Nov 07, 2014 - Friday

Friday Evening 8-Is-Enough Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Silver 1 1 4.00 Stephi LuttrellOak Ridge, TN Mary LockhartOak Ridge, TN Richard ShippOak Ridge, TN Thomas DickensonKnoxville, TN
3.50 Silver 2 3.00 Tim MusickAbingdon, VA Evelyn JacksonKnoxville, TN James Ridley IIIKnoxville, TN Robert KellKnoxville, TN
2.63 Silver 3 2 1 3.00 John BoshartMountain City, GA Melissa CookeMountain City, GA Jim MercerAthens, TN Allison KingEast Ridge, TN
1.97 Silver 4 3.00 Ed StrieperClinton, TN Geo. Fred Williams IIIKnoxville, TN John ClarkKingsport, TN James BottomRussell Springs, KY
1.48 Silver 5 2.00 Robert StockdaleKnoxville, TN Terry McNabbKnoxville, TN Jo Anne NewbyKnoxville, TN Patricia JankovicAlcoa, TN
1.34 Silver 3 2.00 Geoffrey GreeneGatlinburg, TN Bob PembertonSomerset, KY Lynda PembertonSomerset, KY Elaine WynnKnoxville, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd Mary Ellen White Pat Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 16.00
13 Stephi Luttrell Mary Lockhart Richard Shipp Thomas Dickenson B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.67 Silver
1 Ted McLellan James Redheffer Diane Stafford Regina McLellan A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.69 Silver
17 Tim Musick Evelyn Jackson James Ridley III Robert Kell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.50 Silver
10 James Greiner Catherine Greiner Janice Threlkeld Rosemary Bruggen A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.69 Silver
9 Ed Strieper Geo. Fred Williams III John Clark James Bottom A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.97 Silver
18 John Boshart Melissa Cooke Jim Mercer Allison King C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.63 Silver
2 Robert Stockdale Terry McNabb Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A 5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.48 Silver
16 Geoffrey Greene Bob Pemberton Lynda Pemberton Elaine Wynn B - 3 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.34 Silver
14 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
7 Jennifer Crisp Ted Helms William Fritsch Jr Dot Blue A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
12 Gayle Cornwell Michael Morris Alda Hamrick Gloria Nelson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
4 Don Farver Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner Candace Dickinson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
5 Kent Griffith Ann Hicks Brenda McSpadden Kitty Hopper B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
15 Linda Dimon Carol Aiton William Mayhew Bill Goldman C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
6 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers Robert Pardue Bill Waters A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
8 Brian Hingerty Shirley Hurst Keith Boyce Bonnie Boyce A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
3 Janet Mobley Nancy Bissell William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver