Destin, FL

Sandestin Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 23, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Aft Charity Pairs - 40.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.497Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL56.73%
1.684Elizabeth Heard - Barbara Haneman Columbus, GA55.06%
14.581Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL63.82%
2.408Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL; Donna Moore Shalimar, FL59.26%
2.597Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI59.51%
1.5711Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL57.34%
3.9813/1461Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Edward Paulling Rome, GA56.93%
1.508Bonnie Jung Birmingham, AL; Henrietta Napier Shoal Creek, AL56.53%
4.6154Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC60.48%
1.5712Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON57.03%
1.3913/14Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL56.93%
8.2032Stephen King - Susan King Bloomington, IN62.04%
0.946Barbara Viar - Lyda White Birmingham, AL51.97%
1.829Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Cynthia Hall Louisville, KY58.20%
2.243Deborah Christian - Linda Shearin Hot Springs Vlg, AR55.52%
3.466David Meyer Destin, FL; Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA60.07%
6.1543Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL61.49%
10.9421Joyce Dennis Fairborn, OH; Joanne Deutsch Daytpn, OH62.85%
3.00105Sandra Garcia Collingwood, ON; Edward Casey Watersmeet, MI57.69%
1.265Candace Brown - Richard Brown Duluth, GA54.25%
2.992Linda Zdenek Shalimar, FL; Marilyn Gusky Navarre, FL55.87%

Monday Aft Charity 299er - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.072/322Barbara Fitz-Hugh New Orleans, LA; Kathy Gilmore Thibodaux, LA62.50%
1.1554Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Molly Silvia New Orleans, LA57.95%
0.98653Susan Burwell Pass Christian, MS; Joye McNally Ocean Springs, MS56.25%
2.072/3David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA62.50%
1.5443Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH60.42%
3.15111Eileen Severinson Destin, FL; Joyce Waters-Smith Santa Rosa Bch, FL63.26%
0.656Linda Conner - Elizabeth Cordes New Orleans, LA54.17%
0.744Gee Gee Chandler; Carol Rossbach Destin, FL50.57%

Monday Evening Kickoff Pairs - 16.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5373Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL55.29%
4.4941Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL56.37%
1.293Judith Carter - Anne Seaver Princeton, WV49.91%
1.732Terri Coil - Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA53.33%
7.881Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr Pensacola, FL63.72%
5.912Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY59.71%
3.3752Mary Jo Howard Lowndesboro, AL; Betty Van Paterson Montgomery, AL56.28%
4.433Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA56.79%
0.974Pat Whitaker - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN49.01%
1.8984Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA54.70%
1.136C Marquess - Lena Allen Tallahassee, FL54.10%
2.3051Carol Niebler Milford, DE; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA54.58%
1.876Joan Humphrey Ft Walton Beach, FL; Lee Anderson Shalimar, FL55.41%

Monday Evening Kick-Off 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52321Earl Lines - Beth Lines Tallahassee, FL56.67%
1.772Beth McArthur Panama City, FL; Jill Croom Lake Mary, FL58.75%
2.3611Barbara Myers - Judy Marani Atlanta, GA61.67%
1.14432Barbara Fitz-Hugh New Orleans, LA; Kathy Gilmore Thibodaux, LA55.42%
0.8454Mary Hanni Mandeville, LA; Shirlann Finch Madisonville, LA54.58%

Monday - Tuesday KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.543/4Linda King - Louise Fontecchio; Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN
13.543/4William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Annette Lee McHann Flowood, MS
23.702Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL; Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL
33.851John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Howard Parker III Clements, CA

Monday - Tuesday KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.521Louise Blanchard - Robert Pettit - Dorothy Norwood; Grady Gravel Alexandria, LA
7.413/4Gary Watson - Sarah Price Montgomery, AL; Peggy Mussafer - Arthur Watson
7.413/4Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC; Denise Leclerc - Edward Casey - Sandra Garcia
12.962Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz; Maryanna Malone Ponte Vedra, FL; Bunny George Jacksonville, FL

Monday Online Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.4941Michael Peleck - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL245.17
1.6111Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Thomas Slater Sandy Springs, GA235.84
2.077Barry Dexter - Lynn Patterson The Villages, FL240.52
1.1014Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA231.59
4.653Margaret Sarno - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL255.61
1.5310Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL237.05
8.271David R Williams - S Reese Koppel Metairie, LA290.94
1.659Danny Clark - David Harris The Villages, FL238.97
0.974Judith Watson - Marcia Phelps Pensacola, FL222.52
2.366Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS242.70
6.202John Quinn The Villages, FL; Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL268.98
1.848Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL; Charlotte Phillips Atlanta, GA239.18
2.765Doreen Skok Sparta, NJ; Nancy Brickley The Villages, FL243.60
1.721221Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL234.61
1.3113Patricia Fine - Shirley Rhinehart Atlanta, GA232.87
1.923Bettyjane Chiota - Joyce Jackson The Villages, FL227.33
0.656Barbara DElia New York, NY; Emelia Barbanel Bronx, NY219.05
1.535Claudia Latona Osprey, FL; Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL219.23
1.0315Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Sheila Folk Bedford, NS230.15

