Jun 19, 2013 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.64 Red 1 1 4.00 Dawn TravisEaston, MD Barbara MoranTilghman, MD Jeanne LandEaston, MD Deborah RootRock Hall, MD
2.73 Red 2 3.00 Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Ed BissellState College, PA
2.43 Red 3 2 1 3.00 Evelyn RosenNarberth, PA Burton RosenNarberth, PA Sharon SegalPhiladelphia, PA A GoldfarbWynnewood, PA
1.57 Red 4/5 3/4 2.00 Janet JohnsonPhiladelphia, PA Ellen KayePhiladelphia, PA Leslie CassoffPhiladelphia, PA Ronald SilversteinPhiladelphia, PA
1.57 Red 4/5 3/4 2.00 Joanne CollinsWest Chester, PA Virginia SchuergerWest Chester, PA Edna RappPhoenixville, PA Ella ZimmermanExton, PA
1.82 Red 2 2.00 Bob KurtzLeola, PA Diane CohenClifton, NJ Gordon GriffithLancaster, PA Diane TurkinWayne, PA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Leonard Boyer Sandra Hereford-Boyer Ida Jean Harrington Nancy Parke C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00
12 Dawn Travis Barbara Moran Jeanne Land Deborah Root B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.64 Red
1 Evelyn Rosen Burton Rosen Sharon Segal A Goldfarb C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.43 Red
13 Sandra Krietzberg Cleopatra Guastella Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
4 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.73 Red
11 Sam Borenstein Brett Kunin Peter Kyper Paulin Nault A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
10 Bob Kurtz Diane Cohen Gordon Griffith Diane Turkin C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.82 Red
14 Beatrice Lipschultz Phyllis Weber Elaine Ratner Herb Behr B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
7 Rebecca Mathhias Gail Ruth Jane Greenspan Jill Powell C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
6 Joanne Collins Virginia Schuerger Edna Rapp Ella Zimmerman B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.57 Red
5 Janet Johnson Ellen Kaye Leslie Cassoff Ronald Silverstein B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.57 Red
9 Thomas Barber George Subt Blanche Eaton David Eaton B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
2 Carole Bishop David Hallman Jeanette Harney Norman Garfield C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
8 Bonnie Bickman Merle Rosenfeld Suzanne Pusateri Patrick McDonough C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red