Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona Tournament Overalls

Nov 07, 2016 - Nov 13, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
46.801Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS
18.723/4Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
18.723/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
32.762Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Richard Coren Aventura, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.572Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL
7.183/4Randall Rathjen Saint Augustine, FL; Sarah Jones-Chambers Sun City Center, FL; Trella Bromley - Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL
7.183/4Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA
17.961Jonathan Williams - Jeff Koltenuk The Villages, FL; Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL; Richard Seidman Orlando, FL

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.711Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL
5.483/4Guy Unangst Jacksonville, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL
9.602Robert Schwenk - Marian Schwenk Savannah, GA; Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA; Sandy Moody Hazlehurst, GA
5.483/4Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.962Donna Brown - William Brown - Nicholas Pund - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL
3.413/4Kathleen Gillman - Tippy Davis - Erica Saunders - Linda Seay Orlando, FL
3.413/4William Havener - Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL; Donna Turley Largo, FL
8.521Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Jerry White - Danny Clark - David Harris The Villages, FL

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8421Lorraine Whitney Port Orange, FL; Betty King Daytona Bch Sh, FL59.17%
1.394John Sterling Holly Hill, FL; Robert Aumiller Port Orange, FL54.17%
1.6053Richard Lemmon - Lonna Lemmon New Smyrna Bch, FL52.50%
2.13321Karen Ray - Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL56.25%
1.4942Patricia Coe - Gary Coe Wallace, NC51.67%
3.221Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL69.17%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
18.811Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL258.00
6.275Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA247.00
14.112Allan Smith Tiny, ON; John Gilbert Kitchener, ON252.50
7.9441Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL248.50
10.583Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL250.00
3.174Jim Geary Ormond Beach, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN218.00
5.376Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL243.00
5.642Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Ann Rhode Englewood, FL238.50
4.233Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Jackie Kimel Daytona Bch Sh, FL220.00

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs734NamesScore
6.661Elaine Lacroix - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL197.50
2.002Douglas Smith - Andrew Kelly The Villages, FL179.00
1.2110Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson Ottawa, ON183.50
2.524/5Barry Pope - Sue Pope Port Orange, FL189.00
3.7531Lorne Becker - Joy Becker Dade City, FL190.50
1.539Jane Dulieu The Villages, FL; Phyllis Hurst Bluffton, SC184.00
1.906Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL188.50
5.002Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL; Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL191.00
2.524/5Homer Ballew - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL189.00
1.224Patricia Hill - Tom Hill Brighton, MI173.00
1.488Yara Barretta Celebration, FL; Jeanette Halliday Midland, ON185.00
1.503Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL178.50
1.887Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL186.50

Two Session Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7321John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL108.00
2.731Per Berg - Richard Perez - Russ Leavitt Palm Coast, FL; Patrick Heading Ormond Beach, FL66.00
3.5432Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL; James Easterling Casselberry, FL100.00
6.301Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA168.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL65.50%
2.4641Robert Pethtel - Ruth Ann Pethtel The Villages, FL56.00%
2.132Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Candace Griffey Vero Beach, FL64.50%
1.852Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Charlotte Glaser Hernando, FL55.00%
1.603Robert Charpentier - Patricia Charpentier Camlachie, ON56.50%

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
39.161Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski
27.412Michael Seamon - Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
15.663/4Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Candace Griffey Vero Beach, FL
15.663/4Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.363/4Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI
20.891George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN
14.622Mary Welch - Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Lorraine Carrier Lecanto, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL
8.363/4Betty Davis - Pamela Wolf - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.011Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL
4.803/4Sue Pope - Barry Pope - Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds Port Orange, FL
4.803/4Wayne Ash Daytona Beach, FL; Betty Bayard - Mary Swinburne - Emily Hugo Ponce Inlet, FL
8.412Vicki Coward - Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL; Carole Sinoff Saint Johns, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.152Michele Winchester Saint Augustine, FL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL; Nick Vanderwal Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Pat Zaborsky Ponte Vedra, FL
10.221Sandra Ainsworth - Marc Rissman - Michael Lotti - Alex Birman The Villages, FL
4.093/4Jill Pennington Boca Raton, FL; Geri Michelsen - Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL
4.093/4Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Sirois Sun City Center, FL; Kathleen Mateyak Apollo Beach, FL

