Tarrytown, NY

Joan Gerard Winter Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 23, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Jill Dimitrief Boston, MA52.00%
2.461Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY67.00%
2.4621Art Rosenkranz - H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY60.00%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.572Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT90.00
12.433Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein New York, NY87.00
22.091Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.363Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Susan Capeci Wayne, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ; John Forbes Ramsey, NJ82.00
11.301David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; Michael Perkons Denville, NJ; Toby Frey Hamburg, NJ108.00
4.774Annelise Scuccimarra Croton On Hdsn, NY; Malcolm Austin Ossining, NY; Ricki Gardner White Plains, NY; Ronald Kallman Somers, NY77.00
3.505/6Suzanne Curtis North Haledon, NJ; Herb Cohen Glen Rock, NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ75.00
3.505/6Marilyn Wishnie Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Roonie Kennedy Bronxville, NY; Wendy Sklar White Plains, NY; Yuiko Hebner Scarsdale, NY75.00
8.482Francis Nance Chatham, NJ; Barbara Lowenstein Cranford, NJ; Sid Jones Randolph, NJ; Sandra Chang Roseland, NJ86.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.271Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Melissa Fawer - Paula Smith New York, NY; Maureen Rives Saddle River, NJ113.00
3.533Joel Lipset Suffern, NY; Joann Krey Elmwood Park, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ75.00
4.702Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Jack Liu Greenwich, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT84.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.571Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT; Lynn Reilly - Meredith Dunne Darien, CT110.00
3.133Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Jan Savage Bronxville, NY; Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY75.00
4.182Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Scott Hutchason - Thomas Beneventano Stamford, CT81.00

A/B/C Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.40101Babette Bandler New York, NY; Ellen Bierman Scarsdale, NY612.11
2.704Michael Gecht Staten Island, NY; Henry Deutsch Dobbs Ferry, NY581.00
7.117Meg Sunier Bronxville, NY; Ethan Stein Irvington, NY626.83
4.8021David Libchaber - David Parsons New York, NY600.89
8.815/6Ruth Zowader Madison, NJ; Betty Cox Randolph, NJ632.39
16.003Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Arthur Seelenfreund Rye, NY646.44
12.004Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY644.50
28.441John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA720.50
8.815/6Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Garrett Kirk New York, NY632.39
5.699Barry Rigal - Sharon Goldman New York, NY616.17
21.332Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Chuck Lamprey White Plains, NY696.44
6.328Frances Schneider - Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT618.17
3.603April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA; Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY593.06

