Barnstable, MA

Cape Cod Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 03, 2017 - Aug 06, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.895Susan Mullin Naples, FL; Sheila Middleton Milton, MA56.90%
2.296Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA59.98%
7.222Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA; John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI62.54%
1.363Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA; Steven Colman Falmouth, MA52.60%
3.055Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA60.12%
0.936Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA53.94%
1.024Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA; Valentin Levin Lynn, MA51.41%
1.6384Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA57.80%
9.6311Rick Holcomb Malden, MA; Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA64.22%
4.064Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Joyce Pearson Framingham, MA60.48%
0.576Rex Tien Warwick, RI; Peter Glanz Greenville, RI49.08%
2.18732Allen Nitschelm Acton, MA; James Buss Harwich Port, MA59.44%
5.42321Jon Valbert Mashpee, MA; Alan Bello Pocasset, MA61.03%
1.079Adam Parrish Sandwich, MA; Patricia Herlihy Cotuit, MA57.10%
0.805Wendy Seymour Plymouth, MA; Ronald Agel Boston, MA49.11%

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.683Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble Sandwich, MA50.00%
1.61211Loretta Campbell Cummaquid, MA; Linda Jones Palm City, FL61.01%
1.961Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA; Philip Pane Harwich, MA63.39%
0.684John Shagoury - Charles Blaisdell Plymouth, MA56.85%
0.9153Stacey Stack Teaticket, MA; Helen Corscadden Mashpee, MA57.74%
1.2132Paul Butler Wrentham, MA; Byron Wyche Norwood, MA59.82%
0.902Barbara Conway Centerville, MA; Nancy Roth Fort Pierce, FL52.38%
0.834Nancy Newton Warren, CT; Judith Britton Houston, TX59.52%
0.515Barbara Brink - Jane Brown Mashpee, MA55.36%

Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.87411Alan Bello Pocasset, MA; Jon Valbert Mashpee, MA61.13%
6.882Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; June Blanco Brookline, MA65.84%
2.905Sarah Sykes - Robert McCaw Brewster, MA60.45%
2.186Sohail Hasan Forest Hills, NY; B E Lacy Hyannis, MA60.17%
0.905Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein Mashpee, MA49.35%
1.2953Peter Figdor Mashpee, MA; Robert Sheinkopf Boca Raton, FL52.53%
0.886Sandra Chapman South Yarmouth, MA; Patricia Nye Yarmouth Port, MA51.85%
5.163Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA63.78%
9.171Sandy Starr Sandwich, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA67.08%
1.254Betsy Stegeman - Carolyn McNaught Falmouth, MA50.90%
1.574Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA57.95%
1.128/9Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Joyce Pearson Framingham, MA58.53%
2.098/93Dianne Epstein Centerville, MA; Sol Hartman Brewster, MA58.53%
2.79722Ronald Agel Boston, MA; Wendy Seymour Plymouth, MA58.60%

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9843Natalie Bernstein - Emil Bernstein Boca Raton, FL55.36%
1.472Philip Pane Harwich, MA; Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA59.23%
0.683Ralph Hutchins - Barbara Hutchins Plymouth, MA48.21%
1.9611Byron Wyche Norwood, MA; Paul Butler Wrentham, MA59.52%
0.902Maureen Westgate - Karen Shapiro Plymouth, MA50.30%
1.205/64/51Carol Decarolis - Sally Hens Leominster, MA54.76%
0.635/64/5Ilse Fersing Mashpee, MA; Brenda Johnson Hyannis, MA54.76%
1.2832John Shagoury - Charles Blaisdell Plymouth, MA57.44%

Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.465Kathleen Kenney Dennis Port, MA; Bruce Sauter Brewster, MA53.21%
4.254John Urciuoli - William Niemi Wakefield, RI59.78%
3.1392Jo Ann Kriger Naples, FL; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA55.21%
3.195Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Paul Kelly West Newbury, MA59.62%
2.018Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA56.89%
1.764Robert Minotti Centerville, MA; James Swan, Jr. East Sandwich, MA53.53%
1.797Joyce Pearson Framingham, MA; Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA57.93%
5.67311Peter Figdor Mashpee, MA; Robert Sheinkopf Boca Raton, FL60.02%
2.351032Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA; Valentin Levin Lynn, MA54.89%
0.765Burt Meyers Hastings, NY; Karin Meyers Hastings Hudson, NY52.24%
2.396Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA58.97%
1.3663Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA; Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA52.72%
1.054Barbara Blauer Newton, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA52.64%
10.081Robert McCaw - Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA65.87%
7.562Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA62.58%
0.606Steven Fortunato Pocasset, MA; Bernard Butkevich51.92%