Tues-Wed AM Compact 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.794Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL; Keith Johnson - Phyllis Dailey Destin, FL
5.572Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Robert Claflin - Roger Reff Pensacola, FL
7.961Michelle Crane - Stuart Siegel - Joyce Gardner Pensacola, FL; Mary Ann Abrams Pensacola Beach, FL
3.583Paul Freese - Linda Freese Metairie, LA; Dianne Chesson - Ralph Chesson New Orleans, LA

Tues-Wed AM Compact 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.222Lyda White - Barbara Viar - Margie Davis - Ellen McWhorter Birmingham, AL
2.073Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman - Barbara Goldman - Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA
1.614Carol Niebler Milford, DE; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA; John Cralley - Mary Cralley Normal, IL
4.601Patricia Booton - Caroline Tunkel - Susan Carmichael - Dane Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.70532Wanda Bergeron Water Sound, FL; Marie Gibson Miramar Beach, FL53.75%
1.983Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR60.00%
1.2843Paul Kaczorowski - Rennie Kaczorowski Tallahassee, FL51.67%
2.2742Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL58.75%
3.221Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA63.75%
3.03211Larry Fine - Yvonne Gaunt Miramar Beach, FL62.50%

Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.703/4Jennifer Fisher Defuniak Spgs, FL; Chiharu Schmeisser Ft Walton Beach, FL51.67%
1.074/54/52Roger Cox Destin, FL; Ron Duke Miramar Beach, FL52.08%
2.23111Carol Rossbach Destin, FL; Joyce Waters-Smith Santa Rosa Bch, FL65.00%
0.834/54/5Becky Hitch Dawsonville, GA; Saundra Gotfredson Jasper, GA52.08%
1.6722Earl Lines - Beth Lines Tallahassee, FL56.67%
1.2533Peter Pawlak - Mary Pawlak Atlanta, GA52.50%
0.703/4Anna Rolling Lee - Margaret Culbertson Baton Rouge, LA51.67%

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.273/4Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Jennifer Williams
25.671Scott Roland - Larry Simon; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
17.972Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS; Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Susan Stockham; Jim Foster - Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN
10.273/4Paul Freese - Linda Freese Metairie, LA; Dianne Chesson - Ralph Chesson

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.731Gerald Jones - Joy Jones - Margaret Joyner - Thomas Rajnovich
11.712Betty Youmans - Dominic Decastro Whitesboro, NY; Michael Mihevc Little Falls, NY; Virginia Brewer
6.693/4Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Anne Seaver - Judith Carter
6.693/4Linda Sherrell - Doris Needham - Samuel Love; Kathy Love Olive Branch, MS

Tuesday-Wednesday KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

(Tue-Thu) Side Game 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.134Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman Panama City, FL54.05%
1.635Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL56.22%
1.51653Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH55.41%
3.321/21/21Terry Henderson - Donald Keyes Anchorage, AK60.65%
3.321/21/2Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI60.65%
2.1333James Glasscock - Barbara Glasscock Brandon, MS59.78%
2.33442Pat Whitaker - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN58.28%

Tuesday Stratified Senior Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6111Betty Sue El Gammal - Donna Sigrist Hoover, AL682.52
2.17103Elizabeth Heard - Barbara Haneman Columbus, GA687.52
7.4832Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA775.08
13.3011Bonnie Jung Birmingham, AL; Henrietta Napier Shoal Creek, AL823.08
4.007Donna Moore Shalimar, FL; Virginia Waterfield Destin, FL744.64
1.9013Lee Anderson Shalimar, FL; Mary Pat Cedarleaf Miramar Beach, FL704.66
2.2211Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI712.86
4.435Richard Gross Owens Cross Rds, AL; James La Force Ft Walton Beach, FL751.48
5.984Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN764.50
1.106Von McCranie Quitman, GA; Gary Luff Moultrie, GA626.62
1.967John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN698.00
1.725Bob Gulovsen Alton, IL; Robert Street Chesterfield, MO630.88
2.61145Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA702.88
4.4183Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL718.18
3.806Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr Pensacola, FL747.76
4.4310Leonard Smith Taylors, SC; Lester McCracken Bonifay, FL717.56
2.669Jeannine Law Panama City, FL; Barbara Rimiller Hendersonville, NC718.16
9.982Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN806.56
3.1062Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel Ajax, ON700.26
2.254Charlotte Ewing - Gail Davis Baton Rouge, LA682.02
3.861241Marilyn Gusky Navarre, FL; Linda Zdenek Shalimar, FL706.30
1.579Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA689.70
2.158Kimberly Willis Savannah, GA; Jeanne Swift Columbus, GA697.60

Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.8432Edward Landry Gulf Shores, AL; Carroll Givens Daniels, WV236.00
4.434Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton Alpharetta, GA224.00
4.5352Elizabeth Wise - Henry Wise Roanoke, VA222.00
17.5011Linda Lee - Karen Couch Destin, FL259.00
7.384Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN228.50
3.403Lois Bloom - Robert Bloom Miramar Beach, FL221.50
5.835Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL227.50
6.04631Elizabeth Herbert - Robert Herbert Kansas City, MO227.00
13.132Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA241.50

