Jan 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Loeb Anne Smith B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.88 288.64 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 4 - - 2 - - 61.17 280.77 2.53 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow B 6 3 - 3 2 - 59.80 274.46 3.09 Red Scores
1 Mary Townhill Dorothy Jones B - 5 - 4 3 - 55.37 254.14 1.74 Red Scores
5 Teresa Sherrouse Paul Hern B - - - 6 4 - 54.58 250.53 1.11 Red Scores
11 Nancy Minor Janice Boekenheide C - - 5 - 8 2 50.77 233.05 0.97 Red Scores
2 Steven Cantone Irene Cantone C - - - - - 3 50.25 230.63 0.69 Red Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 45.45 208.62 Scores
8 Susan Durham Kay Saenger C - - - - - - 43.47 199.55 Scores
4 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 41.26 189.39 Scores
9 Jack Webb Louise Hugh B - - - - - - 38.06 174.68 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bruce McGinley Doris McGinley A 1 - - 1 - - 64.67 296.83 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Walter Spiewak Susan Winkler A 5 - - 3 - - 60.35 277.01 1.86 Red Scores
5 Kaye Pfromm James Pfromm B 7 4 - 4 2 - 55.38 254.21 2.32 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Krebs Danny Krebs B - - - - 7 - 51.14 234.73 0.44 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Burnette Leslie Lege B - - - - - - 48.76 223.80 Scores
8 Jerry Cohen Ted Fine C - - - - - - 47.64 218.69 Scores
3 Susan McFadden Thomas Gabriel B - - - - - - 47.31 217.14 Scores
9 Mirka Zeymo Kim Martin B - - - - - - 47.16 216.45 Scores
11 Linda Scites Larry Scites C - - - - - - 44.53 204.38 Scores
10 Mary Gladys Bitter Jane Covington C - - - - - - 44.20 202.89 Scores
2 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty C - - - - - - 25.81 118.47 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - 5 - - 55.34 253.99 0.72 Red Scores
4 Maureen Loeb Nancy Finno B - - - 7 5 - 53.96 247.68 0.63 Red Scores
9 Jason Miller Sandra Rosenblum B - - - 8 6 - 52.76 242.16 0.53 Red Scores
6 Bess Long Sara Long C - - 3 - 7 1 52.52 241.06 1.55 Red Scores
7 Richard Pekruhn Pauline Pekruhn B - - - - - - 50.30 230.87 Scores
10 Alexandra Ladyzhensky Jamie Ling C - - - - - - 46.74 214.52 Scores
5 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C - - - - - - 44.80 205.62 Scores
3 Susan Friberg Cozy Pelzer B - - - - - - 44.18 202.77 Scores
8 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - - - - - 43.25 198.53 Scores
2 Margarett Whilden Kay Rogers C - - - - - - 41.47 190.35 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Janice Davis Jamie Sue Schmidt B 3 2 - 2 1 - 62.17 285.34 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Alice Harper Brandon Harper C - 6 1 5 3 1 55.12 253.01 2.76 Red Scores
4 Michael Salmon Rick Deyerle B - - - 6 4 - 54.18 248.68 1.07 Red Scores
5 Bernice Kianese Maryann Brewer C - - 2 7 5 2 53.21 244.22 2.07 Red Scores
6 Jetta Boyd Jane Crenshaw C - - 4 8 6 3 51.17 234.85 1.16 Red Scores
8 Harold Moore Carroll Givens B - - - - - - 51.03 234.23 Scores
3 Terrell Bishop Ray Tolston B - - - - - - 48.52 222.69 Scores
10 Susan Koval Dee Pridgen B - - - - - - 47.96 220.15 Scores
2 Joan Woollings Catherine Binder C - - - - - - 40.27 184.82 Scores