Coral Springs, FL

Southeasterns Tournament Overalls

Apr 03, 2017 - Apr 09, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tues KO I 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
32.762Alan Osofsky - Arthur Loring Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
46.801Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Shan Huang Toronto, ON
18.723/4Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV
18.723/4Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace Miami, FL

Mon-Tues KO I 2 - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.431Jeffrey Lefcourt - Malca Flasterstein Miami, FL; Denise Lajoie Gatineau, QC; Raymond Cousineau Orleans, ON
6.973/4Bette Batson Fort Myers, FL; Janice Danzig - Nancy McCrory Estero, FL; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH
12.202Robert Buchner Coral Springs, FL; Beatrix Oram Roxboro, QC; Victoria Anderson Lighthouse Pt, FL; Jorge Franco Hollywood, FL
6.973/4Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.424/5Diane Stern Weston, FL; Rhoda Levine Tamarac, FL50.00%
3.0341Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY55.00%
1.813Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Marlene Solender Tamarac, FL56.25%
2.422Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL60.42%
1.204/53David Keltner Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jonathan Chapman Pompano Beach, FL50.00%
1.7032Anne Farrington Chestnut Hill, MA; Nancy Brickley The Villages, FL51.25%
3.221Marcia Freed Stuart, FL; Dennis McGarry Palm City, FL64.58%
2.27521Stephanie Gilderman Hollywood, FL; Harriet Lonschein Aventura, FL52.92%

A/X/Y Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.534Fernando Lema; Morella Pacheco Pompano Beach, FL331.24
5.748Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL350.82
25.811Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL387.09
19.362Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL378.79
11.62621Marvin Feinstein Plantation, FL; Mark Savedoff Tamarac, FL356.71
4.4363Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus North York, ON328.68
3.144John Peternell - Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL318.76
10.894Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL376.12
2.485Stanley Fineman Washington, DC; Alan Walters Naples, FL318.06
8.605Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL362.65
5.169Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL345.82
15.4931Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL; Nina Tache Hollywood, FL378.00
8.71732Lindsey Weinger Delray Beach, FL; John Stimmel Miami Beach, FL355.47
5.165Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ331.15

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
0.813Gerald Adams West Palm Beach, FL; Connie Eldred Palm Bch Gdns, FL169.24
7.3511Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL209.50
1.3710Susan Cohen - Barry Fox Lake Worth, FL178.50
1.2311Judy Davis Hollywood, FL; Chris Sterr Fort Lauderdale, FL176.43
1.847Ila Shah - Vinod Shah Mechanicsville, MD181.57
1.711Paula Michalik - David Ein Albert Bridge, NS176.00
2.1066Maria Saez Naples, FL; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL186.50
1.638Andre Landry - Viviane Landry Zephyrhills, FL181.50
2.349Kathleen Young Hobe Sound, FL; Carmine Greco Brewster, MA180.00
1.684Stephen Weiss - John Dryden Toronto, ON166.50
4.1333Zohreh Ghazi - Ali Ghazi Boca Raton, FL205.00
2.4555William Laslo Valrico, FL; Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA197.50
1.482Sharon Kashen - Donna Greenberg Delray Beach, FL175.00
3.1044Nancy Deakins - Warren Deakins Naples, FL201.57
5.5122Adele Grudman Boca Raton, FL; Karen Kurzer Delray Beach, FL209.00

Mon-Tues Evening Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.391Gordon Coons - Linda Coons Wheaton, IL; Judy Harralson Princeton, KY; Susan Freund Pound Ridge, NY72.00
4.2021Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Patricia Herlihy - Pamela Wilton - Peggy Ellis New York, NY; Peggyann Klein Naples, FL104.00
5.601Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO128.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.321/2Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL61.11%
1.493Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON54.63%
2.321/2William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL61.11%

Tues-Wed KO II 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
45.751Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
32.032Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; John Schermer Seattle, WA
18.303/4Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL
18.303/4Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY

