Danbury, CT

District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 17, 2016 - Oct 23, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841William Dubay - Judy Dubay Voorheesville, NY65.50%
2.65211David Webber Lakeville, CT; Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Pleasant Valley, NY61.50%
1.493Catherine Bertrand - Jerry Bertrand Hot Springs Vlg, AR50.50%
1.234Dan Dayani - Bette Cornelius La Jolla, CA54.00%
1.9932Cheryl Porter-Garofalo Ridgefield Park, NJ; Robert VanEkeren Las Cruces, NM58.00%
1.492Patricia Rosenthal Dallas, PA; Pamela Rothenberger Shillington, PA46.50%

Tue Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.773Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT; Ruth Zowader Madison, NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr Ramsey, NJ88.00
13.641/2Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Kassie Munoz - Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY89.00
13.641/2Irwin Miller Hillsdale, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ; Martin Singer - Robert Orne New City, NY89.00

Tue Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.253Lynn Baker - Bea Kustas Poughkeepsie, NY; Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls, NY; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY81.00
7.012Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Suzanne Curtis North Haledon, NJ; Herb Cohen Glen Rock, NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ83.00
9.341Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ; Virginia Hall Madison, NJ85.00

Tue Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.953John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY81.00
7.021Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT; Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT; Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT97.00
5.272Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ88.00

Tue Round Robin Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.762Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY; Barbara Mangano Red Hook, NY98.00
6.351Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT116.00
3.573Ann Barton - Deborah Neiman - Scott Hutchason - Thomas Beneventano Stamford, CT78.00
2.684Roger Price Millerton, NY; David Wright Lakeville, CT; Betsy Kopstein-Stuts - Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley, NY73.00

Tue Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.982Michael Basham Riverside, CT; Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT91.00
2.983Sue Murphy - Joan Finsilver New York, NY; Ida Cardona Chappaqua, NY; Deborah Richter Pleasantville, NY88.00
5.301Gary Steinkohl New York City, NY; Meliora Dockery Brooklyn, NY; Sonya Rhodes New York, NY; David Weil New Vernon, NJ101.00

Tue A/B/C/ Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1342Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY479.32
9.195Peter MacCuaig Danbury, CT; Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL519.85
7.34721Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY507.15
3.2653John Babb Scottsdale, AZ; Murray Richman Newburgh, NY448.15
2.204Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; Charles Slater Mount Kisco, NY440.58
11.634Barry Rigal - Sharon Goldman New York, NY525.32
5.513Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Shawnee Mission, KS486.28
6.128Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Nancy Marcus New York, NY505.09
27.561Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY554.56
9.7961Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY515.65
5.519Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY504.00
5.0110Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz Harrison, NY502.19
15.503Susan Duval Irvington, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT532.29
20.672Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA553.62

Tue Golden Opportunity Pairs - 28.5 Tables

2:30 PM

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.4364Howard Finkelberg Hartsdale, NY; Steve Chiltern Mount Kisco, NY190.87
2.835Suzie Moore Hobe Sound, FL; Katherine Cundey N Palm Beach, FL192.00
1.969Carole Greenberg Stamford, CT; Lucy Rosen Hartsdale, NY187.13
2.26863Susan Mandel - Pat Kemp Greenwich, CT187.57
1.946E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT181.14
8.50111Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY203.93
4.7832Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT; Linda Bradford Orange, CT197.45
1.71128Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ182.64
1.45135Richard Brach - Vicki Seltzer Old Westbury, NY181.79
2.1375Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT188.60
3.59432Leonard Solomon White Plains, NY; Marc Goldstein Rye Brook, NY195.96
1.7911Carolee Haak - Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT185.28
6.382Scott Butterworth Portland, CT; Jonathan Clark Branford, CT198.79
1.551074Sharon Haugh Poughkeepsie, NY; Cynthia Richards N Palm Beach, FL185.42
1.5614Sandra Gould Newtown, CT; Katharine Goodman Fairfield, CT181.50
MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611John Scheuermann - Elizabeth Wellington Southbury, CT67.00%
1.852Kay Howe Trumbull, CT; Pat Hartman Stratford, CT64.00%
1.852Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ48.00%

Wed Round Robin Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.921Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Iulian Rotaru - Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY114.00
8.404Faye Marino Greenwich, CT; Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY; Dennis Newman Scarsdale, NY78.00
11.213Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ83.00
14.942Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Jack Price Freeport, NY; Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY86.00

