Dec 17, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Linda Nemmer Jon Rayden 7 9 - - 3 - - 305.79 55.40 347.30 653.09 3.79 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Scharf Mary Hanson-Spofford 7 - - - 1 - - 323.12 58.54 270.63 593.75 1.73 Gold Scores
9 Ruth Ann Poppa Kathleen Stone 7 - - - 4 - - 287.70 52.12 295.93 583.63 1.82 Red Scores
1 John Tracey Susan Tracey 7 - - - - - - 284.17 51.48 290.57 574.74 Scores
5 Charlene Delcourt Andrea Killackey 3 - - - - 2 - 267.46 48.45 306.67 574.13 1.95 Red Scores
6 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - 2 1 - 308.00 55.80 256.07 564.07 1.21 Red Scores
7 Skip Calvert F. Gordon Whitehead 7 - - - - - - 262.71 47.59 298.23 560.94 0.61 Red Scores
4 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 - - - - - - 261.43 47.36 293.63 555.06 Scores
3 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick 7 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 282.13 547.40 Scores
2 Margaret Riegert Sue Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 211.60 38.33 304.37 515.97 0.87 Red Scores
10 Kevin McGill Ross Ehrhardt 3 - - - - - - 205.73 37.27 229.23 434.96 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Todd Makler Donald Vance 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 363.51 65.85 338.87 702.38 10.67 Gold Scores
5 Anne Cline Raeann Koerner 7 15 - - - - - 272.93 49.44 357.27 630.20 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Joyce Henderson Jane Reid 7 17 - - 2 - - 330.43 59.86 292.87 623.30 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pat Linville Barbara Chadwick 3 - - - 3 2 - 318.43 57.69 259.90 578.33 0.87 Red Scores
11 Sanford Jones Louis Block 7 - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 301.30 577.30 0.61 Red Scores
4 Eve Jensen Carolann Williams 7 - - - - - - 261.08 47.30 293.63 554.71 Scores
3 William Phillips Carol Phillips 7 - - - - - - 240.73 43.61 295.17 535.90 Scores
8 Janet Tainty Dorothy Mersereau 3 - - - 4 - - 301.81 54.68 231.53 533.34 0.61 Red Scores
9 Kristin St Clair Robbie Trindl 7 - - - - - - 281.47 50.99 227.70 509.17 Scores
6 Linda Stuart Mary Froede 3 - - - - - - 233.63 42.32 243.80 477.43 Scores
1 Barbara Pierce Teresa McNeil 7 - - - - - - 210.33 38.10 259.90 470.23 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer 7 1 - - 1 - - 391.41 70.91 312.03 703.44 18.97 Gold Scores
3 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac 7 - - - 3 - - 295.93 53.61 269.10 565.03 0.87 Red Scores
9 Ann Grill George Grill 7 - - - 4 - - 295.17 53.47 262.20 557.37 0.61 Red Scores
8 Bettyanne Houts Angela Sokoloff 3 - - - - - - 237.82 43.08 316.63 554.45 0.87 Red Scores
1 Rosemary Boss Peter Boss 7 - - - - - - 257.14 46.58 288.27 545.41 0.61 Red Scores
10 Barbara Fisher-Freeman Toni Gold 3 - - - 2 1 - 346.53 62.78 198.57 545.10 1.21 Red Scores
7 Judy Armstrong Rosemary Hinkfuss 7 - - - - - - 264.55 47.93 274.47 539.02 Scores
2 Harriet Bernstein Rae Smerling 3 - - - - - - 246.87 44.72 259.13 506.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Donna Dwaileebe John Luebbe 3 - - - - - - 231.27 41.90 268.33 499.60 1.06 Red Scores
4 Karen Briggs Edna Dugan 3 - - - - 2 - 266.80 48.33 230.00 496.80 0.79 Red Scores
5 Marsha Kerns William Richter 3 - - - - - - 46.53 256.83 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Mac Becket Charles McCune 3 - - - - - - 264.09 47.84 342.70 606.79 1.73 Gold Scores
11 Sara Corey Shirley Gibson 3 - - - 1 1 - 339.13 61.44 262.97 602.10 1.73 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Bowie Patti Ensminger 3 - - - 2 2 - 308.15 55.82 287.50 595.65 1.82 Red Scores
3 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell 7 - - - 3 - - 302.07 54.72 284.43 586.50 0.87 Red Scores