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.565Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL485.57
20.022Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL545.13
8.01721Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Bill Page Jacksonville, FL503.25
3.253George Flack Jr Deland, FL; Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT462.22
4.514Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN493.20
3.056Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN; Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL474.94
15.013Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL540.95
10.6861Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL507.18
6.01932Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL501.01
5.938Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL; Brian Mason Crossville, TN502.65
8.905Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL522.79
2.444W June Vignati - Frank Vignati Palm Coast, FL434.24
11.264Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL537.39
26.691Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL582.40

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.597Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL189.86
10.3411Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL215.50
1.6813Doreen Skok Sparta, NJ; Janet Gawenda The Villages, FL183.50
1.4316Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL; Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL180.50
1.7211Linda Elliott - Patty Ronning Savannah, GA187.50
2.168Joy Becker - Lorne Becker Dade City, FL176.00
2.88153Beverly West Daytona Beach, FL; Kenneth Balch Ormond Beach, FL181.00
2.9562Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Donald Bosley Satellite Beach, FL190.86
2.308Jeanne Henderson Lake Mary, FL; Betsy Slone Altamonte Spg, FL189.50
1.6814D Lovegrove Peterborough, ON; Grace Surphlis Oakville, ON183.00
1.5912Sharon Amberg - Emiel Domis The Villages, FL184.64
2.079John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL188.07
4.364Thomas Young - Joanne Young Gainesville, FL192.00
1.687Jeffrey Claus - Cheryl Claus Palm Coast, FL177.50
1.8810Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Patricia Brown Port Orange, FL187.86
1.71185Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL178.50
3.455Elaine Lacroix - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL191.00
2.16174Tom Hill - Patricia Hill Brighton, MI180.00
5.823Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk Apollo Beach, FL200.80
7.762Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON205.00
1.486Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL178.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4931Guy Unangst Jacksonville, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL85.00
2.6252Chester Montgomery - Beverly Montgomery Jacksonville Bc, FL; Richard Streeter - Alexa Streeter Jacksonville, FL78.00
1.294/5Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA58.00
1.294/5Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Michael Smalline Ponte Vedra, FL58.00
1.721William Havener - Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL; Donna Turley Largo, FL54.00
5.231Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL106.00
3.922Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL90.00
2.214Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO80.00
1.963Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Mark Bruce - Winona Jones Ocala, FL; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL76.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Juliette Anderson Eustis, FL69.35%
2.3333Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL; Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA63.69%
1.1766Ann Dickman-Pullman Onekama, MI; Kay Butters Brunswick, GA54.76%
1.444Barbara Rothermel Welaka, FL; Phyllis Carr East Palatka, FL54.46%
3.41221Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA64.58%
2.56442Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL62.50%
1.92553Peg Lindsay - Denise Erwin Leesburg, FL58.04%
1.085Karen Ray - Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL51.49%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.321/2Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA54.86%
1.493Won Yang Clermont, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL52.78%
2.321/2Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Liane Turner Orlando, FL54.86%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2822Anshul Paliwal - Laura Sjoberg Gainesville, FL58.00%
64.0311James Bannerman Daytona Beach, FL; J Sungenis Ormond Beach, FL1496.36%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.943/4Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN
29.652Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL
16.943/4Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Ranald Davidson North York, ON; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Aventura, FL
42.361Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Richard Coren Aventura, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.643/4Albert Kober Lighthouse Pt, FL; Bernice Kramer Boca Raton, FL; Carolyn Foster - James Caylor Daytona Beach, FL
21.591Martha Russo Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL
15.112Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL
8.643/4Patricia Prather - Arnie Summers - Ann Taylor - Abha Patel Port St Lucie, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.082Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Jackie Jones Apopka, FL; Patricia Estes Maitland, FL
17.251John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL
6.903/4Chester Montgomery - Beverly Montgomery Jacksonville Bc, FL; Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter Jacksonville, FL
6.903/4Misuzu McManus - Kim Klancke - Bill McManus - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.983/4Joanne Waitkus - Aruna Raghavan Weeki Wachee, FL; Fumie Teitelbaum - Joan Griffin New Port Richey, FL
3.983/4Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough - Peggy Hall Summit, NJ
9.961Fred Schantz - Susan Chudacoff Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Paul Herron - James Sackett Ponte Vedra, FL
6.972Mary Amato - Connie Lytle - Helga Bieling Ormond Beach, FL; Carol Mc Carthy New Smyrna, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Richard Hunter - Ann Harris Port St Lucie, FL62.50%
2.193/51/31Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL51.05%
2.272Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA; Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL59.90%
2.193/51/3Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO; Sherry Clint Littleton, CO51.05%
1.204Gerald Benedict Centennial, CO; Patricia Brown Port Orange, FL50.93%
1.492Karen Ray - Beverly Hopson Port Orange, FL48.15%
2.193/51/3Gordon Pfeiffer - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL51.05%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.022Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL529.50
8.275/6Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA518.50
4.933Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel Lady Lake, FL476.00
4.514Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Brian Mason Crossville, TN500.00
3.056Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Ann Rhode Englewood, FL497.00
2.864Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Jackie Kimel Daytona Bch Sh, FL452.50
3.6252Earl Brown Jr Saint Augustine, FL; Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL497.50
6.0193Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN505.50
26.691Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL562.50
15.013Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Orlando, FL522.00
10.68711David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; John Stansbury The Villages, FL512.00
11.264Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL519.50
8.0182June Byrne - Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL508.50
8.275/6Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL518.50

