Saratoga Springs, NY

Race For The Points Tournament Overalls

Jun 05, 2017 - Jun 11, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed KO Teams I 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.812Lynne Tarnopol - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY
24.011Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Richard Underwood Voorheesville, NY
8.523Claire Gardner Newport, NH; Elaine Day Enfield, NH; Denise Olson New London, NH; Marcia Wilkins Hanover, NH

Bracketed KO Teams I 2 - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.751Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Nancy Hale Westport, NY; Peter Mitchell - Robert Dickson Silver Bay, NY
5.432Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA; Sandy Tilney - Marion Miller Philadelphia, PA; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT60.42%
1.364David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ55.42%
1.603Elaine Strauss White Plains, NY; Loretta Stamler Stamford, CT46.67%
2.422Doree Sobel - Tiger Li Li Williams Fair Lawn, NJ63.33%
2.132Layton Davis Winooski, VT; William Wade Latham, NY47.50%
1.282Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT; Donna Ganslaw Weatogue, CT45.00%
1.204Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA45.42%
3.221Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY70.42%
2.84511Tom Adams Garden City, NY; Lynne Cahill Farmingdale, NY52.50%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.115Arlene Sobol Sudbury, MA; Ellen Math-Shute Newton, MA; Rolly Jacob Framingham, MA; Donna Goldstein Mashpee, MA78.00
9.023/4Diane Burger - Robert Donald - Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY79.00
13.742John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT97.00
18.321Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Galway, NY117.00
9.023/4Louis Urbano Albany, NY; Ross Lounsbury Clifton Park, NY; Harold Bigelow Saratoga Spgs, NY; Michael Urbano Bethlehem, PA79.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.882Berne Kouba - Kay Showalter Queensbury, NY; Glady Brooks Gansevoort, NY; Tom Corwin Johnsburg, NY85.00
3.663Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ77.00
6.511Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker - Elizabeth Vivas Poughkeepsie, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.072Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Mary Cox Burlington, VT95.00
3.053John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA89.00
5.421Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ100.00

A/B/C Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1142Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA325.23
9.751Judy Hill Saratoga Spgs, NY; Raymond Ratte Clifton Park, NY339.11
17.062Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Rhoda Kratenstein Albany, NY368.83
7.585Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA360.42
6.506Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT349.33
12.803Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson Suffield, CT364.01
5.483Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ335.42
7.3121Dave Gray Hyde Park, NY; Matthew Salvia Stanfordville, NY335.60
2.193Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY; Rollin Bush New York, NY315.37
22.751Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH370.46
5.697Stephen Paskin Cohoes, NY; Gerald Cohen Albany, NY348.16
3.255Arlene Duboff Livingston, NJ; Rosemary Isele Saratoga Spgs, NY315.55
9.604Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY; Walter Smith West Sand Lake, NY362.09

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 20.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.225Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC190.59
4.13611Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY; John Nelson Rochester, NY188.86
1.556Thomas Levanduski - Jim Reed Schenectady, NY172.38
1.549Susan Klein Delmar, NY; Phyllis Levy Albany, NY186.36
3.753Layton Davis Winooski, VT; William Wade Latham, NY194.84
1.4355Marilyn Haskins Rehoboth Beach, DE; Gerrie Willis Salisbury, VT178.00
5.002Patricia Zoli Diamond Point, NY; Judy Dobert Queensbury, NY195.57
2.814Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH; Ernest Venerus Saratoga Spgs, NY193.36
3.10822John Templin Jr Greenfield Ctr, NY; Bobbi Jennison Longboat Key, FL187.36
1.677Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY188.64
2.3233Thomas Bartholomew Benson, VT; Sonja Olson Middleberry, VT182.14
1.6110John Newton - Sally Newton Richford, VT185.92
1.7444Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM179.14
6.661Peter O'Neill Fayetteville, NY; Millar Brace Manlius, NY196.86

