Jan 03, 2015 - Saturday

Tuesday Evening Florida Gold Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 David Ingram R Douglas McLean 7 4 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 96.50 191.50 4.90 Gold Scores
9 Sheldon Einhorn Miriam Einhorn 7 17/18 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 80.50 181.50 1.57 Gold Scores
3 Karen Gibson Carolyn Atkins 3 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 82.50 173.50 0.98 Red Scores
2 Donna Lynch John Antonio 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.50 173.00 1.16 Red Scores
7 Joseph Whitehill Roger Price 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 101.50 172.50 1.65 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Holmes Doreen Skok 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 84.50 172.00 1.37 Red Scores
6 Jim Nevens John Stone 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 84.50 171.00 0.68 Red Scores
4 Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.50 155.50 Scores
5 Claire Chepenik Linda Thomas 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 60.50 131.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Anthony Munson Ann Munson 3 9 5 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 98.50 186.00 2.32 Gold Scores
2 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer 3 19 10 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 86.50 181.00 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 79.50 176.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Elsa O'Connor Linda Kehoe 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 77.00 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 David Lau Elaine Iwinski 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.00 167.00 Scores
8 Philip Pearson Alexandra Pearson 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.50 167.00 1.10 Red Scores
1 Dan Punzak Lawrence Rogers 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 86.50 158.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Ted Baldwin Margaret Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.50 155.50 Scores
3 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.00 152.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Betty Fortune Patricia Black 3 6 3 - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 103.21 190.21 3.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kay Omanson Janet Vowels 7 14 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 75.78 182.78 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Tippy Davis Kathleen Gillman 3 - 12 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 83.01 177.51 1.08 Red Scores
1 Linda Houchard Mike Houchard 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 90.93 170.93 0.79 Red Scores
3 Evelyn Gerum Elaine Howell 3 - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 71.64 168.14 1.05 Red Scores
4 Tish Hamblin Alice Emmett 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 92.66 166.16 1.10 Red Scores
7 Lorraine Harris Faye Conti 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 84.99 152.99 Scores
9 Jeannette Brophy Margot Platt 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 77.50 150.50 Scores
8 Ross Fleming Mike O'Connor 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 64.77 141.27 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Gallagher Brenda Lord 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 95.00 202.00 11.62 Gold Scores
4 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper 3 11/12 6 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 83.00 183.50 1.57 Gold Scores
8 Dianne Hastings Faye Miller 3 15 8 - 4 3 - 83.50 49.70 99.00 182.50 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joan Carrier Meredith Schainblatt 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 98.50 175.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.00 160.50 Scores
6 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 62.00 154.50 0.78 Red Scores
5 Rosemary Plane Jacqueline Richards 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 77.50 153.00 Scores
2 Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 81.00 150.00 Scores
7 Charles Drummond III Robert Crackel 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 71.00 141.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal 3 2 1 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.50 194.50 8.72 Gold Scores
7 Linda Schofield Gerry Garcia 7 10 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 104.50 184.50 2.11 Gold Scores
8 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges 3 17/18 9 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 84.50 181.50 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Frank Salvatore Brian Buhr 3 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 89.50 176.00 1.30 Red Scores
6 Beatrice Bohm Barbara Rein 3 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 79.50 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Frank Woodhouse Sylvia Woodhouse 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 Scores
1 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.00 154.50 Scores
3 Joanne Ende Barbara Spencer 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 70.50 147.00 Scores
5 Art Hartstein Geri Elias 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 68.00 140.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Cabot Jaffee Barbara Jaffee 7 3 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 106.50 193.50 6.54 Gold Scores
4 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 81.50 187.00 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Isaac Hassan Joyce Lee 3 13 7 - - - - 85.00 50.60 98.00 183.00 1.66 Gold Scores
9 Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 85.00 180.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Michael Williamson Jean Williamson 3 - - - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 62.00 165.00 1.57 Gold Scores
3 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 93.00 161.00 0.84 Red Scores
1 Maritta Schirow Clare Desjarlais 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 95.00 159.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Gail Motala Marlene Jordan 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 76.50 147.50 Scores
6 Gloria Bennett Brenda Pollak 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 65.00 142.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Candace Brown Richard Brown 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 89.50 190.50 5.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathy McKay David Haskell 7 8 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 88.50 186.50 2.58 Gold Scores
1 George Syme Robert Sprick 7 11/12 - - - - - 81.00 48.21 102.50 183.50 1.87 Gold Scores
9 Patricia Sharp Louis Sharp 7 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 82.00 177.00 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Elizabeth Novak Ellen Postrel 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 80.00 168.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Charles Williams Laurie Glennon 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 86.50 161.00 0.55 Red Scores
6 Frank Ganif Josh Furman 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.00 157.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Becky Cederholm Walter Cederholm 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.00 155.50 Scores
8 Trudy O'Brien Carole Stone 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 79.00 142.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kathleen McCarthy Stan Weinstein 7 16 - - - - - 74.00 44.05 108.00 182.00 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Myers Martha Chitwood 3 - 11 - 3/4 - - 86.50 51.49 91.78 178.28 1.72 Red Scores
7 Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano 7 - - - 3/4 - - 86.50 51.49 90.00 176.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Jean Witz David Witz 3 - - - 2 2 - 89.00 52.98 86.86 175.86 1.81 Red Scores
6 James Ford Don Fuller 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 81.62 166.62 Scores
5 James Albers Susan Smith 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.05 165.55 0.55 Red Scores
3 Margerite Shulman Ellen Roskes 3 - - - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 68.72 161.22 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Michael Peleck Janet Gawenda 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.06 159.06 Scores
1 Ginny Moyers Alda Hamrick 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.50 151.50 Scores