Dec 29, 2014 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday KO Bracket 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.79 Gold|Red 1 Rebecca BonomoGreensboro, NC Patricia CambareriGreensboro, NC Nina HarmonGreensboro, NC Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC
8.95 Gold|Red 2 Cindy SuterGreenville, NC June CalhounGreenville, NC Helen WaldropOcracoke, NC Nancy BoydWashington, NC
5.12 Gold|Red 3/4 Lynda BohlerCharleston, SC Harriet GoldbergCharleston, SC Earl VirtsCharleston, SC Meredith BohlerCharleston, SC
5.12 Gold|Red 3/4 Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC Richard NadolCharleston, SC Kathy GageAlexandria Bay, NY Rebecca HudecekMount Pleasant, SC Shirley FagesMount Pleasant, SC Lois McMorrisJohns Island, SC

Recaps

Section 25

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Rebecca Bonomo Patricia Cambareri Nina Harmon Nancy Osborne A 1 - - - - - 0.00 12.79 Gold|Red
14 Cindy Suter June Calhoun Helen Waldrop Nancy Boyd A 2 - - - - - 0.00 8.95 Gold|Red
15 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek Shirley Fages Lois McMorris A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.12 Gold|Red
7 Lynda Bohler Harriet Goldberg Earl Virts Meredith Bohler A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.12 Gold|Red
12 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis Philip Wolff Andrea Wolff A - - - - - - 0.00 0.96 Red
10 Roger Means Blondelle Grant Pamela Duling Norman Cowen M.D. A - - - - - - 0.00 0.96 Red
4 Tobi Dicker Sigmund Dicker Arleen Ruffner Nancy Randolph A - - - - - - 0.00 0.96 Red
2 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Liz Kloiber Connie Mae Tippett A - - - - - - 0.00 0.96 Red
13 Frank Hall Phyllis Hall Ronald Bonomo Carmelo Cambareri A - - - - - - 0.00
1 Barb Vagedes Alice Keiger Karen Boyer Linda Patch A - - - - - - 0.00
11 James Potter Maryann Brewer Bernice Kianese William Gregg A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Jean Bahan Vivian Massey Phyllis Burnette Rosemary Lanzer A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Gay White Richard Watson Kay McCarthy Marshall Robinson A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Yvonne Bishop Jane Waring Diane Monroe Judy Bailey Steven Goodman Tom Taylor A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Naomi Lake George Lake Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Doug Alden Jean Alden Catherine Osada Edward Osada A - - - - - - 0.00