Lake Buena Vista, FL

Orlando Tournament Overalls

Jan 02, 2017 - Jan 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2311Barbara Moore Winter Park, FL; Fred Bates Sanford, FL62.92%
1.2533John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL56.67%
0.785Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL55.83%
1.072Bruce Miller Altamonte Spg, FL; Joe Miller50.00%
1.1244Cynthia Der Hagopian Winter Park, FL; Bonnie King Orlando, FL56.25%
0.803Michael Moschella - John Moschella Winter Springs, FL47.50%
1.67221Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun Smyrna, GA58.33%

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.842Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Edward Spear - Jim Russell Sarasota, FL; Robert Brent Venice, FL
10.763/4Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL
26.911Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Gabrielle Sherman Minneapolis, MN; Michael Kamil Spartanburg, SC
10.763/4Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; Piotr Pawel Zatorski - Michal Klukowski; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.003/4Donna Brown - William Brown - Nicholas Pund - Mary Rowe The Villages, FL
12.491Lois Herald - Diana Strietelmeier - Philip Smith Venice, FL; Lynda Edson South Easton, MA
8.742Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC; Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Elaine Kerr Winter Park, FL; Jeffrey Ritchie Orlando, FL
5.003/4Mark Benner - Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL; Jill Lundberg - David Lundberg Longwood, FL

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722James Poitras - Patricia Poitras Narcoossee, FL54.17%
3.0311Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON66.25%
1.7033Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL53.75%
1.2844Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL; Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN52.50%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4055Jerry Kissel Clearwater, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL230.06
9.1133Herman Louie - Ming Louie New York, NY237.31
6.8344Nancy Keller West Newbury, MA; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA233.19
16.1911John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; David Loeb Lake Mary, FL248.94
12.1422Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL243.69
3.701Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL220.40
2.782David Morse New Minas, NS; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL218.81

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.249Dianne Teagle - Diane Cohen Jacksonville, FL174.50
1.185Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI172.43
1.494Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL172.50
1.993Lee Davies Altamonte Spg, FL; Rosa Bachrach Winter Park, FL173.43
3.493James Troutman - Alex Birman The Villages, FL192.50
4.652Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH192.93
2.6652Margaret Dawson St Petersburg, FL; James Riley Clearwater, FL187.50
6.201Russ Leavitt - Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL208.57
3.5441Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL; Bud Estes Maitland, FL190.50
1.776Yara Barretta Celebration, FL; Kay Merrick Ocean City, MD187.48
1.538Julianna Gabor Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL180.00
1.557Judy Flickinger - Leon Zaczek The Villages, FL182.50

Monday Evening Side Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.80211Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL; Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL55.00
2.1032Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL; Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Paul Campbell Barrie, ON; Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL43.00
3.171Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY64.00

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41111William Laslo Valrico, FL; Robert Rubinstein Edgewater, NJ63.56%
1.61442William Bywater Orlando, FL; Sam Staton55.10%
2.5622David Doretsky - Resa Becher Aventura, FL61.06%
1.4755Paul Hagerty - Nancy Hagerty Oviedo, FL55.03%
1.203Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH; Reeta Brendamour Cincinnati, OH48.67%
1.9233Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON56.15%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.282Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL63.00%
1.711Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL69.00%

Morning Compact Knockout Teams I 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.622George Bundy Jr - Candace Bundy Callawassie Isl, SC; Kenneth Peffley - Nancy Peffley Bluffton, SC
3.741Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side - 4.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Oldsmar, FL50.79%
1.2044Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN52.38%
2.1322Lois Herald - Diana Strietelmeier Venice, FL58.74%
2.8411Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON; Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON61.90%
1.99331Carol Ketterer - Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL52.78%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL52.50%
0.923Kathryn Martinez Winter Park, FL; Jan Cox Orlando, FL47.50%
1.63331Robert Buhrmann - Anne Smith Orlando, FL55.83%
2.1011Barbara Drabek Doyle Estero, FL; Marion Stephens Fort Myers, FL59.58%
1.2242Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT50.00%
1.5822Robert Ross - Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD59.17%

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.703/4John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL
15.703/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL
27.482Albert Shrive - Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL
39.261John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.123/4John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dove Terrell - Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
8.123/4Suzy O'Connor Sanford, FL; Betsy Slone Altamonte Spg, FL; Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL; Anne Person Tampa, FL
14.212Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ; Stephen Kleinman White Plains, NY
20.301Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.293/4James Toy - Clare Toy Rockledge, FL; David Riemondy - Mickey Riemondy Indialantic, FL
5.293/4Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg - Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan The Villages, FL
13.221Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL; Edwin Hall Deland, FL; Tom Rusk Sanford, FL
9.252Jody Connors - Lynn Bayman - Beverly Taylor - Adele Cunningham Vero Beach, FL