299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1241Carol Buckley West Dennis, MA; Sharon Ann Csaky South Dennis, MA54.34%
1.103Dale Hardy - Leonard Doucette Plymouth, MA57.32%
1.9611John Recco - Jim Schoenwetter Naples, FL62.63%
0.8253Claudia Garon South Yarmouth, MA; Margaret Smith Harwich, MA55.95%
0.834Peg Belden Plymouth, MA; Jane Brown Mashpee, MA56.55%
0.633Judy Bell Osterville, MA; Jane Perla Paradise Valley, AZ51.53%
1.4722Carole Ellis - Pat McCoy Plymouth, MA58.29%
0.8452Michael Taicher Sharon, MA; Ellen Weld Delray Beach, FL52.98%

Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.093Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA49.32%
3.2153Jo Ann Kriger Naples, FL; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA58.26%
6.022Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA61.31%
1.045Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA54.41%
3.3842Mark Sundelin Hyannis, MA; Patricia Nye Yarmouth Port, MA58.37%
2.256Adam Parrish Sandwich, MA; Patricia Herlihy Cotuit, MA58.03%
4.5131Sol Hartman - Steven Salidas Brewster, MA59.33%
8.021Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA; Joyce Pearson Framingham, MA63.57%
1.257/8Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Nancy Taicher Sharon, MA57.92%
1.4562Barbara Blauer Newton, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA51.81%
0.814Roberta Francis Wellesley, MA; Martin Arnold Milford, CT49.21%
1.937/841Saul Franklin - Paul Durda Needham, MA57.92%

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12521Ralph Hutchins - Barbara Hutchins Plymouth, MA59.58%
0.8432Michael Taicher Sharon, MA; Ellen Weld Delray Beach, FL49.58%
0.863/4Lynne Fuente Mashpee, MA; Peg Burkhardt Los Angeles, CA61.67%
0.6343Brenda Johnson Hyannis, MA; Stephen Lynch East Falmouth, MA47.08%
1.751Robert Magher Wellfleet, MA; Philip Pane Harwich, MA63.33%
1.3821Dale Hardy - Leonard Doucette Plymouth, MA62.50%
0.863/4Peg Belden Plymouth, MA; Jane Brown Mashpee, MA61.67%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65111Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble Sandwich, MA65.83%
0.704John Recco - Harry Scott Naples, FL55.00%
1.242Elizabeth Gluck - Stacey Stack Teaticket, MA58.75%
0.9932Judy Caccioli - Jacqueline Martin Centerville, MA55.42%
0.782Karen Kilmartin Stow, MA; Peter Kilmartin48.75%
0.743Barbara Brink - Jane Brown Mashpee, MA53.33%

Two Session Open pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4341Peter Figdor Mashpee, MA; Robert Sheinkopf Boca Raton, FL678.81
5.1461Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast Newton, MA730.31
4.705Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA751.69
2.3511Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA682.81
10.572Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA809.69
1.933Ronald Bailer - Patricia Bailer Brewster, MA590.23
3.138Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson Arlington, MA692.69
7.933Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA765.27
3.8692Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA690.27
5.944Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA757.69
2.5762C. Mary Mauterstock Brewster, MA; Mary Dulemba Harwich, MA638.19
2.89103Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA685.77
1.715Jo Ann Kriger Naples, FL; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA666.69
1.454Steven Colman Falmouth, MA; Michael Mee Osterville, MA589.81
1.947Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA; Harvey Rosenthal Boston, MA624.69
1.145Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Byron Wyche Norwood, MA588.27
3.527Brenda Montague - Neil Montague Swampscott, MA705.23
14.091Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA875.31

299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.654Brenda Johnson Hyannis, MA; Carole Ellis Plymouth, MA52.38%
0.8733James O'Mara Onset, MA; Edward Schmitt East Falmouth, MA53.18%
1.5511Galt Grant Cohasset, MA; Lockwood Rianhard Vero Beach, FL59.53%
1.1622Dennis McCarthy New York, NY; William Wieners Yarmouth Port, MA57.93%

Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7132Rebecca Holmes Orleans, MA; Mildred Beer Dennis, MA; Ronald Agel Boston, MA; Wendy Seymour Plymouth, MA69.00
2.676Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle - Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Natalie Bassil Boston, MA83.00
7.012Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA93.00
1.6053Betsy Stegeman Falmouth, MA; Doris Lowry Pocasset, MA; Claire Schoenwetter Naples, FL; Ilse Fersing Mashpee, MA65.00
3.125Brenda Montague - Neil Montague Swampscott, MA; Alex Bresler Osterville, MA; B E Lacy Hyannis, MA87.00
4.603/4Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson Arlington, MA; Christopher Apitz - Ellen Dilbert Waltham, MA88.00
4.603/4Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA; Melody Bi Ashland, MA88.00
2.034Susan Mullin Naples, FL; Sheila Middleton Milton, MA; Karen Largay - Priscilla Hostetter Osterville, MA68.00
4.811Bruce Emond Holden, MA; Steven Salidas Brewster, MA; Sohail Hasan Forest Hills, NY; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA81.00
9.351Robert McCaw - Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA; Grace Charron Fall River, MA99.00
3.6121Barbara Brink - Jane Brown - Natalie Liberman Mashpee, MA; Peg Belden Plymouth, MA71.00