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
7.5821Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL202.00
1.3114/15Dottie Maklary Brooksville, FL; Carolyn Oates Spring Hill, FL182.00
1.1916Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL181.50
1.5612Joanne Young - Thomas Young Gainesville, FL185.00
4.274Doreen Skok Sparta, NJ; Janet Gawenda The Villages, FL195.00
2.867/8Bonnie Davis Berwyn, PA; Sheryl Alexander Evansville, IN190.50
3.4062Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL191.00
3.375Homer Ballew - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL194.72
1.6911Paul Rosenblum New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA188.00
1.6814/15Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold Longwood, FL182.00
2.029Tom Rusk Sanford, FL; Edwin Hall Deland, FL189.29
1.79175Jeff Allstadt Fleming Island, FL; William Reed Orange Park, FL181.00
1.8410Marilyn Hubbard - Nicholas Pund The Villages, FL188.50
5.693Richard Perez - Russ Leavitt Palm Coast, FL197.64
1.296Kathleen Gillman - Tippy Davis Orlando, FL178.00
1.97134Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Jessie Turner Ponte Vedra, FL184.00
10.111Carla Pierce - Bruce Pierce Daphne, AL203.00
2.597/83William Brown - Donna Brown The Villages, FL190.50
1.137William Havener Indian Shores, FL; Donna Turley Largo, FL170.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.351Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO107.00
2.9642Guy Unangst Jacksonville, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL85.00
1.255Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT66.00
1.961Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Rose Marie Paulette San Antonio, FL; Andre Landry - Viviane Landry Zephyrhills, FL53.00
1.6664Nancy Stein - Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis Jacksonville, FL; Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL76.00
4.762Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL89.00
3.9431Louis Marks - Patty Luther - Lee Green Ocala, FL; Barbara Eberlin Dunnellon, FL88.00
2.2253Neil Timm - Kathy Berman The Villages, FL; Don Farver - Candace Dickinson Leicester, NC84.00
1.472E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Bunny Brogdon Port Saint Joe, FL; Marvin Goembel Cairo, GA; Dot Groom Tallahassee, FL50.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Rita Carlin Daytona Beach, FL; Happy Dodd Ormond Beach, FL56.67%
1.025Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA54.58%
2.1342Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Shelia Paul Macon, GA56.25%
1.4942Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman Panama City, FL50.83%
3.221Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA; Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL72.92%
1.9931Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL51.25%
2.8421Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL61.67%

Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.282Paul Boisvert - Erasmo Gerato Tallahassee, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL
6.121John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; Michael Moshiri Huntington Bch, CA; Donald Lightner Casselberry, FL

