Oct 31, 2014 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joyce Edwards Becky Rogers B 4 2 - 1 1 - 60.42 217.50 2.53 Silver Scores
3 David Siebert Jane Dickey A 5 - - 2 - - 57.36 206.50 1.90 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Chunn Norma Stewart A - - - 6 - - 54.58 196.50 0.38 Silver Scores
1 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - 7 3 - 52.50 189.00 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Bertnolli Evelyn Hayenga C - - 5 - - 2 47.22 170.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Meiners Verdie White B - - - - - - 45.83 165.00 Scores
4 Clyde Ingels Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
5 Gretchen Lawrence Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Betsy Berry Elaine Lowens A 3 - - 3 - - 60.97 219.50 3.38 Silver Scores
2 Charles Stofer Suzanne Stofer C - - 1 7 5 1 52.22 188.00 2.00 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Weeter Anne Mindock C - - 3 - 6 2 51.53 185.50 1.13 Silver Scores
3 Ray Banks Roger Banks A - - - - - - 51.39 185.00 Scores
7 Gretchen Evanco Michael Popkin C - - 4 - - 3 48.61 175.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Dean Phillips Rita Sevall B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
4 Elaine Gartenberg J Sanders C - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
5 Martha Gatling Robert Gatling C - - - - - - 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior A 6 - - 3 - - 56.67 204.00 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Liz Coonfer Donald Coonfer B - 3 - 4 2 - 56.39 203.00 1.82 Silver Scores
9 Betty Schultz Greg Frank A - - - 5 - - 55.42 199.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne C - - 2 - 4 1 51.94 187.00 1.50 Silver Scores
4 John Shoesmith Pat Shoesmith B - - - - - - 50.42 181.50 Scores
5 Annette Bono Nora Biddle C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
6 Louallen Thomassen Jack Leach A - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
7 Peggy Ross Jean Pritchett A - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
8 Gladys Dohrer Susie Brunner C - - - - - - 38.75 139.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ned Irving Richard Higgins A 1 - - 1 - - 66.94 241.00 6.00 Silver Scores
6 Robert Foster Sharon Cissell B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.61 229.00 4.50 Silver Scores
7 Matt Williams David Cockcroft B - 4 - 4 2 - 55.69 200.50 1.36 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Stiff Judy Belt B - 5 - 5 3 - 53.19 191.50 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Bill Phillips Jeanne Lloyd B - 6 - 6 4 - 52.78 190.00 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Roland Graves Millie Heisler B - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Helen Roemisch Roam Gunn C - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
8 Nan Medcalf Tricia Adcock C - - - - - - 36.39 131.00 Scores
5 Edward Bradford Gary Schmidt C - - - - - - 33.47 120.50 Scores