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.5811Nelson Burros - Marcie Burros New York, NY187.07
4.52311Anna Decker White Plains, NY; Ann Sacher Scarsdale, NY204.39
2.685Susan Schnur Port Chester, NY; Midge Pappas Greenwich, CT198.64
2.267Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT197.29
1.1513Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY184.93
1.247/85Eileen Wenzel Southport, CT; Diane Martucci Wilton, CT174.00
1.066Harold Salm Westport, CT; Alan Kessler173.00
8.041Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT214.86
1.467/8John Murabito Commack, NY; Robert Gordon Dix Hills, NY174.00
6.032David Kirschenbaum Great Neck, NY; Michael Pollack Port Washington, NY212.36
2.661033Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Nancy Machusick Reading, PA189.36
2.986Raymond Leon - James Beha New York, NY198.00
3.39422Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY199.17
2.228Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY193.07
1.5854Richard Brach - Vicki Seltzer Old Westbury, NY184.50
2.099Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Michael Grant Riverside, CT191.29
1.586Bernard Clarkin - Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ180.29
2.19124Daniel Cooperberg Monroe Township, NJ; Kathy Galanty Livingston, NJ185.69
MPsABCNamesScore
3.0321H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY59.85%
1.2854Glenn Martin - Rayna Martin Fresh Meadows, NY55.85%
2.2732Ann Murray Plandome Manor, NY; William Sigward Pelham, NY59.17%
1.492David Fuchs New Rochelle, NY; David Lewis Stamford, CT55.08%
1.99431Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY58.33%
3.221Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY61.33%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.912Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT89.00
10.433Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Barbara Warkol White Plains, NY; Julie Cohan Montville, NJ; Richard Hyken Pompano Beach, FL81.00
18.551Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL100.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.093William Maine - Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Barbara Lemberger - Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley, NY78.00
9.041Janet Steig South Orange, NJ; Joan Sherman Morristown, NJ; Jane Fuller Summit, NJ; Susan Goldberg Livingston, NJ100.00
6.782Simon Streatfeild - Sara Streatfeild Up Saddle River, NJ; Mary Beth Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Cyndi Morrissey Hawthorne, NJ83.00
3.814Suzanne Curtis North Haledon, NJ; Herb Cohen Glen Rock, NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ75.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.461Richard Barnes Pelham, NY; Wendy Beizer Scarsdale, NY; Neil Beck Bronxville, NY; Paul Douglas Eastchester, NY100.00
3.633Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ; Lisa Temple Westfield, NJ; Barbara Pagos South Orange, NJ78.00
4.852Richard Tisch Rye, NY; Bruce Adler Wilton, CT; Elyssa Weissman Atlantic Beach, NY; Kitty Santocki New York, NY97.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.791Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Marjorie Whitman Naples, FL; Allan Bauer Hackensack, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY91.00
3.263Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY; Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT76.00
4.342Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Meredith Dunne - Lynn Reilly Darien, CT; Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT84.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.932/4Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Erna Kauffman Irvington, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY; Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY82.00
5.061David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY; Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY93.00
2.932/4Carol Taylor New Canaan, CT; Nancy Matthews Norwalk, CT; Jill Dimitrief Boston, MA; Kim Smith Fairfield, CT82.00
2.932/4Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; Martin Waine; R Grant Perkins - Sanjay Santhanam Greenwich, CT82.00

A/B/C Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.60511Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY730.50
1.984Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ648.00
24.352John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA764.50
3.6063Leo Ditkoff Southbury, CT; Wayne Lubin Brookfield, CT679.50
9.286Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY724.50
5.4111Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Ira Ewen New York, NY703.00
32.471Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY765.50
6.209/10Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary New York, NY712.00
3.9415/16David Yates Lake Peekskill, NY; Halina Jamner Rye, NY690.00
5.321442Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ694.00
9.4572Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Maria Weinberg Poughkeepsie, NY723.00
7.228Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY; Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY716.50
2.925Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY; Carol Weiss White Plains, NY646.50
6.209/10Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Judith Weisman Great Neck, NY712.00
13.704Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ740.00
2.808Henry Deutsch Dobbs Ferry, NY; Neal Rechtman Ossining, NY670.00
4.205Barbara Skluth White Plains, NY; Eric Richelson Armonk, NY683.50
3.157R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins Allendale, NJ675.00
5.0012Barbara Loprete Cortlandt Manor, NY; Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT695.50
3.9415/16Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT690.00
18.263Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY747.50
7.09133Hope Furth White Plains, NY; Susan Sekulow Scarsdale, NY694.50

