Jan 24, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Sutherlin Everett Fukushima A 1 - - 1 - - 247.93 68.87 229.00 476.93 11.38 Gold Scores
8 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 6 - - 6 - - 192.43 53.45 214.00 406.43 3.25 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines A 8 - - 3 - - 209.60 58.22 181.00 390.60 2.53 Gold Scores
4 David Graham Jill Graham C - 2 1 - 2 1 183.23 50.90 186.00 369.23 3.62 Gold Scores
7 Jean Choi Arun Savara A - - - - - - 169.70 47.14 184.00 353.70 Scores
5 Judy Bongarzone Al Bongarzone A - - - - - - 183.20 50.89 155.00 338.20 Scores
2 Ingrid Riffel Susan Cavo C - - - - - - 150.78 41.88 165.00 315.78 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Vicki Sutton Martie Wright B - - - - - - 163.93 45.54 150.00 313.93 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Duquette Nancy Adrian A 7 - - 5 - - 190.77 52.99 204.50 395.27 2.85 Gold Scores
4 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge B - 1 - 3 1 - 206.80 57.44 182.00 388.80 4.83 Gold Scores
3 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 183.07 50.85 203.00 386.07 1.33 Red Scores
6 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A - - - - - - 180.07 50.02 198.00 378.07 1.33 Red Scores
1 Marion McLaren Robert Liu B - 3 - - - - 167.48 46.52 194.00 361.48 2.72 Gold Scores
8 Jan Soules Gary Soules A - - - - - - 158.07 43.91 182.00 340.07 Scores
7 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli B - - - - - - 164.80 45.78 161.50 326.30 Scores
2 Edith Sklar Kirsten Melcher C - - - - - - 126.40 35.11 99.00 225.40 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steven Johnson Mary Phillips A 3 - - 2 - - 213.10 59.19 200.50 413.60 6.40 Gold Scores
7 Dee Steil Jadwiga Polujan A 4 - - - - - 180.43 50.12 228.50 408.93 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - 4 - - 197.43 54.84 190.50 387.93 1.96 Red Scores
8 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys A - - - - - - 168.33 46.76 186.50 354.83 0.63 Red Scores
1 Anne Niethammer Sandra Ohara B - 5 - 5 1 - 193.43 53.73 157.00 350.43 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg C - - 2 - - - 161.20 44.78 165.00 326.20 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arnold Thomsen Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 147.93 41.09 163.50 311.43 Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 116.10 32.25 164.50 280.60 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A 2 - - 1 - - 218.57 60.71 221.00 439.57 8.54 Gold Scores
8 Dick Yarington Ruth Nakano A 5 - - - - - 179.57 49.88 228.00 407.57 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Edward Rais Marion Kelly A - - - 2 - - 216.40 60.11 172.50 388.90 2.65 Gold Scores
7 Jim Cheney Busaba Williams A - - - 6 - - 189.90 52.75 177.50 367.40 0.63 Red Scores
3 Margaret Cooling Godfrey Chang A - - - - - - 176.07 48.91 186.50 362.57 Scores
1 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - 4 - - 3 - 168.80 46.89 188.00 356.80 2.04 Gold Scores
6 John Sears Karen Renne B - - - 4 2 - 197.67 54.91 133.50 331.17 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Liz Holey Nan Shipp C - - - - - 1 155.07 43.08 109.00 264.07 0.92 Red Scores