Dec 13, 2014 - Saturday

Saturday Evening Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Aslin Ron Tracy A 2 - - 1 - - 62.28 275.26 4.00 Silver Scores
3 Ross Willingham Eric Bue A 4 - - 2 - - 58.50 258.56 2.25 Silver Scores
15 Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt A - - - 3 - - 54.40 240.47 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Paul Bartron Clare Bungay B - 4 - 4 1 - 54.09 239.09 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Jerry McVay Georgia Farman A - - - 5 - - 53.71 237.41 0.47 Silver Scores
11 Randy Ross Maureen Greeley B - - - 6 2 - 53.29 235.56 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Sid Porter Katherine Enos B - - - 7 3 - 53.01 234.32 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Joe Collier Leigh Castoldi C - - 4 - 4 1 52.79 233.32 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Bob Gerend Linda Yount B - - - - 5 - 52.38 231.53 0.31 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba C - - - - - 2 49.92 220.65 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Paul Huntress Lynne Phillips C - - - - - - 49.73 219.82 Scores
10 Larry Li Lynn Shapley C - - - - - - 48.77 215.56 Scores
9 Charley James Andrea James A - - - - - - 47.80 211.26 Scores
16 Janice Nelsen Gary Wilson C - - - - - - 45.53 201.26 Scores
17 Chris Class Jim Tilzey B - - - - - - 43.28 191.30 Scores
5 Patty Swan Bruce Yoder A - - - - - - 40.23 177.82 Scores
18 Susan Johnson Linda Longmire C - - - - - - 40.23 177.82 Scores
1 Jim Vandergriff Miriam Larson B - - - - - - 39.65 175.26 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russell Johnson Greg Trautman A 1 - - 1 - - 64.13 283.44 5.33 Silver Scores
7 Leonard Wisbey Susan Tenborg A 3 - - 2 - - 58.86 260.18 3.00 Silver Scores
3 Bill Hagen Karen Epley A 5 - - 3 - - 58.09 256.74 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Hongqi Tian Henry Hu C 6 1 1 4 1 1 57.85 255.68 3.37 Silver Scores
8 Helen Miller Ralph Wilhelmi B - 2 - 5 2 - 57.05 252.18 2.53 Silver Scores
16 David Erickson Maggie Burke C - 3 2 6 3 2 54.47 240.74 1.90 Silver Scores
17 Muhunthan Sivapragasam Tom Stever C - 5 3 7 4 3 53.95 238.47 1.19 Silver Scores
15 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - 6 - - 5 - 53.37 235.91 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Tom Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C - - 5 - 6 4 52.76 233.18 0.67 Silver Scores
14 Linda Shallit Preston Baker B - - - - - - 50.57 223.53 Scores
12 Cecily Berg Guy Audett C - - - - - - 49.60 219.24 Scores
5 Marvin Novak Blanche Dahl B - - - - - - 48.24 213.20 Scores
13 Gerry Fuller Robert Fuller C - - - - - - 45.18 199.68 Scores
1 Miriam Goldberg Darrel Davis B - - - - - - 43.23 191.09 Scores
6 Ted Dagan Larry Meyer C - - - - - - 41.73 184.44 Scores
10 Marla Patterson David Fallen C - - - - - - 37.52 165.85 Scores
18 James Johnson Clifford Allo C - - - - - - 37.38 165.24 Scores
4 Christel Quist Dean Shepard B - - - - - - 36.41 160.94 Scores