8 Russell Robinett Jane Robinett 3 - - - - 3 - 297.47 53.89 288.27 585.74 1.47 Red Scores
1 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer 7 - - - 4 - - 301.76 54.67 243.03 544.79 0.61 Red Scores
9 Carol Hellebrand Jacqui Larkin 7 - - - - - - 233.83 42.36 287.50 521.33 Scores
7 Howard Huynh Will Anthony 7 - - - - - - 301.30 54.58 203.17 504.47 Scores
4 Lawrence Newman Marianne Newman 3 - - - - - - 230.61 41.78 250.70 481.31 Scores
6 Marlene Felix Nancy Karnes 3 - - - - - - 201.63 36.53 226.93 428.56 Scores
5 Ann Turner Judy Fischer 3 - - - - - - 201.63 36.53 220.03 421.66 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Michael Koss Maris Mason 7 - - - 2 - - 309.73 56.11 303.60 613.33 2.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - 1 - - 312.80 56.67 282.90 595.70 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ron Nath Frank Frand 3 - - - - 2 - 277.53 50.28 301.30 578.83 0.69 Red Scores
9 David Johnson Janice Carmean 7 - - - 3 - - 291.33 52.78 276.00 567.33 0.87 Red Scores
7 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts 7 - - - 4 - - 290.57 52.64 264.50 555.07 0.61 Red Scores
6 Carol Hood Dianna Hoffman 3 - - - - 1 - 280.60 50.83 240.73 521.33 0.99 Red Scores
8 Paul Thompson Dan Moore 3 - - - - - - 260.67 47.22 245.33 506.00 Scores
2 Allen Hoch Carole Kanow 7 - - - - - - 212.37 38.47 288.27 500.64 Scores
10 Sallie Dillian Faye Comstock 3 - - - - - - 269.87 48.89 222.33 492.20 Scores
1 Guy Gundaker Pat Sandler 7 - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 282.90 489.90 0.74 Red Scores
5 Mavis De Pass Nancy Holley 7 - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 239.97 435.47 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 John Nugent-Patten Barbara Weise 7 2 - - 1 - - 381.03 69.03 322.00 703.03 14.23 Gold Scores
5 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman 3 - 9 - 2 1 - 336.57 60.97 279.83 616.40 2.04 Red Scores
3 Lynne Castoldi Sue Kelly 7 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 347.30 612.57 1.65 Gold Scores
2 Duane Martin Ken Davis 3 - 11 - 3/4 2 - 313.57 56.81 297.47 611.04 1.95 Red Scores
9 Pat Friesen Ellen Coll 7 - - - - - - 292.87 53.06 267.57 560.44 0.58 Red Scores
7 David Gifford Elaine Gifford 7 - - - 3/4 - - 313.57 56.81 238.43 552.00 0.74 Red Scores
11 Joan Conger Sherry Peshek Zehr 7 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 288.74 536.37 Scores
10 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 3 - - - - - - 293.63 53.19 231.53 525.16 Scores
8 Lynne Finley Kay Hyland 3 - - - - - - 249.17 45.14 260.67 509.84 Scores
4 Melinda Johnson Susan Dugas 3 - - - - - - 233.83 42.36 233.83 467.66 Scores
6 Cheri Bitar Chris Meier 3 - - - - - - 236.90 42.92 230.00 466.90 Scores

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Barbara Patterson Sally Ackerman 3 - 10 - - - - 296.70 53.75 315.87 612.57 1.85 Red Scores
9 Mollie Campbell Emily Lesser 7 - - - - - - 279.07 50.56 331.20 610.27 1.65 Gold Scores
7 Philip Debus Jennifer O Neill 7 - - - 4 - - 309.73 56.11 297.47 607.20 1.19 Red Scores
6 Eleanor Byrd Barbara Johnson 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 318.93 57.78 279.83 598.76 1.72 Red Scores
10 Hellar Nakonechny Paulette Desaulniers 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 318.93 57.78 279.83 598.76 1.72 Red Scores
3 Dalia Hernandez Colleen Bilas 7 - - - - - - 295.17 53.47 279.07 574.24 Scores
5 Patricia Towle Jo Raymond 3 - - - - - - 269.87 48.89 273.70 543.57 Scores
2 Arlene Rueb Madeleine Bourgouin 3 - - - - - - 267.57 48.47 262.20 529.77 Scores
1 Kay Coombs Kathleen Schiemann 7 - - - - - - 253.77 45.97 260.67 514.44 Scores
8 Charles Wright David Bloom 3 - - - - - - 231.53 41.94 231.53 463.06 Scores
