Jan 25, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables Based on: 57.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.45 Gold 1 6.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA James FordhamFairburn, GA
17.59 Gold 2 6.00 Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Doug LeveneBirmingham, AL Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Jim ProctorLittle Rock, AR Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR
13.19 Gold 3 5.00 Richard LoganDiamondhead, MS Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Scott StearnsElberta, AL Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS
8.14 Gold 4/6 4.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Jacek Jerzy KalitaWarsaw, Poland Michal NowosadzkiWroclaw, Poland
8.14 Gold 4/6 4.00 Will EngelFreeport, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL
8.14 Gold 4/6 4.00 Carolyn HolcombNewland, NC Charles FultonLinville Falls, NC Sally ProschBanner Elk, NC Marietta HuggardSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Jim Foster Doug Levene Mark Jones Jim Proctor Allan Siebert A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 17.59 Gold
6 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Bob Simkins James Fordham A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 23.45 Gold
7 Richard Logan Olin Hubert Scott Stearns Jay Segarra A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 13.19 Gold
1 Paul Street Jacek Pszczola Jacek Jerzy Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.14 Gold
2 Will Engel Suzanne Dunn Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Joshua Stark A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.14 Gold
9 Carolyn Holcomb Charles Fulton Sally Prosch Marietta Huggard A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.14 Gold
13 Daniel Jarboe Lorraine Jarboe Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
12 Larry Simon Walter Casper Birte Ayer Donald Deamer A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
11 Patrick Horton Spencer Hurd Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
8 Bill Parrish Clay Hall James Partridge Don Haney A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
10 Jim Urich Susan Urich Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
14 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Donna Simon Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
15 Frank Cook Perry Richardson Bobby Henderson Gary Watson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
5 John Potter Hans Jacobs Annette Lee McHann Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.66 Red
3 John Onstott Drew Casen C Reis James Bush Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red