Tues-Wed KO II 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.563/4Phyllis Levy - Robert Gordon Miami, FL; Richard Rubinson Pinecrest, FL; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA
18.891John Lewis Fort Lauderdale, FL; David Treitel Miami, FL; James Scott Wellington, FL; Saul Gross Miami Beach, FL
13.222Albert Kober Gilford, NH; Bernice Kramer Meredith, NH; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL
7.563/4Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT; Sara Sheperd - Carol Weiss White Plains, NY; Carol Willner Larchmont, NY

Tues-Wed KO II 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.413/4Susan Morris - Zee Jay Greenspan - Marilyn Cohen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marty Schindler N Palm Beach, FL
4.413/4Robert Merrill Wilton Manors, FL; Daniel Rosenblatt Fort Lauderdale, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Harriet Petropoulos Webster, NY; Lucy Fendig Saint Simons Is, GA
7.722Marc Gellman Wellington, FL; Kieran Duffy Jupiter, FL; Jacqueline Eby Wellesley, MA; Valerie Tritt Palm Bch Gdns, FL
11.031Mary Ellen Davis Barefoot Bay, FL; Robin Simon Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Judy Calley Sebastian, FL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY; Cheryl Fischer Wyckoff, NJ56.25%
2.321/2Alan Cornell - Victor Weinstein Boca Raton, FL57.64%
2.321/2Marvin Pomerantz - Riva Lubin Boynton Beach, FL57.64%

A/X/Y Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.85622Harold Buchman Pompano Beach, FL; Frank Eiferman Delray Beach, FL729.82
24.352Kathie Wei-Sender Boca Raton, FL; Scott Graham Boynton Beach, FL776.74
8.127Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; Ralph Bartlett Hallandale, FL729.60
5.4111Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL720.08
3.818Dick Wilson Delray Beach, FL; Ronald Mittleman West Palm Bch, FL688.90
5.9010Richard Gabriel Chicago, IL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL721.92
4.0615David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO709.74
6.499Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH722.58
32.471Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS841.76
4.4173Brian Mahony Redding, CT; Adam Kertesz Miami Beach, FL691.92
3.4394Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL687.92
9.64133David Rosenblatt Palmetto Bay, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL718.82
2.615Sanford Weinger Plantation, FL; Michael Siegendorf Davie, FL658.96
2.246Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu New York, NY653.92
10.825Marlene Solender Tamarac, FL; Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL736.92
7.234Kim Hall Pinecrest, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL708.96
5.715Richard Hyken Pompano Beach, FL; Julie Cohan Montville, NJ706.50
4.3314Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent, QC715.24
17.13411Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL; Mina Akhnoukh Fort Lauderdale, FL745.92
18.263Michael Donnelly Boca Raton, FL; Honey Ellis Roslyn, NY746.32
5.0012Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY720.00
7.228Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL729.24
4.896Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL693.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 42.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.9855Donna Penny - Michael Singer Miami, FL201.00
5.04441Trudy Kalen Deerfield Beach, FL; Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY201.50
2.65882Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL192.00
1.9413/143Elizabeth Douthit Greenwich, CT; Polly Norris Palm Beach, FL187.00
2.1011/12Pratapray Thacker - Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL187.50
1.3517/18Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL185.00
1.135David Kupperman - Robin Kupperman Hollywood, FL179.00
11.9411Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; William Laslo Valrico, FL206.00
1.9211/12Stanley Adelman North Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY187.50
0.356Peter Bronstein N Miami Beach, FL; Donna Smith Golden Beach, FL177.00
1.9013/14Martha Treiber Naples, FL; Lillis Beihl Kansas City, MO187.00
1.7720/21Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL180.00
1.3017/18Jack Hoffrichter Warwick, PA; Burton Mass Jenkintown, PA185.00
1.1220/21Peter Blatteis Lake Worth, FL; Steven Sininsky Wellington, FL180.00
6.7233Barbara Labelle Hollywood, FL; Cynthia Levin Fort Lauderdale, FL204.75
3.1477Margot Plunkett - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL194.50
2.58154Paula Michalik - David Ein Albert Bridge, NS186.50
2.2010Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Naples, FL191.00
2.3999Eva Keyfetz Aventura, FL; Beverly Litsky North Miami, FL191.50
8.9622Etta Sklar Sunny Isles Bch, FL; Judith Farber Miami, FL205.50
3.4166Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Leon Sadow Palm Bch Gdns, FL197.50
1.6116Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA185.50
1.6119Mimsi Brenner - Joan Pielet Boca Raton, FL182.00

