Dec 29, 2014 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday KO Bracket 4 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.37 Gold 1 Kenneth HopkeAnnandale, VA John HamiltonAnnandale, VA Jerry NolteOak Hill, VA Elizabeth NolteOak Hill, VA
10.06 Gold 2 Paul ChassySilver Spring, MD Reina ChassySilver Spring, MD Stuart DanoffStamford, CT Joan DanoffStamford, CT Garry GrossmanNorth Bethesda, MD
5.75 Gold 3/4 Sally ReynoldsMurrells Inlet, SC Diana ClaryPawleys Island, SC David PerkinsMurrells Inlet, SC Bill CollinsMyrtle Beach, SC
5.75 Gold 3/4 Graydon VadasMount Pleasant, SC Charles Anderegg JrMount Pleasant, SC Jerry VanderhoefDaniel Island, SC Mike FroschSummerville, SC

Recaps

Section 24

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Kenneth Hopke John Hamilton Jerry Nolte Elizabeth Nolte A 1 - - - - - 0.00 14.37 Gold
1 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy Stuart Danoff Joan Danoff Garry Grossman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 10.06 Gold
12 Graydon Vadas Charles Anderegg Jr Jerry Vanderhoef Mike Frosch A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.75 Gold
8 Sally Reynolds Diana Clary David Perkins Bill Collins A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 5.75 Gold
7 Howard Fink Rose Fink Joseph Whitehill Brenda Pace A - - - - - - 0.00 0.81 Red
6 Susan Pivko Jack Eng Sharon Frankel Peter Pivko A - - - - - - 0.00 0.54 Red
5 Ray Lytle Barbara Pinchot-Reed Polly Gibson Mearlene White A - - - - - - 0.00 0.54 Red
4 R Susan Clapp Eve Bacon Elizabeth Crockett Becky Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 0.54 Red
3 Robert Faust Lee Faust Raymond Benton Jr Barbara Visser A - - - - - - 0.00 0.54 Red
2 David Schreiber Joyce Jenzano Donna Sigrist Beryl Hedrick A - - - - - - 0.00 0.54 Red
9 Dayle Pond Barbara Perkins Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - 0.00 0.27 Red
11 Jane Webb David La Cagnina Stewart Manning Brenda Manning A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Teresa Sherrouse Paul Hern Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood A - - - - - - 0.00