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 6.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932George Bundy Jr - Candace Bundy Callawassie Isl, SC58.75%
2.6521Laura Jones - Linda Seay Orlando, FL59.59%
1.025James Poitras - Patricia Poitras Narcoossee, FL50.84%
1.4943Larry King Orlando, FL; Elizabeth Stettler Groveland, FL52.50%
3.221Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL71.07%

Daylight Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.932Mary Ann Pezzullo Melbourne Beach, FL; Carol Long Satellite Beach, FL432.29
12.251Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL546.12
8.2031William Alexander Clermont, FL; Paul Vilmos Orlando, FL495.62
1.305Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Lakeland, FL427.06
1.828Philip Dewitt Jr - Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL464.47
1.654Marilyn Hubbard - Michael Hendershot The Villages, FL427.85
2.8696Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL468.29
2.7385Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL472.29
4.1671John Kardach Melbourne, FL; Marie Lachance Viera, FL464.50
2.193Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI429.18
3.5064Michael Lane Merritt Island, FL; Susan Sommerfeld Melbourne, FL478.59
3.067Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL473.94
9.192Stephen Bean - Susan Fraser Leesburg, FL519.06
4.6153Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL480.91
6.1542Ronda O'Farrell - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL481.03

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.3553Mark Crumrine - Richard Cornett Ocala, FL244.56
10.5832Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL245.94
3.342Thomas Eidson - Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL217.94
18.8111Steven Ashe - Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL271.13
4.4551David Stentz - Janet Matthews The Villages, FL229.38
7.944Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL245.42
2.503Susan Minder - Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI204.50
5.3764Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL230.44
14.112Irina Kislitsyna Aventura, FL; Bernace De Young Miami, FL259.56

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.0011/124/5Carol Ketterer - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL181.50
2.6852Michael Peleck - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL195.00
1.798Leonard Pearson Hollywood, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL184.80
3.394Janice Fleming - Tom Fleming Plainfield, ON195.50
8.041Janet Vowels - Kay Omanson Louisville, KY224.50
6.03211Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL214.93
1.683Michael Vales - John Jencks The Villages, FL163.00
1.4610Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL183.48
1.619Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH184.00
2.242Janet Spatz - Margaret Kirkpatrick Longwood, FL168.00
2.2311/124/5Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL181.50
4.523Candace Brown - Richard Brown Duluth, GA212.50
2.4473Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL191.30
2.426Laina Marsh - Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI193.00
1.70136Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL181.00
1.724Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons Orange, TX159.86

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.243Lynn Dehlinger - Bill Dehlinger Winter Springs, FL; Barb Steiner - Lawrence Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL36.00
2.363Jan Rusu - Karen Adelman Vero Beach, FL; Ann Taylor Port St Lucie, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL43.00
2.943Lindsey Weinger - Shirley Weinger - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Claire Alpert New York, NY54.00
4.2021David Lennox Haines City, FL; Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL; Donald Lewis Ottawa, ON59.00
1.662R Yule - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL; Robert Wagner Orlando, FL; Sylvia Blamberg Champions Gate, FL39.00
3.1542Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL47.00
1.655Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV; Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL46.00
3.921Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michal Klukowski - Piotr Pawel Zatorski62.00
1.774Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY42.00
2.2151Lewis Himelhoch - Daryl Drew Orlando, FL; Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL; Hal Crosthwaite Winter Park, FL40.00

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY61.91%
1.992Larry King Orlando, FL; Elizabeth Stettler Groveland, FL51.19%
1.313/4Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL48.44%
2.6541Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL; William Wendt La Porte, IN52.98%
1.703Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL53.13%
2.272Mark Teich Bluffton, SC; Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC58.33%
1.313/4Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL48.44%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.043Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL57.64%
1.1632Lois Tulenko - James Tulenko Gainesville, FL51.39%
1.54221John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL58.33%
1.8411Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Carma Sands The Villages, FL66.67%

Morning Compact Knockout Teams II 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.931Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Linda James - Linda Kitts; David Seares Melbourne, FL
2.673Margie Spraggins - Betty Smeenge Orlando, FL; Lynn Long - Marsha Johnson
2.084Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL; Marlene Flament - Michael Williamson; Thomas Daniels Clearwater, FL
4.152Monica Ansay - Laina Marsh - Zsoka Balla - Martin Klaponski

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN55.83%
1.7033Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL55.00%
3.0311Roseann Stice East Alton, IL; Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO57.92%
2.18441Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC52.92%
1.642Philip Smith Venice, FL; Lynda Edson South Easton, MA47.92%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.654/5Lois Tulenko - James Tulenko Gainesville, FL51.25%
1.004/52Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL51.25%
1.3132William Dupont III - Camellia Gurley Orlando, FL59.17%
0.944Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL53.75%
1.672Barbara Drabek Doyle Estero, FL; Marion Stephens Fort Myers, FL61.67%
2.2311Susan Hamilton Winter Park, FL; Susie Day Orlando, FL68.75%
1.33531Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun Smyrna, GA52.08%

