Palmetto, FL

Manatee Regional Tournament Overalls

Feb 13, 2017 - Feb 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-20 Relaxed Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.595Dale Kernodle - Pamela Kernodle Ruskin, FL60.00%
0.8922Vicki Ernst - Robin Fanning54.17%
1.053John Blue - Marianne Blue Parrish, FL61.67%
1.402Gail Sunray Bradenton, FL; Christine Kageff Sarasota, FL62.50%
1.1811Marsha Goldsby - Cheryl Finger54.80%
1.871Deborah Dunham Chicago, IL; Betty Dunham66.88%
0.794William Doughty - Judy Matalavage Ocean Isle Bch, NC60.83%
0.476Michael Oswanski Bradenton, FL; Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL57.72%

Monday-Tuesday KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
18.503/4Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
18.503/4Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Alan Popkin - Nancy Popkin Saint Louis, MO; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
32.382Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
46.261Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV

Monday-Tuesday KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.803/4Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Edward Carrington Bradenton, FL
8.803/4Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD
15.412Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL
22.011Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY

Monday-Tuesday KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.323/4Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Craig Heim Wilmot, NH; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL
11.052Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON; Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Colleen Caron Sun City, FL
15.791Brian Collins - Raye Lundrigan St John's, NL; James Woodman - Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL
6.323/4Tai Chan Troy, MI; Grace Charron Bradenton, FL; Sandra Macpherson - Arthur Donahoe Halifax, NS

Monday-Tuesday KO 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.663/4George Kenworthy - Timothy O'Connor - Edward Alizieri Bradenton, FL; Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL
11.661James Turner - Mary Lou Turner - Betty Whidden Bradenton, FL; David Hines Holmes Beach, FL
4.663/4Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert Lexington Park, MD
8.162Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Paskert - Jeannette Folsom - Rona Lake Naples, FL

Monday-Tuesday KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.053/4Stanford Zeldin - Joyce Zeldin Kansas City, MO; Samuel Frohlich - Angela Frohlich Fort Lee, NJ
12.631Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa - Judy Kaye Estero, FL; Kathy Eisner Bonita Springs, FL
5.053/4Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL; Lynda Culley St Petersburg, FL; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL
8.842Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL

Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94542Susie Gershon - Carol Marks Leawood, KS55.79%
3.12321Linda Jackson Bradenton, FL; Sylvia Levinson Akron, OH57.18%
4.162Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA59.49%
2.3443Harriet Brent Venice, FL; Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL56.48%
1.3953Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE55.09%
0.974Tom Luehder Swansea, IL; Marla Luehder Belleville, IL52.31%
5.5411William Sharpe - Lynda Sharpe Vernon Bridge, PE72.45%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.80521Anshul Paliwal - Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL521.15
28.441Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL602.59
9.60832Ronda O'Farrell - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL505.00
4.876Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL502.65
3.798Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL488.59
7.2094Merryl Chin North York, ON; Andrew Risman Toronto, ON504.65
17.0641Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL525.00
4.4873Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Gordon Youngwood Ashburn, VA490.85
8.136Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL519.15
21.332Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN538.65
2.655Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI450.41
7.117Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; S Ruskin Pittsburgh, PA507.52
16.003Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL535.35
3.364Barbara Wolf - Paul Freiberg Naples, FL472.91
5.69105Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL503.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.535Colin Hemsley - Andy Scott San Jose, CA194.75
1.45119Joel Addison Fort Myers, FL; Patty Duncan Cape Coral, FL187.50
1.94862Janet Plecki Willowbrook, IL; Beverly Hedeen Bonita Springs, FL190.25
2.86641F Toonder Hilton Head, SC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC192.00
7.5811C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL220.67
1.7011Ralph Roberge - Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL182.33
5.0932Mark Bruce Ocala, FL; Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL200.67
2.141210Clyde Schreiner - William Adkins Jr Largo, FL185.17
5.692Vladi Basch - Paul Caten Jr Venice, FL208.50
3.2043Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Sue Koob Watertown, SD197.33
1.9075Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Oldsmar, FL191.17
1.901083Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL; Barry Schneider Palmetto, FL189.00
1.464David Tyler - Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL169.25
2.0797Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL; Charles Henning190.00

Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.783Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV72.00
2.1211Donna Brown - William Brown - Nicholas Pund - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL37.00
3.171Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL; Frank Hacker Fort Myers, FL; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL106.00
2.382Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB98.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97432Marjorie Whitman Naples, FL; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL54.96%
3.50211Brenda Kefauver - Ann Morris Naples, FL57.50%
1.294Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL54.17%
4.671John Dickenson North Wales, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA58.08%
2.6332Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Sylvia Levinson Akron, OH56.25%

I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36111Beth Dinney - Greg Dinney Sarasota, FL63.31%
1.0553Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI55.74%
0.835Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow Savannah, GA56.29%
1.1844Robert Palmer Sarasota, FL; Uta Nieradtka Longboat Key, FL59.48%
0.794Sharon Diamond Apollo Beach, FL; K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL49.36%
1.77222Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA; Alicia Dottling61.52%
1.3333Claudia Tritabaugh - Meryl Guzinsky Sun City Center, FL60.97%

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
50.011Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
20.003/4Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI
35.012Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Katherine Litman-Cohen Weston, CT; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA
20.003/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.003/4Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Sharon Paulus - Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
15.742Bill Bulfer East Peoria, IL; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA; Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes Springfield, IL
22.491Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL
9.003/4David Begin W Melbourne, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Monty Page - Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.383/4Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL; Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL; P Lynch New Market, AL
8.383/4Paul Campbell Barrie, ON; Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL; Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Betty Fortune Lakeland, FL
20.961Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller - Susan Kennedy - Malin Castronuovo York, PA
14.672Dennis Kovach - David Logan Palmetto, FL; June Wood Sun City Center, FL; Jack Hawes Sarasota, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.712James Muller - Nancy Muller Orlando, FL; Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL
5.553/4Kathy Oppenheim Yorktown, VA; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC; Kathleen Mateyak Apollo Beach, FL; Pat Ponczek Cadillac, MI
5.553/4Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL; Linda Hanson Capitola, CA; Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL; Jay Henderson Northfield, IL
13.871Ted Walbourn - Joan Walbourn Punta Gorda, FL; Bill Vigneault Port Charlotte, FL; W Prince North Port, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.101Ronald Wallace - Jacob Orlofsky - John Eza - Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL
4.843/4Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN; Jo Ellen Drisko Windermere, FL; Mary Stricker Mississauga, ON; Alan Stern Halifax, NS
4.843/4Bruce Burns - Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL
8.472Susan Lawton - Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON; Robert McGuinn Etobicoke, ON

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL51.50%
2.13422Gary Grobaker - David Tyler Palmetto, FL54.17%
3.031Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL68.58%
2.84311Bonita Noles - Gretchen Dorr Bradenton, FL55.17%
2.272Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD61.42%
1.603Judie Bailey East Amherst, NY; S Neubecker Buffalo, NY51.83%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
31.06111Richard Lash - Gloria Stone St John's, NL577.29
10.355John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL508.00
6.219Kay Beck - Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN493.38
6.9084Ann Turner Nokomis, FL; Ira Zucker Venice, FL495.21
8.3973Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ; Rusty Vilk Long Neck, DE501.53
6.381152Paul Freiberg - Barbara Wolf Naples, FL491.79
3.737Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT483.71
3.594Carolyn Joseph Farmington, CT; Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL477.79
4.7812Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON490.53
8.876Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ502.29
5.6510Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM493.00
4.7963Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Jean Simons Sarasota, FL486.59
4.815Nancy Strachan - Catherine Kinsella Mississauga, ON473.00
23.302Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL558.94
13.1042Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL524.47
17.473Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL530.56

