Watertown, MA

Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 09, 2016 - Dec 11, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

PRO-Am Pairs - 42.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.355Michael Lieberman Medford, MA; Marla Slusky Somerville, MA59.47%
0.685Timothy Wright Medford, MA; Frederick Brown Belmont, MA53.86%
9.531Bob Gorsey Bedford, MA; Elizabeth Noferi Sudbury, MA68.93%
4.024Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA63.45%
0.974Joe Silvestro Waltham, MA; Susan Wavada Enfield, CT54.67%
5.363Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA64.41%
2.266Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA62.10%
1.938Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Wendy Etkind Watertown, MA60.47%
1.289Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA60.04%
3.04521Rona Gugliemino Berlin, MA; Jeffrey Pickholtz Marlborough, MA62.55%
0.976Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; William Birkholz Westborough, MA57.62%
0.486Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis West Newton, MA51.81%
2.2873Steven Fox Kensington, MD; Paul Hattis Newton, MA60.55%
1.7142Terry Kay Bargar Andover, MA; Susan Grieb Bedford, MA59.59%
7.1521Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Cecil T C Chan Wellesley, MA68.15%
1.143Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Byron Wyche Norwood, MA56.67%

0-50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.902Dori Senerchia North Billerica, MA; Becky Kilborn Danvers, MA58.13%
0.683Harriet Lazarus - Nancy Gilson Brookline, MA57.50%
0.514Bruce Stangle Belmont, MA; Larry Uchill Chestnut Hill, MA56.88%
1.201Christie Daukas Dover, MA; Tracy Burlock Newtons, MA60.00%

Bill Hunter Cup Stratfied Pairs - 42.0 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0316Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Nancy Taicher Sharon, MA1257.30
6.447June Blanco Brookline, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA1363.43
2.942073Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Libertyville, IL1223.14
1.059Diane Lambert Seekonk, MA; Vivian Wine Providence, RI1147.98
2.2184Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA1215.40
3.6813Neil Montague - Brenda Montague Swampscott, MA1264.24
2.1710Marjorie Cameron - B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH1199.64
2.7118Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH1244.82
5.728Sheila Gabay - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA1339.80
14.493Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA1387.59
10.87421Qingyan Yu Andover, MA; Jian Song Bridgewater, MA1379.29
3.22156Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA1259.92
4.2911Shekhar Sengupta Marlborough, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA1290.31
2.36116Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; John Flynn Haverhill, MA1195.60
3.96125William Nason Andover, MA; Benson Ho North Andover, MA1271.07
8.595Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI1371.33
7.366Callie Brauer Marblehead, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA1370.53
1.79127Paul Marquis North Hampton, NH; Stephen White Rye, NH1178.56
19.322Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA1401.32
5.1593Paul Hattis Newton, MA; Steven Fox Kensington, MD1304.68
3.4314Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle Waltham, MA1261.70
2.4395Joseph Charnock Lexington, MA; Lena Sundgren Watertown, MA1199.72
4.681042Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA1303.52
1.1513Tom Seder Belmont, MA; Jori Grossack Waban, MA1166.79
1.168Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka Bolton, MA1152.01
2.9819Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA1231.50
25.7611Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline Hudson, MA1416.66
2.8617Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Joseph Cappannelli Stoneham, MA1249.59

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7032Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA433.63
2.092Hazel Dreyer Waban, MA; Cheryl Sober Newtonville, MA434.00
1.3643Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer Newton, MA408.69
0.9654Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Marne Wojtaszek Chelmsford, MA389.50
2.7811Michael Taicher Sharon, MA; Louis Giordano Franklin, MA436.05

Swiss A/X Flight - 21.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.123William Braucher Billerica, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA100.00
3.414William Nason Andover, MA; Benson Ho North Andover, MA; Barry Rogoff - Robert Eachus Nashua, NH75.00
8.344Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA99.00
7.085/61/2Paul Wendt Watertown, MA; Nathan Glasser - Vincent Koon Kam King Somerville, MA; Reid Barton Arlington, MA95.00
4.553James Keegan Cambridge, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Charles McLain III Boston, MA; Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA88.00
19.761Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA; Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA112.00
14.822Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA; Robert Virgile Lexington, MA; Parul Jain Wellesley, MA; Joseph Cappannelli Stoneham, MA103.00
7.085/61/2Robert Asher Needham, MA; Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT95.00

Swiss B/C/D Flight - 30.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.2064Steven Hudson Revere, MA; Richard Hudson Peabody, MA; Roberta Francis - Richard Woerner Wellesley, MA86.00
7.7011Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT113.00
5.062/321Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA; Qingyan Yu Andover, MA; Dawei Qi Framingham, MA; Yaning Zhou Tewksbury, MA92.00
1.155Shirley Dulcey Dorchester, MA; Jean Senat Fleury Chestnut Hill, MA; Paul Hattis Newton, MA; Steven Fox Kensington, MD66.00
1.718Barry Herring Wellesley, MA; Joseph Foster Framingham, MA; Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka Bolton, MA83.00
3.2543Peter Valiante - Joe Watts Grantham, NH; Michael Warning Wilmot, NH; Daniel Button New London, NH91.00
2.58752Timothy Walker Boxford, MA; John Zappala Lynnfield, MA; Marilyn Ogden Valley Forge, PA; Gene Flynn Shrewsbury, MA84.00
1.454Catherine Cooper Woburn, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Elizabeth Gompels Cambridge, MA; Rosemary Tator E Hampstead, NH71.00
1.943Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Jo Megna-Wallace West Newbury, MA; Robert Gervis - Laurie Gervis West Newton, MA75.00
1.476Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; David Levin Belmont, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Sam Shoushtarian Newtonville, MA76.00
2.575Claire Gardner Newport, NH; B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH; Jules Lemire Manchester, NH; John Maxwell Bedford, NH89.00
5.062/3Stanley Richmond - Tsuneko Eustace Needham, MA; Jane Adams Lexington, MA; Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA92.00

299er Swiss - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8143Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Lisa Muir Lexington, MA; Trey Hyer - Mark Lee Boston, MA48.00
1.821Titian Bett - Martha Bett Billerica, MA; Constance Brown - Frederick Brown Belmont, MA64.00
1.08322Ann Gruber Woburn, MA; Judith Norton; Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA52.00
1.44211Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Joyce Leary Andover, MA; Ulla Winkler Medford, MA53.00
0.614Richard Burkhart Burlington, MA; John Aiken Fillerica, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA41.00