Wed/Thur KO One - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.433/4Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL
14.433/4Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Fred King Mc Lean, VA
25.252Zachary Grossack - Allison Hunt; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Michael Kamil Spartanburg, SC; Gabrielle Sherman Minneapolis, MN
36.071Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Michal Klukowski - Piotr Pawel Zatorski

Wed/Thur KO Two - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.953/4Karyl Asta - Henri Asta; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL; Sharon Boal Bath, ON
8.953/4Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL
15.662Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL
22.371Juha Kokko Cashiers, NC; Nancy Kokko Naples, FL; Samuel Murray Griffin, GA; Cecil Hines Highlands, NC

Wed/Thur KO Three - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.803/4D Lovegrove - Anne Heffernan Peterborough, ON; Maurice Brazeau Ottawa, ON; Robert Rubinstein Edgewater, NJ
10.162Diana Walker - Lucille Bearsch - Dena Anderton - Lenore Dillard Winter Park, FL
14.511Lee Weiner - Michael Waskew - Maxine Cechvala; Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL
5.803/4Karen Adelman - Jan Rusu Vero Beach, FL; Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden Boynton Beach, FL

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.535Lyn Shapiro Maitland, FL; Larry Pack Casselberry, FL52.45%
1.6064Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN56.99%
4.1711Lindsey Weinger - Shirley Weinger Delray Beach, FL68.70%
2.8432Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT60.54%
1.805Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen Leesburg, FL57.60%
2.13431Paul Chassy Silver Spring, MD; Garry Grossman Rockville, MD58.52%
3.132Claire Alpert New York, NY; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL65.67%
1.106Howard Berkowitz Biltmore Lake, NC; Lee Wilcox Black Mountain, NC52.01%
1.492Ann Anderson - Cynthia Pesch Winter Park, FL49.22%

Daylight Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.346Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL481.70
2.932Gary Harris Maitland, FL; Yvonne Cobb Winter Park, FL463.37
3.756Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Pierre Choquette Quebec, QC524.83
3.078Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN509.72
3.9041Gerald Wigod - Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI485.17
2.193Mary Ann Pezzullo Melbourne Beach, FL; Carol Long Satellite Beach, FL447.16
2.738Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN479.04
3.287Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA515.48
4.61103Mary Bywater - Susan Airth Orlando, FL495.90
2.165Marie Lachance - Roger Newell Viera, FL433.12
5.544Irina Kislitsyna Aventura, FL; Bernace De Young Miami, FL537.61
4.385Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL535.71
2.735Burt Rosenberg - George Flack Jr Deland, FL484.85
1.654Julianna Gabor - Erzsebet Bean Leesburg, FL434.05
13.131David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY584.53
9.852Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL544.36
8.2031Barbara Burgess - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL543.81
2.057Ann Taylor Port St Lucie, FL; Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL480.58
6.1592Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Edward Dickman Trinity, FL497.91

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.585Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL343.71
9.604Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL344.84
2.373John Antonio - Donna Lynch324.23
17.062Donna Rodwell - Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL353.91
22.7511Masood Kizilbash - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL365.08
6.506Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL343.35
4.2241Charles Lavarini; Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL336.05
12.8032Rosalie Hanson - Robert Hanson Tulsa, OK348.98
5.6973Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC339.95
3.1752Susan Minder - Douglas Minder334.46

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 31.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.138Bruce Burns - Jack Sieling171.00
3.9741John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Nancy Jaffe197.00
1.7110Carol Caten; Paul Caten Jr Venice, FL188.00
1.8813Joseph Curley; Kay Merrick Ocean City, MD186.00
1.7172Douglas Smith The Villages, FL; Andrew Kelly171.50
1.1116Glen Martin - Herbert Terpening Longwood, FL180.00
2.08114Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL187.00
1.2614George Syme - David Terry184.50
1.8893Joel Greenberg - Mike O'Connor188.21
9.421Betty Fortune; Patricia Black Lakeland, FL202.50
1.5312John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Marco Island, FL186.50
2.2851Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna179.45
1.3315Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid181.50
2.367Patricia Holmes; John Quinn The Villages, FL190.15
3.145Candace Brown - Richard Brown194.36
1.416Carol Ketterer; Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL172.00
5.303Skip Romboli; Bruce Romboli Laud By the Sea, FL197.14
3.6962Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons191.50
7.072Nancy Medley Shelby, OH; John Medley200.00
2.098Laina Marsh - Monica Ansay188.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9031Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; Bruce Maier; Burrell Humphreys Wayne, NJ; Nadine Armus Rockaway, NJ53.00
4.762Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL54.00
2.684Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL52.00
2.0742Marsha Wicks - Phyllis Englander - Samuel Crigler - Claire Chepenik42.00
3.6821Margaret Bernstein Boca Raton, FL; Carol Kohn Atlantis, FL; Leslie Greenblatt - Susan Snyder Pikesville, MD48.00
6.351John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL62.00
2.763John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dove Terrell Jacksonville Bc, FL; Mark Franzoni - Ann Buchholz46.00
1.555Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Resa Becher - David Doretsky Aventura, FL41.00
2.015Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma; Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL51.00
1.516Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA50.00