Tues Aft Swiss - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.851Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL109.00
2.393/4Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL; Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc, QC78.00
1.535Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC73.00
2.393/4Robert Raitman Delray Beach, FL; Margery Roberts - Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI78.00
2.052Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.00
1.5432Linda Soicher - Linda Halpert - Carole Krosser Boca Raton, FL; Olivia Shapiro Highland Park, IL52.00
3.64211Roberta Levy - Jay Starr - Stanley Berkowitz Delray Beach, FL; Diane Berkowitz Hawley, PA82.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Harvey Sandler Boca Raton, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL58.75%
2.4222William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL60.00%
1.495/642Gloria Trinkunas Jacksonville, FL; Jim Howrey Tamarac, FL54.58%
1.195/6Kenneth Wagner Jr Hollywood, FL; Thomas Lane Lauderhill, FL54.58%
1.6043Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY; Cheryl Fischer Wyckoff, NJ55.83%
3.22111Eric Schneider - Alan Cornell Boca Raton, FL67.50%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL64.81%
2.651Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL66.67%
1.313/4Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA63.89%
1.853/42Terry Gerber Delray Beach, FL; Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT63.89%

Wed-Thur KO III 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
19.003/4Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Shan Huang Toronto, ON
33.242Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
47.491Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy - Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
19.003/4Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO

Wed-Thur KO III 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.103/4Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Patricia Herlihy - Pamela Wilton - Peggy Ellis New York, NY; Peggyann Klein Naples, FL
10.682Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL
15.261Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson Jacksonville, FL; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Kem Morgan Atlanta, GA
6.103/4Adele Hast - Sue Projain - Barbara Reich - Anita Kessler Boca Raton, FL

Wed-Thur KO III 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.732Max Mendelson Toronto, ON; Joel Stieglitz Boynton Beach, FL; Terry Gerber Delray Beach, FL; Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT
8.181Nancy Rachman Bay Harbor Is, FL; Serena Simkins Bal Harbour, FL; Robert Bachand North Miami, FL; Brian Shiels

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Malca Flasterstein - Jeffrey Lefcourt Miami, FL61.81%
1.4933Mary Bushawn Weston, FL; Diane Ricke Hialeah, FL52.78%
1.9922Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Silvia Rich Coral Gables, FL59.03%

A/X/Y Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.885Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto Brossard, QC704.33
6.13135Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL761.88
2.516Irving Brown - Eva Keyfetz Aventura, FL701.94
5.25156Maris Zilant North Miami, FL; Susan Fuller Miami, FL756.27
10.3463Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL837.30
32.951Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY906.20
8.6581Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Susan Bass Chicago, IL730.31
7.7594Robert Cloutier - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL773.48
5.0712Donald Weiner Coral Gables, FL; Tina Tessaro Miami, FL762.28
6.49102Michael Siegendorf Davie, FL; Sanford Weinger Plantation, FL725.88
4.3914Rhoda Prager Allentown, PA; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI756.65
18.3841Cessy Rubinson Pinecrest, FL; R Savitt Miami, FL848.19
24.712Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS893.40
18.533Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC850.28
8.247Theresa Waltz Manchester, CT; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL833.27
5.9910Michael Donnelly Boca Raton, FL; Honey Ellis Roslyn, NY772.97
4.873Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL716.83
5.4911Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL770.27
7.328Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL800.63
3.689Fernando Lema; Morella Pacheco Pompano Beach, FL726.12
3.0611Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL718.25
3.654Marvin Pomerantz - Riva Lubin Boynton Beach, FL713.98
13.7952Michael Wolf - Molly O'Neill Fort Lauderdale, FL847.52
4.607Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL; Nina Tache Hollywood, FL747.60
3.8816Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson Weston, FL756.10