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.173Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT201.50
2.079Patty Read - Cynthia Anderson Riverside, CT182.50
4.464/521Sally Lawrence - Pat Kemp Greenwich, CT198.00
6.892Diane Cohen Clifton, NJ; Marjorie Berkley Montville, NJ202.50
2.0712Jim Walsh Madison, CT; David Foster Ridgefield, CT187.15
9.1911Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Linda Gordon Stamford, CT209.50
2.636Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY197.50
1.127Mark Mariaschin - Karen Robbins New York, NY170.50
3.35832Michael Friedlander - Marilyn Friedlander Manhasset, NY192.19
2.369/104/5Janice Brenner - Joanne Brumberg New York, NY191.00
1.27106Francie Gingrich Branford, CT; Susan Hildebrand Albrightsville, PA178.00
2.519/104/53Victor Lish Wappingers Fls, NY; Beverly Persky Newburgh, NY191.00
1.6611Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT188.50
1.63136Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ185.50
1.881474Chris Kemp Chatham, NJ; Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ185.00
2.261585Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH183.50
3.474/5Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ; Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ198.00
2.307Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT; Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT194.00
MPsABCNamesScore
2.461H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY67.00%
2.162/31/2Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH52.00%
2.162/31/2Anil Bhatia White Plains, NY; Martin Fisher Ossining, NY52.00%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.261Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL117.00
10.273Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ85.00
13.702Frances Schneider - Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT; Lorraine Bellagamba Middletown, NY87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.501Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; Neal Rechtman Ossining, NY; Nancy Clancy Chatham, NJ; Deborah Wasik South Orange, NJ; Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY89.00
7.132Sheila Katz Stamford, CT; Terry Lubman Riverside, CT; Jaime Warner Greenwich, CT; Susan Fisher Harrison, NY84.00
5.343Malcolm Austin Ossining, NY; Annelise Scuccimarra Croton On Hdsn, NY; Wendy Beizer - Lynn Weinstein Scarsdale, NY80.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.944Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ69.00
5.232Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT96.00
3.923Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ; Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ84.00
6.971Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ; Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff Englewood Clffs, NJ98.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.482Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Nancy Matthews Norwalk, CT; Carol Taylor New Canaan, CT75.00
5.971Philip Farin - Carolyn Nadel Farin - Jeffrey Cokin - Martha Cokin Stamford, CT97.00
3.363Phyllis Kearse Millburn, NJ; Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ; Susan Tillis Madison, NJ; Michele Losman South Orange, NJ73.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.121Barbara Gross West Harrison, NY; Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY; Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT88.00
3.842Carol Maxon Stamford, CT; Ellen Kramer Armonk, NY; Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY85.00
2.883Laureen Alcock Chester, NJ; Eduardo Sese Oakland, NJ; Laura Alcock Long Island Cty, NY; Serge Budzyn Pleasantville, NY82.00

A/B/C Pairs - 28.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.301Christal Henner - Uday Ivatury New York, NY882.29
6.6410Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing New York, NY805.65
8.087Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken New York, NY822.74
7.1883Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Daniel Raz Tarrytown, NY818.24
9.236Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY826.73
10.77521Dave Gray Hyde Park, NY; Matthew Salvia Stanfordville, NY834.36
4.045John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY743.78
24.232Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ855.09
2.054Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD716.46
13.634Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ846.12
3.6462Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT726.84
2.445Ann Lou Rosner White Plains, NY; Carol Laufer Hartsdale, NY695.78
6.8294Arthur Seelenfreund Rye, NY; Daniel Silver Scarsdale, NY808.01
3.0373Marcia Goldfinger Rye Brook, NY; Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY716.70
4.3114Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA750.37
5.3811Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY; Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ804.83
4.9712Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY797.25
18.1731Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Nathan Gindi New York, NY848.54
4.6113Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz Harrison, NY765.09

