Dec 18, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Matthew Staman Stuart Hemple 3 4 2 - 3 1 - 208.57 57.94 227.48 436.05 7.86 Gold Scores
3 Jane King Anthony Shloss 7 15 - - 2 - - 209.00 58.06 203.50 412.50 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Steven Mercer Malcolm Scott 3 - - - 4 2 - 208.50 57.92 193.50 402.00 1.53 Red Scores
1 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - 5 - - 201.43 55.95 196.50 397.93 0.36 Red Scores
7 Linda Nemmer Jon Rayden 7 - - - - - - 188.40 52.33 198.73 387.13 0.63 Red Scores
9 Linda Smith Connie Provost 7 - - - 1 - - 236.07 65.58 147.80 383.87 1.81 Gold Scores
11 Pat Ingoglia Sally Wheeler-Valine 7 - - - - - - 149.13 41.43 195.20 344.33 0.91 Red Scores
12 Carol Murphy Art Murphy 3 - - - - - - 164.73 45.76 179.47 344.20 Scores
6 Claudia Cochran Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 175.53 337.53 0.60 Red Scores
8 Walter Wollenbecker Connie Spencer 1 - - - - - 1 164.33 45.65 170.10 334.43 0.71 Red Scores
5 Martha Farmer Jack Farmer 7 - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 154.70 302.20 Scores
2 Linda Smith Kathleen Heckathorn 1 - - - - - - 126.26 35.07 120.87 247.13 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Peter Pennal Andy Kovats 3 1 1 - 3 1 - 211.00 58.61 256.50 467.50 18.62 Gold Scores
7 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad 7 - - - 2 - - 213.00 59.17 194.00 407.00 2.18 Red Scores
10 John Newburger Merle Friedman 3 - - - 5 2 - 184.27 51.19 210.00 394.27 2.06 Red Scores
1 Rick Flucke Lynne Castoldi 7 - - - 1 - - 223.17 61.99 167.00 390.17 1.81 Gold Scores
3 Howard Huynh Will Anthony 7 - - - 4 - - 194.93 54.15 188.50 383.43 1.26 Red Scores
6 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - - - - 163.93 45.54 207.50 371.43 0.91 Red Scores
9 Sharon Polley Christel King 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 196.50 368.50 Scores
5 Howard Crabtree Carolyn Crabtree 7 - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 176.50 335.50 Scores
12 Eilene Gittleman Nathan Gittleman 3 - - - - - - 157.07 43.63 171.00 328.07 0.60 Red Scores
11 Ken Bishop Diane Bishop 7 - - - - - - 169.60 47.11 143.50 313.10 Scores
2 Linda Hanson Nancy Alvarado 3 - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 132.00 288.50 Scores
8 Glenda Dick Santina Meath 3 - - - - - - 41.35 148.87 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki 7 7 - - 3 - - 203.00 56.39 227.00 430.00 4.66 Gold Scores
2 Ron Nath Frank Frand 3 13 4 - 1 1 - 221.83 61.62 192.50 414.33 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ann Swanson Richard Swanson 7 - - - 4 - - 195.47 54.30 188.00 383.47 0.63 Red Scores
1 Joseph Chavez Barbara Revels 7 - - - 5 - - 192.33 53.43 184.50 376.83 1.27 Red Scores
4 June Cohen Kenneth Naiff 3 - - - 2 2 - 204.50 56.81 172.00 376.50 1.27 Red Scores
6 Ann Lahey Cheryl O Brien 3 - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 180.50 359.00 0.79 Red Scores
10 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan 3 - - - - - - 151.13 41.98 200.50 351.63 1.13 Red Scores
12 Sallie Dillian Faye Comstock 3 - - - - - - 146.23 40.62 197.00 343.23 1.27 Red Scores
9 Berdele Katz Nancy Goldberg 7 - - - - - - 171.63 47.68 160.00 331.63 Scores
5 Linda Ehrlich Nancy Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 168.50 323.00 Scores
8 Hiroko Kitamura Hideki Kitamura 3 - - - - - - 170.07 47.24 147.00 317.07 Scores
11 Sharon Dennison David Hawkins 7 - - - - - - 162.63 45.18 149.00 311.63 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Marjory Mayer Ellen Steadman 7 - - - 1 - - 216.03 60.01 189.10 405.13 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Melinda Johnson Susan Dugas 3 - 10 - 2/3 1 - 207.50 57.64 197.50 405.00 2.04 Red Scores
