Jun 18, 2013 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.46 Red 1 3.50 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Arnold FisherClementon, NJ Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH
4.10 Red 2 3.50 Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Ed BissellState College, PA Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
3.07 Red 3 3.00 Real FradetteNorth Wales, PA Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA John DickensonNorth Wales, PA Thomas KrizBreinigsville, PA
4.70 Red 4 1 3.00 Jeffrey LukasHavre De Grace, MD Ruth ShermanLutherville Tim, MD Jim MaldeisLutherville, MD Ricki BakerBaltimore, MD
3.09 Red 5/6 2/3 3.00 Edward Coughlin IIIBerwyn, PA Robert GrinwisDowningtown, PA Thomas KilcoyneConshohocken, PA Michael GarnekKing of Prussia, PA
3.09 Red 5/6 2/3 2.00 Nicholas NazarenkoDoylestown, PA Ralph CollinsWarminster, PA Yacob(Jacob) RubinstienHolland, PA Harriet SchwartzNew Hope, PA
3.79 Red 4/5 1 3.00 Erma WatersDoylestown, PA John WatersDoylestown, PA Julie HoughBlue Bell, PA F RudnickBlue Bell, PA
1.74 Red 4/5 2.00 R David WalkerRadnor, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA David EatonLivingston, NJ Blanche EatonLivingston, NJ
2.49 Red 6/7 2/3 2.00 Marie McIntireAbingdon, MD Dennis FaberOcean Pines, MD Jo Anne BoguskoBel Air, MD Judith TemperleyJoppa, MD
2.49 Red 6/7 2/3 2.00 Sandra KaysonElkins Park, PA Barbara AlbertElkins Park, PA Carole CohnElkins Park, PA Arthur CohnElkins Park, PA
1.09 Red 4/7 1.50 Barbara ThayerWilmington, DE Chet ThayerWilmington, DE Barbara SobelCharlotte, NC Howard SobelCharlotte, NC
1.09 Red 4/7 2.00 Rebecca WeissLancaster, PA Rebecca BrownMillersville, PA Robert L LarkinLancaster, PA Jane LarkinLancaster, PA
1.09 Red 4/7 1.50 Leonard BoyerFort Mill, SC Sandra Hereford-BoyerFort Mill, SC Emily DavidQuakertown, PA Barb DareQuakertown, PA
1.09 Red 4/7 2.50 Pat HunnBlue Bell, PA Peggy HunnBlue Bell, PA Marilyn RubinsteinBethesda, MD Stanley RosenBethesda, MD

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
26 Carol Mumma Sharon Astarte Rosalie Zaia John Becker C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
11 Herbert Chalek Kathleen Chalek Joseph Brown Jean Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 22.00
25 Stan Tulin Arnold Fisher Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A 1 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 5.46 Red
8 Lynn Jones Anthony Aukstikalnis Ed Bissell Paul Benedict A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.10 Red
24 Nathan Schatz Arnold Selig Shou-Ling Wang Edward Goldwater A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.60 Red
15 Real Fradette Elaine Clair John Dickenson Thomas Kriz A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.07 Red
13 Erma Waters John Waters Julie Hough F Rudnick C - 4/5 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.79 Red
21 Jeffrey Lukas Ruth Sherman Jim Maldeis Ricki Baker B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.70 Red
10 Edward Coughlin III Robert Grinwis Thomas Kilcoyne Michael Garnek B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.09 Red
17 Pat Hunn Peggy Hunn Marilyn Rubinstein Stanley Rosen C - - 4/7 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.09 Red
6 Jane Beck Karen Pollak Tamara Cansler Eileen Sandstrom C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.50 Red
19 Sandra Kayson Barbara Albert Carole Cohn Arthur Cohn C - 6/7 2/3 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.49 Red
22 Richard Davidov Toby Davidov Leah Halpern Lee Weiss C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
18 Nicholas Nazarenko Ralph Collins Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien Harriet Schwartz B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 2.00 3.09 Red
23 R David Walker Gary Hillenbrand David Eaton Blanche Eaton B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.74 Red
20 Roger Milton Beth Milton Marsha Papanek Loralee Stucky C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
14 Marie McIntire Dennis Faber Jo Anne Bogusko Judith Temperley C - 6/7 2/3 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.49 Red
12 Angela Jones Mervin J.H. Jones Lois Davis Catherine J. Jones C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
9 Rebecca Weiss Rebecca Brown Robert L Larkin Jane Larkin C - - 4/7 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.09 Red
2 Theodore Levy George Subt Thomas Purl Tom Sakaguchi B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
16 Leonard Boyer Sandra Hereford-Boyer Emily David Barb Dare C - - 4/7 - - - 0.00 1.50 1.09 Red
3 Barbara Thayer Chet Thayer Barbara Sobel Howard Sobel C - - 4/7 - - - 0.00 1.50 1.09 Red
4 Allan Kobernick Lori Lerner Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Gayle Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
5 Arthur Weiss Jay Cohen Douglas Dye Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
7 Pat Mulhern Patricia Reilly Sheila Shannon Jacqueline Hammerschmidt C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
1 Kenneth Hoover Phyllis Hoover Constance Jeff Michele Martin C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red