Senior Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.108Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL407.85
1.364Howard Bloom - Jerry Wiggins Sarasota, FL377.32
2.706Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL; Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL413.41
3.994Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Judith Auer Dublin, OH425.09
3.6872Ted Thomas Venice, FL; Ann Rhode Englewood, FL411.65
3.274Carolyn Per - Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA405.41
5.323Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA428.74
1.973Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL389.47
7.092Harriet Brent Venice, FL; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI429.82
2.4262Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON; Bogdan Nestorowski St Petersburg, FL399.09
1.695Jeanne Land Fort Myers, FL; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD404.03
9.451Thomas Clark - Janet Clark Venice, FL439.26
4.9051Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL; JG Galon414.26
3.22931Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Nora Branconi Sarasota, FL407.44

Gold Rush Pairs - 64.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.77119Margaret Sarno - Goentje Wright The Villages, FL197.00
5.0375Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD200.00
1.882422Jim Baker - Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL187.00
1.6421/2219/20Lloyd May Saint John, NB; Bev Moore Clearwater, FL189.50
2.2513/1611/14Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL193.00
1.891715Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Mary Goodman Halifax, NS192.50
2.1220184Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL; Katherine Roloson Telluride, CO190.50
12.442Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE212.50
2.8213/1611/143Janet Plecki Willowbrook, IL; Beverly Hedeen Bonita Springs, FL193.00
1.2432/34Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC; Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC183.00
1.232624Susan Taylor - Jonathan Lowe Tampa, FL185.50
2.328Deborah Luongo Kettering, OH; Mary Ann Schrader Hilton Head Is, SC180.00
1.4527/2825/26Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL185.00
1.452523Frances Huber - Glen Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO186.50
2.1827/2825/26John Schachte Cary, NC; John Schachte Cincinnati, OH185.00
1.459Paul Miller - Karen Miller University Park, FL174.00
9.913/42/3Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Lakeland, FL207.00
3.518/96/7Karen Kreps Youngstown, OH; Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL199.50
1.532321Susan Brill Bradenton, FL; Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ188.50
1.7631296Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA183.50
1.9621/2219/205Jan Amara - Paula Hagan Venice, FL189.50
2.2513/1611/14Andrew Altman - John Wilde Tampa, FL193.00
6.37541John Wharton Clearwater, FL; Carl Koch St Petersburg, FL204.50
16.5911William Laslo Valrico, FL; Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA213.00
1.901816Eileen Lombardi Longboat Key, FL; Joyce Levy Wayland, MA192.00
3.02108Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH198.50
3.7712102Sally Briggs Oakville, ON; Betty Lemon Toronto, ON196.00
1.533028Gigi Plunkett - Kathie Keiderling Bradenton, FL184.00
3.518/96/7Michael Williams Bradenton, FL; Lou Filippetti Stamford, CT199.50
1.687Basil Hakki - Maria Hakki Marco Island, FL181.00
9.913/42/3C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL207.00
2.1513/1611/14Valerie Hodson - Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL193.00
1.4532/34Barbara Blackburn - Bonnie Jenko Waukesha, WI183.00
1.6932/34Anne Edwards - Larry Edwards Bonita Springs, FL183.00
4.746Patricia Holmes - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL203.50
1.681917John Fieldhouse - Karen Fieldhouse Bonita Springs, FL191.00
1.582927Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL; Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL184.50

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7454Patricia Lehmann - Joyce Stanley Sarasota, FL47.58%
1.19433Brenda Emanuele Baddeck, NS; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL58.92%
1.462/3Rudy Limpaecher - Muthe Limpaecher Sarasota, FL59.25%
2.23111Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA; Alicia Dottling59.92%
0.8954David Offer Sarasota, FL; Roberta Burns Palmetto, FL56.92%
1.582/322Thomas Rogers North Venice, FL; Harvy Feltquait59.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.841Robert Brent Venice, FL; Edward Spear - Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL107.00
2.485Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON82.00
3.314Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Frank Hacker Fort Myers, FL91.00
1.715Wynona Bonomi - Jeanine Fagley Bradenton, FL; Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL; Barbara Marinak Bellwood, PA66.00
1.058Michael Warchol - Jean Seward Venice, FL; Janet Laudenslager - James Gordon Nokomis, FL74.00
1.453Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert Lexington Park, MD58.00
5.882Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Alan Popkin - Nancy Popkin Saint Louis, MO106.00
1.286Margaret Barrett Lyme, CT; Barbara Stirling - Jennie Albertson Boca Grande, FL; Donna Gerber North Venice, FL65.00
4.0462Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy Longboat Key, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Kaye Hoffmaster Somers, MT81.00
1.932Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL59.00
2.5741Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino - Margaret Venesky - Norma Weitman Sarasota, FL70.00
3.033Lois Herald - Diana Strietelmeier Venice, FL; Gwen Wilkerson - Thelma Jones Columbus, IN72.00
5.3931Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Craig Heim Wilmot, NH; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL95.00
1.407Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH80.00
1.084Stephen Coley - Richard Haverland - John Dillon - Graeme Bell Vero Beach, FL56.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.704Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL135.00
13.682Jean Prior Ellenton, FL; Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA142.00
9.121Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI184.00
10.263Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Gary Zlot - Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel Toronto, ON136.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.822Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN; Phyllis Zubulake Northbrook, IL; Jean Kydd Sarasota, FL152.00
3.834Claes Harde Orangevale, CA; Karen Nelson Gold River, CA; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL125.00
9.091Linda Green Fairfield, CT; Jo Ann Oelschlager Akron, OH; Elaine McClure - William McClure Longboat Key, FL165.00
5.113Patricia Foster - Joan Griffin New Port Richey, FL; Mary Ellen Vanzler Spring Hill, FL; Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL151.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.331Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Elizabeth Martinson Oakville, ON; Judith Ginou Toronto, ON135.00
3.003Gail Ostermann - Judi North Atlanta, GA; Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL120.00
4.002Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL129.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6011Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA58.56%
1.9243Terry Strecansky Bonita Springs, FL; J Finley Lee Naples, FL53.94%
2.702Thomas Lordi University Park, FL; Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL57.41%
0.974Laurence Fitzpatrick Roscoe, IL; Joseph Kovach Venice, FL50.46%
1.7352Richard Banks - Ella Banks Tampa, FL51.39%
2.56321John Boshart - Cookie Boshart Mountain City, GA54.86%
1.4454Sonya Glasser Lakewood Ranch, FL; Barbara Woltz Miami, FL52.08%
1.293Joan Hood Toronto, ON; John Hood50.69%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.593/4Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON54.29%
1.852Sylvia Levinson Akron, OH; Marjorie Whitman Naples, FL45.50%
3.031Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL66.50%
1.205/64Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL52.50%
2.272Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL61.50%
3.2211Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA62.91%
2.272Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL61.50%
1.195/6Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI52.50%
2.461Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI50.50%
2.4222William Granger Bradenton, FL; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL59.64%
1.873Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI57.00%
1.603/43James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL54.29%
1.314Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN55.00%