2 Jane Witous Tom McCormick 3 - - - - - - 185.17 51.44 201.53 386.70 0.91 Red Scores
8 Brian Masunaga Robert Buck 3 - - - - - - 171.37 47.60 215.13 386.50 1.27 Red Scores
3 Lee Axelrod Phyllis Selig-Kerns 7 - - - 4 - - 192.87 53.58 184.13 377.00 0.99 Red Scores
9 Edward Koch Raymond Gogolewski 7 - - - 2/3 - - 207.50 57.64 141.77 349.27 1.09 Red Scores
12 Jim Hulseman Carl Baeuerlen 3 - - - 5 2 - 188.67 52.41 154.13 342.80 0.79 Red Scores
7 Dean Altschuler Conrad Larkin 7 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 168.00 338.00 Scores
5 Marge Van Hemert Bernice Ashe 7 - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 162.00 329.00 Scores
6 Diane Krall Nahid Mahdavi 3 - - - - - - 180.37 50.10 148.50 328.87 Scores
10 Sadhna Joshi Mary Ann Braden 3 - - - - - - 146.77 40.77 172.63 319.40 Scores
1 Francyne Bryant Sunila Kulkarni 7 - - - - - - 134.93 37.48 179.90 314.83 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Jodie Rachmil Marion Tumen 7 - - - 1 - - 216.50 60.14 194.47 410.97 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Levin Barbara Haines 3 - - - 3 2 - 193.50 53.75 209.50 403.00 2.18 Red Scores
8 Pat Linville Barbara Chadwick 3 - - - 2 1 - 203.00 56.39 179.00 382.00 1.27 Red Scores
9 James Phipps David Bloom 7 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 200.77 376.27 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer 7 - - - 5 - - 179.50 49.86 192.77 372.27 0.99 Red Scores
1 Rosemary Boss Peter Boss 7 - - - 4 - - 192.00 53.33 175.27 367.27 0.63 Red Scores
12 Bernard Simkin Carey Simkin 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 187.57 353.57 0.74 Red Scores
6 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 193.00 341.50 1.06 Red Scores
5 Betsy McCormick Dawn Campbell 7 - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 175.50 337.00 Scores
10 Martin Lipman Donna Jacobi 3 - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 173.00 304.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Wobken Jean Haralson 3 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 144.00 296.00 Scores
3 Darryl Smith Donald Davidson 7 - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 163.37 295.37 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Kathleen Friesen Delene Hoff 7 10 - - 2 - - 224.00 62.22 200.00 424.00 3.39 Gold Scores
10 Linda Renkus Joan Rickers 3 - 7 - - - - 183.00 50.83 227.97 410.97 2.49 Red Scores
4 Thomas Brown Marc Gould 3 - - - 5 3 - 199.00 55.28 202.50 401.50 1.87 Red Scores
11 Jeannene LeVitre Greg Foss 7 - - - - - - 197.50 54.86 197.57 395.07 Scores
6 Betty Kendall Connie Roberts 3 - - - 4 2 - 203.00 56.39 191.27 394.27 0.84 Red Scores
2 Dennis Hill Audrey Hill 3 - - - 1 1 - 228.75 63.54 139.50 -3.75 368.25 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Isabelle Wasserman Barbara Rozansky 7 - - - 3 - - 205.00 56.94 161.50 366.50 0.91 Red Scores
12 Enid Herbstman Sue Blom 3 - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 171.53 359.03 Scores
5 Jane Skinner Charles Wright 7 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 175.83 327.33 Scores
1 David Smerling Sanford Hertz 3 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 157.50 326.00 Scores
7 Jacqui Larkin Robbie Trindl 7 - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 157.30 312.80 Scores
8 Marilyn Bowie Patti Ensminger 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 133.90 295.90 Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Wilscott Naugler Britt Evans 1 6 3 1 3 2 1 205.50 57.08 227.20 432.70 5.32 Gold Scores
7 Allen Hoch Carole Kanow 7 8 - - 5 - - 199.50 55.42 230.27 429.77 4.14 Gold Scores