(Mon-Wed) Side Game I - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Lyn Shapiro Maitland, FL; Larry Pack Casselberry, FL57.50%
3.031Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL62.42%
1.204Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens53.04%
2.8421Ralph Reinecke Jr - Gretchen Jack57.92%
1.6043Susan Elliott; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT55.50%
4.445/6Mary Petit East Windsor, CT58.02%
4.445/6Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL58.02%
6.251/2Keith Harrison Trinity, FL66.75%
6.251/2Joan Webb Trinity, FL66.75%
4.953/4Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON61.20%
4.953/4Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON61.20%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.183Joyce Jackson - Ellen Danich56.77%
1.1442Art Van De Coeverin - Anne Van De Coeverin55.63%
2.1011Dee Berglin - Mimi Bergstedt61.25%
1.582Robert Ross - Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD56.88%

Thu-Fri Morn Compact KOs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.284Carol Meier - Mary Lee De Koch - Sally Jorgensen The Villages, FL; Ellen Miller Lady Lake, FL
6.521Mark Franzoni - Ann Buchholz; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL
2.933Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma; Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL
4.562Kathleen Rankin Mount Dora, FL; Ginger Rudolph - Linda Donahue; Carmito Pichardo Melbourne, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Pam Campbell - Reeta Brendamour50.00%
1.9942Betty Fortune; Patricia Black Lakeland, FL52.50%
2.6531Roseann Stice East Alton, IL; Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO54.50%
2.491/2Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL61.50%
2.491/2Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL61.50%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2311Joyce Jackson - Ellen Danich64.58%
1.31552Lois Tulenko - James Tulenko Gainesville, FL52.17%
0.983Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun52.00%
1.75221Stephen Curry - Tonja Curry56.67%
1.2533Robert Ross - Diane Ross Dunkirk, MD55.25%
0.9444Trudie Myers - Pamela Masoud52.58%
0.824John Heaton - Ann Heaton51.75%

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
38.311David Treitel Miami, FL; Brian Glubok New York, NY; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Jeffrey Juster New Orleans, LA
15.323/4Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL
26.822Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL
15.323/4John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.823/4John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Dove Terrell - Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
13.692Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO; Roseann Stice East Alton, IL; Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY
19.551James Heston - Nancy Heston Brandon, FL; Darrow Neves - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL
7.823/4David Seares - Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.943/4Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Thomas Daniels Clearwater, FL; Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL; Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL
10.392Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth Orlando, FL
14.841Richard Wan - Joan Carrier Pinellas Park, FL; Meredith Schainblatt - Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL
5.943/4Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy Lakewood Ranch, FL; Nancy Frame New Smyrna, FL; Lieselotte Miller Lake Mary, FL

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.222Leonard Pearson Hollywood, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL; Robert Wagner Orlando, FL; Sylvia Blamberg Champions Gate, FL
10.311Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL; Phyllis Englander - Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL
4.123/4Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN; Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL; Jo Ellen Drisko Windermere, FL; Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL
4.123/4Walter Brewer - William Davis - Norma Greely - David Melvin Lexington, KY

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.444Lyn Shapiro Maitland, FL; Larry Pack Casselberry, FL54.32%
3.9811Harriet Brent Venice, FL; Dee Becker Racine, WI69.64%
2.9922Chris Kindt - Jane Formet Orlando, FL64.23%
1.085Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor Dayton, OH53.17%
2.243Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL62.90%
1.684Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL62.41%
1.9263Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Ronnie Malasky Longboat Key, FL55.79%
1.265Claire Alpert New York, NY; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL61.49%

Daylight Stratified Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.762Mary Stelzer Apopka, FL; Mary Ann Colvin Lake Mary, FL478.56
8.5331David Stentz The Villages, FL; Janet Matthews538.37
4.136William Alexander Clermont, FL; John Reitz Orlando, FL520.74
3.2711Jeff Koltenuk - Jonathan Williams The Villages, FL493.25
14.441Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL546.05
6.4042Lynn Brown Palm Coast, FL; Don Dvorak Jacksonville, FL526.88
4.7484Brenda Pribell - Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL518.66
10.832William Schwarz Tampa, FL; Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL543.35
2.6310Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL; Susan Fraser Leesburg, FL495.18
3.6881Beatrice Bohm - Roger Zessis481.07
2.8995Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ; Stephen Kleinman White Plains, NY496.46
5.1373Steven Treiber - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL520.27
2.44126Tom Rusk - Carol Mullins Sanford, FL490.72
2.953Lynn Bayman; Adele Cunningham Vero Beach, FL440.54
1.554Edgwin Simpson Middleburg, FL; Leyse Lowry438.34
2.137Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin Hobe Sound, FL483.57
5.595Terri Asiel; Erez Hendelman New York, NY522.54