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX57.00%
2.461Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA61.00%

I/N Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84111Gloria Kenney - Kevin Kenney Summerfield, FL63.76%
1.14332Deborah Curcio Heathrow, FL; Janys Abate Lake Mary, FL55.63%
1.3822Edward Kant - Bonnie Kant Naples, FL56.87%

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.343/4Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS
40.861Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA
16.343/4Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru - Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY
28.602Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold - Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.263/4John Bortins - Nancy Benamati Delray Beach, FL; Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL
20.661William Pollans Lutz, FL; Norman Poythress - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Charlotte Glaser Hernando, FL
14.462Sarah Jones-Chambers Sun City Center, FL; Trella Bromley - Judith Miller Jacksonville, FL; Randall Rathjen Saint Augustine, FL
8.263/4Mary Welch - Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL; Lorraine Carrier Lecanto, FL

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.683/4Robert Schwenk - Marian Schwenk Savannah, GA; Sandy Moody Hazlehurst, GA; Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA
4.683/4Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL; Marietta Tierney - Richard Tierney Stuart, FL; Richard Lemmon New Smyrna Bch, FL
11.691Guy Unangst Jacksonville, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL
8.182Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth Orlando, FL

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 4 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.152Barry Pope - Sue Pope - Patricia Brown Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL
10.211Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL; Carl Croft - Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL; Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL
4.083/4Ethel Porter - Carolyn Oates - Donna Thompson Spring Hill, FL; Dottie Maklary Brooksville, FL
4.083/4Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein - Barbara Sirois Sun City Center, FL; Kathleen Mateyak Apollo Beach, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622David Stentz - Caroline Davies The Villages, FL57.50%
1.49442Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL56.25%
1.4755Margaret Sarno - Goentje Wright The Villages, FL55.83%
2.10331Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA56.67%
3.4111Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL61.67%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.1552Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN537.00
13.264Gail Rust Port Orange, FL; Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL537.50
5.396Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL484.00
2.514George Flack Jr Deland, FL; Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT438.50
4.727Patricia Charpentier - Robert Charpentier Camlachie, ON479.50
6.29125Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL486.00
10.6193Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL506.00
6.988Brian Mason Crossville, TN; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN507.00
23.572Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL559.50
8.986Allan Smith Tiny, ON; John Gilbert Kitchener, ON527.00
7.96114Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL486.50
18.8631Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL548.00
3.779Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL; Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL468.50
4.472Henry Hood The Villages, FL; Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL455.00
7.867Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL525.50
5.9681Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL478.00
5.7110Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Sylvia Christian Lakeland, FL505.50
31.431Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL566.00
3.353Lynn Brown - Jonathon Robbins Palm Coast, FL446.00
1.995Beverly Parrish - Janet Matthews The Villages, FL436.00