Gold Rush Pairs - 43.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.03119Linda Trifon Lake Worth, FL; Shirley Goldstein Boca Raton, FL188.29
3.4865Jeany Cohoe Vero Beach, FL; Patricia Revock Saint James, NY197.17
2.21108Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Naples, FL189.00
3.04761Janice Baker Jupiter, FL; Bonnie Grove Palm Bch Gdns, FL194.50
5.1344Robert Greenburg Reston, VA; William Cohen Fort Lauderdale, FL198.52
1.87174Elizabeth Douthit Greenwich, CT; Polly Norris Palm Beach, FL185.50
4.065Ali Ghazi - Paul Lutzker Boca Raton, FL197.50
2.70872Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL193.33
2.27143Heather Margolis Boynton Beach, FL; Arlene Kasner Delray Beach, FL187.29
2.3115/16Elayne Flechner - Beverly Loebenberg Delray Beach, FL186.50
12.1711Gordon Coons - Linda Coons Wheaton, IL218.00
1.1121Lee Sevald - Karen Sevald Indialantic, FL183.00
1.7413Hermoine Balph - Holiday Shoup Fort Lauderdale, FL187.93
1.1620Martha Treiber Naples, FL; Lillis Beihl Kansas City, MO183.50
1.6122Martha Skewes - Sarah Veil Naples, FL182.50
1.2818Marcie Avrith - Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC185.00
2.115Caren Brooks - Lois Burke Palm Bch Gdns, FL177.57
6.8533Barbara Labelle Hollywood, FL; Cynthia Levin Fort Lauderdale, FL201.50
1.6319Bill Kissick Bonita Springs, FL; Maria Saez Naples, FL183.60
2.1512Punkin Drillick - Elaine Zukerman Boca Raton, FL188.00
2.439Cary Linsky - Gary Schneider Delray Beach, FL192.24
9.1322Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL215.10
1.6115/16Warren Deakins - Nancy Deakins Naples, FL186.50

Wed Aft Swiss - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.052Marilyn Cohen - Susan Morris - Zee Jay Greenspan Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marty Schindler N Palm Beach, FL62.00
1.543Addy Decater Adler - Madelyn Wilber Weston, FL; Ulla Woolhiser Pembroke Pines, FL; R Debra Fream Fort Lauderdale, FL60.00
2.73511Phyllis Levy - Robert Gordon Miami, FL; Richard Rubinson Pinecrest, FL; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA72.00
2.054Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Brad Moss Denver, CO75.00
3.642Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY92.00
4.851Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC93.00
2.733Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL; Ellen Kozlove - Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV84.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Harvey Sandler Boca Raton, FL59.50%
1.852Paula Coleman - Gail Titus Oakville, ON55.00%
1.603Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Harvey Sandler Boca Raton, FL59.50%
2.461Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT57.00%
1.6043Loretta Capwell Naples, FL; Carolyn Atkins Marco Island, FL56.50%
2.1322Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Martha Karp Norfolk, VA63.00%
1.204Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY53.00%
2.8411Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Silvia Rich Coral Gables, FL64.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL61.67%
1.875/62/3Daniel Rosenblatt Fort Lauderdale, FL; Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL53.89%
2.8431William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL58.89%
2.562Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY59.44%
1.995/62/31Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Judi Wexler Jupiter, FL53.89%
1.474Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL; Conner Boyd Key West, FL57.78%
1.4942Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL50.00%

Thur-Fri KOs Bracket I - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
41.041Alan Osofsky - Arthur Loring Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL
16.423/4Brad Moss Denver, CO; John Hurd - Melanie Tucker New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
28.732Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; John Schermer Seattle, WA
16.423/4Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV

Thur-Fri KOs Bracket II - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
15.532Maureen Loeb - David Loeb Orlando, FL; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA
8.883/4Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; John Vega Naples, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Gary Zlot Toronto, ON
8.883/4Christopher Smith - Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI
22.191Burton Lipsky New York, NY; EJ Mike Grathwohl Niles, MI; Arthur Hoffman - Philip Waldman Boynton Beach, FL