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.512Sara Bellesheim - Vandy Walker Bronxville, NY195.50
2.1944Barbara D'Elia - Ann McLaughlin New York, NY173.47
3.104Rosamond Ettlinger - Joseph Hochheiser Southbury, CT191.43
1.3410Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT; Gordon Mackenzie Jr Fairfield, CT181.50
2.148Lori Black New York, NY; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT186.00
4.133Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ193.07
2.4433Christine Machorek Westwood, NJ; Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ177.43
4.331111Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY179.50
1.246Stephen Deutsch - Nola Deutsch Mamaroneck, NY171.57
2.106Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT189.31
1.479Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT182.57
7.351Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ210.37
2.475Joel Lipset Suffern, NY; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ191.00
1.4455Hazel Heggie Greenwich, CT; John Bauer Stamford, CT172.19
3.2522Joann Goodspeed - Maureen Dinger New York, NY179.00
1.997Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; Meg Sunier Bronxville, NY186.22
MPsABCNamesScore
3.221H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY62.08%
2.412/31Erika Silver - Janine Buss Port Washington, NY58.15%
1.025Susan Goon - Ejaz Qureshi Scarsdale, NY55.56%
2.122/3Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY58.15%
1.363Alisan Harte - Ethan Shenberg Scarsdale, NY55.41%
1.81421Martin Fisher Ossining, NY; Anil Bhatia White Plains, NY57.50%
0.894/5Peter Mitchell - Robert Dickson Silver Bay, NY45.41%
1.354/52Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY45.41%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.753/4Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Heidi Klein Harrison, NY81.00
17.912Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC83.00
23.881Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL99.00
11.753/4Martin Singer - Myron Rimer New City, NY; Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ; Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.051Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; James Lehrer Purchase, NY; Anthony Palumbo - Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ92.00
7.542Gabor Drasny - William Maine - John Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY88.00
4.953/4Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; William Haas Somers Point, NJ; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ77.00
4.953/4John Parry - Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk Poughkeepsie, NY; Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls, NY77.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.611/2Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ; Jill Howard - Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce New York, NY87.00
6.611/2Carol Weiss White Plains, NY; Susan Fisher Harrison, NY; Donna Malitzis Stamford, CT; Jaime Warner Greenwich, CT87.00
4.253Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar - Alvan Lewis Somers, NY; Keith Bronitt Scarsdale, NY83.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.862Carol Reiss Albertson, NY; Raymond Elias Great Neck, NY; Edward Niemira Garden City, NY; Cindi Siegel Bayside, NY86.00
6.481Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker - Elizabeth Vivas Poughkeepsie, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY95.00
3.653Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Patrick Soldano New Rochelle, NY; Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT73.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.291David Webber Lakeville, CT; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY; Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley, NY; Charles Shanes Wappingers Fls, NY110.00
3.972Tim Collopy - Cecilia Collopy Millbrook, NY; Diane Martini Milton, NY; Denise Bolte Staatsburg, NY84.00
2.613/4Barbara Gross West Harrison, NY; Gail Felsenstein - Deborah Richter - Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY81.00
2.613/4Joanne Brumberg - Janice Brenner - Sandra Lehman - Karen Robbins New York, NY81.00

A/B/C Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4911Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY797.00
3.8383Elizabeth Staehlin Scarsdale, NY; Marilyn Morris New Rochelle, NY721.00
2.874Sheldon Werner - Roz Werner Wappingers Fls, NY693.00
3.487Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY731.00
5.9910Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA798.00
3.976Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY; Norman Trabulus New York, NY753.00
9.416Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT838.50
6.1313Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA785.00
10.985Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY842.50
4.1215Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Ron Gerard White Plains, NY756.50
2.789Carol Laufer Hartsdale, NY; Neal Rechtman Ossining, NY715.00
2.275Pat Brasher - Molly Johnson Norwalk, CT686.50
24.7121Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Anita Gumuchdjian New York, NY860.50
6.801241David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT792.50
2.146Peter Tilles - Doris Tilles Locust Valley, NY685.00
18.5332Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA848.50
8.247John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ820.50
32.951Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY861.50
6.599Kelley Hwang New York, NY; Michael Prahin Irvington, NY811.00
3.8816Frances Schneider Riverside, CT; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY753.50
13.904Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT843.00
5.101452Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH763.00
7.8283Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY817.50