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.877Michael Vales - John Jencks The Villages, FL174.50
9.051/2Paul Rosenblum New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA208.50
2.66113Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Jessie Turner Ponte Vedra, FL184.50
3.455Jeffrey Claus Palm Coast, FL; Mary Ann Clark Flagler Beach, FL192.00
1.2915Mike Neff - Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL180.00
2.327/9Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman Panama City, FL187.00
1.1817Jeanne Henderson Lake Mary, FL; Betsy Slone Altamonte Spg, FL179.00
1.585Carol Ketterer - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL177.50
2.327/9D Lovegrove Peterborough, ON; Grace Surphlis Oakville, ON187.00
1.3118Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Trudy Bell Fort Lauderdale, FL178.50
5.823Gale Ulmer Fernandina, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL200.50
1.6812/14Alice Kilgannon Debary, FL; Joan Murray Heathrow, FL183.50
1.496Ted Dicorpo - Josephine Dicorpo Lady Lake, FL176.50
2.327/9Alex Birman - Marc Rissman The Villages, FL187.00
9.051/21Kenneth Lane - Lois Lane Leesburg, FL208.50
3.55102Andre Landry - Viviane Landry Zephyrhills, FL186.00
1.6812/14Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH183.50
1.5616Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Pamela Ames Maryville, IL179.50
2.956John Dillon Cashiers, NC; Richard Haverland Vero Beach, FL191.00
2.0012/144Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL183.50
4.364Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL197.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.161John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL102.00
2.604Arnie Summers - Ann Taylor - Patricia Prather - Abha Patel Port St Lucie, FL78.00
3.473Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL89.00
1.604Patrick Thomas - Angelica Whipp St Petersburg, FL; Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL64.00
4.622Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD95.00
0.984Joanne Waitkus - Aruna Raghavan Weeki Wachee, FL; Fumie Teitelbaum - Joan Griffin New Port Richey, FL59.00
2.842Haesun Kim McCune - Kim Klancke - Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus Ormond Beach, FL72.00
1.7552Vicki Coward - Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL; Carole Sinoff Saint Johns, FL62.00
3.7911Loretta Snyder Cumming, GA; Martha Fallaw Dunwoody, GA; Audrey Perra - Robert Loewen Regina, SK74.00
1.466Julie Bradley - Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL; Genevieve Wilson - Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR75.00
1.313Jane Philip - Daniel Philip Ponte Vedra, FL; Barbara Perlman - Fred Perlman Miami, FL61.00
2.133Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis - Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL; Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL66.00
1.955Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Jo Anne Casen Wellington, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL76.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.176Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL; Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA54.13%
1.293Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL48.77%
2.5632Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO; Sherry Clint Littleton, CO56.29%
1.4454Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ55.17%
0.974William Havener Indian Shores, FL; Donna Turley Largo, FL48.75%
1.9243Barbara Rothermel Welaka, FL; Phyllis Carr East Palatka, FL55.20%
2.842Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL59.23%
3.79111Patricia Coe - Gary Coe Wallace, NC60.74%
1.7352Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL52.05%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.321/21/21/2Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL; Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL59.03%
2.321/21/21/2Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk Apollo Beach, FL59.03%
1.4933Curtis Barbee - Pamela Barbee Newnan, GA54.17%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
38.111Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD
26.682Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Richard Coren Aventura, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV
15.243/4Martha Russo Saint Augustine, FL; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Linda James - Linda Kitts Melbourne, FL
15.243/4Jonathan Williams - Colleen Treanor - Beverly Parrish - Jeff Koltenuk The Villages, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.062Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL
7.463/4Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Alexander Vinokurov Winter Springs, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL; Angelica Whipp St Petersburg, FL
18.651Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL
7.463/4Judy Ventura The Villages, FL; Ruth Srulevitch - Beverly Yankee Lady Lake, FL; Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.183/4Mary Amato - Connie Lytle - Helga Bieling Ormond Beach, FL; Carol Mc Carthy New Smyrna, FL
10.461Victoria Lanier - Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Amelia Island, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL
4.183/4E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Bunny Brogdon Port Saint Joe, FL; Marvin Goembel Cairo, GA; Dot Groom Tallahassee, FL
7.322Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey Jacksonville, FL

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL58.33%
1.492Tomasz Goral - Sharon Goral Cocoa Beach, FL47.62%
1.8143Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL57.44%
1.991Martha Fallaw Dunwoody, GA; Loretta Snyder Cumming, GA52.08%
3.2221Betty Davis - Pamela Wolf Jacksonville, FL59.23%
1.555Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA; Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL56.85%
1.025Nancy Benedict Centennial, CO; Sherry Clint Littleton, CO52.38%
1.614Won Yang Clermont, FL; Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL54.76%
3.601Terry McHenry - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL63.69%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
31.9611Josh Feldstein - Jonathan Shuster Gainesville, FL793.42
6.391052Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL; Henry Hood The Villages, FL693.01
17.983Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL753.61
4.9212Allan Smith Tiny, ON; John Gilbert Kitchener, ON683.00
7.108Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL715.47
4.9483Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL667.76
3.4910Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL644.64
23.972Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL775.66
9.13641Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL; Earl Brown Jr Saint Augustine, FL728.05
7.997Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL716.68
5.48116Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh Gainesville, FL691.72
4.80137Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN681.83
14.3942Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL749.52
6.399Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL707.52
3.849Julie Bradley - Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL650.24
10.7953Jeff Edelstein - Steven Ashe Tampa, FL739.73
2.364Misuzu McManus - Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL628.50
1.865Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI624.22