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.0611Sharon Fellars - Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL367.50
6.027Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL339.00
2.134Cabot Jaffee Jr; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL302.00
8.025John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL349.00
3.615Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Norman Poythress Tampa, FL314.00
4.5742Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus319.50
6.876Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV344.00
6.093Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY328.50
18.05221Rosalie Hanson - Robert Hanson Tulsa, OK358.00
10.154Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL355.00
2.843Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL303.50
13.533Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL356.00
5.358Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI332.50

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 30.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.043Nancy Medley Shelby, OH; John Medley200.93
1.794Robert Pethtel - Ruth Ann Pethtel174.50
2.9953Marge Hassett - Louise Rancourt The Villages, FL197.98
3.784Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; William Wendt199.71
3.53131Frank Ganif - James Phillips184.00
1.5812Sheila Hildreth - Nelson Hildreth185.77
1.3114Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Richard Dahlgren The Villages, FL182.50
2.529Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling191.00
1.67105John Klingner - Lillis Beihl188.83
2.5664Bruce Burns - Jack Sieling195.50
2.143Mike O'Connor - Joel Greenberg175.00
8.9611Joyce Hitchman - Anne Bell213.71
6.7222Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL202.50
1.4911Richard Brown - Candace Brown186.50
1.4615Elaine Iwinski - Trisha Muniz181.50
2.607Ron Ellis - Bernice Muma193.50
2.652Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons180.79
1.185Carl Ingebretsen - Jane Ingebretsen169.00
1.998George Syme - David Terry193.07

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher - Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Joan Henderson43.00
3.2932Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov - Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL49.00
1.226/75/6Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Susan Elliott - Scott Roland; Connie Queller Hudson, FL46.00
2.4643Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL; Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL; Richard Robinson Melbourne, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL47.90
1.382Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Linda Hartmann - Joanne Wharton; Pat McKittrick Clearwater, FL28.00
1.8554Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson - Won Yang; Alan Godes Needham, MA47.00
1.226/75/6Karyl Asta - Henri Asta; Sharon Boal Bath, ON; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL46.00
5.411Charles Miner - Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL72.00
4.3821Abbie Feuer - Dennis Feuer N Palm Beach, FL; Jan Vandersluis - Helen Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL56.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8542Roger Zessis - Beatrice Bohm53.18%
2.4621Dennis Gross Windermere, FL; Steven Zimmerman Winter Park, FL57.93%
1.603Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Claire Alpert New York, NY55.56%
2.841Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL68.25%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1442Linda Ferens - Ellen Danich55.00%
1.5221Kay Gifford - Marian Jones61.00%
1.971Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau63.00%
1.113Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL; David Daberko57.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45651Jody Connors Vero Beach, FL; Lynn Bayman52.68%
2.3533Roseann Stice East Alton, IL; Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO58.04%
1.383Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Paul Chassy Lakewood Ranch, FL51.49%
1.034Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Joan Henderson51.19%
4.1711Linda James; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL66.37%
3.1322Richard Robinson Melbourne, FL; John Caban Ind Harbour Bch, FL59.23%
1.8462Jo Ellen Drisko; Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN52.08%
1.7654Beverly Taylor - Adele Cunningham Vero Beach, FL56.25%
1.804Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL57.14%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.983/411Gail Rothenberg; Lynn Gagnon Potomac, MD56.25%
0.635Cheryl Dietz - John Dietz49.70%
1.1163Lois Tulenko - James Tulenko Gainesville, FL54.46%
1.4952Michael Johnson Winter Springs, FL; Patricia Johnson54.76%
1.972Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau59.52%
2.631Gail Singer - Carma Sands61.31%
1.002Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun48.51%
0.844Kay Gifford - Marian Jones53.57%
1.303/4Robert Birmingham; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL56.25%

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
36.071Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Allison Hunt Charlotte, NC; Gabrielle Sherman Minneapolis, MN; Michael Kamil Spartanburg, SC
25.252Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Robert Brent Venice, FL; Jim Russell - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL
14.433/4Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL
14.433/4Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Hal Hindman Centreville, VA; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Fred King Mc Lean, VA

