Jan 10, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Nancy Markman Christine Markman E 2 2 - 1 1 - 66.49 239.37 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Zwonitzer Justin Browning E - - - 2 2 - 59.56 214.40 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Judith Shinn Susan Schweppe D - - - 3 - - 55.25 198.90 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Mary Ann Rose Eleanor Hoffman F - - 5 4 3 1 53.30 191.87 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Carrollee Moore Mary Merwah F - - - - 4 2 48.44 174.40 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Gary Jensen Terry Roberts F - - - - - - 48.31 173.90 Scores
4 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan F - - - - - - 47.64 171.50 Scores
6 Charles Merrill Wendy Merrill F - - - - - - 46.52 167.48 Scores
1 Janet Canfield Jane Kirby F - - - - - - 42.06 151.40 Scores
3 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick E - - - - - - 32.78 118.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton F 3 3 1 1 1 1 61.56 221.60 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Rolf Monge Kirk Stewart F 5 5 2 2 2 2 60.97 219.50 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Robert Blauvelt Alice Depue D - - - 3 - - 55.83 201.00 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Michael Durall San Daugherty F - - 4 4 3 - 55.22 198.78 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Kay Christensen Linda Albert E - - - - 4 - 52.25 188.10 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel E - - - - - - 50.72 182.60 Scores
1 Mary Wright Bettye Clement F - - - - - - 49.06 176.63 Scores
2 Sharon Smith Paula Boyd F - - - - - - 41.69 150.10 Scores
10 John Andrews Elly Barnes F - - - - - - 36.28 130.60 Scores
7 Michael Cooperman Katherine Demong E - - - - - - 36.15 130.13 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 E Roger Williams Murlene Williams E - - - 1 1 - 57.06 205.40 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Susman Jane Covode F - - 3 2 2 1 56.50 203.40 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Edward Doran Linda Doran E - - - 3 3 - 55.56 200.00 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Carol Jacks Nancy McReynolds F - - - 4 4 - 51.25 184.50 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Mitzi Moore Susanne Hankin E - - - - - - 49.14 176.90 Scores
6 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler E - - - - - - 48.72 175.40 Scores
9 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen F - - - - - - 47.19 169.90 Scores
8 Carol Irwin Judy Pettit E - - - - - - 45.96 165.47 Scores
10 Marilyn Eckerling Wayne Eckerling E - - - - - - 45.11 162.40 Scores
7 Carol Black Jan Trimble E - - - - - - 43.03 154.90 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Maxey Ray Bim Gupta E 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.94 244.60 3.09 Silver Scores
8 John Marshall Cynthia Marshall E 4 4 - 2 2 - 61.00 219.60 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Marlin Weaver Ann Weaver E - - - 3 3 - 52.53 189.10 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Scherrer Arjun Singh E - - - 4 4 - 50.03 180.10 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers E - - - - - - 48.78 175.60 Scores
7 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith E - - - - - - 47.39 170.60 Scores
5 Meg Moore Mary Hoddinott F - - - - - 1 46.39 167.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Nikki Headlee Barbara Rooney F - - - - - 2 45.98 165.53 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Wilson Kerry O'Gorman F - - - - - - 43.64 157.10 Scores
3 Joan Harrington Priscilla Linsley F - - - - - - 36.81 132.50 Scores