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.551121Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL185.61
4.174Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH199.36
1.8010Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL187.00
9.881Clarence Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ellenton, FL214.00
1.686Lynn Stansberry Huntsville, TN; Dorothy Harris Orlando, FL177.50
3.295Pamela Ames Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL192.50
5.563Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz Winter Garden, FL201.86
2.826Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL190.36
2.347/8Phyllis Westerman - Susan McCullough Fort Myers, FL189.50
1.6874Diana Sosbey - Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL176.00
4.7391Glennon McBride - Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL189.00
1.4113George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL185.00
2.347/8Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Mark Bruce Ocala, FL189.50
1.5853Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT181.00
1.1017Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra Regina, SK183.00
7.412Paul Rosenblum New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA208.00
1.9616Rosemary Plane - Ann Murray Deland, FL183.50
1.3214Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL184.36
2.00154Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL183.86
2.661232Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL185.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.535Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL72.00
2.054Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat - Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL79.00
3.642Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor - Iulian Rotaru Sunnyside, NY91.00
2.733Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS83.00
1.942April Delp - George Delp Gainesville, GA; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN63.00
1.7231Judith Kortier - Sandra Ollar Hudson, FL; Margaret Zielinski - Janis Foster Spring Hill, FL55.00
4.851Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Jo Anne Casen Wellington, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL108.00
2.581John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lawrence Chambers Sun City Center, FL64.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2953Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL51.19%
1.9253Curtis Barbee - Pamela Barbee Newnan, GA52.72%
0.974Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA; Sandy Moody Hazlehurst, GA46.01%
3.41211Thomas Van Nest - Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL57.99%
3.601Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL68.41%
1.7342Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA52.08%
2.5642Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA56.88%
2.033James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL57.74%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2854Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT53.00%
3.2211Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL; Karl Miller Tampa, FL68.17%
1.492Mike Neff - Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL52.50%
2.4222Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL65.83%
1.394Malay Ghosh - Calvin Rowe Gainesville, FL56.00%
1.99331Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL58.20%
4.312/3Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL58.62%
4.174/5Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA55.93%
4.174/5Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX55.93%
5.251Junko Hemus Windermere, FL60.35%
4.312/3Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL58.62%

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.101Carol Ketterer - Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL65.42%
1.4032Bob Matthews - Gail Hudon The Villages, FL57.08%
1.0543Alan Zahm The Villages, FL; Chris Beatham Windermere, FL54.17%
1.86211Tonja Curry Morris, CT; Stephen Curry Celebration, FL57.92%
1.1442Charleen Evans-Thomas - Elaine Lowenthal Ormond Beach, FL51.67%

Sat Bracketed Swiss I - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.395Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Edward Schusler Lady Lake, FL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL123.00
34.181Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL157.00
14.424Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL129.00
10.993Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA131.00
25.642Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS140.00