Thur-Fri KOs Bracket III - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.003/4Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL; Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL
6.992Gayle Rosenberg - Diane Stern Weston, FL; Gloria Trinkunas Jacksonville, FL; Barbara Ann Hauser Fort Lauderdale, FL
4.003/4Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Leslie Gutman - Joyce Levin - Margot Plunkett Boca Raton, FL
9.991Karen Herbstman Little Silver, NJ; Joe Hickey - Rich Frisina - Eric Schneider Boca Raton, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Linda Halpert - Alan Cornell Boca Raton, FL47.50%
3.221Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT67.08%
2.422Marlene Solender Tamarac, FL; Michael Donnelly Boca Raton, FL65.83%
2.65511Robert Hedinger - Marjorie Hedinger Naples, FL52.92%
1.9922John Dillon Vero Beach, FL; Chris Trower Atlanta, GA50.83%
1.813Judith Gushner - Marlyn West Boca Raton, FL57.92%
1.394Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL56.67%

Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
10.801Michael Dworetsky Bloomfield, CT; William Cohen Fort Lauderdale, FL212.00
2.1411Susan Morris Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marty Schindler N Palm Beach, FL186.50
2.7697Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL193.50
2.0414Kenneth Harris Boca Raton, FL; Bernard Neff Delray Beach, FL184.00
2.19191Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle Boca Raton, FL180.00
1.313Richard Dunn - Douglas Carlson Boynton Beach, FL174.00
1.6415/16Nancy Lasner - Norma Barnett Palm Bch Gdns, FL182.50
1.3115/16Mona Graber Westberry, NY; Dee Schwartz Boca Raton, FL182.50
3.0964Stuart Seigal Delray Beach, FL; Bonnie Bickman Jenkintown, PA198.00
2.69108Maria Hakki - Basil Hakki Marco Island, FL190.50
4.5642Penny Marlin - Karen Kurzer Delray Beach, FL199.50
8.102Charles Young - Marsha Girouard Medway, MA211.50
2.4513Zohreh Ghazi - Ali Ghazi Boca Raton, FL185.25
2.7075Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Judi Wexler Jupiter, FL197.50
1.6812Susan Cohen - Barry Fox Lake Worth, FL186.00
2.7686Susan Felsenheld Boynton Beach, FL; Joan Ross Toronto, ON197.00
1.554Linda Ketay - Jack Ketay N Miami Beach, FL165.00
1.4517Marie Poirier Parkland, FL; Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL181.00
6.0831Louis De Francesco Mont-Tremblant, QC; Normand Guilbault Sainte-Adele, QC201.50
1.485Kathleen Schifman - Beverly Marlow Boca Raton, FL162.00
3.6053Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI; William Straith Jupiter, FL198.50
1.022Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL177.50
1.2418Linda Trifon Lake Worth, FL; Shirley Goldstein Boca Raton, FL180.50

A/X/Y Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
17.883Brian Glubok New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL701.06
7.1531Judith Flack Sarasota, FL; Ellen Schulman Boca Raton, FL625.84
23.842Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY705.36
5.364Doris Jordan Norfolk, VA; Gloria Brown Virginia Beach, VA617.88
10.595Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX669.86
6.369Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL653.84
2.985Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL; Leonard Fagen Toronto, ON552.42
7.068Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent, QC656.64
7.957Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL666.62
5.7810Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA649.48
4.0173R Savitt - Robert Gordon Miami, FL607.72
5.3462Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL614.18
4.8912Fern Lindsay Palm Beach, FL; Chris Willenken New York, NY638.42
9.086Lee Atkinson Hollywood, FL; Josh Feldstein Gainesville, FL669.34
31.781Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS754.20
4.725Maris Zilant North Miami, FL; Susan Fuller Miami, FL615.30
9.53132Michael Wolf - Molly O'Neill Fort Lauderdale, FL633.66
5.3011Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL640.10
3.004Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Stephen Locke Delray Beach, FL577.78
13.4141Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL676.46