I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2252Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL55.54%
1.67211Janet Proudfoot North Port, FL; Rich LaManna61.82%
1.253Betty Jackson - Barbara Graves Sarasota, FL60.82%
1.0032Pam Davis Tampa, FL; Patricia Foley Wakefield, MA50.95%
0.944Al Cardona - Barbara Cardona North Port, FL58.82%
2.231Shelley Sachs - Barbara Kent Sarasota, FL62.28%

Wednesday-Thursday KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.933/4Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL
33.122Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Fred King Mc Lean, VA
18.933/4Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki
47.321Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Alan Popkin - Nancy Popkin Saint Louis, MO; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT

Wednesday-Thursday KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.513/4Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Gary Zlot - Sarah Hillel - Aaron Hillel Toronto, ON
9.513/4David Seares - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Helen Ward Grant, FL; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL
16.642Sarah Jones-Chambers - Michael Molinari Sun City Center, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL
23.771Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON; Grace Charron Bradenton, FL; Nancy Strachan - Catherine Kinsella Mississauga, ON

Wednesday-Thursday KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.071Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Craig Heim Wilmot, NH; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL
8.433/4Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL; Jim Maxwell - Stephen Becker Venice, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL
8.433/4Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski Toronto, ON
14.752Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME; Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME; Nancy Farmer Norway, ME

Wednesday-Thursday KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.973/4Lois Herald - Diana Strietelmeier Venice, FL; Gwen Wilkerson - Thelma Jones Columbus, IN
14.921Mary Lee Cremean - Theresa Williamson - Anita Perrier - Carol O'Connor Sun City Center, FL
5.973/4Phillip Fultz Benton, KY; Everett Newton Pinellas Park, FL; Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN
10.442Royald Zell - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL; Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL; Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL

Wednesday-Thursday KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.322Doris Schons Estero, FL; Rosemarie Lehninger - Mary Jane Allen Naples, FL; Cheryl Lutz Grafton, WI
4.753/4Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA; Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA
11.881Thomas Davidson - Margo Davidson Minden, ON; Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL
4.753/4Richard Haverland - Graeme Bell - John Dillon - Stephen Coley Vero Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.004Samuel Frohlich - Angela Frohlich Fort Lee, NJ50.68%
3.9811Meg Hughes Bradenton, FL; Henry Schultz Parrish, FL63.95%
1.732Joyce Zeldin - Stanford Zeldin Kansas City, MO55.27%
1.293Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Elaine Laurence Naples, FL53.53%
2.9922Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL; Joseph Galon Ottawa, ON61.52%
1.5264Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL56.49%
1.725Virginia Lifton Naples, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL58.57%
2.30431Kathy Eisner Bonita Springs, FL; Judy Kaye Estero, FL59.23%
1.295Jennie Albertson Boca Grande, FL; Donna Gerber North Venice, FL56.05%
2.243Marie Burgess-Strauss - Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD60.09%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.20411Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA782.00
5.4012/135Donna Marshall - David Marshall Reading, MA719.50
12.15922Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL739.00
2.9510Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL675.50
33.111Fred Stewart Bloomington, NY; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL790.50
4.9112/13Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM719.50
24.832Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; David Rogers Naples, FL789.00
3.6086Carol Dellandrea Palm Harbor, FL; Jerry Kissel Clearwater, FL687.50
3.249Betsy Nikula - John Nikula Sudbury, MA677.50
18.623Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Russell Delaney Sarasota, FL785.50
3.9016Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY695.50
8.287Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL744.50
3.5917/18Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL693.50
7.368Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON743.50
4.631465Fredric Weiner Sarasota, FL; Stanley Hurwitz New York, NY704.50
11.045Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN775.00
9.466Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL753.00
3.5917/18Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ693.50
4.14157Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ701.50
6.831144Carolyn Joseph Farmington, CT; Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL727.00
9.111033Ted Thomas Venice, FL; Ann Rhode Englewood, FL731.00

Senior Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.151Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY550.68
1.8510James Sampson Lake Worth, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL483.25
3.3073Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Bradenton, FL503.18
4.0462Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Alan Abrahams Pinellas Park, FL512.94
7.612Barry Onslow Englewood, FL; John Arblaster Niagara-Lk, ON544.36
1.805Theodore Levy Collingswood, NJ; Dan Zevin Fort Myers, FL477.18
5.3941Phyllis Prager - Ruth Gorton Sarasota, FL524.64
5.713Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Doris McGinley Venice, FL524.67
4.065Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN518.26
1.726Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL477.11
2.268Ronald Hemeon - Lil Hemeon Saskatoon, SK487.26
2.39941Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Lynda Culley St Petersburg, FL483.77

Gold Rush Pairs - 73.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.4933/3428/297Michael Vales - John Jencks The Villages, FL182.50
8.9973Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL195.50
2.67127Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC; Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC193.50
0.9731/33Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN181.50
4.461382Claudia Tritabaugh - Pauline McKillop Sun City Center, FL193.00
1.4631/33Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL181.50
1.6829/3024/25Kathie Keiderling - Gigi Plunkett Bradenton, FL184.00
4.976Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; John Quinn The Villages, FL197.50
1.582116Carmine Greco Brewster, MA; Kathleen Young Hobe Sound, FL187.00
1.5431/33John Schachte Cary, NC; John Schachte Cincinnati, OH181.50
1.83308Steve Sills Longboat Key, FL; Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA182.00
1.8932276Barry Schneider Palmetto, FL; Arlene Mavko Parrish, FL183.00
13.042Carol Marks - Susie Gershon Leawood, KS204.00
1.6129/3024/25Geri Elias - Art Hartstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL184.00
1.353126Charlotte Engle - Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL183.50
15.9841Amna Seibold E Grand Rapids, MI; Nancy Kammeraad Grand Rapids, MI200.00
1.8522/2317/18Frances Huber - Glen Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO186.50
1.452823Michael Williams Bradenton, FL; Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL184.50
3.3522/2317/183Carl Ingebretsen - Jane Ingebretsen Lake Worth, FL186.50
1.3133/3428/29Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH182.50
2.379Dolores Stieper - Judy Frank Sun City Center, FL180.50
2.3717/1812/13Nancy Keyser Linwood, NJ; Lou Filippetti Stamford, CT188.00
9.783Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL200.50
1.662015Dottie Maklary Brooksville, FL; Carolyn Oates Spring Hill, FL187.50
5.3395Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN194.50
1.741914Carol Caten - Paul Caten Jr Venice, FL187.93
2.7915/1610/11Joan Paskert - Jeannette Folsom Naples, FL189.00
3.20149Elizabeth Martinson Oakville, ON; Judith Ginou Toronto, ON191.50
11.9952Aruna Raghavan - Joanne Waitkus Weeki Wachee, FL198.00
5.951161Sharon Diamond Apollo Beach, FL; K C Chilton Sun City Center, FL194.00
1.5326/2721/22Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL185.00
17.381Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA208.71
2.5124/2519/204Patricia Peters Sarasota, FL; Rose Leslie New Minas, NS185.50
1.8817/1812/13Barry Halpern - Sheila Halpern Coral Gables, FL188.00
1.4510Carolyn Keagler - Harry Keagler Kirtland, OH177.00
1.9424/2519/20Robert Bednar Palos Hills, IL; Larry Lapalio Hinsdale, IL185.50
6.7484Thomas O'Connell North Port, FL; William Wendt La Porte, IN195.00
3.1610Colin Hemsley - Andy Scott San Jose, CA194.43
1.9826/2721/225Katherine Roloson Telluride, CO; Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL185.00
2.1115/1610/11Paula Smith - Anne Brouillard Ottawa, ON189.00

