Toledo, OH

Toledo Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 14, 2017 - Jul 16, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.811Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH67.50%
3.612Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH61.11%
1.572William Dwyer Jr Holland, OH; James Lefevre Toledo, OH49.17%
2.0951Benjamin Beazley - Jill Koehler Toledo, OH49.59%
2.713Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI57.08%
1.183Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH; Eric Holder Temperance, MI47.08%
2.034Mona Kaelber Maumee, OH; Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH55.41%

Stratified 499er Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.6011Dolly Flasck Toledo, OH; Marilyn Rinehart Holland, OH65.97%
1.202Gloria Bennett Clinton Twp, MI; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH56.94%
0.903Diana Donegan - David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI52.78%
0.952Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH50.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7442Susan Bowers Maumee, OH; Pat Docis Toledo, OH52.68%
2.3231Jill Koehler - Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH52.98%
1.253Sally Stevens Flint, MI; Erma Hermann Frankenmuth, MI50.89%
4.131Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI70.54%
0.834/5Marcia Dolin Sylvania, OH; Kathreen Simon Toledo, OH50.30%
0.834/5David Aderente - Allan Loeb Ann Arbor, MI50.30%
1.445Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Gene Benedict Toledo, OH51.19%
3.102Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH59.52%

Stratified 499er Open Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.734Stephen Smith - Gail Smith Lorain, OH52.32%
1.721Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI61.73%
0.9732Emily Galambos Holland, OH; Nancy Paul Delta, OH53.90%
1.2921Marilyn Rinehart Holland, OH; Dolly Flasck Toledo, OH56.84%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.453Susan Bowers - Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH56.00
4.1832Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH; Lanny Laritz - Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH; Dennie Rohrs Defiance, OH76.00
5.5721Charles Gray - Wayne Olsson Defiance, OH; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; James Kart Fort Wayne, IN84.00
7.431Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH; Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Gene Benedict Toledo, OH; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI104.00
1.9352Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; Emily Galambos Holland, OH; Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI59.00
1.734William Dwyer Jr Holland, OH; Mary Anne O'Connor Perrysburg, OH; Jill Gilbert - Margaret Pioch Toledo, OH61.00
2.5731Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI; Henry Zhang Novi, MI65.00
3.134Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; Marion Austin Wauseon, OH; S Kolinski Sarasota, FL; Mona Kaelber Maumee, OH72.00
2.485Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI68.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.704/5Michael Crane Canton, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI72.00
7.151Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gene Benedict Toledo, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI89.00
4.0231Ron Woofter - Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH; Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; David Holz Maumee, OH78.00
5.362Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH86.00
2.814/52John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen Tecumseh, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH72.00
1.9342Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Dolly Flasck Toledo, OH; Marilyn Rinehart Holland, OH; Gloria Bennett Clinton Twp, MI61.00
1.453Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL54.00
2.5731Susan Bowers - Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH63.00