Oakland, CA

East Bay 2-Day Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 17, 2017 - Jun 18, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.3264Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao Fremont, CA54.95%
13.981Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA60.44%
2.4975Matthew Quint San Rafael, CA; Ralph Briskin Emeryville, CA54.81%
10.492Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA60.30%
1.878Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Chris Flindt Rohnert Park, CA54.67%
7.8631Gary Minnig Pleasanton, CA; Teresa Duewer Livermore, CA60.16%
5.9042Bo Xiao Fremont, CA; Jonathan Yue San Jose, CA59.07%
4.4253Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA; Preston Kauk Cupertino, CA56.87%

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.815Joseph Held Oakland, CA; C Stoltzfus San Pablo, CA54.41%
2.8922Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman Piedmont, CA61.09%
0.546Lyn Sacco Pleasant Hill, CA; Heather Race Concord, CA53.51%
2.1733Carin Caroe Oakland, CA; Shahla Verrall Berkeley, CA59.84%
1.624David Snyder - Steven Drucker Oakland, CA59.73%
1.72542Lisa Euphrat - Lili Bassett Piedmont, CA56.33%
1.136/75/63/4Ira Feldman Piedmont, CA; Malcolm Mendelson Moraga, CA55.88%
3.85111Eric Byler - David Wong Palo Alto, CA62.44%
1.136/75/63/4Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA55.88%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.86663Kenneth Derr - Donna Derr Orinda, CA59.52%
0.644Jackie Thomas - James Shand Dublin, CA57.44%
0.695/6Peter Hannigan Alameda, CA; Lawrence Currie Oakland, CA53.57%
2.8911Pradeep Verma - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA71.43%
0.425/6Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA53.57%
2.1722Dianne Giancarlo Atherton, CA; Virginia Dare Woodside, CA68.15%
1.52441Jocelyn Rodal New Brunswick, NJ; Christopher Adams Berkeley, CA60.42%
1.14552Arnita Calloway - Elaine Fripp Oakland, CA60.12%
1.6333Clare Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA61.61%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
1.554/5Bruce Osterweil - David Levy San Francisco, CA52.40%
1.877/83Dan Scarola Oakland, CA; Daniel Rubinfeld Berkeley, CA52.56%
6.063Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA; Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA58.65%
8.082Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA59.29%
10.771Dmitri Shabes San Ramon, CA; Andrew Hoskins Burlingame, CA69.87%
4.5441Gary Minnig Pleasanton, CA; Teresa Duewer Livermore, CA56.73%
3.415Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA55.61%
1.687/8Ashraf El Sadi - Elena Ziuleva Union City, CA52.56%
1.234/5Sidney Mar Oakland, CA; Bonnie Macbride Lafayette, CA52.40%
2.5662Brent Xiao - Bo Xiao Fremont, CA54.81%

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.462Fred Schwartz - Jonathan Kael Oakland, CA52.56%
0.973/4Malcolm Mendelson Moraga, CA; Ira Feldman Piedmont, CA50.32%
1.0055Sarah Simmerman San Leandro, CA; Donald Bierman San Ramon, CA57.05%
0.7966Rose Ann Kase Oakland, CA; Margaret Rourke Piedmont, CA56.89%
1.3344Aaron Mayerson Palo Alto, CA; Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA58.33%
0.963/4Diane Simpson Bethel Island, CA; Carol Henry Brentwood, CA50.32%
1.7833Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA; Barbara McKay Alamo, CA58.81%
1.951Herbert Chung - Susie Chung Oakland, CA53.37%
3.1611Jack Hawks - Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA61.86%
2.3722Russell Rector - Susan Boyers Oakland, CA59.13%
0.685Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn Walnut Creek, CA49.84%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.171Eugene Heiman - Richard Mensing Pleasanton, CA68.76%
1.12651Franklin Silver Oakland, CA; Nick McCully Piedmont, CA53.14%
1.6321Pradeep Verma - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA63.95%
1.2232Lisa Merenbach - David Merenbach Belmont, CA63.69%
0.633Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA48.98%
0.6954Rajani Chandrasekar - Don Garka Livermore, CA56.25%
0.9243Shrikant Joshi - Sandhya Vora Sunnyvale, CA60.89%
0.842Jeanette Neuburger - Sheryl Raumann Lodi, CA51.19%

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.101Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA; Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA91.00
8.493Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA; Mike Cailean Santa Clara, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA73.00
11.332Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson Dublin, CA; Cole Powell Oakland, CA; Sarita Mathiasen Albany, CA88.00

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.122Susan Boyers - Susan Wiebe Oakland, CA; Cass Hawes Walnut Creek, CA; Philip Leung Dublin, CA86.00
8.161Dan Scarola Oakland, CA; Daniel Rubinfeld - Joel Teller - Robert Berger Berkeley, CA87.00
4.593Joshua Fendel - Barbara Fendel - David Sterling Walnut Creek, CA; Ching Chao Danville, CA81.00

Barbara Harmon Bracketed Swiss 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.753/42/31Lili Bassett - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA; Jeff Fountain Oakland, CA; Marilyn Teakle Lafayette, CA78.00
5.591Andrew Fine Concord, CA; Beth Eggers San Carlos, CA; Shailesh Shah Hayward, CA; David Snyder Oakland, CA91.00
4.1921Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA; John Engstrom Dublin, CA; Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA90.00
2.753/42/3David Puryear - Kathy Puryear Mountain View, CA; Alan Polish - Merle Orelove Palo Alto, CA78.00