Thur Aft Swiss - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.214Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL83.00
2.8811Larry Smith Toronto, ON; T Fetsko Enola, PA; Terry Gerber Delray Beach, FL; Lawrence Winick Old Greenwich, CT66.00
1.423/4Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Peggy Ellis - Patricia Herlihy New York, NY; Peggyann Klein Naples, FL53.00
2.943Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY90.00
2.162Carol Willner Larchmont, NY; Carol Weiss - Sara Sheperd White Plains, NY; Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT59.00
3.922Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV; Sylvia Moss - Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton, FL; Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL93.00
5.231Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Shan Huang Toronto, ON102.00
1.423/4John Peternell - Marie-Alice Fombrun - William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Bill Nussbaum Pompano Beach, FL53.00
1.655Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT72.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Paula Coleman - Gail Titus Oakville, ON55.00%
2.461Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT57.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312/3Janice Baker Jupiter, FL; Bonnie Grove Palm Bch Gdns, FL48.33%
3.221Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL68.89%
2.2742Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI52.78%
1.284Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Bruce Frenkel Sea Ranch Lks, FL50.00%
2.422Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL58.89%
1.312/3Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Judi Wexler Jupiter, FL48.33%
1.99531Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL52.22%
3.0331Susan Nurock - Robert Alfandary Lafayette, CA54.44%

Fri-Sat KO V 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
30.702Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Carlos Hoyos
17.543/4Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Shan Huang Toronto, ON
17.543/4Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
43.861Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC

Fri-Sat KO V 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
9.492Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Hadassah Klein Port Washington, NY; Anne Stuckler Bayside, NY; Ann Goldberg Fort Lauderdale, FL
13.561Fernando Lema; Morella Pacheco Pompano Beach, FL; Perla Sultan Aventura, FL; Linda Green Delray Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ58.50%
2.65211Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL58.00%
1.99422Kem Morgan Atlanta, GA; Alan Godes Needham, MA52.50%
1.493Carol Willner Larchmont, NY; Sara Sheperd White Plains, NY48.50%
1.603Kenneth Wagner Jr Hollywood, FL; Thomas Lane Lauderhill, FL57.00%

A/X/Y Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.85621Barry Cohen Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Paul Zebrowski Voorhees, NJ747.50
5.9010Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY729.50
6.499Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL736.00
4.6413Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Theresa Waltz Manchester, CT715.00
32.471Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson Weston, FL804.50
3.4395Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL; J Harwood Miami Beach, FL668.00
24.3521John Albright Plantation, FL; Maxine Oleshansky Aventura, FL762.00
7.228Fern Lindsay Palm Beach, FL; Chris Willenken New York, NY741.50
15.983/4Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH759.00
3.8184Terry Patton Selbyville, DE; Marvin Feinstein Plantation, FL671.00
15.983/4Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY759.00
4.4173Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL; Richard Castellone Hawthorne, NY672.00
3.3510/116David Merson - Lewis Roth Boynton Beach, FL657.50
5.0012Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL719.50
7.234Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL685.50
4.3314Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC706.50
10.825Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA755.50
5.715Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL681.50
2.9910/11Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL; Nina Tache Hollywood, FL657.50
4.0615Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL693.00
4.896Sedat Nassi - Gerty Nassi Aventura, FL674.50
8.127Brian Glubok New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL742.50
9.641132Carol Miller - Paul Miller Delray Beach, FL721.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.849/10William Laslo Valrico, FL; Acklen Dunning Delray Beach, FL186.00
1.843Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL174.27
1.6214Marci Yunes Boca Raton, FL; Eileen Feldman Port Jefferson, NY182.50
7.2422Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL209.50
4.074Michael Dworetsky Bloomfield, CT; William Cohen Fort Lauderdale, FL194.66
2.0112Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL184.50
2.4176Henry Schmerler Naples, FL; S Thompson East Baldwin, ME189.50
1.849/10Marie Poirier Parkland, FL; Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL186.00
0.815Janice Baker Jupiter, FL; Bonnie Grove Palm Bch Gdns, FL169.50
9.6511Harris Gally - Stephen Richman Boynton Beach, FL214.50
1.3813Pratapray Thacker - Joyce Jennings N Palm Beach, FL184.00
1.6111Barbara Hammerich Palm City, FL; Kathryn Cassidy Stuart, FL185.00
2.1487Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL187.50
3.2254Mimsi Brenner - Joan Pielet Boca Raton, FL192.00
3.2265Bruce Rothenberg Monroe Township, NJ; Charles Levitan Somerset, NJ191.34
2.354Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA172.50
5.43331Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY; Helene Leber Pompano Beach, FL197.50
1.78152Linda Dutton Berwyn, PA; Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT180.66
1.8316Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT; Susan Davison New York, NY180.50