Sat Bracketed Swiss II - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.302Jeffery Jones Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; Marlene Falkner Hawthorne, FL; Meryl Margolies Ocala, FL132.00
13.731Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL167.00
7.723Albert Wilson Jr - Genevieve Wilson Brookings, OR; John Rufi Fleming Island, FL; Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.812George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze Gallatin, TN134.00
5.863John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL125.00
10.411Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Bill McManus - Misuzu McManus Ormond Beach, FL142.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.241Martha Wirkutis - Patricia Brown - Judy Hinds Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL169.00
4.073Jane Philip - Daniel Philip Ponte Vedra, FL; Barbara Perlman - Fred Perlman Miami, FL117.00
5.432Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL; Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Sarah Freant - Shelia Paul Macon, GA123.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.463Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Robert Loewen - Audrey Perra Regina, SK126.00
6.151George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Ann Murray - Rosemary Plane Deland, FL; Stephen Saker Longwood, FL150.00
4.612Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg The Villages, FL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Pamela Ames Maryville, IL140.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.464Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL; Suzanne Garrard - Audrey Baker Jacksonville, FL120.00
3.283Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Jerry White - Gordon Pfeiffer - Eric Voss The Villages, FL123.00
4.372Michael Simpson - Phyllis Chak - Maureen Simpson - Barbara Perkins Ocala, FL155.00
5.831Barbara Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL; Souheil Moussly Sanford, FL; Carl Croft Winter Park, FL164.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 76.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.823/4Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA58.38%
1.853Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA54.17%
3.823/4Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL58.38%
1.853Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA54.17%
3.035/6Richard Hunter Port St Lucie, FL55.95%
2.651Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL68.75%
3.035/6Ann Harris Port St Lucie, FL55.95%
2.651Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL68.75%
3.035/6Ann Harris Port St Lucie, FL55.95%
5.831/2Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL60.00%
1.992Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL60.42%
5.831/2Gerry Panos Hudson, FL60.00%
1.992Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL60.42%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.243Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON221.08
2.992Russ Pearly - Paul Hassett The Villages, FL224.19
5.173Jeff Overby Key West, FL; Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL245.08
5.355Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL242.09
9.191Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL248.22
6.892Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL; Tansu Aksu Orlando, FL246.20
3.9841Robert McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Dattatraya Kale Saint Johns, FL242.40
2.656Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL241.59

I/N Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.582Roger Flickinger - Judy Flickinger The Villages, FL62.60%
1.52321Daniel Brannon - Judith Allen Staver Jacksonville, FL53.91%
1.14432Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT51.25%
2.1011Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL66.56%
0.784Gloria Kenney - Kevin Kenney Summerfield, FL51.10%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99421Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA56.88%
1.703Fran Weiss - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL57.13%
3.031Jeff Koltenuk - Jonathan Williams The Villages, FL64.58%
1.4932Maury Fjestad - Douglas Vene The Villages, FL54.63%
2.6521Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL; Judy Ventura The Villages, FL57.38%
5.403/4Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA60.73%
5.403/4Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL60.73%
5.285/6Gary Coe Wallace, NC56.20%
5.285/6Patricia Coe Wallace, NC56.20%
6.131/2Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA68.31%
6.131/2Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL68.31%

A/X/Y Swiss - 40.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9210/11Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Liane Turner Orlando, FL; Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL108.00
8.983Leon Zaczek - Jonathan Williams - Bruce Thiher - Jeff Koltenuk The Villages, FL107.00
2.276/7Marlene Falkner Hawthorne, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL; Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL; Meryl Margolies Ocala, FL89.00
4.7663Ann Magaha - George Flack Jr - Susan Kongsvik Deland, FL; Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT95.00
6.268Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN; Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI117.00
11.9810/1121Dan Croom Lake Mary, FL; Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Shelia Paul - Sarah Freant Macon, GA108.00
7.933Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV125.00
7.057Brian Gunnell Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Nancy Mitchell - Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL119.00
11.894Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Tequesta, FL123.00
9.405Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN122.00
2.825Janet Matthews - Beverly Parrish - Caroline Davies - David Stentz The Villages, FL91.00
6.744Paul Matheson - Andy Sloan The Villages, FL; Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL106.00
15.9791Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Linda Darter - Marvin Darter North Port, FL113.00
3.9974Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL93.00
8.056Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL120.00
21.142Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO129.00
6.3552Earl Brown Jr - Margaret Brown Saint Augustine, FL; Russ Leavitt - Thomas Pinter Palm Coast, FL99.00
28.191Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL171.00
2.276/7Alex Booke - Sandy Booke - George Murray - Henry Hood The Villages, FL89.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.785Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Audrey Perra - Robert Loewen Regina, SK106.00
3.003Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Phyllis Westerman - Susan McCullough Fort Myers, FL; Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH117.00
2.254Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - Julie Mackey - Nancy Meade Jacksonville, FL107.00
2.012James Martucci Ponte Vedra, FL; Debby Saunders Saint Augustine, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL; Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL90.00
5.3311Leslie Nelson - Maury Fjestad - Douglas Vene The Villages, FL; Doreen Skok Sparta, NJ135.00
4.002Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg The Villages, FL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Pamela Ames Maryville, IL126.00