Nov 06, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Pro-Am Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Larry Lowell Jr Jennifer Crisp A 4 - - 3 - - 60.34 253.42 3.02 Silver Scores
2 Jo Anne Newby Mohinder Sud A - - - 5 - - 58.62 246.22 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Dot Blue Terry McNabb A - - - 6 - - 58.02 243.67 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gray John Sease B - 6 - 7 3 - 54.70 229.73 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Karen Brown Linda Roberts B - - - 13 7 - 51.12 214.72 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Trout Cheryl Chappell B - - - - - - 50.15 210.61 Scores
8 Steve Quisenberry Janet Mobley A - - - - - - 49.68 208.67 Scores
11 Alfred Crews Sheila Young C - - - - - - 47.16 198.07 Scores
3 Wallace Mayo Gita Jones C - - - - - - 43.25 181.63 Scores
10 Alda Hamrick Kitty Holman C - - - - - - 34.23 143.75 Scores
7 Brenda McSpadden Claire Eldridge B - - - - - - 31.50 132.29 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Misslin Jo Martyn A 6 - - 2 - - 59.27 248.95 2.45 Silver Scores
8 William Burgess Nancy Bissell A - - - 6 - - 55.96 235.03 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Bill Waters Lauren Strange-Boston A - - - 7 - - 55.10 231.42 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Patti Ricker Sallye Woodward C - - 4 9 5 2 53.41 224.33 0.95 Silver Scores
3 Janice Threlkeld Brenda Kelly C - - - 13 7 4 51.85 217.75 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth McPeak Diana Stephens C - - - - 9 - 51.15 214.85 0.25 Silver Scores
11 Shirley Delcour Frances Lange B - - - - - - 47.76 200.61 Scores
1 James Kincaid Ed Strieper B - - - - - - 47.41 199.12 Scores
5 Millicent Taylor Geraldine Caldwell B - - - - - - 44.90 188.59 Scores
9 Candace Dickinson Jackie Jenkins B - - - - - - 42.95 180.41 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jane Creed Nancy Day C 2 2 2 2 2 2 64.40 270.47 5.38 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Winzurk Gail Grossman A 5 - - 4 - - 59.47 249.76 2.27 Silver Scores
5 Ruthanne Richter John Neumann B - - - 9 4 - 53.23 223.58 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Heller Marie Needham A - - - 12 - - 51.87 217.87 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Mary Ellen White Rudie Mears C - - - - 8 3 50.52 212.19 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Regina McLellan Carol Kerr C - - - - - - 50.03 210.12 Scores
4 Doris Ryan Loranna Branson B - - - - - - 49.51 207.95 Scores
1 William Moore Vicki Hindman B - - - - - - 48.95 205.58 Scores
7 Sue Floyd Dorothy Gratz B - - - - - - 48.66 204.38 Scores
2 Helen Remsberg Ruth Cagle A - - - - - - 46.72 196.21 Scores
9 Don Farver Jan Whyte B - - - - - - 41.24 173.19 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kent Griffith Jennifer Brown B - 4 - 3 2 - 59.19 248.61 1.96 Silver Scores
11 James Woodward Jim Ricker C - 5 3 5 3 1 58.15 244.23 1.47 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary Bruggen Jan Broome A - - - 11 - - 52.70 221.36 0.50 Silver Scores
8 James Greiner Joanne Kennedy A - - - 12 - - 51.97 218.28 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Evelyn Jackson Kula Misra C - - - - 8 - 51.28 215.36 0.28 Silver Scores
6 James Ridley III Jane Fowler A - - - - - - 51.02 214.29 Scores
4 Cathy Youmans Hope Cohn B - - - - - - 50.51 212.16 Scores
2 Robert Kell Janice Kell A - - - - - - 50.37 211.55 Scores
5 Linda King Michael Regan B - - - - - - 41.87 175.85 Scores
3 Gloria Nelson Elizabeth Styles C - - - - - - 39.04 163.95 Scores
7 Charles Floyd Ronald Gratz B - - - - - - 29.50 123.91 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Dickenson El Cooper C 1 1 1 1 1 1 67.05 281.63 7.17 Silver Scores
8 Sara Leckie Ittoop Maliyekkel A - - - 8 - - 54.07 227.09 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Rick Whitehead Robert Stockdale B - - - 10 5 - 52.61 220.98 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Mary Fry Cathcart Gayle Boroughs B - - - 11 6 - 51.94 218.15 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Mary Lockhart Ann Crytser B - - - - 9 - 50.24 211.00 0.26 Silver Scores
11 Ted Helms T Preston Shepherd C - - - - - 4 50.15 210.65 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Geo. Fred Williams III Carl Mathews A - - - - - - 49.70 208.76 Scores
7 Pat Wilson Linda Savage B - - - - - - 48.76 204.78 Scores
6 Michael Morris Tom Lakers A - - - - - - 47.47 199.36 Scores
3 Linda Dimon Marguerite Dietz C - - - - - - 36.93 155.09 Scores
9 Andrea Burke John Burke B - - - - - - 36.36 152.73 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Barbara Kincaid Deanna Strieper B 3 3 - 1 1 - 60.62 254.62 4.03 Silver Scores
6 Bob Heller Julia Fleming A - - - 4 - - 58.96 247.63 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Richard Shipp Gloria Larson B - - - 8 4 - 53.64 225.28 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Monroe Trout Bill Chappell C - - 5 10 6 3 53.09 222.97 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Morgan Defenderfer Debbra Faulkner B - - - - - - 50.91 213.83 Scores
10 Catherine Greiner Barbara Warfel C - - - - - - 50.28 211.19 Scores
5 Casey Jones Nancy Jones B - - - - - - 49.28 206.96 Scores
8 Gayle Cornwell Dale Ericson A - - - - - - 46.44 195.06 Scores
11 Alan Pezeshki Andrew Kaminsky C - - - - - - 46.44 195.05 Scores
7 Ann Pavur Jane Davis B - - - - - - 42.67 179.20 Scores
2 Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner A - - - - - - 42.55 178.73 Scores