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.883/4Stefan Basinski - Sylvie Basinski Thorndale, PA; Howard Kline Richmond Hill, ON; Charles Liebler Virginia Beach, VA
15.542Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Won Yang Clermont, FL; Alan Godes Needham, MA
22.201Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Reeta Brendamour Cincinnati, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH
8.883/4Henri Asta - Karyl Asta Marietta, GA; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL; Sharon Boal Bath, ON

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.821Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL; Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL
3.933/4Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Rachael Garrity Fleming Island, FL; Marilyn Sopka Coconut Grove, FL; Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL
6.872John Rains, III - Susan Taylor - Carolyn Reed - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL
3.933/4Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher - Shay Connors - Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL54.58%
1.394/5Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL54.17%
1.204James Poitras - Patricia Poitras Narcoossee, FL51.67%
3.2211Linda Donahue - Carmito Pichardo Melbourne, FL62.08%
1.603Peg Lindsay - Denise Erwin Leesburg, FL52.50%
2.422Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL60.00%
2.134/52Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor Dayton, OH54.17%

Daylight Stratified Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.26116Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON499.26
10.502Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA547.20
4.9754Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones Manotick, ON534.90
4.006Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN532.48
1.784Nancy Unser; Elizabeth Cragin Casselberry, FL445.56
2.647Steven Treiber - Stephen Bean Leesburg, FL494.83
7.8832Pieter Vanbennekom; Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL543.67
5.2075Michael Leighton Grafton, ND; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN532.39
14.00111Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL; Donald Richards559.05
1.918Philip Dewitt Jr - Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL480.59
2.193Marjorie Clark - John Clark Toronto, ON452.21
6.308Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL531.63
5.9143Scott Roland; Connie Queller Hudson, FL540.43
3.019Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL515.21
1.385Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla443.82
2.932Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL459.69
2.5510Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Maya Alela502.28

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.054Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL349.00
12.0632Masood Kizilbash - Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL355.50
6.136Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI339.50
7.1032Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; William Vaughan Orlando, FL328.00
21.441Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV387.50
16.08211Alexander Vinokurov - Don Dettmore Winter Springs, FL357.50
5.3243Bruce Maier - Patrick Sweeney Tampa, FL325.50
5.367Carol Hamilton - Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL338.00
4.215Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; Harriet Brent Venice, FL322.00
7.155Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL340.50

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.133Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL140.50
5.512Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL; Richard Freitag Shoemakersvle, PA142.50
0.873Lynn Long - Marsha Johnson Orlando, FL118.50
3.12921Lawrence Steiner - Barb Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL131.00
2.34113Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL; Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON127.00
2.106Richard Brown - Candace Brown Duluth, GA134.00
1.638Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; William Wendt La Porte, IN132.00
7.351Janice Fleming - Tom Fleming Plainfield, ON146.00
3.104Gordon Coons - Linda Coons Wheaton, IL138.00
4.1651Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL136.00
1.764Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy Palm Beach, FL120.50
2.077Charlie Wermine West River, MD; Richard Perez Palm Coast, FL133.00
1.3410George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL128.50
1.5952Michele Minkel - Tom Herzberg Jacksonville, FL119.00

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.913/4Robert Buhrmann - Anne Smith Orlando, FL50.00%
1.8411Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL61.81%
1.3822Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun Smyrna, GA52.08%
0.913/4Gail Hudon - Bob Matthews The Villages, FL50.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0252Peter Bouyea Benita Springs, FL; Peggy Bruchansky Marlton, NJ; June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Margaret Hoaen Bonita Springs, FL50.00
4.581/2Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey Vero Beach, FL59.00
4.581/2John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY59.00
1.285Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL; Carl Croft Winter Park, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL40.00
4.0341Paul Boisvert - Joe Labat - Bruce Goodman - Cynthia Collins Tallahassee, FL51.00
1.7241Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL41.00
2.273Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ44.00
2.943Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL53.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson Anchorage, AK54.00%
1.8522William Laslo Valrico, FL; Robert Rubinstein Edgewater, NJ53.00%

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6321Kay Gifford Delray Beach, FL; Marian Jones Poinciana, FL60.65%
1.2232Jan Masterson - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL55.38%
0.9243Carol Buckley The Villages, FL; Carolyn Zeliff Lady Lake, FL54.85%
2.101Susan Schrand The Villages, FL; J Power Grand Rapids, MI62.02%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side - 9.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3865Margaret Hoaen Bonita Springs, FL; June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH52.85%
1.612Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher Vero Beach, FL50.68%
2.70321Kay Omanson - Janet Vowels Louisville, KY55.98%
1.5254Linda Kitts - David Seares Melbourne, FL53.27%
3.6021Janice Woodbury Vero Beach, FL; Karolyn Smith Atlanta, GA58.28%
2.0343Peggy Bruchansky Marlton, NJ; Peter Bouyea Benita Springs, FL55.64%
1.203Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL49.67%
3.791Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL61.14%

