San Ramon, CA

Diablo Valley Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 29, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Single Session Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32321Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman Piedmont, CA55.06%
4.1311Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Andrew Lazarus Berkeley, CA58.04%
1.044Carol Griffin Walnut Creek, CA; Carol Penskar Orinda, CA53.27%
3.102Kathleen Keener Fremont, CA; Roger Smith Pittsburg, CA57.74%
1.534/5Gunnar Niemi Emeryville, CA; Otto Edor Concord, CA53.87%
1.172Addie Mattox - Mary Koch Walnut Creek, CA48.21%
1.534/53David Geary - Blair Hoffman Moraga, CA53.87%

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0954Betty Wood Brentwood, CA; Diane Simpson Bethel Island, CA59.52%
0.674Max Hinkle Walnut Creek, CA; James Brown Concord, CA53.70%
1.192Carolyn Darcey Castro Valley, CA; Carol Alliger Alameda, CA54.51%
0.893Joan Pierce Walnut Creek, CA; David Pierce54.46%
1.096Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield Hillsborough, CA56.21%
1.304Dorr Clark Campbell, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA60.12%
3.0911Charles Abrams Walnut Creek, CA; Richard Ahlf Clayton, CA70.20%
1.7433Barbara Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Sanda Henry Lafayette, CA60.42%
1.58651Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA59.48%
2.3222Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey Sunnyvale, CA61.61%
0.555Maxine Coplin Berkeley, CA; Jeff Fountain Oakland, CA53.40%

99er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.626Regina Hartwig Walnut Creek, CA; Roger Peters Concord, CA60.31%
0.9442Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA53.47%
1.054Dennis Ross - Renee Ross Walnut Creek, CA61.19%
2.481Sherrie Barakatt - Michael Saeler Modesto, CA67.73%
1.862Neil Von Tersch - Sharon Von Tersch Oakdale, CA62.54%
0.534Karen Peterson - Joann Newton Walnut Creek, CA50.33%
0.953Eleanor Gauger Benicia, CA; Janice Vad Vallejo, CA55.31%
0.7063Elizabeth Fortini - Ronald Fortini Pleasanton, CA51.33%
0.785John Mount - Georgia Lambert Brentwood, CA61.08%
1.6831Shelley Sweet Palo Alto, CA; Sridevi Padmakumar Mountain View, CA61.84%
0.555Elizabeth Boyle Orinda, CA; David Boyle49.69%
1.2621Allen Kent Lafayette, CA; Bill Sederowitz Walnut Creek, CA58.78%
0.565Dean Ruddell Martinez, CA; William Seroy Lafayette, CA51.36%

Two Session Stratified Open Pairs - 33.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.635Steve Chen San Jose, CA; Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA850.36
3.4514Mindy Foos Campbell, CA; Michael Fleisher Santa Clara, CA798.79
3.2815Freddie Straus Encino, CA; Michael Gosnell Walnut Creek, CA794.21
5.1893Gilbert Reeser - Gary Minnig Pleasanton, CA804.81
4.3211Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA; Sigrid Price Napa, CA799.60
3.98125Rajan Jeyakumar - Prakash Karamchandani Fremont, CA799.23
5.758Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA825.23
10.924Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA851.38
1.947Sarah Simmerman San Leandro, CA; Robert Hamilton Castro Valley, CA767.48
19.4221Ethan Liu Fremont, CA; Renjun Guo Dublin, CA873.73
1.733Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Aaron Mayerson Palo Alto, CA725.44
6.477Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA828.94
3.7013Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Mark McCarthy San Francisco, CA799.17
1.374Anjan Ghose - David Wong Palo Alto, CA685.04
7.4062Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA; Dan Wong Pleasanton, CA835.19
25.891Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Edward Barlow Sunnyvale, CA876.74
14.563Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA859.46
2.3062Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao Fremont, CA793.75
1.025Pradeep Verma - Rajeev Jog San Jose, CA677.59
1.718George Yeh Henderson, NV; Robert Judge Oakland, CA761.52
4.711041Rebecca Wernis - Antony Lee Berkeley, CA803.44

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.06221Shrikant Joshi - Sandhya Vora Sunnyvale, CA62.50%
0.87553Carolyn Darcey Castro Valley, CA; Carol Alliger Alameda, CA56.82%
1.1644Karen Cabrera Oakland, CA; Dee Leblanc Orinda, CA57.01%
2.7511Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey Sunnyvale, CA71.78%
0.97664Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA56.25%
1.55332Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA; Mary Evenson Clayton, CA58.14%

99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.683Marilyn Schaeffer Benicia, CA; Betty Ona Vallejo, CA50.42%
0.854/51/2Allen Kent Lafayette, CA; Bill Sederowitz Walnut Creek, CA49.17%
0.854/51/2Jeffrey Gaudio Modesto, CA; Chuck Silva Lafayette, CA49.17%
0.664Sherrie Barakatt - Michael Saeler Modesto, CA54.17%
1.561Georgia Lambert - John Mount Brentwood, CA65.83%
0.9052Carole Terry - Barbara Harper Napa, CA53.33%
1.172Ellie Green - Rita Schreiber San Francisco, CA63.75%
1.2031Eleanor Gauger Benicia, CA; Janice Vad Vallejo, CA54.58%

0-99 Single Session Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.951Patti Kogan - Mark Kogan Orinda, CA; Carla Shockley - Andy Shockley Pleasanton, CA50.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM