San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 10, 2017 - Jun 11, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified AM Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.624Elizabeth Marcus San Francisco, CA; Martin Hertz Oakland, CA60.19%
1.6562Nancy Raznick - Lynn Norris San Francisco, CA56.94%
1.122George Bazgan San Francisco, CA; Sanda Henry Lafayette, CA49.31%
2.173Robert Ng Millbrae, CA; Betsey Schneider San Carlos, CA63.19%
2.8921Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli San Francisco, CA63.89%
1.493/41Scott Maa Belmont, CA; Akiko Murakami Foster City, CA54.40%
1.093/4Alan Bostrom - Bette Carr San Francisco, CA54.40%
3.851Emmanuel Vacakis - Gary Near San Francisco, CA71.30%
1.225Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA57.64%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842Kevin Liberg - Deborah Drysdale San Francisco, CA60.81%
1.7453Carolyn Kotner - Nancy Stretch San Francisco, CA56.72%
2.3242Judith Baer San Francisco, CA; Thomas Noyes Oakland, CA56.73%
0.985Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA; Kathryn Kranen Menlo Park, CA56.13%
1.172George Carter - Charles Mann San Francisco, CA54.23%
0.736Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley Lafayette, CA56.12%
0.883Anne Gregor Menlo Park, CA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA53.52%
2.133Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson San Bruno, CA59.43%
1.56641Brigitte Sandquist - Kirsten Beda San Francisco, CA56.19%
3.7811Edward Pyle Sausalito, CA; Herbert Graves San Francisco, CA67.61%
0.495Lisa Merenbach - David Merenbach Belmont, CA48.29%
0.784Olga Abouab - Ellen Salwen San Francisco, CA48.95%

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.464Donald Trauner - Arnie Miller San Francisco, CA50.62%
0.6253Elizabeth Fortini - Ronald Fortini Pleasanton, CA56.13%
1.9311Rajani Chandrasekar Livermore, CA; Jackie Thomas Dublin, CA65.77%
1.10531Lynne Crawford - Serena Greening San Francisco, CA58.97%
0.964Pradeep Verma - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA59.40%
1.093David Sweet San Francisco, CA; Devlin Delaney Pacifica, CA61.14%
1.4522Jeff Frank San Francisco, CA; Charles Korman Vacaville, CA62.03%
0.83642Kathleene Paul San Francisco, CA; Suzanne Vuko San Mateo, CA56.38%
0.386Sandra Hicks - Margaret Sheridan Sonoma, CA55.61%

Two Session Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.216Vicki Lerner - David Strauss San Francisco, CA639.46
25.251Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA690.33
1.8943Baron Wang - Martin Kaye San Francisco, CA574.09
14.203Robert Balas San Francisco, CA; Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA679.65
6.317Steven Smolen - Robin Roche San Francisco, CA636.48
1.286Isha Thapa - Mukund Thapa Palo Alto, CA570.70
4.5910Art Quey San Mateo, CA; Don Friedman San Francisco, CA634.41
1.4954Chris Chou San Jose, CA; Kris Wong San Francisco, CA572.87
4.4711Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA; V.R. Kesiraju596.41
5.618Bruce Luttrell San Jose, CA; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA635.76
5.059David Neuman San Francisco, CA; Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA635.52
10.654Mark Ralph - Jesse Chao San Francisco, CA668.54
4.2111Harvey Brody San Francisco, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA616.13
3.352Tom Mc Kelvey - John Santibanes San Francisco, CA576.48
2.5132William LeMaire El Sobrante, CA; Robert Barnes Concord, CA574.50
18.942Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng Saratoga, CA681.20
8.425Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA650.26

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9343Donna Neff - Nancy Thompson San Francisco, CA63.07%
1.45542David Bushnell Palo Alto, CA; William Bushnell Sunnyvale, CA59.28%
2.5832Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley Lafayette, CA65.15%
3.44211David Sweet San Francisco, CA; Devlin Delaney Pacifica, CA65.91%
4.581Kathryn Papermaster Menlo Park, CA; Vera Baum Los Altos, CA67.99%
0.636/74Jeff Frank San Francisco, CA; Charles Korman Vacaville, CA53.60%
0.8353David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach Belmont, CA54.55%
1.156Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA; Maureen Vasquez San Mateo, CA56.06%
0.636/7William Burns Orinda, CA; Richard Wilmington San Francisco, CA53.60%

Stratified AM Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.844Dori Foster - Joe Foster Atherton, CA59.32%
1.452Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Rita Schaulat Novato, CA53.23%
3.2621Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA; V.R. Kesiraju59.99%
2.453Charles Riffle Emerald Hills, CA; Douglas Grant San Francisco, CA59.95%
1.535Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds San Francisco, CA55.18%
1.231Richard Wilmington - Mark Issacs San Francisco, CA49.40%
1.093Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA; Gail Sickler Petaluma, CA51.79%
0.922Sam Earnhardt Walnut Creek, CA; Jackie Thomas Dublin, CA41.75%
4.351Steven Kipperman - Judy Soong San Francisco, CA61.69%
0.814D Brown Redwood City, CA; Linda Duncan San Mateo, CA50.31%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.884Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA; Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky San Francisco, CA74.00
14.002Steven Smolen - Robert Ciszek - Robin Roche - Vicki Lerner San Francisco, CA; Sidney Lorvan Pacifica, CA84.00
10.503Cornelius Duffie - Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA; Floyd McWilliams Sunnyvale, CA; Ninad More Mountain View, CA77.00
18.671Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA111.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.672Jim Leuker - Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA91.00
10.231Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson Dublin, CA; Cole Powell Oakland, CA; Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA100.00
5.753David Strauss - Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab San Francisco, CA; Gary Porter Redwood City, CA73.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.402Douglas Keller Saint Helena, CA; Joanne Wegsten - Daniel Harp Napa, CA; Jim O'Brien Petaluma, CA85.00
4.053Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA; Carol Kemper Portola Valley, CA80.00
7.201Robert Barnes Concord, CA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng Walnut Creek, CA; Max Creamer Danville, CA92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.853Kathryn Papermaster - Kathryn Kranen Menlo Park, CA; Vera Baum Los Altos, CA; Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA90.00
2.144Linda Rocha - Gavin Scott Los Gatos, CA; Irene Hashfield Los Altos, CA; Andy Scott San Jose, CA74.00
1.69531Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza San Jose, CA; Shrikant Joshi - Sandhya Vora Sunnyvale, CA73.00
1.2642Marian Smith Menlo Park, CA; Eric Strauss - Patricia Murray - Sharon Humphreys Portola Valley, CA72.00
5.0711Niraj Jain - Rajeev Jog - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA; Shrikant Sathe Saratoga, CA104.00
3.8022Herbert Graves - Chris Chen - Deborah Drysdale San Francisco, CA; Edward Pyle Sausalito, CA101.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.123Richard Wilmington - Mark Issacs San Francisco, CA56.01%
3.211Charles Riffle Emerald Hills, CA; Douglas Grant San Francisco, CA68.75%
1.8132Stanley Green Greenbrae, CA; Gail Sickler Petaluma, CA58.10%
2.4121Vilas Namjoshi San Jose, CA; V.R. Kesiraju66.90%