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 23.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.449/1032Emelia Barbanel Bronx, NY; Barbara D'Elia New York, NY186.00
5.6921Sherrill Werblood Wilton, CT; Myra Goldberg Westport, CT197.50
1.246Erna Kauffman Irvington, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY176.64
2.355/6Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY190.50
3.25821Lisa Brooks Ridgewood, NJ; Marc Shapiro Nanuet, NY187.96
4.263Gordon Mackenzie Jr Fairfield, CT; Lola Meyers Cos Cob, CT193.00
7.581Richard Barnes Pelham, NY; Paul Douglas Eastchester, NY210.02
1.171243Mark Rubenstein - Jane Rubenstein Norwalk, CT182.00
2.355/6Clifford Wald - Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT190.50
1.3011Guy Hochgesang - Joyce Hochgesang Somers, NY183.10
1.445Erika Silver Port Washington, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY177.50
2.047Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ189.50
1.539/10Susan Klein - Wilma Delucco Delmar, NY186.00
3.204Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY191.00
MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Glenn Martin - Rayna Martin Fresh Meadows, NY64.58%
2.8411Robert Dickson - Peter Mitchell Silver Bay, NY66.67%
1.204Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY53.47%
1.6033John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH62.50%
3.413/4Rayna Martin Fresh Meadows, NY60.22%
3.413/4Glenn Martin Fresh Meadows, NY60.22%
4.405/6Erika Silver Port Washington, NY58.24%
4.405/6Janine Buss Port Washington, NY58.24%
5.951H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY64.54%
6.252Timothy Baird White Plains, NY60.97%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.924Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; D Wolkowitz - Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY81.00
17.642Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL93.00
23.521Sandrea Friedman Flushing, NY; Michael Rosen - Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg New York, NY98.00
13.233Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Greg McKellar Kingston, ON87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.052Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY86.00
5.094John Berry - Marion Yonke Manhasset, NY; Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY78.00
12.061Zhuo Wang - Shawn Drenning - Jin Hu New York, NY; Zachary Madden Bethesda, MD103.00
6.783Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn Larchmont, NY; Rona Levine - Stephen Levine New York, NY84.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.571Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ; Qun Yang Greenvale, NY; Jian Chen Tobyhanna, PA; Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ107.00
5.682Hope Furth White Plains, NY; Malcolm Austin Ossining, NY; Amy Blecher - Eslyn Bassuk Scarsdale, NY84.00
4.263Angela Penney - Marilyn Schultz Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Jan Savage Bronxville, NY; Henry Deutsch Dobbs Ferry, NY76.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.141Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY116.00
3.453Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ; Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ; Dean Nasson Raritan, NJ80.00
4.612Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA82.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.302Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT77.00
5.731Jackie Stone - Judith Crystal Greenwich, CT; Dorothy Carpenter Westport, CT; Simone Demou New Canaan, CT92.00
3.223Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ; Mary Thurber - Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ76.00

A/B/C Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.941Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY706.10
4.824Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT736.59
7.258Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Howard Cohen Oceanside, NY786.26
13.774Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ816.36
10.885Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss New York, NY804.21
5.0212Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA769.48
4.0815Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY; Bill Rosenbaum New York, NY755.77
8.167Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY791.40
4.083Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH683.37
32.631Gerald Sosler - Kay Schulle Purchase, NY831.78
1.664Peter Bittle Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Neal Rechtman Ossining, NY674.60
3.815Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY729.81
24.472Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT820.58
8.57102David Yoon Bayside, NY; Bill Begert New York, NY779.63
4.3514Victor King Hartford, CT; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY758.56
6.423Lorraine Bellagamba Middletown, NY; Frances Schneider Riverside, CT742.41
9.326Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA798.05
2.867Richard Underwood Voorheesville, NY; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY715.97
2.962Howard Sloan - Melissa Sloan New York, NY701.98
3.266Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs Wayne, NJ720.11
4.6613Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA759.11
6.539Jane Ball Doylestown, PA; Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ784.70
5.4411David Rosenberg Jackson Heights, NY; Andrea Teacher Waltham, MA774.62
18.3531Bob Wang Parlin, NJ; Jian Wang Hackettstown, NJ817.46

