Jan 11, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 65.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.98 Silver 1 5.00 Greg WestTucson, AZ George GoodTucson, AZ Michael LevyKeizer, OR Jeffrey LesserOro Valley, AZ
14.99 Silver 2 1 5.00 B Robert SimrakTucson, AZ Randall MandigoTucson, AZ Sydney LipmanTucson, AZ David RinehartTucson, AZ
11.24 Silver 3 4.00 Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ
8.43 Silver 4 2 4.00 Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ Larry HudgensBass Harbor, ME Nona DaleGolden, CO Eric SwansonTucson, AZ
6.66 Silver 5 4.00 Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Janet DalingSun Lakes, AZ Sadu MarrottMaricopa, AZ
5.36 Silver 6/7 3 4.00 Gail MeyerPolson, MT Theodore WaldenGreen Valley, AZ Richard LindquistGreen Valley, AZ Lynda KexelAlbuquerque, NM
5.36 Silver 6/7 3.00 Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Leslie BalascoeReno, NV Mary BaptistGreen Valley, AZ Robert BaptistGreen Valley, AZ
2.71 Silver 4 3.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ Max LimbockerTucson, AZ Shakti RouthRingoes, NJ
2.14 Silver 5 3.50 Sandra SingletonAnchorage, AK Eleanor HortonOro Valley, AZ Marie HealdSaddlebrooke, AZ Frank GiuffredaGreen Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Steve Reynolds Carolyn Reynolds Halle Fowler Carl Spencer Stephen Pozez X - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
1 B Robert Simrak Randall Mandigo Sydney Lipman David Rinehart X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 14.99 Silver
5 Greg West George Good Michael Levy Jeffrey Lesser A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 19.98 Silver
19 Gene Maki Arne Maki Mick Miller Linda Miller A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.24 Silver
18 Gail Meyer Theodore Walden Richard Lindquist Lynda Kexel X 6/7 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.36 Silver
12 Betsy Howe Donna DePesa Kenneth Badertscher Stephen Maltzman A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
9 Aaron Carnes Larry Hudgens Nona Dale Eric Swanson X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.43 Silver
8 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Janet Daling Sadu Marrott A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.66 Silver
2 Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman Karen Eble Russell Stowers A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Silver
7 Sandra Singleton Eleanor Horton Marie Heald Frank Giuffreda X - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.50 2.14 Silver
22 Liz Reese Robert Watts Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
20 Kenneth Grafton Leslie Balascoe Mary Baptist Robert Baptist A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.36 Silver
3 Jean Montague Adair Karlin Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
16 Dave Douglass Jared Boulds Max Limbocker Shakti Routh X - 4 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.71 Silver
11 Peggy Craig Brian Schoenfeld Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
23 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Murali Nair Sudhakar Divakaruni X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Silver
15 William Hackbarth III Fran Herrmann Emmanuel Vuvunas Franz Schatz X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
14 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith Carol Pilmar Pamela Thaut X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
17 Lionel Larriva Al Peters Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
13 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith Joan Merrill Ann Day X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
21 Robert Brussel Dean Frost Peter Godfrey Susan Hagerty X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
6 James Cobis Paul Soper Alan Green Marilyn Hanson X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Silver
4 John Antliff Chuck Irwin Chi Newman Gerald Nicholson X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.54 Silver