Sat AM Youth Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.563Nathan Bedell - Zachary Burkett Apopka, FL46.27%
1.0031Katelyn Ashley Altamonte Spg, FL; Meredith Burkett Apopka, FL59.18%
0.7542Brooke Chepenik - Jamie Chepenik Maitland, FL51.27%
0.842Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Gabriella Morano Satellite Beach, FL66.27%
1.121Elise Bedell Apopka, FL; Kyra Martin Altamonte Spg, FL67.52%

A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.084Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI77.00
5.832Donald Lewis Ottawa, ON; Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL; David Lennox Haines City, FL62.00
6.156Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL70.00
7.771Rosalie Hanson - Robert Hanson Tulsa, OK; Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL65.00
4.373Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL48.00
14.132/3David Treitel Miami, FL; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Jeffrey Juster New Orleans, LA; Brian Glubok New York, NY82.00
3.595Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michal Klukowski - Piotr Pawel Zatorski; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL76.00
21.531John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY95.00
14.132/3Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL82.00

I/N 0-300 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.695/64/5John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL50.83%
1.002Tina Getz - RaeAnn Bethel The Villages, FL50.00%
1.40321Donna Michel - Gene Michel Frisco, TX55.00%
0.695/64/5Jan Masterson - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL50.83%
1.8721Eleanor Bahns Dayton, OH; Eugene Bahns Centerville, OH61.67%
1.0543Kay Gifford Delray Beach, FL; Marian Jones Poinciana, FL54.17%
2.231Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL65.42%

Bracketed Flight B 0-3000 Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.972John Maloney Spring Hill, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Champaign, IL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Eunice Patton Bloomington, IL86.00
5.973Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; James Thomas Hernando, FL; Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT82.00
10.621Dianne Schupak - Lynn Long - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; David Loeb Lake Mary, FL91.00

Bracketed Flight B 0-3000 Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.742/3Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Carol Mumma Elkridge, MD; Loretta Curley Baltimore, MD; Jean Phillips Germantown, MD80.00
4.742/3Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth Orlando, FL80.00
7.221Susan Minder - Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI; Roger Clark - Lee Clark Palm City, FL103.00

Bracketed Flight B 0-3000 Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.631David Terry Orlando, FL; Zachary Gillett Winter Park, FL; George Syme - Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL93.00
4.222Barbara Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL; Carl Croft Winter Park, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL77.00
3.173Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Margot Plunkett - Joyce Levin - Leslie Gutman Boca Raton, FL76.00

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2044Millie Larkin Saint Cloud, FL; Susan Rowley Orlando, FL54.50%
2.1322Thomas Eidson - Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL58.50%
2.8411Peg Lindsay - Denise Erwin Leesburg, FL60.00%
1.6033Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor Dayton, OH57.00%

Daylight Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.068Ronda O'Farrell - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL492.51
3.678Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN510.55
4.385Richard Kuti Kissimmee, FL; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON522.94
7.3932Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL535.21
2.39106Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL498.61
1.925Marge Hassett - Sally Gauthier The Villages, FL450.77
4.13751Timothy Baelz - Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL516.75
3.074Elizabeth Aguerrevere Orlando, FL; Lillian Morganti Nyack, NY471.54
9.8521Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL552.79
5.5443Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL527.41
3.519Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL507.96
2.323Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Michael Scher Tampa, FL471.79
4.7864Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL519.26
13.131Jimmy Pelham Tampa, FL; Michael Leighton Grafton, ND614.24
3.1672Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON497.97

Sat Aft Youth Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.191Michael Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Gabriella Morano Satellite Beach, FL67.73%
0.6043Ashley O'Dowd Altamonte Spg, FL; Colin Fair Longwood, FL53.77%
1.0721Nathan Bedell Apopka, FL; Matthew O'Dowd Altamonte Spg, FL66.53%
0.8032Madelyn Bedell Apopka, FL; Paige Rosenblatt Bala Cynwyd, FL61.68%
0.454Josph Molina; Andy Do Altamonte Sprs, FL48.80%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.4251Jeffrey Kosnett Gaithersburg, MD; Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD169.00
7.633Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL179.50
13.561Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL188.50
5.724Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV173.00
3.053Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY164.50
4.072Peter Wolf Hilton Head Is, SC; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC165.50
10.172Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC187.00

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.716Elizabeth Preast Palm Harbor, FL; Mary Miller Oldsmar, FL186.50
1.388Harriet Rellis - Steven Rellis Warminster, PA183.00
2.075Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; John Quinn The Villages, FL191.50
2.391Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL175.00
2.943/4Elizabeth Gray - Wesley Gray Sarasota, FL195.50
5.971Stanley Kishner - Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT200.00
1.792Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL171.00
1.343Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL168.50
2.943/4Betsy Keeling - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN195.50
1.667Jeanne Thomas Ocala, FL; Howard Heinecke Summerfield, FL186.00
4.482Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA; Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA198.50