11 Linda Hanson Nancy Alvarado 3 - - - 1 1 - 58.47 322.77 1.73 Gold Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
11 Lynne Reich Carole Latimer 3 14 7 - 1 1 - 312.03 56.53 322.00 634.03 3.46 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 3 - 8 - 2 2 - 308.20 55.83 310.50 618.70 2.26 Red Scores
1 Barbara Whitman William Whitman 7 - - - 3 - - 294.40 53.33 308.20 602.60 0.87 Red Scores
9 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio 7 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 319.70 584.97 1.21 Red Scores
10 Sheila Ross Steve Upadhye 3 - - - - - - 266.80 48.33 316.63 583.43 0.87 Red Scores
3 Deanna Abend Donna Darvey 7 - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 281.37 549.70 Scores
6 Myrna Greene Clark Greene 3 - - - 4 3 - 289.03 52.36 252.23 541.26 0.61 Red Scores
2 Letitia Apfelbeck Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke 3 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 290.57 538.20 1.21 Red Scores
5 Willy Suriano Wendy Matthison 3 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 249.17 496.80 Scores
4 John Sill Carole Sill 3 - - - - - - 205.47 37.22 274.47 479.94 0.74 Red Scores
7 Emely Moeller Marianne Seldman 7 - - - - - - 203.17 36.81 199.33 402.50 Scores

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Diane Bishop Ken Bishop 7 4 - - 1 - - 363.48 65.85 324.83 688.31 8.00 Gold Scores
3 Wootsie Stockton Lyn Lazzaro 7 - - - 2 - - 337.50 61.14 279.80 617.30 1.16 Red Scores
5 Robert Wernick Richard Greenthal 3 - - - 4 2 - 266.24 48.23 324.33 590.57 1.61 Red Scores
6 Jeffrey Parish Sandra Parish 3 - - - 3 1 - 290.80 52.68 287.50 578.30 1.06 Red Scores
7 Gretchen Schmeeckle Richard Gabriel 7 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 310.00 566.00 1.21 Red Scores
4 Marylyn Schroter Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - - - 246.09 44.58 284.30 530.39 Scores
8 Jerry Klusky Gayle Klusky 3 - - - - - - 264.09 47.84 247.50 511.59 Scores
2 Sue Gehret Cece Knowles 7 - - - - - - 208.48 37.77 294.04 502.52 0.61 Red Scores
10 Loretta Kohn Enid Herbstman 3 - - - - - - 194.35 35.21 253.17 447.52 0.60 Red Scores
1 Mimi David Gerald David 7 - - - - - - 202.91 36.76 237.54 440.45 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Chris Hastie Thomas Herzog 7 7 - - 2 - - 329.33 59.66 331.30 660.63 4.74 Gold Scores
6 Christine McKenna Sandy Thor 3 10 3 - 3 1 - 327.65 59.36 323.50 651.15 5.72 Gold|Red Scores
10 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis 7 18 - - 1 - - 342.58 62.06 276.37 618.95 2.00 Gold Scores
5 Stacy Dibbell Susan Thiess 7 - - - 4 - - 294.54 53.36 307.50 602.04 1.45 Red Scores
1 Christopher Kent Morgan Collins 7 - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 304.20 591.70 0.61 Red Scores
8 Martha Jenkins Susan Servais 3 - - - - 2 - 278.09 50.38 312.89 590.98 1.90 Red Scores
3 Lee Axelrod Phyllis Selig-Kerns 7 - - - - - - 282.69 51.21 250.37 533.06 Scores
7 Nancy Shapiro Jim Shapiro 7 - - - - - - 238.72 43.25 282.50 521.22 Scores
2 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 3 - - - - - - 262.91 47.63 253.63 516.54 0.92 Red Scores
4 Shirley Knopf Lynn Danielson 3 - - - - - - 247.37 44.81 249.61 496.98 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Paulette Migie Penny Hyman 7 8 - - 1 - - 345.81 62.65 308.13 653.94 4.22 Gold Scores
4 Steven Mercer Malcolm Scott 3 13 6 - - 2 - 324.63 58.81 312.48 637.11 2.71 Gold Scores
9 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel 7 - - - 4 - - 326.32 59.12 283.30 609.62 1.48 Red Scores
5 Edna Gosbee Margi Molyneux 7 - - - 3 - - 337.89 61.21 268.00 605.89 0.87 Red Scores
2 Katy Titcomb Eri Griffin 3 - - - 2 1 - 343.66 62.26 256.30 599.96 1.21 Red Scores