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.923Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI52.08%
2.1011Barbara Cardona - Al Cardona North Port, FL62.08%
1.63221Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL54.17%
1.223/43/42Joe Wood Fenelon Falls, ON; Tony Willemsen Palmetto, FL53.75%
1.043/43/4Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Carma Sands The Villages, FL53.75%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.032Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney Stuart, FL; William Mitchell Mississauga, ON; Woodrow Ban Hudson, OH69.00
8.2111Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL; P Lynch New Market, AL; Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL102.00
1.956Marcia Fidler - G Fidler - Steve Davis - Robert Harding Indianapolis, IN78.00
4.2942Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Betty Fortune Lakeland, FL; Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL; Paul Campbell Barrie, ON90.00
6.162Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH99.00
2.4184William Peruzzi - Margaret Peruzzi Bradenton, FL; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach Albany, NY74.00
3.2253Janice Rich - Donna Wilson Venice, FL; Marcia Trappen Lansing, MI; Sara Mounger Kalamazoo, MI81.00
4.623Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL91.00
1.144Andrew Altman - Susan Taylor - Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL; Joyce Torres Zephyrhills, FL52.00
1.595/6Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Kaye Hoffmaster Somers, MT; Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy Longboat Key, FL71.00
2.705/61Michael Scher - Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA71.00
1.523Marina Kotch - Phyllis Bomas - Wanda Jacobs - Jacqueline Crump Fort Myers, FL64.00
1.467Barbara Moore - William Wood Darien, CT; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON; Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL77.00

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.113John Vega - Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA143.00
16.201Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV179.00
12.152Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV165.00
6.834Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD136.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.293Carol Stanley - Edward Stanley Fort Myers, FL; Patricia Hill - Tom Hill Brighton, MI152.00
5.722Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Liz Illes Tillsonburg, ON; Toni Schultz New Port Richey, FL157.00
3.214Eugenia Niedorf - Catherine Cohan Tampa, FL; Nellie Lim Temple Terrace, FL; Bridget Harris Lutz, FL141.00
7.621Jon Mercurio Naples, FL; Joyce Eck Sarasota, FL; Ruby Laudig Bradenton, FL; Jacqueline Meaker Holmes Beach, FL164.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9831Sharon Wallace - Irwin Wallace Tampa, FL58.31%
3.412Jeffrey Ahrens - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL59.97%
2.2453Eileen Mischler Kalamazoo, MI; Mary Fisher Plainwell, MI55.20%
1.84642Kristen Kemp - Sally Sharp Akron, OH54.55%
4.551Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD63.14%
2.99421Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI56.58%
1.5853Michael McCowin - June McCowin Madison, WI53.11%
1.1364Elaine Howell Naples, FL; Evelyn Gerum Racine, WI51.94%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.593/4Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON54.29%
1.205/64Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL52.50%
3.2211Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA62.91%
1.195/6Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI52.50%
2.4222William Granger Bradenton, FL; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL59.64%
1.603/43James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL54.29%

I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7565David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI; Edward Potts Tarpon Springs, FL54.17%
0.983Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL50.31%
1.0054Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA; Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL54.38%
1.97222Brenda Emanuele Baddeck, NS; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL58.51%
2.63111Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL58.63%
1.483Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL56.52%
0.744Richard Olson - Jane Olson Bradenton, FL49.49%
1.3343Linda Hacker - Patricia Geary Naples, FL55.61%

Thursday-Friday KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
29.722Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON
16.983/4Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Bernie Greenspan - Barbara Greenspan Beachwood, OH
16.983/4Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Shan Huang Toronto, ON
42.451Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Iulian Rotaru Woodside, NY

Thursday-Friday KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.301Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL
11.323/4Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON; Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
19.812David Coles New Port Richey, FL; Norman Poythress Tampa, FL; Carl Mathiesen Parrish, FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr Sun City Center, FL
11.323/4Jill Thompson - Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Catharine Gilmour Bonita Springs, FL; Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL

Thursday-Friday KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.141Teresa Noa - Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL
12.702Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert Lexington Park, MD
7.263/4Wynona Bonomi - Steve Despot - Margaret Conrad - Jo Anne Sielaff Bradenton, FL
7.263/4James Stahl - Linda Stahl Sarasota, FL; Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein Indianapolis, IN

Thursday-Friday KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.512Barbara Stirling - Rose Marie Stark Boca Grande, FL; Margaret Barrett Lyme, CT; Barbara Henningson Guilford, CT
12.161Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Tina Brinsfield Rehoboth Beach, DE; Debbie Schell Naples, FL
4.863/4Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Jo Ellen Drisko Windermere, FL; Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN
4.863/4Clinton Miller Bradenton, FL; Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN; Dick Parke - Barbara Parke Jacksonville Bc, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.655Helga Woodard Vero Beach, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL54.33%
2.3543Jane Holman Delton, MI; Joann Seagly Venice, FL56.25%
1.203Margretta Corrigan - Judith Cronin Sudbury, ON46.96%
4.551Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL62.50%
1.186Howard Howe Apollo Beach, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL53.85%
2.145/641Beth Cotner Osprey, FL; Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL55.45%
1.965/6Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL55.45%
4.1721William Sharp - Nicole Parker Embrun, ON61.54%
1.612Laurence Fitzpatrick Roscoe, IL; Joseph Kovach Venice, FL50.96%
3.1332Jeanne Land Fort Myers, FL; Barbara Moran Tilghman, MD56.57%

Senior Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.176Afra Barlow Sarasota, FL; Sandy Bowers Wallingford, PA744.06
12.951Ron Smith North York, ON; George Wood Gulfport, FL809.55
1.9912Herman Schmit West Chester, PA; Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL699.02
2.295Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL681.02
2.228Juliann Chase - Curtis Chase Fairfield Glade, TN665.16
2.127Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL666.30
3.7893Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL734.02
9.712Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN781.28
1.896Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL; Judy Mustico Elmira, NY668.90
7.283Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Serban Nicolau Sunnyside, NY772.71
2.7691Allyn Clayman University Park, FL; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL663.44
2.1611James Sampson Lake Worth, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL705.12
4.9782Paul Inman - Henry Poe Lakeland, FL735.78
4.007Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Judith Auer Dublin, OH742.70
2.79144Elliott Grosh Debary, FL; Van McDonald Palmetto, FL683.80
2.3510Janet Clark - Thomas Clark Venice, FL720.30
6.6251Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY747.48
1.8513Anthony Mazza Zephyrhills, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL694.40
1.164Susan Radner Montclair, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ588.48
5.464Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL; Mark Melchiori Iron River, MI757.57
2.072Susan Taylor - Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL614.53
1.563Robert Witham - Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL609.96