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4454Carl Payne Jr - Lorraine Streeter Plattsburgh, NY53.19%
3.41211Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA60.42%
1.085Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA52.17%
1.9243Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ55.27%
2.5632Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ59.23%
3.601Robert Donald Troy, NY; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY64.41%
1.203Timothy Coleman Rochester, NY; Barbara Wolner Menands, NY48.68%
1.612Lynne McCombs Bethesda, MD; Kathleen Francis Greenwich, CT51.27%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.413Judy Dubay - William Dubay Voorheesville, NY; Robert Donald - Diane Burger Troy, NY82.00
22.061Lynne Tarnopol - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY107.00
16.552Glenn Robbins New York, NY; David Ehler Farmington, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.201Lois Phillips Queensbury, NY; Janice Woodbury Lake George, NY; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA95.00
7.652Mary Anne Pickett Mechanicville, NY; Ross Lounsbury Clifton Park, NY; Louis Urbano Albany, NY; Michael Urbano Bethlehem, PA94.00
5.743Leonard Lapinski Voorheesville, NY; Christopher Almy Scotia, NY; Diane Alexander Guilderland, NY; Diana Lack Duanesburg, NY84.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.251Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA; Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL93.00
4.643Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Deborah Fabian - Stephen Fabian Sparta, NJ85.00
6.192Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ89.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.092Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY87.00
3.823Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA78.00
6.791Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker - Elizabeth Vivas Poughkeepsie, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY100.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.403Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ87.00
6.041Lori Black Torrington, CT; Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls, NY; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY; Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley, NY93.00
4.532Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul - Gabriel Garber - Devera Garber New York, NY91.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.603John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; Sandy Tilney - Marion Miller Philadelphia, PA92.00
4.621Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ96.00
3.472Gail Ruth - Sharon Lewinter Gladwyne, PA; Jill Powell Bryn Mawr, PA; Marci Golomb Philadelphia, PA93.00

A/B/C Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
15.0131Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY560.00
11.264Arnold Malasky Lenox, MA; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT547.10
5.349Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL; Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY497.68
3.003Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA470.43
5.3451John Babb Scottsdale, AZ; Murray Richman Newburgh, NY484.02
7.636Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY532.53
20.022Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT561.18
8.905Larry Rosen Albany, NY; Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY541.46
4.0162Esther Rosenberg Palm Beach, FL; Donald Campbell Salem, NY482.20
4.694Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY495.43
8.3472Robert Stearns Chevy Chase, MD; Richard Stearns Slingerlands, NY518.77
26.691Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ562.14
2.254Lorne Ginn - Linda Wish Towson, MD438.16
6.2683John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY505.21

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 22.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.906Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC188.50
2.96422John Nelson Rochester, NY; Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY195.54
6.661Bonnie Murphy - Randall Murphy Branford, CT199.50
5.002Ernest Venerus Saratoga Spgs, NY; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH196.73
3.94311Mary Cox Burlington, VT; Linda Aronsson Shelburne, VT196.50
2.225Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ; Julie Anderson Tinton Falls, NJ195.21
2.2273Donna Ganslaw Weatogue, CT; Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT187.50
1.7454Mohammad Yadegari - Priscilla Yadegari Schenectady, NY182.73
1.626Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT180.00
1.619Sally Newton - John Newton Richford, VT185.00
1.2110Robert Anastasi - Robert Buccino Lenox, MA184.00
1.72843Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM185.31

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY65.00%
1.2854Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ52.92%
1.432Roberta Mooney Roseland, NJ; Blanche Goldstein Verona, NJ49.58%
3.0321Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ55.83%
1.993/42/3Tiger Li Li Williams Fair Lawn, NJ; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH54.17%
1.993/42/31Sheila Pechinski Bangor, ME; Martha Williams Brewer, ME54.17%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.782Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Galway, NY79.00
13.333Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Redding, CT; Susan Eisenberg - Benjamin Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL76.00
23.701Lynne Tarnopol - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY80.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.993Robert Stearns Chevy Chase, MD; Richard Stearns Slingerlands, NY; Joel Prescott Rexford, NY; Mary Williams Schenectady, NY89.00
7.992Cathleen Kinn - William Maine - John Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY91.00
10.651Janice Woodbury Lake George, NY; Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Saratoga Spgs, NY; Lois Phillips Queensbury, NY93.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.873David Sutton West Orange, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ81.00
6.492Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ86.00
8.651Peter Allen - Julianna McAllister Plattsburgh, NY; George Cantin Elizabethtown, NY; Nancy Hale Westport, NY92.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.171Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Israel Perlman Bondville, VT99.00
3.454Burt Meyers Hastings, NY; Karin Meyers - Alice Weinstein - Elliott Weinstein Hastings Hudson, NY85.00
4.603Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ87.00
6.132Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ90.00
2.725James Schmerl - Susan Schmerl Storrs, CT; Judith Sternberg White Plains, NY; Midge Pappas Greenwich, CT81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.752Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Charles Curley Wakefield, MA; Gene Flynn Shrewsbury, MA79.00
2.813Barbara Konover Dresher, PA; Barbara Daly Flourtown, PA; Margaret Packer Plymouth Meetng, PA; Ursula Schaufler Blue Bell, PA78.00
5.001Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy Millbrook, NY; Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY; Iris Fleming Putnam Valley, NY98.00

A/B/C Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7353Leonard Lapinski Voorheesville, NY; Christopher Almy Scotia, NY285.24
10.524Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ372.48
14.033Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Brian Glubok New York, NY384.10
7.136Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT358.70
3.4542Esther Rosenberg Palm Beach, FL; Shirley Perlman Bondville, VT298.93
4.6031David Buchyn Gansevoort, NY; Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA303.32
5.548Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY338.28
8.315Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL; Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY364.70
6.247Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH348.40
6.142Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY318.64
8.181Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY320.67
24.941Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY392.22
18.712Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY386.11