Tuesday Florida Gold Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
5.342Ruth Fite Anniston, AL; Mary Nell Gaither Lineville, AL201.93
1.787Doug Finch Fort Myers, FL; Jane Shepard Panama City Bch, FL181.50
1.826/7Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL174.50
1.465W Arnette Jr - R Scott Thurston Baton Rouge, LA176.43
7.121Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC213.07
0.986/7Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards Suffolk, VA174.50
1.429Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Edward Paulling Rome, GA179.71
3.004Candace Brown - Richard Brown Duluth, GA189.50
1.60103Carol Niebler Milford, DE; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA178.36
1.588Jennifer Abdalla - Jack Bethany Jackson, MS180.09
1.59114Katherine Groves Auburn, AL; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN177.36
2.375Pam Szabo Marietta, GA; Frances Wolff Atlanta, GA184.50
2.1462Martha Moormann Southport, FL; Vera Lansing Lynn Haven, FL182.14
4.0131Lyda White - Barbara Viar Birmingham, AL192.36

Tuesday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5721Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL; Betty Van Paterson Montgomery, AL; Mary Jo Howard Lowndesboro, AL86.00
1.313Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL; Sarah Freant - Shelia Paul Macon, GA64.00
3.433/42Bill Gottschall Dayton, OH; Lynda Brown Walker - Joan Kiralfy Springboro, OH; Pamela Keiser Troy, OH80.00
2.57531Ron Deluca Destin, FL; Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Sarah Pentecost - Kathy Wilson Dresden, TN70.00
1.696/74/5Madeleine Walker - Dianne Walters - Martha Anderson - Michele Brown Monroe, LA69.00
5.601Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause East York, ON; Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON97.00
0.984Thomas Bartlett Germantown, TN; Dee Miller Grand Rapids, MI; Kailynn Sprinkle Salem, VA; Juliet Light Roanoke, VA62.00
2.763/4Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL80.00
1.756/74/52Daryl Vann - E Vann - Shelby Bale, Jr Glasgow, KY; William La Rue Hodgenville, KY69.00

(Tue-Thu) Side Game 1 - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT55.56%
1.493Andy Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON; Ted Gardner Pensacola, FL54.32%
1.493Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL55.15%
2.65111Sandra Garcia Collingwood, ON; Edward Casey Watersmeet, MI60.12%
1.642Keith Johnson Destin, FL; Kathy Walker Defuniak Spgs, FL50.00%

Wednesday - Thursday Morning Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.342Gary Watson - Sarah Price - Peggy Mussafer - Arthur Watson Montgomery, AL
2.674Beth Parrish - Tippi Lassiter Birmingham, AL; Georgia Raby Hoover, AL; Charlotte Santy Vestavia Hills, AL
3.433Amelia Powell - Delores Courtney - Shirley Lane - Mary Reyner Mobile, AL
7.631Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI; Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI; Jaime Rodriguez Miramar Beach, FL; David Marett Santa Rosa Bch, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8432Joyce Dennis Fairborn, OH; Joanne Deutsch Daytpn, OH59.32%
1.383Marie Gibson Miramar Beach, FL; Carol Frank Santa Rosa Bch, FL50.00%
3.132Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR62.27%
1.842Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola, FL; Mary Cummins Leesburg, FL50.42%
1.034Patty Kattner Gulf Breeze, FL; Lorna Bultman Cantonment, FL49.77%
2.1353Sid LeBlanc - Mary LeBlanc Kenner, LA55.00%
1.764Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL56.14%
0.976Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL50.83%
1.205Willis Johnson - Ruth Johnson Miramar Beach, FL53.41%
2.45641Molly Silvia - Elizabeth Cordes New Orleans, LA54.77%
4.1711Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL67.29%

Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0532Suann Vandevelde - Marguerite Nunnally Birmingham, AL59.85%
0.863Amy Willis - Patty Cardin Columbus, GA52.08%
3.0211Barbara Woods - Denise Oliver Birmingham, AL64.58%
0.654Stephanie Mauldin - Shirley Kargleder Pensacola, FL51.89%
2.272Ada Havener Slidell, LA; Betty Norton Mandeville, LA63.45%
1.53651Linda Ward - Carla Jumonville Baton Rouge, LA56.63%
1.5443Peter Pawlak - Mary Pawlak Atlanta, GA59.66%
1.1554Linda Tarver - Rachel Spoon Montgomery, AL57.95%
1.1562Joyce Waters-Smith Santa Rosa Bch, FL; Debra Dennig Destin, FL55.11%

Wednesday - Thursday KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.873/4Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL; Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL
19.032William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Annette Lee McHann Flowood, MS
10.873/4Donna Rieper Destin, FL; Cynthia Hall Louisville, KY; Joan Humphrey - Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL
27.181Linda King - Louise Fontecchio; Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN

Wednesday - Thursday KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

(Tue-Thu) Side Game 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.466Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer Peterborough, ON55.13%
1.612Connie Hester - Anna Rolling Lee Baton Rouge, LA47.76%
2.141Constance Johnston Anchorage, AK; William McCarron Tallahassee, FL50.16%
3.5622Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL58.01%
4.7411Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL65.54%
1.203Arlene Lowery - Catherine Passailaigue Columbus, GA47.12%
2.3543Joyce Dennis Fairborn, OH; Joanne Deutsch Daytpn, OH56.41%
2.673Jay Albright - Barbara Bates Columbus, OH57.53%
1.325Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson Anchorage, AK53.21%
2.0454Kathy Walker Defuniak Spgs, FL; Keith Johnson Destin, FL55.45%
0.996Roger Reff - Robert Claflin Pensacola, FL52.72%

