Jan 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Glenda Hart Frances Barr A 1 - - 1 - - 63.60 360.63 9.85 Silver Scores
6 William McClain Marilyn Hynson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 58.21 330.03 4.16 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Hesthaven Jeanne James A 6 - - 3 - - 57.75 327.44 2.34 Silver Scores
3 D Proctor James Bottom A - - - 7 - - 55.37 313.94 0.54 Silver Scores
7 John Jensen Suanne Blair A - - - 8 - - 53.08 300.96 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Georgia Ringo Philip Wysong B - - - 9 3 - 52.66 298.56 0.97 Silver Scores
14 Gerry Mirus Myrna Rosen B - - - - 5 - 51.52 292.13 0.39 Silver Scores
11 Edward Costello Charles Seymour III B - - - - 6 - 51.34 291.09 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Judy Wright Susan Distler B - - - - - - 50.61 286.94 Scores
8 Judy Geralds Sarah Schaaf C - - - - - - 44.38 251.63 Scores
2 Steve Vuotto Paul Moss B - - - - - - 44.29 251.15 Scores
4 Leon Pauley Michael Jones C - - - - - - 44.01 249.55 Scores
10 Pat Matheny Addie Stokley C - - - - - - 41.91 237.61 Scores
12 Palina Hurst Sally Bradford B - - - - - - 37.24 211.13 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Patricia Buckley David Fleischaker A 2 - - 1 - - 61.30 347.56 7.39 Silver Scores
1 Betty Raney Joline Osborn B 8 3 - 5 2 - 56.50 320.37 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Anita Pettus Margaret Hacker B - 4 - 6 3 - 56.26 319.01 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - 8 - - 55.16 312.73 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Marsha Barnett Danny Barnett A - - - - - - 54.98 311.74 Scores
14 Terri Chandler Judy Banks C - - 2 - 5 1 51.23 290.45 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Laurie Herchenroeder James Herchenroeder C - - 3 - 6 2 50.23 284.78 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Brad Walden Ken Katen A - - - - - - 49.76 282.14 Scores
12 Michael Wayman Mary Feeback C - - 4 - - 3 49.58 281.10 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Charles Fassler Sarah Roy C - - - - - - 46.10 261.37 Scores
10 Betty Willmott Katherine Schaefer C - - - - - - 44.27 250.99 Scores
5 Charlotta Helton Michael Kanotz B - - - - - - 42.98 243.72 Scores
8 Judy Wiljanen Mark Wiljanen C - - - - - - 41.61 235.93 Scores
11 Paula Torstrick Judy Huffman B - - - - - - 34.10 193.35 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Raymond Linck Kathleen Linck A 9 - - 4 - - 56.35 319.50 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Michael McCann Thomas Spielman B - 5 - 5 2 - 55.91 317.00 1.36 Silver Scores
3 Roland Case Nancy Gordon A - - - 6 - - 55.47 314.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Polk Lou Anne Moss C - - 1 - 4 1 51.94 294.50 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Darryl Bennett Kristi Karow C - - 5 - - 2 49.21 279.00 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Herbert Gillies Arthur Anderson A - - - - - - 48.68 276.00 Scores
4 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - - 3 45.41 257.50 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Gayle Holmes John Holmes B - - - - - - 41.98 238.00 Scores
2 Anne Hornek Ruth Warner C - - - - - - 39.33 223.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Bullard H Gordon A 3 - - 2 - - 60.67 344.00 5.54 Silver Scores
6 P East Deborah East B 5 2 - 3 1 - 58.02 329.00 3.12 Silver Scores
3 Janie Judy Peggy Saunier A 7 - - 4 - - 57.58 326.50 1.75 Silver Scores
5 William Adams Jr Paul Hightower B - - - 7 4 - 55.64 315.50 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A - - - 9 - - 55.03 312.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Andra Gyor Jean Addleton C - - - - - 4 49.03 278.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Charles Dean Peggy Pace B - - - - - - 47.27 268.00 Scores
8 Linda Thomson John Thomson C - - - - - - 38.62 219.00 Scores
2 Nancy Garriott Ginny May C - - - - - - 33.86 192.00 Scores