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.6683Gary Haggart Bloomingdale, NY; Parmelee Tolkan Lake Placid, NY189.86
2.791152Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA184.36
5.692Charles Harding Niskayuna, NY; Stanley Cohen Schenectady, NY195.78
2.535Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Linda Reavis Hartsdale, NY193.57
2.00104Susan McCoy Amherst, MA; Ann Mason Houston, TX184.57
2.147Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY181.50
7.581Bonnie Murphy - Randall Murphy Branford, CT199.86
1.759Patricia Zoli Diamond Point, NY; Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald Queensbury, NY186.86
3.204Sally Newton - John Newton Richford, VT194.22
1.574Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster Westfield, VT180.50
3.72721Dinkar Pujara Edison, NJ; John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ190.34
2.176Sheila Pechinski Bangor, ME; Martha Williams Brewer, ME175.78
4.7361Alan Gamble Amenia, NY; Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY192.14
1.1712Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD183.74
4.263Eileen McGrory Hackensack, NJ; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL195.07
1.455Diana Kurty Pittsford, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY178.79
2.0963Phyllis Levy - Liz Foster Albany, NY182.12

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.085Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper San Jose, CA55.70%
2.562William Palmer Brooklyn, NY; Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY66.24%
2.1431Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY60.11%
1.612Roberta Mooney Roseland, NJ; Mary Newman Montclair, NJ49.07%
1.203Sheila Pechinski Bangor, ME; Martha Williams Brewer, ME47.83%
1.474Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ56.46%
3.411Richard Baird Cornwall, ON; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY66.33%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.474Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Galway, NY83.00
22.451Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY; Victor King Hartford, CT; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA110.00
12.633Donna Chambers - Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY85.00
16.842Judy Dubay - William Dubay Voorheesville, NY; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.563Richard Bobilin Fonda, NY; Barbara Wolner Menands, NY; Diane Alexander Guilderland, NY; Charles Harding Niskayuna, NY78.00
7.412Harold Bigelow - Rosemary Isele Saratoga Spgs, NY; Peter Wick Cohoes, NY; Joe Rizzuto Mechanicville, NY79.00
9.881Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Cheryl Porter-Garofalo Ridgefield Park, NJ; Manda Sanandaji Tuxedo Park, NY86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.413Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Virginia Hall Vero Beach, FL; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ; Sandra Chang Roseland, NJ80.00
7.841Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ91.00
3.314Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ79.00
5.882Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Nancy Hale Westport, NY; Peter Mitchell - Robert Dickson Silver Bay, NY83.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.372James Schmerl - Susan Schmerl Storrs, CT; Midge Pappas Greenwich, CT; Judith Sternberg White Plains, NY89.00
5.821Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Mary Cox Burlington, VT101.00
3.273Georgette Orlando - David Weaving Hopewell Jct, NY; Linda Partridge - Robert Partridge Fishkill, NY83.00

A/B/C Pairs - 18.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.349Thomas Simon Yonkers, NY; Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY496.37
8.342Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY492.70
6.677John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA503.16
6.263Susan Eisenberg - Benjamin Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL486.13
20.022Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ; Brian Glubok New York, NY547.06
4.694Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH485.02
11.121Richard Baird Cornwall, ON; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY492.99
15.013Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY544.67
5.3451Anthony Palumbo Cranford, NJ; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH480.71
11.264Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ529.05
5.938Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Pamela Furtsch Armonk, NY498.11
7.636Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY508.04
8.905David Gurvich - Rachael Moller New York, NY512.61
26.691Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ547.89
2.254Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY436.36
4.0162Donna Bird - Michael Bird Wyoming, MI474.03
3.003Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker Baltimore, MD437.47

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.363Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT193.64
5.971Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ; Julie Anderson Tinton Falls, NJ213.36
2.32733Arlene Schoen - Mel Schoen Lee, MA185.29
2.524Valerie Solon Pittsfield, MA; Robert Anastasi Lenox, MA192.21
2.14844Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA185.07
4.482Gordon Prager - Jo Prager Pasadena, MD201.50
1.7055Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Gail Prell Morristown, NJ177.14
3.10622Roberta Nahill - Richard Norton Saratoga Spgs, NY185.70
1.556Mary Newman - Susan Radner Montclair, NJ172.36
4.13511Kate Beatty Sharon, CT; Ann Patton Lakeville, CT188.15