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 30.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.696Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ190.50
1.386L Gail Knight Chester, NJ; Molly Ellsworth Far Hills, NJ174.29
3.974Paul Weiner - Toby Weiner Wayne, NJ198.87
1.318Linda Whitmarsh - Howard Hawkins New York, NY178.50
1.8894Christine Dugan - Lorna Goodrich Brooklyn, NY185.00
1.797Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Gail Prell Morristown, NJ172.44
1.5711Susan Klein - Wilma Delucco Delmar, NY182.50
3.621052David Lewis Stamford, CT; David Fuchs New Rochelle, NY182.71
2.0474Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ; Abdul Gaffoor Flanders, NJ180.00
7.072Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ199.50
2.0983Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ187.50
5.303Susan Schnur Port Chester, NY; Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY199.00
1.2614Virginia Samaras Red Bank, NJ; Janet Caruso Oceanport, NJ181.29
2.721563Mark Rubenstein - Jane Rubenstein Norwalk, CT181.27
1.6195Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY177.50
9.421Nick Trobovic Wall Township, NJ; Fred Douglis Basking Ridge, NJ209.43
1.6112Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY181.63
5.91511Sid Klotz - Barbara Daly-Schpok Manchester, NJ198.00
4.4372Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ190.20
1.3513Marjorie Berkley Montville, NJ; Ellen Weinstock Livingston, NJ181.54

A/X Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.376Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY; Ethan Stein Irvington, NY; Chuck Lamprey White Plains, NY86.00
5.754/5Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ74.00
5.754/5Bill Begert New York, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY; Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Astoria, NY74.00
13.844Andrew Skolnick Bedford Hills, NY; Michael Botwin Rockville Ctr, NY; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA90.00
11.4182Sam Borenstein - Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ83.00
8.563Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY76.00
15.2171Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Michael Prahin Irvington, NY; Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ84.00
18.463Burrell Humphreys Wayne, NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ94.00
24.612Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC95.00
10.945Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT; Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY88.00
32.811R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark New York, NY; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE97.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.625Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Leonard Myers Elizabeth, NJ; Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ; Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ90.00
11.263/4Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs Wayne, NJ; Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ; William Golush Denville, NJ91.00
3.186/8Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ; Peter Jones N Plainfield, NJ73.00
11.263/4Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer New City, NY; Sally Sonne Tuxedo Park, NY; R Barkley Calkins Allendale, NJ91.00
9.4472Anthony Palumbo - Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; James Lehrer Purchase, NY; Ethan Shenberg Scarsdale, NY86.00
17.1521David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY; Gulu Mahtaney Roslyn, NY92.00
4.195Thomas Hunter Millburn, NJ; Robin Sanders Norwalk, CT; Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY79.00
7.0883Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Ainspan - Nina Steinberg New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY83.00
3.186/8John Parry - William Maine - Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY73.00
5.314Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ; Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ81.00
6.536Robin Brown Dobbs Ferry, NY; Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY; Norman Trabulus New York, NY; Eric Richelson Armonk, NY89.00
22.871Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Terry Fair Phoenixville, PA; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT100.00
3.186/8James Keiger - Mee Warren - Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY73.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs74NamesScore
3.592Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Jack Liu Greenwich, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT87.00
4.7811Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT; Carla Sharp Easton, CT; Jacquelyn Fuchs Trumbull, CT93.00
2.0242Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff Englewood Clffs, NJ; Pam Mills - Patricia Wilcha Franklin Lakes, NJ84.00
1.404Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack - Fred Malamet West Orange, NJ; Phyllis Kearse Millburn, NJ72.00
2.693Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ85.00
1.595Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ80.00
1.873Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro - Catherine Fazzolari - James Fazzolari Staten Island, NY78.00

Youth Bridge - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.454Edwin Thomas Orange, NJ; Jamal Ndiaje53.11%
1.1621Sayeed Bennett - Tamyra Rumble Orange, NJ67.11%
0.80432James Kim - John Kim56.80%
1.391Eric Lou - Justin Wang Morganville, NJ89.67%
1.07321Justin Dapaah - Momo Sacko Orange, NJ58.59%
0.60543Maia Walzer Tenafly, NJ; Bernard Francis56.00%