Aug 30, 2013 - Friday

Friday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 7.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Melvin LubartHummelstown, PA Albert Bingaman JrReading, PA
13.39 Gold 2 7.00 Donald FaskowHollywood, FL John AlbrightYork, PA Diane LazarusBaltimore, MD Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD
10.04 Gold 3 6.00 Dan RoseberryDover, OH Paul FacinelliAvon, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
7.53 Gold 4 6.00 Marty SeligmanPhiladelphia, PA Gunnar HallbergBrighton, United Kingdom Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Kenneth EichenbaumPickerington, OH
5.95 Gold 5 6.00 William HoltSewickley, PA Robert ParkGibsonia, PA Robert QuinlanPittsburgh, PA Constance HoechstetterMoon Township, PA
5.10 Gold 6 5.00 Kenneth KranyakBay Village, OH Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH Stan DubShaker Heights, OH
4.46 Gold 7 5.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Charles LadihaVermilion, OH Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH Susan CraneyNorth Royalton, OH
3.97 Gold 8 5.00 Barbara BergmanWexford, PA Kenneth BergmanWexford, PA Elliot ItkinLovettsville, VA Henry NelsonZelienople, PA
3.57 Gold 9 5.00 Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Robert ZimmermannPittsburgh, PA Richard KatzN Versailles, PA
3.12 Gold 10/11 5.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Gail CarnsTrafford, PA Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA
3.12 Gold 10/11 5.00 Alice WilliamsPittsburgh, PA Janice PhillipsGibsonia, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Patricia AndersWexford, PA
9.15 Gold 1 4.00 Raymond KramerLower Burrell, PA Judy LudwigNatrona Heights, PA Sue GolierPittsburgh, PA Judit BardiPittsburgh, PA
6.86 Gold 2 5.50 Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Paula ShrutOakdale, PA Carol BolenSewickley, PA John BernhardSewickley, PA
5.15 Gold 3 1 4.00 Michael GladfelterColumbus, OH Mary Jane GladfelterColumbus, OH Rick RameyDublin, OH Sherry AllisonDublin, OH
3.86 Gold 4 4.00 Marilyn BurkePittsburgh, PA Sharon RohrPittsburgh, PA Sarah O'Neill HelmAlpharetta, GA Carol SzazynskiGlendshaw, PA
3.05 Gold 5 2 4.00 Barbara HorowitzPittsburgh, PA Neal ZweigPittsburgh, PA Irwin Chernew Nurit ElisPittsburgh, PA
2.45 Gold 6/7 4.00 Terence MurrayCanfield, OH Rebecca MurrayCanfield, OH Nancy MichaelYoungstown, OH Maureen IrwinYoungstown, OH
2.45 Gold 6/7 4.00 Kenneth EichlerMurrysville, PA Arlene JacobelliJeannette, PA George KuryJohnstown, PA Kitty Jo HellmannLatrobe, PA
2.36 Red 3 3.00 Cynthia CusterAliquippa, PA Gary MarcusBeaver Falls, PA Sheila RabovskyAmbridge, PA Brina SegalBeaver Falls, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 John Killmeyer Willa Dean Lowery Hermoine Balph Rosanne Patterson B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00
6 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Melvin Lubart Albert Bingaman Jr A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 17.85 Gold
17 Donald Faskow John Albright Diane Lazarus Ed Lazarus A 2 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 13.39 Gold
14 Dan Roseberry Paul Facinelli Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 10.04 Gold
24 Marty Seligman Gunnar Hallberg Douglas Simson Kenneth Eichenbaum A 4 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.53 Gold
36 William Holt Robert Park Robert Quinlan Constance Hoechstetter A 5 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 5.95 Gold
34 Joseph Secka Sr Paula Shrut Carol Bolen John Bernhard B - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.50 6.86 Gold
28 Barbara Bergman Kenneth Bergman Elliot Itkin Henry Nelson A 8 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.97 Gold
41 Riki Tulin Andrew Garnett Robert Zimmermann Richard Katz A 9 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.57 Gold
16 Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman Greg Michaels Stan Dub A 6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.10 Gold
13 Frank Scali Leroy Hackenberg II Peter Kyper Paulin Nault A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.80 Red
12 Michael Creager Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm Susan Craney A 7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.46 Gold
11 Alice Williams Janice Phillips Marcella Retetagos Patricia Anders A 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.12 Gold
1 Mary Paulone Carns Gail Carns Ernie Retetagos Bernard Fudor A 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.12 Gold
19 Jay Levy Burton Lipsky Margaret Klamp Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.62 Red
4 Joanne Zambroski Louis Joseph Gail Hastings Steven Schwarzwaelder A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.62 Red
27 Marilyn Burke Sharon Rohr Sarah O'Neill Helm Carol Szazynski B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.86 Gold
29 Jeremy Smee John Mackay Brian Macartney George Morrissey A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
30 Gloria Moser James Zaccardi Alan Colker Lynne Colker Betsy Davenny B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
39 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 5.15 Gold
3 William Seran Carole Shanahan Kathleen Brennan Bruce Brennan C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
35 Marc Sylvester Sharon Fairchild Allen Selling Charles Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
26 Raymond Kramer Judy Ludwig Sue Golier Judit Bardi B - 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 9.15 Gold
38 Barbara Belardi Judi Sonon Jenny Janitor Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
25 Kenneth Eichler Arlene Jacobelli George Kury Kitty Jo Hellmann B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.45 Gold
23 Elaine Zweig Gerrie Littmann Jacquelyn Skirboll Susan McQuillan B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
9 Terence Murray Rebecca Murray Nancy Michael Maureen Irwin B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.45 Gold
10 Barbara Horowitz Neal Zweig Irwin Chernew Nurit Elis C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.05 Gold
32 Jan Assini John Toy Richard Early James Zimmerman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.26 Red
37 Robert Craig Peggy Craig Brenda Merkich Lynn Rafferty Michael Bugnone Bernard Olmstead A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.26 Red
18 Conner Boyd Bruce Bayuk Donald Averbach Elio Catalfamo A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.26 Red
8 Sandra Harris Phyllis Geinzer Laurie Igiel Joan Zakor B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
15 Chang-Li Lu Sue Lan Ma Dorothy Piovano Marge Sobey C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
20 Cynthia Custer Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky Brina Segal C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.36 Red
22 Susan Israelson Sheryl Hershock Martin Kumer Ronald Ambrose C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
7 Allan Sitterson Helene Cooper Peter Harrington Gail Zamboni B - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.90 Red
40 P. Charlene Benedict Flo Tito Linda Evans Susan Dillon B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
21 James Kirkstadt Robert Greco Jeannie McCormick Nancy Welsh C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
2 Roy Larson James Mooney Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
31 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan Robert Werner Robert Carroll B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
33 Susan Bussan Barbara Schidlowski Mary Gleghorn Shirley Lundstrom B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.54 Red