Fri Aft Swiss - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.213Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Shannon Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL79.00
2.99411Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Mark Savedoff Tamarac, FL73.00
2.242Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; John Vega Naples, FL; Gary Zlot Toronto, ON; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL68.00
2.942Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL84.00
3.921Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Jim Munday Southaven, MS101.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65211Robert Alfandary - Susan Nurock Lafayette, CA55.00%
1.743/42/32W Daniel Kelsey Averill Park, NY; William Kelsey Voorheesville, NY54.50%
2.841Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI59.50%
1.743/42/3Ada Klein Boca Raton, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL54.50%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Betty Cox - David Cox Randolph, NJ65.56%
2.422Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL65.00%
1.994/521Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Judi Wexler Jupiter, FL53.89%
1.4932Debra Murphy Jupiter, FL; Linda Travers Cumberland, RI51.67%
1.394/5Theodore Egner - Kay Egner Pompano Beach, FL53.89%
2.6531William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL57.22%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
39.851Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS144.00
15.054/5Warren Spector Palm Beach, FL; Debbie Rosenberg - Kevin Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Michael Becker Boca Raton, FL128.00
29.892Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy - Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL134.00
15.054/5Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Larry Kozlove - Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton, FL128.00
22.423Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV132.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.402Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL; Juan Reyes Pompano Beach, FL; Jorge Barrera; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL160.00
8.553Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; John Vega Naples, FL; Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Gary Zlot Toronto, ON108.00
15.201Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX177.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.181Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy Cooper City, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL; Marvin Feinstein Plantation, FL168.00
8.392Donald Toner Margate, FL; Harold Buchman Pompano Beach, FL; Steven Hudson Highland Beach, FL; Robert Buchner Coral Springs, FL143.00
6.293Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN140.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.483Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson Jacksonville, FL; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Kem Morgan Atlanta, GA122.00
5.972Jane Myers Naples, FL; Hermoine Balph - Holiday Shoup - Bill Bottomley Fort Lauderdale, FL139.00
7.961Benay Cooper Boca Raton, FL; Rosemary Tator E Hampstead, NH; Jeffrey Liu Coconut Creek, FL; Bruce Frenkel Sea Ranch Lks, FL144.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.552Susan Cusimano Cooper City, FL; Jean Boyd - Joanne Gatewood Plantation, FL; Robert Greenburg Reston, VA127.00
3.413James Miller Oakland Park, FL; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL; Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL; Elizabeth Potter Weston, FL117.00
6.071Joan Ross Toronto, ON; Susan Felsenheld - Susan Wallace Boynton Beach, FL; Ada Korson New York, NY154.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.412Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Margot Plunkett - Joyce Levin - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL125.00
3.313Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL; Kay Gifford Delray Beach, FL; Punkin Drillick Boca Raton, FL116.00
5.881Linda Travers Cumberland, RI; Debra Murphy - Janice Baker Jupiter, FL; Bonnie Grove Palm Bch Gdns, FL137.00
2.484Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Emmett Miller Delray Beach, FL; Sue Boericke Boynton Beach, FL111.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 64.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.813Alan Cornell Boca Raton, FL52.57%
2.254/5Harvey Sandler Boca Raton, FL47.02%
2.254/5Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL47.02%
5.951Janine Buss Port Washington, NY54.70%
4.462Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY53.82%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.006Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL536.53
5.175Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL541.47
5.914Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ550.59
14.001Irina Kislitsyna Aventura, FL; Bernace De Young Miami, FL586.38
4.05102David Reiter Dania, FL; Stephanie Gilderman Hollywood, FL505.50
1.805Myron Siegel - Judith Siegel Boca Raton, FL461.31
5.747Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH535.50
2.592Ila Shah - Vinod Shah Mechanicsville, MD425.62
3.103Judy Tracton Boynton Beach, FL; Marsha Gordon Great Neck, NY494.41
7.883John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA550.62
1.983Harvey Hafetz Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Dworetsky Bloomfield, CT416.91
2.574Stephen Locke Delray Beach, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL466.88
10.502Mike Cappelletti - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL563.03
3.118Sandra Trent Deerfield Beach, FL; Peter Deutsch Highland Beach, FL516.15
5.40911Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT; Susan Davison New York, NY507.38

