman Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall Timothy Baird A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 14.30 Silver
12 Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich William Palmer Jack Eng X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.04 Silver
13 Stephen Nellissen Simon Erlich Kenneth Jacobs Ira Herman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.73 Silver
3 Lee Ohliger Sandy Johnson Diana Tenery Larry Ascher X - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.84 Silver
9 Dori Byrnes William Ehlers Richard DeMartino Michael Kopera A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.44 Silver
10 Glenn Robbins Michael Rosen Ira Ewen Bob Gwirtzman A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.77 Silver
2 Kelley Hwang Brady Richter Jim Gobert Michael Lipkin A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.03 Silver
6 Nina Taselaar Sylwia McNamara Michael McNamara Fred Hawa A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.12 Silver
16 Helen Raleigh Robert Heitzman Jr Ron Nelken Sidney Kanter A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.12 Silver
8 Burrell Humphreys Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider Bruce Humphreys A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
14 David Katzen Gregory Gorshkov Dave DuBois Stephen Garreffa X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
7 Stephen Cooper Leonard Myers Leonard Helfgott Rosalind Elk A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
11 Thomas Gerchman John Berry Marion Yonke Terry Fair X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.64 Silver
1 Irene Poonarian Doree Sobel Wendy Bazelow Miyoko Boswell A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.64 Silver
4 Chorng-Hour Yang David Harris Chung-Zong Wan Howard Chen X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.64 Silver
17 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing Jacqueline Chang Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.64 Silver
15 Gloria Tamlyn Joyce Goldstein Rona Levine Amy Nellissen X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.48 Silver