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.498Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA665.00
5.7162Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL675.58
4.3514Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY679.18
4.2893Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA663.38
9.326John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL725.42
3.937Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL669.76
7.611351Joel Goren Bedford, NY; Richard Margolis Melbourne, FL684.42
13.774Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL734.98
5.0212Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; William Epperson Sarasota, FL694.12
6.63114Sharon Grodsky - Mike Grodsky Saint Simons Is, GA705.88
4.0815Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL677.88
5.9310Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY710.74
24.4721Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL770.50
8.8483Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL720.76
6.539Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL719.58
18.3532Huguette Jacques - Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC748.42
10.885Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN732.58
2.545David Tomasini Trilby, FL; John Maloney Spring Hill, FL642.22
2.176Paul Freiberg - Barbara Wolf Naples, FL636.50
32.631Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL843.38
8.167Brian Schoenfeld Virginia Beach, VA; Russell Delaney Sarasota, FL721.22
3.214Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON; Bogdan Nestorowski St Petersburg, FL655.92

Gold Rush Pairs - 67.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.6731/3220Susan Goldberg - Robert Goldberg Needham, MA181.50
2.5614/1510/114James Roberts - Jane Roberts Bonita Springs, FL192.00
2.4819/2014Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Sue Koob Watertown, SD188.00
4.041282Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL193.50
1.8923Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC; Michael Salera Hilton Head Is, SC180.00
4.8995Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH197.00
1.2127Jane Christoferson - Karen Olson Bonita Springs, FL184.50
9.635/62/31Jan Amara - Paula Hagan Venice, FL201.50
3.758Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL198.00
1.4527Richard Rose Clearwater, FL; Nancy Colbert Tampa, FL178.00
1.208Christine Malarkey - Rebecca Vendel Fort Myers, FL175.00
1.249Joan Schouest The Woodlands, TX; Linda Colon Venice, FL173.50
2.81117Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL194.50
16.871Mary Glasson - Sue Weller Vero Beach, FL211.50
6.1874Arlea Conklin Rockford, MI; Philip Degen Ada, MI200.50
2.261712David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Sarasota, FL190.50
14.662/31Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL209.50
2.9016Bruce Maier - Homer Ballew Tampa, FL191.00
1.3525/267Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; F Toonder Hilton Head, SC178.50
3.07106Jo Prager - Gordon Prager Pasadena, MD196.50
2.091813Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL190.00
2.3022/24Henri Kent Clearwater, FL; Janice Dashler Belleair, FL186.50
1.1628John Dauvergne Stella, ON; Herb Franzen Lyon Mountain, NY184.00
1.9622/2416/17Michael Andesilich - Anne Runyan Venice, FL186.50
7.124Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Kathleen McCarthy Lakewood Ranch, FL203.50
1.9421155Tom Richard Dover, FL; Geraldine Hadley Sun City Center, FL187.50
1.3021/22Margaret Sarno - Goentje Wright The Villages, FL180.50
2.4622/2416/176Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN186.50
1.542618Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA184.75
9.635/62/3Janet Venosa - Albert Venosa Estero, FL201.50
11.072/3Vladi Basch - Paul Caten Jr Venice, FL209.50
3.031393Basil Hakki - Maria Hakki Marco Island, FL193.00
1.2428Judith Gilman - Rose Huggard Sun City Center, FL176.00
1.3025Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL185.50
1.5321/22Judith Jack Boca Grande, FL; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI180.50
1.1125/26Sheryl Hershock Laughlintown, PA; Sandra Burkart North Port, FL178.50
1.0731/32Robert D'Avanzo Sarasota, FL; Peter Lesser New York, NY181.50
1.742919Jean Kydd Sarasota, FL; Donna Rice Chelmsford, MA183.00
1.0930Linda Hanson Capitola, CA; Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL181.75
1.6519/20Carol Marks - Susie Gershon Leawood, KS188.00
2.1814/1510/11Deborah Sack Princeton, NJ; Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ192.00
1.4724Elaine Rhoda Sarasota, FL; Joan Regenbogen Blue Bell, PA179.00

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4033Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Carma Sands The Villages, FL59.24%
0.884Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL49.65%
1.3152Brenda Emanuele Baddeck, NS; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL51.70%
0.983Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL50.93%
1.0544Robert Palmer - Barbara Norman Sarasota, FL55.63%
2.49111Virginia Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; Carolyn Anderson Lakeland, FL63.90%
0.795Carol Ketterer - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL54.71%
1.8722Alice Peterson Waunakee, WI; Barbara Hospel Cottage Grove, WI60.93%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.721Jim Russell - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Robert Brent Venice, FL102.00
2.844John Dickenson North Wales, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA; Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Mount Laurel, NJ80.00
1.455Marilyn Painter - Nancy Swensen - Bernadine Bonessa Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Stonis Natrona Heights, PA69.00
1.961Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN; Phillip Fultz Benton, KY; Everett Newton Pinellas Park, FL63.00
3.783John Vega - Helena Fine Naples, FL; John Deech; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA89.00
1.472Judy Klein - Jeffrey Klein - Karen Lahn - Gerard Lahn North Venice, FL58.00
3.005/72/3Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL; P Lynch New Market, AL; Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL75.00
1.645/7Gerald Nehra - Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ75.00
1.934William Peruzzi - Margaret Peruzzi Bradenton, FL; Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach Albany, NY70.00
3.005/72/3William Sharp - Nicole Parker Embrun, ON; Germain Perron Orleans, ON; Renee Hetu Ottawa Orleans, ON75.00
5.0421John Nikula - Betsy Nikula Sudbury, MA; David Marshall - Donna Marshall Reading, MA94.00

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.401Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV153.00
11.552Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL118.00
8.663Russ Pearly - Paul Hassett - Beverly Parrish - Janet Matthews The Villages, FL110.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.102Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Brian Howard - Gael Westall Bradenton, FL; Jeffrey Nunes Longboat Key, FL137.00
4.573Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman Silver Spring, MD; Louis Trautwein III - Maria Saez Naples, FL128.00
8.131Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL; Helga Woodard Vero Beach, FL; Diane Nalls Sarasota, FL; Eleanor Sweeney Port St Lucie, FL141.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.033Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL; Bill Silky - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY114.00
5.381Bonita Noles - Gretchen Dorr - Mitchell Peterson Bradenton, FL; Fred Costin Sarasota, FL154.00
4.042Craig Rohner Marlton, NJ; Lynn Dealy Fort Myers, FL; Ed Strickler Rehoboth, DE; Betty Duncan Greenville, DE129.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.562Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.17%
1.7032Sonya Glasser Lakewood Ranch, FL; Barbara Woltz Miami, FL51.25%
1.284Dennis Riddick Cape Coral, FL; John Hogue N Fort Myers, FL49.58%
3.4111Mary Fisher Plainwell, MI; Eileen Mischler Kalamazoo, MI64.17%
1.273Christina Adkins Murray Fort Myers, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN47.50%
1.085Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes Springfield, IL51.67%
2.27321Tonette Deangelis Ballston Spa, NY; Linda Woodham Loveland, OH57.92%
1.474Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Virginia Lifton Naples, FL57.08%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL; William Granger Bradenton, FL61.90%
1.204Helena Fine Naples, FL; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA53.97%
1.8532Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; William Ricks Johns Creek, GA56.75%
2.841Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Frederic Pollack Laval, QC67.46%

