Jan 04, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables Based on: 38.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Silver 1 5.50 Stephen BruceAustin, TX C G BellAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
9.90 Silver 2 4.50 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Lynn BakerAustin, TX Karen McCallumExeter, NH
7.43 Silver 3 1 4.00 Charles EnsorSeabrook, TX James FrickFriendswood, TX Birendra BK SinghSeabrook, TX James OchsnerHouston, TX
5.57 Silver 4 4.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Bill StaatsSouthlake, TX Mark BumgardnerDallas, TX
4.40 Silver 5 3.00 Carolyne FoxManvel, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX Gary KingHouston, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX
3.77 Silver 6 2 2.50 Terri O'BrienLeander, TX Daniel BakerAustin, TX Theda CookDaingerfield, TX Helene HennellyAustin, TX
3.12 Silver 7/8 3 3.00 Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX Sue GerardMexico, Mexico John TaylorLago Vista, TX
3.12 Silver 7/8 4.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
2.12 Silver 4 3.00 Joe BlackAustin, TX G KaniaAustin, TX Wiley McMinn IIIAustin, TX Ellen MeyerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
18 Stephen Bruce C G Bell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 13.20 Silver
10 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 9.90 Silver
1 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Bill Staats Mark Bumgardner A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.57 Silver
9 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.12 Silver
7 Charles Ensor James Frick Birendra BK Singh James Ochsner X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.43 Silver
19 Kenneth Schutze Jim Hilton Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
2 Joe Black G Kania Wiley McMinn III Ellen Meyer X - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.12 Silver
15 Ankur Rathi Mahesh Rathi Bob Bockemuehl David Pearlman William Charowhas X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
14 Catherine Supple Sanae Zaveloff Flora Pettit Kyong Shuey X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
13 Tod Pontius Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Kathleen Adams X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
12 Sam Dinkin Louis Sachar Pam LaShelle Nancy Joe A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
4 Carolyne Fox Mildred Breed Gary King Phillip Grothus A 5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.40 Silver
5 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn Sue Gerard John Taylor X 7/8 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.12 Silver
8 Elizabeth Tobias Paul Tobias Geoff Blandy George Watkins A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
16 Terri O'Brien Daniel Baker Theda Cook Helene Hennelly X 6 2 - - - - 0.00 2.50 3.77 Silver
17 Bill Riley Nancy Riley Marilou Powell Mary Anne Laier A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Silver
6 Dale Grady Val Grady Jeffrey Kroll Judy Gibson X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Silver
11 Dick Jones Dianne Jones Osman Ahmed Julie McKenna X - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.18 Silver