Nov 07, 2014 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Fritsch Jr Marsha Mitchell A - - - 1 - - 56.63 312.57 1.58 Silver Scores
2 Terry McNabb Robert Stockdale C - 4 1 2 1 1 56.47 311.69 2.36 Silver Scores
6 Larry Lowell Jr Helen Corbett A - - - 3 - - 56.16 310.02 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Doris Ryan Ann Pavur B - - - 4 2 - 53.54 295.53 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Robert Kell James Ridley III A - - - - - - 51.52 284.39 Scores
8 John Boshart Melissa Cooke C - - 5 - - - 51.28 283.06 0.75 Silver Scores
7 John Neumann Ruthanne Richter B - - - - - - 43.91 242.38 Scores
4 Anita Reilly Pamela Whitman B - - - - - - 41.18 227.30 Scores
5 Cynthia Sowa Jerry Snow C - - - - - - 36.81 203.18 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Buck Martin Curtis Chase B 2 1 - 1 1 - 65.97 364.16 6.13 Silver Scores
3 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A 6 - - 2 - - 57.41 316.90 1.94 Silver Scores
1 Iris Daniel Judy Nolan B - 6 - 3 2 - 55.67 307.32 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - 4 - 1 50.73 280.01 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Suzanne Atchley Kathleen Ellis C - - - - - 2 47.75 263.60 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Bill Goldman William Mayhew C - - - - - - 46.20 255.01 Scores
8 Kenneth McPeak Diana Stephens C - - - - - - 41.51 229.13 Scores
6 J Larry Meyers Jr Bonnie Wood A - - - - - - 37.16 205.12 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A 1 - - 1 - - 66.26 365.73 8.17 Silver Scores
4 John Eskew Rick Whitehead B 3 2 - 2 1 - 61.44 339.17 4.60 Silver Scores
9 James Redheffer Naida Lamb A 4 - - 3 - - 61.20 337.81 3.45 Silver Scores
7 Carole McMullen Patricia Faulkner B - - - 4 2 - 49.65 274.07 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Marlene Wass Betty Whitehead A - - - - - - 48.72 268.95 Scores
1 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 47.01 259.49 Scores
3 Phillip Horn George Hall A - - - - - - 44.14 243.65 Scores
5 Linda Savage Susan Williams C - - - - - 1 38.88 214.59 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Judy Crown Janet McIntyre C - - - - - - 32.13 177.34 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Peggy Hoy Alda Hamrick C - 5 2 1 1 1 56.08 309.57 1.77 Silver Scores
9 Sarah Dotson Ted McLellan A - - - 2 - - 52.73 291.06 1.11 Silver Scores
5 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick C - - 4 3 2 - 51.94 286.72 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Diane Stafford Regina McLellan B - - - 4 3 - 50.91 281.03 0.60 Silver Scores
1 John Spitz D Overly B - - - - - - 50.65 279.60 Scores
3 Gloria Larson Robert Levesque A - - - - - - 48.18 265.98 Scores
8 Ann Moore William Moore B - - - - - - 47.37 261.46 Scores
7 Donald Gray Casey Jones B - - - - - - 46.85 258.61 Scores
6 Allison King Jim Mercer C - - - - - - 45.86 253.17 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B 5 3 - 1 1 - 58.02 320.26 2.59 Silver Scores
6 Len Rickard Paul Bienkowski A - - - 2 - - 55.80 308.02 1.11 Silver Scores
2 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper C - - 3 3 2 1 55.62 307.00 1.33 Silver Scores
5 Linda Dimon Carol Aiton C - - 6 4 - - 51.21 282.70 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Sheila Barron Carol Mims A - - - - - - 49.52 273.37 Scores
3 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - - - - 49.05 270.78 Scores
4 Brenda McSpadden Ann Hicks B - - - - - - 48.86 269.73 Scores
1 Sally Eddy Bowers Tiddle Thomas B - - - - - - 45.53 251.35 Scores
8 Catherine Greiner Janice Threlkeld C - - - - - - 39.04 215.49 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dora Biven Theodore Kolczak A - - - 1 - - 57.38 316.74 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Winzurk Joan Funkhouser A - - - 2 - - 55.44 306.02 1.11 Silver Scores
4 Arlene Key Peggy Dupont B - - - 3 1 - 53.99 298.04 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Robert Bramblett Cherie Williams C - - - 4 2 1 50.57 279.15 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Kent Griffith Kitty Hopper B - - - - 3 - 48.35 266.88 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley C - - - - - 2 47.17 260.36 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Leonard Eklund Victoria Hardigree-Eskew C - - - - - - 46.41 256.17 Scores
8 James Gilchrist Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - - 44.11 243.50 Scores
7 Alfred Crews Art Stoner B - - - - - - 43.92 242.44 Scores