4 Keith Miller Joanie Pepper 3 - 8 - 2 1 - 206.00 57.22 204.20 410.20 2.21 Red Scores
2 Judee Woodbury Zack Woodbury 1 - 9 2 4 - - 202.50 56.25 206.50 409.00 1.99 Red Scores
12 Karen Hunt Irene Sowle 3 - - - - - - 194.50 54.03 205.73 400.23 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Michael Koss Maris Mason 7 - - - 1 - - 224.00 62.22 173.74 397.74 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - - - - 191.50 53.19 163.73 355.23 Scores
1 Bill Lampton Arthur Watkins 7 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 197.00 353.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 James Gardner Carmen Duffek 7 - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 168.93 352.93 Scores
8 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 159.80 336.30 Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 157.50 335.00 Scores
5 Carmen Gross Norma Krueger 7 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 139.60 291.10 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Todd Makler Donald Vance 3 14 5 - 3 1 - 197.00 54.72 216.23 413.23 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
11 Victoria Haines Sharon Gabriel 7 - - - 1 - - 215.00 59.72 194.23 409.23 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand 7 - - - 5 - - 188.50 52.36 208.50 397.00 1.63 Red Scores
9 Barbara Whitman William Whitman 7 - - - 2 - - 203.00 56.39 183.10 386.10 1.27 Red Scores
4 Susan Coggins Leslie Brucker 3 - - - - 3 - 182.00 50.56 178.50 360.50 0.60 Red Scores
10 Nancy Koss Gail Stone 1 - - 3 4 2 1 192.50 53.47 160.73 353.23 1.55 Red Scores
2 Robert Kapell John Forester 1 - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 197.27 341.77 1.27 Red Scores
12 Duane Martin Ken Davis 3 - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 173.23 340.73 Scores
3 Trudi Hanscom Odile Gendreau 7 - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 185.63 336.63 Scores
6 Myrna Greene Clark Greene 3 - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 190.00 316.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Sue Kelly Wyla Hohn 7 - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 187.50 315.00 Scores
1 Mark Marontate Robert King 1 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 136.93 292.93 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Bruce Scharf Mary Hanson-Spofford 7 12 - - 2 - - 199.50 55.42 215.00 414.50 3.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anne Whitaker Eileen Schennum 7 - - - 3 - - 197.50 54.86 200.00 397.50 1.54 Red Scores
8 Hellar Nakonechny Paulette Desaulniers 3 - - - 4 2 - 194.50 54.03 197.00 391.50 1.15 Red Scores
12 Elayne Henke Aura O Keefe 3 - - - 1 1 - 211.00 58.61 161.00 372.00 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Jacqueline Dale Joan Kaminskas 7 - - - 5 - - 192.50 53.47 177.27 369.77 0.36 Red Scores
3 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 191.50 366.00 Scores
4 JoAnn diLorenzo R Dilorenzo- Dickins 3 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 164.00 330.50 Scores
1 Gretchen Schmeeckle Richard Gabriel 7 - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 184.00 330.00 0.36 Red Scores
5 Morgan Collins Christopher Kent 7 - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 168.00 326.00 Scores
2 Michael Camras Linda Camras 3 - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 157.50 317.50 Scores
6 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 144.50 299.50 Scores
10 Wilma Wilhelm Raymond Wilhelm 3 - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 158.50 296.00 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Joyce Henderson Judy Armstrong 7 2 - - 1 - - 231.50 64.31 218.00 449.50 13.97 Gold Scores
11 Karen Jachetta Carol Armstrong 7 11 - - 3 - - 214.50 59.58 203.80 418.30 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp 7 - - - - - - 200.50 55.69 197.73 398.23 0.36 Red Scores
10 Mac Becket Charles McCune 3 - - - 5 2 - 201.50 55.97 184.00 385.50 1.63 Red Scores
6 Teri Bratt Kathyrn Neidhardt 3 - - - 2 1 - 215.50 59.86 167.27 382.77 1.27 Red Scores
5 Ann Shaw Arnold Shaw 7 - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 174.23 343.23 Scores
4 Barbara Johnson Eleanor Byrd 3 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 170.90 339.40 Scores
1 Pat Sandler Guy Gundaker 7 - - - 4 - - 207.50 57.64 130.50 338.00 0.63 Red Scores
12 Barbara Astrin Val Romoff 3 - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 170.50 338.00 Scores
7 Barry Joel Sussman Richard Picheny 7 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 164.77 329.77 Scores
2 Barbara Farfel Martin Farfel 3 - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 159.00 308.00 Scores
8 Lynne Reich Carole Latimer 3 - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 165.00 302.50 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Terry Berg Paul Caslavka 7 9 - - 3 - - 211.50 58.75 217.87 429.37 3.72 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Thor Christine McKenna 3 16 6 - 1 1 - 233.00 64.72 178.37 411.37 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman 7 17 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 192.00 411.00 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Theodora Friedman Shirley Laidlaw 3 - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 215.00 402.00 0.91 Red Scores
11 Ruth Ann Poppa Kathleen Stone 7 - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 217.40 396.90 1.81 Gold Scores
9 John Sherwood Judy Sherwood 7 - - - 4 - - 203.00 56.39 158.61 361.61 0.63 Red Scores
7 Ellen Coll Pat Friesen 7 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 178.60 360.60 Scores
10 Larry Olson Pamela Cronn 3 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 188.40 351.40 0.63 Red Scores
5 Marcia Ingraham David Ingraham 7 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 186.50 341.50 Scores
12 Ross Ehrhardt Nancy Shirley 3 - - - 5 2 - 196.50 54.58 135.37 331.87 0.79 Red Scores
6 Joyce Hopkinson Rod Hopkinson 3 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 175.50 324.00 0.63 Red Scores
2 Margaret Riegert Sue Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 160.50 310.00 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Sharon Aspenberg Ann Matthews 7 3 - - 1 - - 210.50 58.47 227.50 438.00 10.47 Gold Scores
11 Sanford Jones Louis Block 7 5 - - 2 - - 206.00 57.22 227.00 433.00 6.21 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis 7 - - - 5 - - 188.00 52.22 202.50 390.50 1.27 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht 7 - - - 4 - - 198.50 55.14 182.00 380.50 1.26 Red Scores
3 Pearl Franko George Franko 7 - - - 3 - - 199.00 55.28 162.00 361.00 0.91 Red Scores
4 Chriseeta Sloan Marianne Amantea 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 195.00 357.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Linda Schanz Lois Copple 7 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 175.00 337.50 Scores
12 Marsha Kerns Marlene Felix 3 - - - - 2 - 167.50 46.53 167.00 334.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Jeannette Jensen Marylyn Schroter 3 - - - - 1 - 181.50 50.42 133.50 315.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Frank White Barbara Kneeshaw 3 - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 162.00 306.50 Scores
2 Barbara McVicar Bonny Link 3 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 155.00 303.50 Scores
8 Linda Stuart Mary Froede 3 - - - - - - 124.00 34.44 126.50 250.50 Scores