8 Bernard Simkin Carey Simkin 3 - - - - - - 309.37 56.05 282.50 591.87 0.79 Red Scores
1 Ann Shaw Arnold Shaw 7 - - - - - - 283.11 51.29 278.63 561.74 Scores
6 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall 3 - - - - - - 293.87 53.24 239.50 533.37 Scores
7 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki 7 - - - - - - 300.20 54.38 221.30 521.50 Scores
11 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - - - - 246.07 44.58 260.30 506.37 Scores
10 Andree Bayliss Kathleen Lewin 3 - - - - - - 229.04 41.49 226.50 455.54 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Donald Davidson Darryl Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 275.17 49.85 338.96 614.13 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Pearl Franko George Franko 7 - - - 1 - - 307.17 55.65 274.67 581.84 1.73 Gold Scores
10 Susan Taylor Martha Walker 3 - - - 3 2 - 295.43 53.52 278.50 573.93 0.87 Red Scores
5 Theodora Friedman Kay Walters 3 - - - 2 1 - 301.46 54.61 248.00 549.46 1.21 Red Scores
8 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman 3 - - - - - - 244.91 44.37 303.46 548.37 1.20 Red Scores
4 Warren Wolff Maggie Stokes 3 - - - - - - 238.56 43.22 283.20 521.76 0.84 Red Scores
6 Edward Easley Deborah Drysdale 3 - - - - 3 - 267.52 48.46 242.00 509.52 0.60 Red Scores
9 Vicki Graves Larry Graves 3 - - - - - - 221.52 40.13 244.20 465.72 Scores
11 Patrick Page Ce Ce McCourt 7 - - - - - - 209.30 37.92 232.17 441.47 Scores
7 Judy Dveris Maria Uhry 7 - - - - - - 194.42 35.22 246.26 440.68 Scores
2 Barbara Farfel Martin Farfel 3 - - - - - - 174.26 31.57 169.87 344.13 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Frances Every Linda Renkus 7 16 - - 1 - - 304.93 55.24 322.50 627.43 2.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Tom McCormick Jana McCormick 7 - - - 2 - - 292.92 53.07 295.26 588.18 1.21 Red Scores
11 Michael Abeles Barbara Federman 7 - - - - - - 261.60 47.39 320.93 582.53 0.87 Red Scores
5 Greg Foss Jeannene LeVitre 7 - - - - - - 251.24 45.51 299.13 550.37 0.61 Red Scores
2 Claudia Cochran Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - 3 1 - 278.44 50.44 236.07 514.51 0.92 Red Scores
4 Richard Schulman Marcia Schulman 3 - - - - - - 261.49 47.37 246.39 507.88 Scores
8 Norma Krueger Carmen Gross 7 - - - 4 - - 264.61 47.94 234.00 498.61 0.61 Red Scores
9 Valerie Byrne Ann Conrad 7 - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 239.70 497.30 Scores
1 Rene Reid Cynthia Swezey 7 - - - - - - 250.03 45.30 230.61 480.64 Scores
3 Barb Crookshank Suzan Blatt 7 - - - - - - 201.65 36.53 250.30 451.95 Scores
6 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza 3 - - - - - - 234.84 42.54 216.50 451.34 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Peter Pennal Andy Kovats 3 5 2 - 2 2 - 358.80 65.00 325.00 683.80 6.32 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Godin Robert Fieselman 7 6 - - - - - 311.51 56.43 353.50 665.01 5.42 Gold Scores
2 Valerie Haslam Jane Skinner 3 11 4 - 1 1 - 368.56 66.77 273.20 641.76 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
8 Teri Bratt Robin Bollinger 3 12 5 - 4 3 - 314.49 56.97 324.37 638.86 2.92 Gold Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 3 - - - - - - 268.83 48.70 338.00 606.83 1.21 Red Scores
1 Carol Guinaw Linda Figliolino 7 - - - - - - 277.05 50.19 289.70 566.75 Scores
3 Linda Schanz Lois Copple 7 - - - - - - 260.58 47.21 276.20 536.78 Scores
4 Delene Hoff Wyla Hohn 3 - - - - - - 230.06 41.68 274.02 504.08 Scores
11 Bonny Link Sheila Stone 3 - - - - - - 256.58 46.48 247.20 503.78 Scores
9 Margy Evans Barbara McKay 7 - - - 3 - - 331.52 60.06 169.87 501.39 0.87 Red Scores
5 Frances Krause Richard Picheny 3 - - - - - - 234.67 42.51 264.00 498.67 Scores