Dec 31, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Ina Young Charles Young Jr 3 10/11 7 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.00 190.50 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
8 Vincent Zhu Caleb Colburn 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 100.50 181.50 1.57 Gold Scores
5 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.50 176.50 0.79 Red Scores
7 Barbara Rosen Kay Rogers 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 81.00 174.50 1.10 Red Scores
2 David Borghesi Nancy Borghesi 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 83.50 172.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 83.50 170.00 0.43 Red Scores
6 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 68.00 161.00 0.79 Red Scores
9 Pam Bigelow Michael Bigelow 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 70.50 140.00 Scores
1 Bruce Genter Diane Genter 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 73.00 133.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Donna Heinsbroek James Greeson Jr 7 1 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 100.50 214.50 11.87 Gold Scores
9 Morris Mitchem Jr Jerry Love 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 180.00 1.89 Red Scores
3 Dorris Sherman Verbal Angelico 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.00 178.50 0.79 Red Scores
1 William Belanich Lester Wagner 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 108.00 174.00 1.57 Gold Scores
4 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.50 49.70 83.00 166.50 1.80 Red Scores
5 Arlene Tauber Linda Hult 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 74.50 164.00 1.06 Red Scores
6 Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Leslie Goss Sidney Lancaster 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 78.50 152.00 Scores
8 Kathi Byrne John Byrne 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 64.50 141.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Julie Field Blake Field 7 10/11 - - 1/2 - - 105.00 62.50 85.50 190.50 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 105.00 62.50 81.50 186.50 1.41 Gold Scores
10 Graydon Vadas Charles Anderegg Jr 3 - - - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 84.00 181.00 1.68 Red Scores
3 Olivia Ehmer Leslie Avener 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.00 175.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Jeff Zhan Pavan Bharadwaj 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 98.00 172.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Gregory Bolt Judith Bolt 3 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 79.00 167.00 1.20 Red Scores
2 Irv Kuperman Ellen Kuperman 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Paul Carson Philip Deturk 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 71.00 140.00 Scores
8 John Dunn Cathy Maffett 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 75.00 139.50 Scores
1 Carter Perkins Jeanne Perkins 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 67.00 139.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Linda Curtis Barry Curtis 7 3 - - 2 - - 106.00 63.10 104.50 210.50 6.68 Gold Scores
6 Ken Kimball Tamara Vetter 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 91.79 202.79 5.01 Gold Scores
10 Alan Godes John Murray 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 91.21 182.21 0.58 Red Scores
9 Nisarg Shah Anuj Das 3 - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 93.79 174.29 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judy Morris Donald Hill 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 77.50 172.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 93.00 164.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Naomi Lake George Lake 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 91.30 162.30 0.58 Red Scores
4 Keith Glenn Joyce Glenn 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.50 160.00 Scores
7 Linda Scites Larry Scites 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 66.57 141.57 Scores
2 Sandra Boozell Richard Hopkins 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 76.50 136.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 95.14 192.14 3.30 Gold Scores
5 Annemarie Fitzgerald James Schwertz 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 92.21 186.71 1.99 Red Scores
6 Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding 3 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 85.04 178.54 0.83 Red Scores
10 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.79 176.29 1.16 Red Scores
7 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford 7 - - - 4/5 - - 93.00 55.36 82.50 175.50 0.46 Red Scores
3 Nina Harmon Nancy Osborne 7 - - - 4/5 - - 93.00 55.36 74.50 167.50 0.46 Red Scores
4 Rosemary Seaman Arlene Lane 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.93 152.43 Scores
2 Helen Waldrop June Calhoun 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.00 151.00 Scores
1 Linda Patch Alice Keiger 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 69.50 149.50 Scores
8 Barbara Pinchot-Reed Camilla Muriby 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 81.71 145.71 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 5 - - 3/4 - - 87.00 51.79 107.50 194.50 3.96 Gold Scores
4 Jack Petro Ann Petro 3 8 5 - 3/4 - - 87.00 51.79 105.00 192.00 2.64 Gold Scores
3 Rebecca Bonomo Patricia Cambareri 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 91.79 177.79 1.00 Red Scores
8 Alec Zhan Kunal Vohra 3 - - - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 68.00 176.00 1.65 Gold Scores
2 Marge Wilson Susan Betenbaugh 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 88.71 167.71 0.58 Red Scores
9 Marcia Fletcher Karen Hogan 3 - - - 2 2 - 87.50 52.08 75.50 163.00 1.16 Red Scores
6 Howard Hawkins Linda Whitmarsh 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 73.50 158.50 Scores
7 M Hart Gail Dunham 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 85.50 156.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Mary Bern Decker Donna Nevers 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 76.00 154.00 Scores
5 Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 73.36 145.36 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Susan Collins Karen Doddridge 3 6 3 - 4 1 - 89.00 52.98 103.50 192.50 3.39 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 97.50 189.50 1.89 Red Scores
3 Monika Papenhausen Peter Papenhausen 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 84.50 178.00 1.65 Red Scores
2 James Hendry Marilyn Goodrich 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Sharra Canan Marsha Addis 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 85.50 150.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Sue Jackson Margaret Barfield 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 67.50 148.00 Scores
8 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 57.50 141.00 Scores
5 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette 7 - - - 1 - - 56.85 95.50 1.57 Gold Scores
9 Paul Jambor Margarett Whilden 7 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Dan Punzak Keith Holtsclaw 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 112.50 212.50 8.90 Gold Scores
3 Fran Hultquist Marshall Robinson 3 9 6 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 2.37 Gold Scores
1 Marcia Miller Elizabeth Grace 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.00 52.98 85.50 174.50 1.22 Red Scores
4 Diana Ellis Dorothy Jones 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 88.00 174.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Diane Seymour Robert Seymour 3 - - - 3/4 3 - 89.00 52.98 78.00 167.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.50 160.00 Scores
7 Caryl Sundland Jeannie McGinnis 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.50 155.50 Scores
5 Maggie Eckman Alice Faintich 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 72.50 148.00 Scores
9 Shirley Scrivner Patricia Quinn 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 72.00 142.00 Scores