I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803Geri Cullen Wallace, NC; Bill Cullen45.77%
1.4932Greg Dinney - Beth Dinney Sarasota, FL56.95%
1.072Martha Kamnetz - Stephen Kamnetz Venice, FL48.68%
0.8854Evie Lichter Longboat Key, FL; Randi Kreiss Woodmere, NY54.73%
0.635Alexis Kopperman Bradenton, FL; Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL51.23%
1.43431Glorya Geltman - Ronald Geltman Sarasota, FL55.91%
2.491Patricia Bowley - George Biron Bradenton, FL64.77%
1.9821Nancy Jackson Niagara On Lake, ON; Thomas Howat Haliburton, ON61.76%

Friday-Saturday KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.642Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter Cincinnati, OH; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
16.363/4Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Fred King Mc Lean, VA
40.911Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
16.363/4Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL

Friday-Saturday KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.962Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL; Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL
18.511Victoria Selph Mt Victoria, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Ann Seeboth Clinton, MD; Ruth Woods Fort Washington, MD
7.403/4Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Kathleen Mateyak Apollo Beach, FL; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC
7.403/4Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy - Elaine McClure - William McClure Longboat Key, FL

Friday-Saturday KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.372William Morgan - M Sharlene Morgan - Marcia Ridley Rolla, MO; Robert Shoenberg Silver Spring, MD
11.951Stephen King - Susan King Bloomington, IN; Roger Cooley - Anne Cooley Califon, NJ
4.783/4Roger Hill - Joseph Ulrey III - Darlene Zinnen - Marcia Pandjiris Naples, FL
4.783/4Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis Englewood, FL; Charlotte Connelly - Lisbeth Wagner Tampa, FL

Friday-Saturday KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.963/4Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman Silver Spring, MD; Geri Elias - Art Hartstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL
9.901Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein - Barbara Sirois Sun City Center, FL; Salina Poon Ellenton, FL
3.963/4Bill Silky - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY; Jean Kydd Sarasota, FL; Phyllis Zubulake Northbrook, IL
6.932Marilyn Storch - James Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Janet Jones Harrisburg, IL; Joyce Clark Marion, IL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5065Howard Howe Apollo Beach, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL53.91%
1.293Mary Simonson Sarasota, FL; Patricia Tangorra Rockford, IL47.62%
0.974Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL46.46%
2.3543Robert Harding - Steve Davis Indianapolis, IN57.07%
1.076Brian Howard Bradenton, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO53.71%
2.301Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; William Mitchell Mississauga, ON51.35%
1.7654Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL; Robbie Tyler Grove, OK54.24%
4.5511Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte Oak Hill, VA64.82%
1.732Mary Glasson - Sue Weller Vero Beach, FL48.32%
3.412Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL61.25%
3.1332Therese De Nitto - Giovanni De Nitto Brossard, QC58.25%

Senior Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.304Elaine Jarchow - Ronald Jarchow Union, KY454.31
1.798Barry Black Brookline, MA; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB490.29
3.8585John Hogue N Fort Myers, FL; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY506.80
6.503Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY537.20
1.733Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Bradenton, FL456.70
2.70117Mark Goldschmidt Clearwater, FL; Matthew Szynkiewicz New Port Richey, FL495.23
2.1010Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL496.71
11.551Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN537.49
1.7812Julia Bomalaski Melbourne, FL; Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL490.38
2.312Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Jim Fenwick Unionville, ON476.56
3.306Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL515.17
4.5974Joyce Blumenthal Bonita Springs, FL; Steven Kruger Fort Myers, FL514.52
4.87421Dan Zevin Fort Myers, FL; Frank Pietro II Cape Coral, FL527.31
3.8553Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL516.44
2.3396Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL; P Lynch New Market, AL504.69
8.6621Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY537.45

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.474Darrow Neves - Marian Howarth Sun City Center, FL648.20
7.3985Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ746.54
9.5064Steven Ashe Tampa, FL; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL760.18
24.952Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY794.76
6.659Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL739.40
4.1615John Albright Plantation, FL; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL694.66
11.2353Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON761.48
6.171372Joel Goren Bedford, NY; Richard Margolis Melbourne, FL702.80
3.701710Alice Wile Bradenton, FL; Vincent Golden University Park, FL690.95
6.0510Betty Scull - Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ718.94
4.44148Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL695.34
33.261Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL799.13
8.327Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL749.84
5.5411Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA713.76
5.70126Jim Maxwell - Ira Zucker Venice, FL706.18
4.623Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson Jacksonville, FL648.48
3.0712Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL681.64
2.356Nancy Sibole The Villaages, FL; Barbara Cross Lebanon, TN632.92
19.96311Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Edward Dickman Trinity, FL766.82
14.9742Herman Schmit West Chester, PA; Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL763.06
4.39169Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN693.89
2.745David Tomasini Trilby, FL; John Maloney Spring Hill, FL643.14
3.3311Paul Caplan - Catherine Caplan White Oak, PA687.94

Gold Rush Pairs - 61.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.7311G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL195.00
2.98109Sicy Davis - Chaz Davis Sarasota, FL195.50
2.9315123Rosalie Murphy Sun City Center, FL; Nancy Caplinger Wimauma, FL190.74
2.5212Colin Hemsley - Andy Scott San Jose, CA194.50
4.1076David Curtis - John Zappala Sarasota, FL197.00
3.6487Anne Lounsbury - John Lounsbury St Thomas, ON196.50
1.6129/3125/276/8Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL183.00
6.9244Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL204.33
1.622420Roger Flickinger - Judy Flickinger The Villages, FL187.00
12.3022Norma Weitman Sarasota, FL; Paula Smith Ottawa, ON212.00
3.2898Royald Zell - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL196.00
1.172723Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Mary Goodman Halifax, NS185.00
16.4011Patricia Black - Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL215.00
2.171613Charles Young - Marsha Girouard Medway, MA190.50
9.23331Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL205.50
1.0028Barbara Hammerich Palm City, FL; Kathryn Cassidy Stuart, FL181.50
3.9113102Warren Rachels Tampa, FL; Joel Von Spreckelsen Land O Lakes, FL194.29
1.612824Arlea Conklin Rockford, MI; Philip Degen Ada, MI184.00
1.731815Sarah Veil Naples, FL; Lillis Beihl Kansas City, MO189.00
1.6420/2216/18Patricia French-Folk Sarasota, FL; Mary Stricker Mississauga, ON187.50
1.462521Jill Lehv New York, NY; Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY186.50
1.532622Christine Dolan - Patrick Dolan Haslett, MI186.00
2.2020/2216/184Patricia Schroeder Sarasota, FL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL187.50
1.6419Norma Rollins Longboat Key, FL; Michael Miller New York, NY188.00
1.6229/3125/276/8Raymond Flischel Tallahassee, FL; Mikel Rollyson Boca Grande, FL183.00
5.085/6Robert Witham - Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL200.00
1.559Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; F Toonder Hilton Head, SC180.50
2.3723195Judy Klein - Jeffrey Klein North Venice, FL187.08
1.821714Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold Longwood, FL189.50
1.9429/3125/276/8Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL; Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA183.00
2.191411Gordon Prager - Jo Prager Pasadena, MD191.00
5.085/65Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL200.00
1.4920/2216/18Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL187.50