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 77.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.424/5William Palmer III Tamarac, FL56.25%
4.901/2Harvey Sandler Boca Raton, FL59.13%
4.901/2Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL59.13%
3.873Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL58.75%
2.424/5Donald Levy Tamarac, FL56.25%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; T Fetsko Enola, PA56.48%
1.493Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI55.56%
2.651William Palmer III - Donald Levy Tamarac, FL60.19%
5.871/2Junko Hemus Windermere, FL67.78%
5.871/2Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL67.78%
4.783/4Donald Levy Tamarac, FL62.96%
4.783/4William Palmer III Tamarac, FL62.96%
1.845/6Teri Smoot Placerville, CA57.50%
1.845/6Mary Ose Sacramento, CA57.50%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 60.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.0114/175/7David Kirsh - Evelyn Kirsh Roxboro, QC; Mari Retek - George Retek Montreal, QC110.00
18.053Justin Lall - Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Rosenberg Cupertino, CA134.00
2.625Benay Cooper Boca Raton, FL; Rosemary Tator E Hampstead, NH; Tamara Lustig Fort Lauderdale, FL; Rochelle Mandelbaum Hollywood, FL86.00
2.256Stephen Locke - John Bortins - Nancy Benamati Delray Beach, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL80.00
12.965/621Neil Selvin - Melanie Schaengold - John Vega Naples, FL; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL123.00
9.7273Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI119.00
3.658/9Lindsey Weinger Delray Beach, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Paul Zebrowski Voorhees, NJ; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL103.00
24.072Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; John Schermer Seattle, WA147.00
9.945/6Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer - Kamel Fergani Montreal, QC; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC123.00
32.091Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Carlos Hoyos154.00
3.1410David Waltz - Theresa Waltz Manchester, CT; Ahmed Soliman Wes Palm Beach, FL; Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL102.00
5.0114/175/7Judith Gushner - Edward Swell Boca Raton, FL; EJ Mike Grathwohl Niles, MI; Ludovic Sores Delray Beach, FL110.00
7.2912/134Susanne Durst Katonah, NY; Hakan Nilsson - Laurence Dusty West Palm Beach, FL; Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL111.00
17.2841Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Juan Reyes Pompano Beach, FL; Jorge Barrera; Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL126.00
3.9114/17Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Shannon Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL110.00
3.324Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL91.00
4.423Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Ann Goldberg Fort Lauderdale, FL; Hadassah Klein Port Washington, NY; Anne Stuckler Bayside, NY93.00
5.8310David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS116.00
6.788/9Martin Robins - Janet Colchamiro Delray Beach, FL; Charlene Predmest Boynton Beach, FL; Barbara Saltsman Montreal, QC117.00
5.3511Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Rhoda Prager Allentown, PA113.00
4.7612/13Alan Osofsky - Arthur Loring Palm Beach, FL; Sylvia Moss - David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD111.00
5.9014/175/72Fernando Lema; Morella Pacheco - Franco Gusso Pompano Beach, FL; Linda Green Delray Beach, FL; Perla Sultan Aventura, FL110.00
3.658/9Christopher Smith - Joanne Matchette Vero Beach, FL; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI; Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI103.00
6.788/9Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult117.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs743NamesScore
2.7933Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Joyce Levin - Margot Plunkett - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL118.00
3.72221David Mell - Paul Karon - Mark Myers Weston, FL; Fran Skiles Fort Lauderdale, FL120.00
4.9611Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL158.00
1.6555John Zappala Sarasota, FL; Marilyn Ogden Valley Forge, PA; Lois Haggerty Belmont, MA; Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA105.00
2.0944Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Emmett Miller Delray Beach, FL; Sue Boericke Boynton Beach, FL106.00