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Marie Hamilton Saint-Lambert, QC; Margaret McTavish Candiac, QC60.14%
1.9931Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT51.21%
1.4942Valerie Mullins - Elizabeth Kavanagh Candiac, QC50.69%
2.132Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA58.44%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.163Judy Dubay - William Dubay Voorheesville, NY; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT83.00
16.222Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY; Robert Donald - Diane Burger Troy, NY97.00
9.124Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY; Robert Neuhart Troy, NY77.00
21.621Michael Klein Falls Church, VA; Bob Feller Guilderland, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; David Gurvich New York, NY104.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.114Jon Wilkinson Shrewsbury, NJ; Anthony Palumbo Cranford, NJ; Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Julie Anderson Tinton Falls, NJ70.00
5.483Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ; Virginia Hall Vero Beach, FL; Sandra Chang Roseland, NJ85.00
7.312Barbara Wolner Menands, NY; Charles Harding Niskayuna, NY; Lynda Flanger Mayfield, NY; Richard Bobilin Fonda, NY94.00
9.741Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger Slingerlands, NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach Albany, NY97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.121Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Diane Martini Milton, NY; Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY102.00
3.443Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp Shelburne, VT; Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita Williston, VT80.00
4.592David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Alan Davidson - Scott McDermott New York, NY86.00

A/B/C Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
19.362J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Wayne Hersey Montpelier, VT520.48
8.54921Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY480.87
1.924Israel Perlman - Shirley Perlman Bondville, VT437.76
8.605Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson Suffield, CT508.45
3.8053Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker Baltimore, MD455.82
6.457Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY485.77
6.4132Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY480.75
25.8111Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY535.98
3.256Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Richard Baird Cornwall, ON454.47
14.523Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY519.59
10.894Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Thomas Simon Yonkers, NY516.55
5.748Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ; Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ484.57
4.814Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY465.08
7.376Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg New York, NY506.19

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 15.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.74411Mel Schoen - Arlene Schoen Lee, MA194.12
3.363Jean Shea Oneonta, NY; Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY199.01
1.4154Sheila Pechinski Bangor, ME; Martha Williams Brewer, ME179.24
4.482Layton Davis Winooski, VT; William Wade Latham, NY200.33
1.625Steve McQuide - June McQuide Voorheesville, NY176.20
2.81522Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA192.20
1.768Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Barbara Rubin Bayside, NY181.57
1.88743William Schoener - Janet Schoener Maplewood, NJ188.58
2.1063Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ189.63
5.971Susan Klein - Wilma Delucco Delmar, NY227.83

(Mon-Sat) Side Game - 94.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.992Tiger Li Li Williams Fair Lawn, NJ58.75%
4.033/4Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ57.84%
4.033/4David Sutton West Orange, NJ57.84%
3.605Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY56.69%
6.651Robert Neuhart Troy, NY67.71%

A/X Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
18.862Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ; Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg New York, NY90.00
8.6352Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Richard Underwood Voorheesville, NY78.00
25.141Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; William Nelson - Sandra Nelson Galway, NY97.00
12.383/41Margie Cole - Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY; Duncan Jones Newark, NY81.00
12.383/4Judy Dubay - William Dubay Voorheesville, NY; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT81.00
6.473Barbara Wolner Menands, NY; Richard Bobilin Fonda, NY; Charles Harding Niskayuna, NY; Lynda Flanger Mayfield, NY74.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.8631Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT; Mary Cox Burlington, VT86.00
11.812Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ90.00
3.044/5Diana Lack - Jonathan Lack - Carolyn Macdonald Duanesburg, NY; Mary Ryder Wright Loudonville, NY; Sandra Rohner Halfmoon, NY74.00
5.954/5Robert Stearns Chevy Chase, MD; Mary Williams Schenectady, NY; Joel Prescott Rexford, NY; Richard Stearns Slingerlands, NY77.00
15.751Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY; Howard Sloan - Melissa Sloan New York, NY97.00
3.044/5Kamal Gupta - Alka Gupta Latham, NY; Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT74.00
4.533Judy Hill Saratoga Spgs, NY; Phanindra Chakraborty Clifton Park, NY; Marigay Harkins Amsterdam, NY; Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY75.00
6.044/52Betsy Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley, NY; Bernard Boucher Pompano Beach, FL; Roger Price Millerton, NY77.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.073Julianna McAllister - Helen Lewis Plattsburgh, NY; Nancy Charbonneau Bradenton, FL; Paul DeBarbieri New Russia, NY79.00
1.8542Robert Anastasi Lenox, MA; Valerie Solon - Margery Light Pittsfield, MA; James Kronholm Blandford, MA75.00
2.7621David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Alan Davidson - Scott McDermott New York, NY80.00
3.681Don Sharp - Sheila Sharp Shelburne, VT; Kenneth Kaleita - Linda Kaleita Williston, VT107.00