Wednesday Stratified Senior Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.5631Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA803.00
3.9910/118John Lightfoot Southampton, ON; Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL736.50
5.38532W Arnette Jr - R Scott Thurston Baton Rouge, LA764.00
1.841511Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA686.50
3.3486Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA746.50
3.7097Debra Gay Falcon - Dee Gerald Baton Rouge, LA739.50
3.0013103Marilyn Haver - Fay Prince Birmingham, AL705.50
1.52146Ruth Fite Anniston, AL; Mary Nell Gaither Lineville, AL675.50
14.701Lee Anderson Shalimar, FL; Richard Karch Dothan, AL833.50
1.188Kenneth Sagstetter Dayton, OH; Chris Kendall Fairhope, AL664.50
3.6875Frank Margagliano Santa Rosa Bch, FL; Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL749.50
1.149Lois Blanchard Perth, ON; Avis Swan Lake City, MN659.00
1.78135Cindy Turner - Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI678.50
2.27129Stephanie Felker - John Felker Signal Mountain, TN718.00
2.5610/11Eleanor Onstott New Orleans, LA; Bill Parrish Birmingham, AL736.50
4.6264Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Gail Chambers Gainesville, GA763.50
7.17421Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel Ajax, ON778.50
11.032Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause East York, ON813.50
2.2516124Von McCranie Quitman, GA; Gary Luff Moultrie, GA684.50
1.9614Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL702.00
1.33157Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Edward Paulling Rome, GA665.50

Wednesday Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.882Kay Beck - Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN373.50
1.8464Doug Finch Fort Myers, FL; Jane Shepard Panama City Bch, FL321.00
4.434June Bunn - Joanne Walker Ft Walton Beach, FL342.00
5.913Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr Pensacola, FL342.50
2.637Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA331.00
4.82521Elizabeth Cordes - Molly Silvia New Orleans, LA341.50
2.115James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX319.50
2.145Elizabeth Poor Niceville, FL; Virginia Mitchell Ft Walton Beach, FL326.50
10.5011Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL391.00
3.506Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA341.00
2.7143Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson Pensacola, FL328.00
3.6232Sheryl Thompson Metairie, LA; Linda Conner New Orleans, LA330.00

Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312/32Carole Nelson Niceville, FL; Chiharu Schmeisser Ft Walton Beach, FL60.00%
1.9711Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH62.00%
0.9843Patty Kattner Gulf Breeze, FL; Lorna Bultman Cantonment, FL53.00%
1.302/3Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL; Bee Chapman Hoover, AL60.00%

Wednesday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.026/7Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Edward Casey Watersmeet, MI; Sandra Garcia Collingwood, ON65.00
4.622Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway - D Keith Henderson - Bill Parrish Birmingham, AL90.00
2.3341Chuck Stofer - Suzanne Stofer Hot Springs, AR; Zack Williams - Mary Lee Williams Sandy Springs, GA76.00
3.783/51/3Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester Metairie, LA; Carol Perrin - Linda Angelle Baton Rouge, LA79.00
1.313Donald Snyder Dayton, OH; Paul Heintz Centerville, OH; Barbara Kreuz Madison, MS; Liana Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR56.00
0.984Connie Graunke - Byron Underwood - Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL54.00
3.783/51/3Pat Whitaker - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN; Hilda Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON; Carroll Givens Daniels, WV79.00
1.7552Dane Carmichael - Susan Carmichael - Caroline Tunkel - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL68.00
1.026/7Henrietta Napier Shoal Creek, AL; Bonnie Jung - Jeanne Wamack Birmingham, AL; Sherry Kamber Homewood, AL65.00
1.466Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL77.00
6.161Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA; Jim Stogner - Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA109.00
3.783/51/3Lynn Leisy - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL79.00

(Tue-Thu) Side Game 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI62.92%
1.074/5Ted Gardner Pensacola, FL; Audree Newman Niceville, FL53.33%
2.18321Keith Johnson Destin, FL; Kathy Walker Defuniak Spgs, FL55.42%
1.054/5Won Yang Clermont, FL; Edward Landry Gulf Shores, AL53.33%
2.8421Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV59.58%
1.64432Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Karen Couch Destin, FL53.75%