(Thu-Sat) Side Game II - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2211Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH69.05%
3.03321Sharon Boal Bath, ON; Joan Renzoni Palm City, FL56.85%
2.27432Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL52.08%
2.422Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD66.67%
1.70543Shay Connors - Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL50.30%
1.284Terry Henderson - Donald Keyes Anchorage, AK50.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Fast Pairs Side Series - 89.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.175/6Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL57.55%
6.431/2Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL59.32%
6.431/2Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC59.32%
5.383/4Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO57.98%
5.383/4Roseann Stice East Alton, IL57.98%
4.175/6Linda James Melbourne, FL57.55%

(Thu-Sat) Side Game Series II - 92.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.821/2Keith Harrison Trinity, FL64.13%
5.821/2Joan Webb Trinity, FL64.13%
3.283/4Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL58.52%
3.283/4Claire Alpert New York, NY58.52%
2.245/6Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL57.95%
2.245/6Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC57.95%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.734/5Malay Ghosh - Dimitri Bourilkov - Jonathan Shuster - Calvin Rowe Gainesville, FL69.00
2.036/8Paul Campbell Barrie, ON; Maureen Knowler Bayfield, ON; Sally Bonkoski - Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL53.00
13.375/62Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Jack Longman Dunedin, FL81.00
7.147/8Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Gabrielle Sherman Minneapolis, MN; Michael Kamil Spartanburg, SC80.00
5.5010Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI75.00
9.923/4Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD; Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Eleanor Bragin - Barry Bragin Prospect, CT82.00
9.365/6Claire Alpert New York, NY; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Marc Spellman - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL81.00
5.0411Jim Russell - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Robert Brent Venice, FL; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL74.00
2.675Jerry Kissel - Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL; Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Carol Dellandrea Palm Harbor, FL58.00
6.059Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL76.00
3.384Diane Kelsey - Bill Kelsey Sebring, FL; Carol Buhlman Frostproof, FL; Paula Long Newton, NC59.00
8.024/51Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Lance Marrou Orlando, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL69.00
30.2311Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL97.00
4.786/7Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; Kim Dean - Bud Dean Belleair, FL; Paul Friedman Gulfport, FL68.00
4.513Daryl Drew Orlando, FL; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; James Thomas Hernando, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT62.00
6.0292Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO; Roseann Stice East Alton, IL; Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL63.00
2.036/8Jack Gleckner - Reene Gleckner The Villages, FL; Ruth Srulevitch - Beverly Yankee Lady Lake, FL53.00
4.786/7Jeff Koltenuk - Jonathan Williams - David Stentz The Villages, FL; Gladys Mikel Lady Lake, FL68.00
7.147/8Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey Vero Beach, FL80.00
11.342Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Michal Klukowski - Piotr Pawel Zatorski88.00
2.036/8Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Won Yang Clermont, FL53.00
3.968Jack Smith - Alex Booke - Sandy Booke - Greg Saunders The Villages, FL67.00
14.883/4Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL82.00
10.03123Genie Kaplan Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL72.00

Orange Blossom Gold Pt. 0-750 Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
2.825Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg - Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan The Villages, FL78.00
4.753Marc Rissman - Alex Birman - Patricia Holmes - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL84.00
2.842Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; William Laslo Valrico, FL; William Wendt La Porte, IN; Charlotte Bailey Needham, MA70.00
8.451David Terry Orlando, FL; Zachary Gillett Winter Park, FL; George Syme - Mary Ellen Kammert Altamonte Spg, FL87.00
1.185/62/3Victoria Nicoll - Barbara Martin - Dorothy Harris Orlando, FL; Lynn Stansberry Maitland, FL60.00
1.185/62/3John Dietz - Cheryl Dietz Ormond Beach, FL; Michael Johnson - Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL60.00
1.699Bill Dehlinger - Lynn Dehlinger - Barbara Gaul Winter Springs, FL; Tommy Matrangos Oviedo, FL71.00
2.416Marsha Wicks Longwood, FL; Elaine Kerr Winter Park, FL; Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL; Bud Estes Maitland, FL76.00
2.117Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Rachael Garrity Fleming Island, FL; Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marilyn Sopka Coconut Grove, FL74.00
1.888Karen Kurzer - Penny Marlin Delray Beach, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL73.00
3.5641Lee Davies Altamonte Spg, FL; Margaret Bauerle Winter Springs, FL; Natalie Weinman - George Spencer Longwood, FL79.00
6.342Anne Bell - Joyce Hitchman Winter Haven, FL; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON85.00
2.133Matthew McCloskey - Donna McCloskey Bryn Mawr, PA; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL62.00
1.7941Lawrence Steiner - Barb Steiner Altamonte Spg, FL; Sarah Taft - Liz Harris Maitland, FL61.00