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75221Alexis Kopperman Bradenton, FL; Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL59.17%
0.98553Joseph Mehringer Tower Lakes, IL; Luke Mehringer Chicago, IL54.17%
2.2311Al Gustafson - Florence Gustafson Riverview, FL60.83%
0.744Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL50.42%
1.31332Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA; Alicia Dottling56.67%
0.9444Daniel Long III - Patricia Lehmann Sarasota, FL55.83%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1611Curtis Bare - Calista Graham Charlottesville, VA; Patricia Bonner - Davis Bonner Mentor, OH105.00
2.284/54/5Pat McElligott Lemont, IL; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Donna Frederick - Robert Frederick The Woodlands, TX82.00
1.466Susan Charnas Bradenton, FL; Candace McMahon Lakewood Ranch, FL; Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH75.00
3.4733Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON92.00
4.62221Robert McGuinn Etobicoke, ON; Neil Coburn - Rosslynn Shortt - Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON95.00
1.562Romie Sachs Colorado Spgs, CO; Shirley Turner New Port Richey, FL; Janis Foster Spring Hill, FL; Sandra Ollar Hudson, FL59.00
2.284/54/5Janet Newman - Gene Newman - Robert Ellis The Villages, FL; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD82.00
1.246Arthur Donahoe - Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN73.00
1.173Richard Podkowik - Narcissa Podkowik Cape Coral, FL; Hedy Seeger Newfoundland, NJ; Joan Stanchek Estero, FL58.00

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.381Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI175.00
9.024D Pierce Parkersburg, WV; Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI124.00
12.033Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV159.00
16.042Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON168.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.254Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley Fort Myers, FL; Tom Hill - Patricia Hill Brighton, MI133.00
5.782Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg - Marc Rissman - Alex Birman The Villages, FL165.00
7.701James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL; David Hines Holmes Beach, FL; Kenneth Berger Sarasota, FL176.00
4.333Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Brian Howard - Gael Westall Bradenton, FL; Jeffrey Nunes Longboat Key, FL144.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99332Arlene Hevia - Rebecca Charles Tampa, FL59.58%
3.0311John Dickenson North Wales, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA65.83%
2.65221Michael Mehringer Chicago, IL; Charles Manion Evansville, IN65.00%
1.49443Robert Hartman Memphis, TN; Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL57.92%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.992Robert Raf; Dan Sutherland Northville, MI52.00%
1.603John Dickenson North Wales, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA57.00%
2.841Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine65.50%
1.493Thom Allen - Grant Petersen49.00%
2.6541Alexandra Ladyzhensky - Nathaniel Cook53.50%
2.132Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL60.00%

I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3333Robert Palmer - Barbara Norman Sarasota, FL56.85%
1.77222Shelley Sachs - Barbara Kent Sarasota, FL63.69%
0.744Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL46.43%
2.36111Perry Little Tampa, FL; Leroy Thompson Detroit, MI65.18%
1.00443Jane Olson - Richard Olson Bradenton, FL56.55%
0.7555Jerry Sherman - Susan Sherman Ruskin, FL55.36%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
25.892Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL138.00
34.521Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON139.00
13.044/5Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV125.00
19.423Martin Fleisher New York, NY; Edward Swell Boca Raton, FL; Jeffrey Juster New Orleans, LA; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL128.00
13.044/5Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Iulian Rotaru Woodside, NY125.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.721Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Gary Zlot Toronto, ON; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON146.00
11.792Barbara Pearlman - Michael Gibson - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Ken Eisner Truro, NS132.00
8.843Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL121.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.572Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Ron Smith North York, ON; William Boas Tampa, FL127.00
14.091Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - John Vega Naples, FL; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA107.00
14.091Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - John Vega Naples, FL; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA137.00
7.933James Woodman - Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Richard Lash St John's, NL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL137.00
7.933James Woodman - Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Richard Lash St John's, NL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.893Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON; Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH127.00
9.182Calista Graham - Curtis Bare Charlottesville, VA; Patricia Bonner - Davis Bonner Mentor, OH136.00
12.241Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME; Nancy Farmer Norway, ME; Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn Otisfield, ME142.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.373Peggy Pearson - Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Colleen Caron Sun City, FL; Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY125.00
7.162Craig Abbott - Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Pat McElligott Lemont, IL79.00
7.162Craig Abbott - Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL; Pat McElligott Lemont, IL130.00
9.541Don McLean - Gayle McLean - Barbara Piester Bonita Springs, FL; Julie Woods Chesterfield, MO154.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.453Gordon Walker Naples, FL; Bruce Waugh - John Green Sarasota, FL; Stephen Weitman135.00
7.911Donna Goldstein Mashpee, MA; Peter Figdor Naples, FL; Howard Sloan - Melissa Sloan New York, NY148.00
5.932Edward Stanley - Carol Stanley Fort Myers, FL; Patricia Hill - Tom Hill Brighton, MI137.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.593Steve Cordray - Mary Cordray Lancaster, OH; Daniela Wiser - Michael Hughes Sebring, FL126.00
6.381Mark Bruce - Susan Stechschulte - Phil Reilly - Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL138.00
4.792Teresa Noa - Robert D'Avanzo - Annie Couperus Sarasota, FL; Linda Locke Milton, IN129.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.222Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Tim Eitel Largo, FL; Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; John Heft St Petersburg, FL131.00
3.173Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg - Marc Rissman - Alex Birman The Villages, FL119.00
5.631Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL; Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marilyn Sopka Coconut Grove, FL139.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.812Joyce Levin - Punkin Drillick - Margot Plunkett Boca Raton, FL; Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL117.00
5.081Richard Reed - Carol Reed Naples, FL; Jerry Frank - Sharie Frank Estero, FL137.00
2.863Dianne Hastings Orillia, ON; Michael Dimond Guelph, ON; Mary Reisert Prospect, KY; S Thompson East Baldwin, ME116.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7033Rose Sword - William Murphy Rhinelander, WI57.58%
2.2722Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI58.62%
3.0311Christina Adkins Murray Fort Myers, FL; Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN60.42%
1.284Susan Konig The Villages, FL; Karen Bock Carnegie, PA52.88%

Senior Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.605/6Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL331.00
2.1974William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT332.50
3.8652William Schoder - Grace Cohen Tampa, FL356.00
8.751Alan Braunstein Brandon, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL376.50
4.384Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC363.50
2.645/6Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL331.00
6.5621Janet Newman - Gene Newman The Villages, FL368.00
4.923Mary Gorkin Boca Raton, FL; Judith Flack Sarasota, FL364.50
2.9063Robert Ellis The Villages, FL; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD346.00
2.928Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL332.00

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.8473Josh Feldstein - Jonathan Shuster Gainesville, FL508.80
2.104Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL; Huguette Jacques Trois-Rivieres, QC454.62
4.9871James Gordon Nokomis, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL499.70
12.004Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX514.12
28.441Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL613.38
9.485Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON512.18
5.24105Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN505.38
2.803Dimitri Bourilkov Gainesville, FL; Abraham Pallas Lake City, FL480.12
6.328Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL508.32
16.0031Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL514.44
21.332Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL531.12
6.6394Donna Marshall - David Marshall Reading, MA506.21
11.7862Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT511.62
3.742Laura Palmer Auburn, AL; Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN483.50
4.496Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Ann Rhode Englewood, FL505.12

Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.37165Katherine Roloson Telluride, CO; Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL179.86
3.135/6Mary Simonson Sarasota, FL; Patricia Tangorra Rockford, IL196.00
1.5016Philip Smith Venice, FL; Allan Ganem Englewood, FL184.00
10.1111Ann Williams Victoria, BC; Norman Williams211.78
1.94129William Wendt La Porte, IN; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL186.43
2.2587John Erdman Bluffton, SC; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL193.50
2.091712Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL182.33
1.821813David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Sarasota, FL180.43
3.145/653Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN196.00
1.441310Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger The Villages, FL185.86
1.4519/2014/15Dottie Maklary Brooksville, FL; Carolyn Oates Spring Hill, FL180.00
7.58221Toni Kuxhausen - Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL203.50
1.6911Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Kim Holm Millsboro, DE187.96
4.27442Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL196.14
1.5314Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; John Quinn The Villages, FL184.86
1.84108Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ189.74
1.7619/2014/154S Jerome Zackin Sarasota, FL; Bonnie Rothenberg Northbrook, IL180.00
1.751511Michael McCowin - June McCowin Madison, WI184.57
5.6933Patricia Bowley Bradenton, FL; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL198.69
2.029Colin Hemsley - Andy Scott San Jose, CA190.50
2.5376Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA194.00

I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1133Leroy Thompson Detroit, MI; Perry Little Tampa, FL55.56%
1.4822Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL56.35%
1.9711Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL59.53%
0.8344Joe Wood Fenelon Falls, ON; Tony Willemsen Palmetto, FL52.08%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1211Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman Silver Spring, MD; Geri Elias - Art Hartstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL42.00
3.271Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL81.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9942Rose Sword - William Murphy Rhinelander, WI53.65%
3.031Alice Wegman - Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD66.67%
1.703Kay Beck - Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN58.33%
2.6521Howard Howe Apollo Beach, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL60.19%
1.493Kenneth Duarte - Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL51.85%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA; Alexandra Ladyzhensky Bradenton, FL58.50%
2.461George Wood Gulfport, FL; Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL61.46%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 160.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.197/8Virginia Lifton Naples, FL55.83%
7.351/2Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD60.76%
2.197/8Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL55.83%
7.351/2Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD60.76%
4.753Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL57.88%
3.174/5Helena Fine Naples, FL56.88%
3.174/5Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL56.88%
4.556Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL56.54%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 126.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.725/6Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL54.47%
3.725/6Howard Howe Apollo Beach, FL54.47%
7.111/2Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD61.16%
7.111/2Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD61.16%
5.653/4Eileen Mischler Kalamazoo, MI59.69%
5.653/4Mary Fisher Plainwell, MI59.69%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 84.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901/2Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL60.77%
4.901/2William Granger Bradenton, FL60.77%
4.043Helena Fine Naples, FL59.74%
6.274/5David Cohan Doylestown, PA57.54%
6.274/5John Dickenson North Wales, PA57.54%

Senior Swiss - 33.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.705/6Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL90.00
6.773Sally Hill Webster, NY; John Measures Ottawa, ON; Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY127.00
5.084David Rogers Naples, FL; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI122.00
4.127/92James Turner - Mary Lou Turner Bradenton, FL; Shirley Weiermiller - Everett Weiermiller Elmira, NY114.00
3.0931Marvin Rosen - Sheila Namiot - Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL; Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL106.00
9.032Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN; Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor Bowling Green, KY135.00
3.446Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL120.00
2.707/9Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Mount Laurel, NJ; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA114.00
1.765/62William Morgan - M Sharlene Morgan - Marcia Ridley Rolla, MO; Robert Shoenberg Silver Spring, MD90.00
12.041Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL; Huguette Jacques - Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC137.00
5.4951Lottie Sommer - K. Joel Sommer Mamaroneck, NY; Gloria Stone - Richard Lash St John's, NL121.00
2.324Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL; Joseph Galon Ottawa, ON99.00
2.707/9Arnold Malasky - Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Jane Wicentowski - David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL114.00

A/X/Y Swiss - 54.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.022Joe Welch - Mary Welch Sarasota, FL; Rose Ritter Nokomis, FL; Marcia Ryan Venice, FL91.00
6.728Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Iulian Rotaru Woodside, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ120.00
8.0271Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; John Heft St Petersburg, FL; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN; Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ102.00
12.754Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT; Pat Samuels - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL127.00
7.524Leon Arndt Apollo Beach, FL; Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell - Marian Howarth Sun City Center, FL104.00
2.675Anita Marcus Sarasota, FL; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY79.00
13.37122Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Ron Smith North York, ON; William Boas Tampa, FL112.00
5.525/6Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine Naples, FL; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA103.00
17.003Frank Hacker Fort Myers, FL; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL; Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL136.00
10.03143Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL; Sally Levering - Al Levering Frankfort, IL106.00
10.085Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL126.00
3.968Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC98.00
4.513James Pivarski Jr Munroe Falls, OH; Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH; June France Akron, OH; Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA84.00
5.525/6Rona Cappell Toronto, ON; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL; James Sampson Lake Worth, FL103.00
2.296Craig Abbott - Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL; William McClure - Elaine McClure Longboat Key, FL78.00
5.0411Shannon Cappelletti - Mike Cappelletti - Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL113.00
17.83101Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY114.00
22.672Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV143.00
8.646Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Jourdain Patchett - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL124.00
3.384Stephen King - Susan King Bloomington, IN; Roger Cooley - Anne Cooley Califon, NJ82.00
7.567Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL; Irina Kislitsyna - Michel Rapoport Aventura, FL121.00
30.231Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI160.00
3.579Scott Roland - Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL96.00
6.059John Klayman Haymarket, VA; Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Susan Gilbert - Edward Maier Sarasota, FL119.00
4.3213Michal Nowosadzki - Jacek Kalita; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Roger Bates Las Vegas, NV108.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 56.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7086Catherine Binder - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL; Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL122.00
1.8012/1310/11Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL; Katherine Roloson Telluride, CO; Kathleen Francis Greenwich, CT; Lynne McCombs Bethesda, MD108.00
1.5714/1512/13Rebecca Charles - Arlene Hevia - Debbie Thomas - Hilary Davis Tampa, FL105.00
6.20431Elaine Jaffe - Peggy Busch - Laura Bradford Venice, FL; Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL128.00
6.823Anita Palmer - Kathie Keiderling - Beverly Prechtel - Gigi Plunkett Bradenton, FL129.00
2.21108Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Kathleen Eitel - Tim Eitel Largo, FL119.00
1.8012/1310/11Patricia Filliater - Carolyn Gulick - Clarence Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL108.00
1.513Claire Barnett - Alan Barnett Bedford, NS; Greg Dinney - Beth Dinney Sarasota, FL80.00
9.1022James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Joyce Clark - Ron Clark Marion, IL137.00
4.0454Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg - Alex Birman - Marc Rissman The Villages, FL126.00
3.256/7Teresa Noa - Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; William Laslo Valrico, FL123.00
2.4397Richard Reed - Carol Reed Naples, FL; Jerry Frank - Sharie Frank Estero, FL120.00
12.1311Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Edie Ring Chesterfield, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL150.00
2.02119Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL; Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL; Salina Poon Ellenton, FL115.00
2.012Isabella Wagner - Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA; Barbara Raphael Longboat Key, FL; Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL81.00
1.5714/1512/13Andrew Altman - Frank Entis Tampa, FL; Marilyn Sopka Coconut Grove, FL; Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL105.00
3.256/75Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL123.00