Thursday - Friday Morning Compact KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.243Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL; Keith Johnson Destin, FL; Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL
7.191Michelle Crane - Stuart Siegel - Joyce Gardner Pensacola, FL; Mary Ann Abrams Pensacola Beach, FL
2.524E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Bunny Brogdon Port Saint Joe, FL; Armin Kunkler Bonifay, FL; John Rafferty Truro, NS
5.032Robert Plummer - Jeanne Plummer - Anne Phillips Anniston, AL; Margery Whitlock Wedowee, AL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8464Linda Freese Metairie, LA; Ralph Chesson New Orleans, LA54.82%
1.145Paul Freese Metairie, LA; Dianne Chesson New Orleans, LA53.64%
2.992Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL61.13%
1.154Jack Harvey Panama City, FL; Nancy Nash Lynn Haven, FL48.08%
1.842Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Pauline Sotiri Santa Rosa Bch, FL51.58%
2.451Larry Fine - Yvonne Gaunt Miramar Beach, FL52.90%
2.7032Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON60.73%
1.383Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola, FL; Mary Cummins Leesburg, FL50.15%
2.0343Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL59.54%
1.725Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR; Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR56.75%
3.9811J Chen - Lin Chen Murphysboro, IL61.18%

Thursday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.15552Lee Stillwell - Richard Todd Tallahassee, FL58.08%
2.6311Avis Swan Lake City, MN; Lucille McGovern Miramar Beach, FL65.90%
1.1144Betty Wells - John Wells Carrollton, GA58.38%
0.863Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Pauline Sotiri Santa Rosa Bch, FL54.89%
0.654Fran Early Wildwood, MO; Linda Kamler Chesterfield, MO51.83%
1.4833Martin Powell - Jim Spain Mobile, AL59.94%
0.6666Barrie Borger - Ann Borger Fishers, IN55.95%
1.97221Joanne Olivier Frankenmuth, MI; Helen Olivier62.38%

Thursday - Friday KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.983/4Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Mark Jones Birmingham, AL
19.222Bonnie Jung - Jeanne Wamack Birmingham, AL; Henrietta Napier Shoal Creek, AL; Sherry Kamber Homewood, AL
27.451John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Howard Parker III Clements, CA
10.983/4Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards London, ON; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC

Thursday - Friday KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.701Suzanne Baer Biloxi, MS; Susan Gibbens Metairie, LA; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; Henry Bodenheimer New Orleans, LA
4.283/4Nancy Watts - Libby Hutto Marianna, FL; Judy Duell Alford, FL; Elaine Yost Dothan, AL
4.283/4Connie Graunke - Byron Underwood - Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL
7.492Linda Sherrell Collierville, TN; Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Kathy Love - Samuel Love Olive Branch, MS

(Tue-Thu) Side Game 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27652Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH55.98%
1.274Molly Silvia - Linda Conner New Orleans, LA53.82%
4.3621Louise Blanchard Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL59.71%
1.515Connie Hester - Anna Rolling Lee Baton Rouge, LA52.87%
1.7063Mary Ellen Thomas - Martha Brand Hoover, AL54.39%
1.8454Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV56.04%
3.27321Barbara Kaufman - Barbara Goldman Atlanta, GA59.16%
4.741Jay Albright - Barbara Bates Columbus, OH60.04%
2.4543Ted Gardner Pensacola, FL; Karen Couch Destin, FL56.92%

Thursday Stratified Senior Pairs - 29.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08147Carroll Givens Daniels, WV; Edward Landry Gulf Shores, AL699.59
2.78125Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards Kelowna, BC710.42
4.691032Robert Bloom - Lois Bloom Miramar Beach, FL725.62
1.4511Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman Panama City, FL692.73
2.38136Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA705.90
2.345Barbara Frazier St Pete Beach, FL; Diane Curington Gainesville, GA674.45
4.671143Alba Saptel - Raymond Thomas Ajax, ON714.20
14.001Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN825.96
1.216A Nadine Goulet Belleville, ON; Wanda Slawinski Kingston, ON645.64
1.6312Stephen King - Susan King Bloomington, IN681.07
7.883Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL777.80
2.70104Dominic Decastro Whitesboro, NY; Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA695.32
1.637Alice Brown Cashiers, NC; Kate Gholston Miramar Beach, FL642.36
8.3341Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; John Lightfoot Southampton, ON765.32
3.279William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT695.48
5.527Ronald Hemeon - Lil Hemeon Saskatoon, SK757.12
2.809Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON748.40
6.25821Cindy Turner - Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI749.54
1.85158Patricia Humphress - Carole Whitley Campbellsville, KY698.52
10.502Lee Anderson Shalimar, FL; Richard Karch Dothan, AL783.16
4.675James La Force Ft Walton Beach, FL; Virginia Waterfield Destin, FL764.78
4.006Donna Moore - E Rogers Shalimar, FL763.76

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.114/5Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton Alpharetta, GA209.00
6.715Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY244.00
4.6232Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson Pensacola, FL218.00
6.172Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester Metairie, LA228.50
8.494David Meyer Destin, FL; Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA245.50
20.131Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA265.00
8.22611Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL243.50
3.114/5Beverly Belling - Robert Belling Alpharetta, GA209.00
15.102Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge Pensacola, FL251.00
11.323Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN248.50

Thursday Florida Gold Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.0043Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN; Wanda Mikhail Ocean Springs, MS192.50
5.342Carolyn Weems - Andy Weems Pell City, AL198.00
1.4295Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards Suffolk, VA181.64
1.53106Elizabeth Spence Marianna, FL; Judith Harrison Alford, FL180.50
4.0132David Allison - Juanita Allison Bethel Park, PA193.22
1.7874Becky Hitch Dawsonville, GA; Saundra Gotfredson Jasper, GA187.57
1.1911Alan Jacobs - Linda Jacobs Metairie, LA177.37
2.036James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX188.00
2.375Beverly Gebhardt - Nell McInnish Montgomery, AL191.72
7.1211Sterling Zeran - Bonnie Zeran Lakefield, ON200.00
1.588Clark Vernon Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Cheryl Kohler Hot Springs, AR184.00

Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.074/5Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL; Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL82.00
1.794Erasmo Gerato - Tom Mookas - Cynthia Collins - Philip Potter Tallahassee, FL68.00
2.394/53George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL82.00
1.336Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL77.00
4.2022Pamela Keiser Troy, OH; Joan Kiralfy - Lynda Brown Walker Springboro, OH; Bill Gottschall Dayton, OH91.00
1.5951Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant Macon, GA; Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL66.00
5.6011Louise Blanchard - Betty Van Paterson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL; Mary Jo Howard Lowndesboro, AL95.00
3.153Donna Rieper Destin, FL; Cynthia Hall Louisville, KY; Gayle Marr - Joan Humphrey Ft Walton Beach, FL88.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game 2 - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99221Sandi Rachal - James Rachal Centerville, OH54.91%
1.313/43/4Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV54.49%
1.493/43/42Barbara Goldman - Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA54.49%
2.6511Philip Heasley Wausau, FL; Jean Carr Tallahassee, FL66.68%

(Tue-Thu) Side Game Series 1 - 123.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.412/3Jay Albright Columbus, OH58.78%
4.684/5Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV57.81%
4.684/5Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV57.81%
4.966Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI57.20%
4.647/8Donald Keyes Anchorage, AK56.93%
9.101Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL62.63%
4.647/8Terry Henderson Anchorage, AK56.93%
7.412/3Barbara Bates Columbus, OH58.78%

Friday - Saturday Morning Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.413Judy Banks Elizabethtown, KY; Terri Chandler - Carole Whitley - Patricia Humphress Campbellsville, KY
2.654Erasmo Gerato - Tom Mookas - Philip Potter - Cynthia Collins Tallahassee, FL
5.312Cornelia Tisher - Cornelia Givhan - Nancy Hill - Mickey Groggel Mobile, AL
7.581Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Lynn Leisy - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.946J Chen - Lin Chen Murphysboro, IL52.68%
0.996Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL55.06%
1.3255Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Gene Luckey Knoxville, TN56.85%
1.383Robert Kennedy Gainesville, GA; Robert Friest Cedar Rapids, IA50.60%
2.3533Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON58.33%
1.84442Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola, FL; Mary Cummins Leesburg, FL57.14%
4.1711Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL66.96%
3.13221Barbara Kaufman - Barbara Goldman Atlanta, GA59.52%
1.034Nancy Nash Lynn Haven, FL; Jack Harvey Panama City, FL49.11%

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Nancy Linzy Wildwood, MO; Chiharu Schmeisser Ft Walton Beach, FL60.84%
1.2744Betty Wells - John Wells Carrollton, GA57.71%
0.863Patty Cardin - Amy Willis Columbus, GA45.97%
0.654Lee Stillwell - Richard Todd Tallahassee, FL44.35%
0.726Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards Suffolk, VA56.34%
1.7033Glenda Todd - Joyce Stillwell Tallahassee, FL57.87%
1.53551Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Pauline Sotiri Santa Rosa Bch, FL57.33%
1.1562Roger Cox Destin, FL; Ron Duke Miramar Beach, FL56.26%
3.0211John Scott - Barbara Scott Destin, FL63.64%

Friday - Saturday KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.532Paul Boisvert - Mitzi Duncan Tallahassee, FL; Robert Henderson - Joe Labat
8.883/4Erasmo Gerato - Philip Potter - Cynthia Collins; Tom Mookas Tallahassee, FL
8.883/4Michael Stahr - Jayne Stahr Stow, OH; Tippi Lassiter - Charlotte Santy
22.191William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL

Friday - Saturday KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

(Thu-Sat) Side Game 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1451Anne Phillips Anniston, AL; Margery Whitlock Wedowee, AL52.88%
2.044Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL57.60%
4.7411Felicia Lease Lakemont, GA; Gene Luckey Knoxville, TN62.87%
1.844Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL57.26%
1.505Deborah Cadora - Ronald Cadora Gainesville, GA57.57%
2.4563Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL57.38%
3.2732April Delp - George Delp Gainesville, GA58.63%
3.562Gary Watson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL60.69%
1.203Robert Kennedy Gainesville, GA; Robert Friest Cedar Rapids, IA46.90%
1.6162Cornelia Tisher - Cornelia Givhan Mobile, AL52.63%

Friday Stratified Senior Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1513D Keith Henderson - Bill Parrish Birmingham, AL726.00
1.769Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT696.00
5.4373Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL760.50
1.067Ron Deluca Destin, FL; Michael Hoyles Listowel, ON622.00
1.6010Delane Small Spanish Fort, AL; Sue Jardine Mobile, AL679.50
15.051Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Richard Karch Dothan, AL825.50
8.473Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA794.00
4.9094Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV741.00
1.216Cece Spain - Jim Spain Mobile, AL622.50
1.2613John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN673.50
2.383Pamela Keiser Troy, OH; Joan Kiralfy Springboro, OH637.00
6.354Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL; Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI778.50
1.3612Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA674.50
2.3212Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge Pensacola, FL731.00
11.2921William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT803.00
2.7410Annette Lee McHann Flowood, MS; Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS740.00
6.6252Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI771.50
1.7716Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN710.50
3.1782Terri Coil - Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA701.00
3.348Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI754.00
2.52176Edward Landry Gulf Shores, AL; Carroll Givens Daniels, WV705.50
2.0114Lee Anderson Shalimar, FL; Mary Pat Cedarleaf Miramar Beach, FL721.00
1.415John Rooney - Marlys Rooney Port Saint Joe, FL630.00
3.4311Maryanna Malone Ponte Vedra, FL; Bunny George Jacksonville, FL675.50
2.94155Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL; John Lightfoot Southampton, ON720.50
4.2371Dennis Van Koevering - Cindy Turner Saginaw, MI702.00
2.5111Lil Hemeon - Ronald Hemeon Saskatoon, SK732.00
1.784Meg Wonser - John Wonser Portage, MI636.50
4.736Susan Stockham - Jim Foster Birmingham, AL767.00

Friday Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.464Lorraine Brett - Harry Brett Cambridge, ON247.40
2.7652Linda Denechaud - Cynthia Allen Pass Christian, MS243.90
2.636Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL258.64
2.073Daniel Thompson - Elaine Thompson Pensacola, FL237.55
4.3742Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL; Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ279.56
6.892Jerry Premo - Kay Beck Noblesville, IN290.70
9.19111Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL290.85
1.554Martha Anderson - Madeleine Walker Monroe, LA233.10
3.7453Elizabeth Poor Niceville, FL; Virginia Mitchell Ft Walton Beach, FL271.80
5.173Billie Brown - William Lea Jr Evansville, IN284.00

Friday Evening 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.913/4Gloria Ford - Daryl Nall Tallahassee, FL50.00%
1.3822John Wells Carrollton, GA; Chiharu Schmeisser Ft Walton Beach, FL58.75%
1.8411Helen Michel - Jodey McMillen Pensacola, FL62.50%
0.913/4Patty Cardin - Amy Willis Columbus, GA50.00%

Friday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4132George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL77.00
1.314Mary Jo Howard Lowndesboro, AL; Betty Van Paterson - Nell McInnish - Beverly Gebhardt Montgomery, AL48.00
1.721E Vann - Daryl Vann - Shelby Bale, Jr Glasgow, KY; Terri Chandler Campbellsville, KY47.00
4.291Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS112.00
3.2221Lynn Leisy - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL98.00
1.743Andy Fairweather - Hilda Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON; Pat Whitaker - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN59.00
1.814Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson Alexander City, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL74.00
1.365Donna Rieper Destin, FL; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL; Cynthia Hall Louisville, KY; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL60.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game 2 - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422Frank Cook Montgomery, AL; Richard Logan Diamondhead, MS60.91%
1.4942Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC48.90%
1.603Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT50.80%
3.221Gary Watson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL66.71%
2.13521James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX51.98%
2.8441Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL; Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON56.90%
1.813Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm Pensacola, FL59.08%

Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.8021Billie Brown Evansville, IN; Norman Goldman Chesterfield, MO; Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel Ajax, ON58.00
3.731Frank Cook - Gary Watson - Bobby Henderson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL84.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.321/21/21/2A Nadine Goulet Belleville, ON; Wanda Slawinski Kingston, ON59.23%
1.174Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola, FL; Mary Cummins Leesburg, FL52.68%
1.4454J Chen - Lin Chen Murphysboro, IL55.06%
1.634Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL55.65%
3.321/21/21/2Michelle Crane Pensacola, FL; Mary Ann Abrams Pensacola Beach, FL59.23%
1.29653Robert Friest Cedar Rapids, IA; Robert Kennedy Gainesville, GA53.27%
2.1333Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL; Barbara Rimiller Hendersonville, NC58.04%

Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.002Karen Brommer Thompsons Sta, TN; Pauline Sotiri Santa Rosa Bch, FL46.73%
2.6311Frances Viviano - Virginia Herm Pensacola, FL61.01%
1.732/32/3Nancy Linzy Wildwood, MO; Chiharu Schmeisser Ft Walton Beach, FL58.93%
1.33551Carol Rossbach - Kitty Rhodes Destin, FL55.36%
0.666John Wells - Betty Wells Carrollton, GA53.27%
1.3144Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON58.63%
1.732/32/3Cece Spain - Jim Spain Mobile, AL58.93%

Saturday Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.182Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA
4.094Cynthia Hall Louisville, KY; Barbara Stone Shalimar, FL; Donna Rieper Destin, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL
5.263Patrick Horton - Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA
11.691John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX

Saturday Compact KO 2 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.342C Marquess - Lena Allen - Gloria Ford - Daryl Nall Tallahassee, FL
4.771Betty Herrman Marietta, GA; Pat Williams - Barbara Neustadtt - Virginia Brooks Atlanta, GA

(Thu-Sat) Side Game 2 - 7.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6053Eugene Bahns - Eleanor Bahns Centerville, OH55.16%
3.4111Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI58.33%
1.923Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY55.90%
1.204Terry Henderson - Donald Keyes Anchorage, AK51.59%
2.1342Constance Johnston Anchorage, AK; William McCarron Tallahassee, FL55.56%
2.562Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL57.94%

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.054Eleanor Onstott New Orleans, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA346.50
21.441Jim Foster - Doug Levene Birmingham, AL365.67
6.136Bobby Henderson - Frank Cook Montgomery, AL343.00
2.695Linda Angelle - Carol Perrin Baton Rouge, LA296.00
7.155Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA344.00
3.4143Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson Pensacola, FL303.50
12.0631Bonnie Jung Birmingham, AL; Henrietta Napier Shoal Creek, AL357.04
6.0621Ann Keown - Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN328.00
5.367Kay Beck - Jerry Premo Noblesville, IN342.50
16.082Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS364.50
4.5532Jeanne Plummer - Robert Plummer Anniston, AL306.96

Saturday Florida Gold Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.745Nell McInnish - Beverly Gebhardt Montgomery, AL193.97
2.034James Meade - Carol Meade The Woodlands, TX194.81
1.244Dolores Vest Pensacola, FL; Yvonne Marsh Seminale, AL159.62
2.212Michael Edwards - Donna Edwards Suffolk, VA170.29
1.616Sue Williams - Robert Cohen Atlanta, GA182.86
2.713Connie Graunke - Byron Underwood Tallahassee, FL196.66
2.951Juanita Allison - David Allison Bethel Park, PA172.59
1.663Thomas Bartlett Germantown, TN; Jill Croom Lake Mary, FL167.01
4.821Judith Carter - Anne Seaver Princeton, WV205.19
3.622Nancy Watts Marianna, FL; Judy Duell Alford, FL201.31

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.563/4Doris Needham Navarre, FL; A Karen Gardner Pensacola, FL; Joyce Dennis Fairborn, OH; Joanne Deutsch Daytpn, OH65.00
3.17111Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards London, ON96.00
1.563/4Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL; Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant Macon, GA65.00
2.3822Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Virginia Mitchell Ft Walton Beach, FL; Elizabeth Poor Niceville, FL86.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game 2 - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Gary Watson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL54.76%
1.9922Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI56.55%
1.493Neil Reilly - Debbie Wilson Niceville, FL47.62%
2.6511James Thomas Hernando, FL; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL67.26%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 118.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.202/3Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL63.25%
6.202/3Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL63.25%
5.114/5Kim Kelley Hot Springs Vlg, AR61.13%
5.114/5Betty Schultz Hot Springs, AR61.13%
5.056Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON59.53%
7.351Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ64.01%

(Thu-Sat) Side Game Series 2 - 109.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.781/2Gary Watson Montgomery, AL63.70%
4.333Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL59.03%
5.404/5Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI57.44%
5.404/5Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ57.44%
2.076/7Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL54.97%
2.076/7Dennis Luft Trussville, AL54.97%
6.781/2Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL63.70%

Sunday Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.2064David Meyer Destin, FL; Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA; Ronald Hemeon - Lil Hemeon Saskatoon, SK106.00
5.452Jacqueline Yockey Louisville, KY; Joanne Walker Ft Walton Beach, FL; Jan Omley Niceville, FL; Karen Couch Destin, FL92.00
4.083Carolyn Wolf - Joyce Gardner - A Karen Gardner Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL91.00
21.701John Onstott New Orleans, LA; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Howard Parker III Clements, CA145.00
10.683/42/31Armand Grassi Lynn Haven, FL; John Lightfoot Southampton, ON; Glenna Castagna - Michael Castagna Muskegon, MI117.00
10.683/42/3Frank Cook - Bobby Henderson - Gary Watson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL117.00
6.035Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR; Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS; Doug Levene - Jim Foster - Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN113.00
4.035/6Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI; Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI; Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL102.00
3.064Rick Scott - Linda Hagood - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA87.00
16.2821Walter Galloway - Janet Galloway North York, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause East York, ON142.00
4.035/6Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI102.00

Sunday Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.192Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC; Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards London, ON114.00
8.251Keith Johnson Destin, FL; Carmon Lee Woodley Niceville, FL; Kathy Walker Defuniak Spgs, FL; Jaime Rodriguez Miramar Beach, FL131.00
4.643William McCarron Tallahassee, FL; Constance Johnston - Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson Anchorage, AK103.00

Sunday Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.341Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel - Raymond Thomas Ajax, ON; David Marett Santa Rosa Bch, FL134.00
4.762Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Judy Kane Dahlonega, GA; Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran Lakefield, ON111.00
3.573Ruth Fly Ridgeland, MS; Jack Bethany - Brenda Bethany Jackson, MS; Betty Herrman Marietta, GA97.00

Sunday Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.851Connie Graunke - Byron Underwood - Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL113.00
3.642Pat Whitaker - Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN; Alice Brown Cashiers, NC; Kate Gholston Miramar Beach, FL108.00
2.733Linda Brown - Eddie McDanal Birmingham, AL; Beverly Gebhardt - Nell McInnish Montgomery, AL103.00