Wed Round Robins Teams-B - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.952Dan Peters - Neil Gordon New City, NY; Sally Sonne Tuxedo Park, NY; Lan Go River Vale, NJ94.00
3.914Carl Palmer - George Holland Danbury, CT; Maruta Jancis - Harry Jancis Naugatuck, CT81.00
5.213Carole Gelfer - Cheryl Fischer Wyckoff, NJ; Cyndi Morrissey Hawthorne, NJ; Mary Beth Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ89.00
9.271Robert Hoffman Jr Woodstock, NY; James Baker - Maria Weinberg Poughkeepsie, NY; Susan Siegel Kerhonkson, NY96.00

Wed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.111Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY; John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY; Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY91.00
4.582Susan Kipp - Nancy Matthews Norwalk, CT; Carol Taylor New Canaan, CT; Meredith Dunne Darien, CT89.00
3.443Gigi Aron Lantana, FL; Dena Kaplan Stamford, CT; Roberta Yaffe Nashua, NH; Susan Freund Pound Ridge, NY79.00

Wed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.962Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY; Robin Geiger Middletown, NY; Sally Mendelson Cornwall, NY; Martha Schuck Chester, NY77.00
5.281Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ; Sherry Lieb Livingston, NJ; Enid Smith-Helck Madison, NJ104.00
2.973Susan Davison - Susan Weaver - Susan Montgomery - Joann Goodspeed New York, NY74.00

Wed A/B/C/ Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3310Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT596.46
29.311Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY653.94
21.982Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT634.93
3.142Murray Richman Newburgh, NY; John Babb Scottsdale, AZ517.15
8.376Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ; Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ616.08
2.363Bob Meisel Southbury, CT; Caroline Molyneux Ridgefield, CT495.70
12.374John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY625.61
7.337Lawrence Christianson Thornwood, NY; Doris Staubi White Plains, NY610.74
2.795Bud Rottman White Plains, NY; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY539.82
2.094Anna Rosanelli Rye, NY; Meg Sunier Bronxville, NY487.42
9.775Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins New York, NY621.93
4.8911Ruth Zowader Madison, NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr Ramsey, NJ594.63
4.713Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Shawnee Mission, KS555.01
16.493Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY; Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY631.25
3.534John Kinn - Cathleen Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY544.47
5.869Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Arthur Seelenfreund Rye, NY597.40
8.37811Paul Miller Weston, CT; Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT603.12
6.282Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ556.47

Wed Golden Opportunity Pairs - 40.0 Tables

2:30 PM

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.66154Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ185.00
3.351762Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY184.50
4.461651Karlene Wood - Breta Adams Milford, CT184.64
1.7012Donald Davidson San Diego, CA; Lucy Morini Warren, VT187.66
1.8894Marny Lundy Brewster, NY; Patricia Rudolph Carmel, NY183.71
1.49115Janet Clark Ridgefield, CT; Pamela Rybarczyk Reading, CT178.29
6.203Leonard Messman Westport, CT; David Stein Suffern, NY195.57
4.654Carole Pasquarelli - Sandra Paul New York, NY195.37
1.276Gaurang Master - Robert Joerger Rutherford, NJ175.72
3.685Scott Butterworth Portland, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT193.36
1.8110Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY; Iris Fleming Putnam Valley, NY180.86
1.408Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT; Michael Nader Windsor, CT183.86
1.6714Paul Douglas Eastchester, NY; Richard Barnes Pelham, NY186.01
1.9310/11Donald Kimsey Trumbull, CT; Jesse Weiss Fairfield, CT188.00
1.3118/19Louise Karp Hartsdale, NY; Abbye Bosses White Plains, NY184.36
2.5118/1973Judy Goff Granby, CT; Ida Coulter Simsbury, CT184.36
1.5813Doris Andrews - Ann Dougherty Southbury, CT187.22
6.3081Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT189.19
1.127Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT; Helen Benson Newtown, CT175.50
4.7392Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT188.36
8.272Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY199.72
2.767Pat Clark Poughkeepsie, NY; Kala Fleigh New Paltz, NY190.57
1.9310/113Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT; Merle Spiegel Westport, CT188.00
11.031Sandra Gould - Armanda Buscher Newtown, CT225.85
3.156Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ192.78
MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/3Robert VanEkeren Las Cruces, NM; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT53.47%
2.6511John Scheuermann - Elizabeth Wellington Southbury, CT58.33%
1.742/32Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY53.47%

Thu Round Robin Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.752Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Radu Nistor - Iulian Rotaru Sunnyside, NY89.00
7.745/6Frances Schneider - Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Lorraine Bellagamba Middletown, NY; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT79.00
7.745/6John Gropp Newburgh, NY; Sevil Kokturk - Uygur Kokturk Poughkeepsie, NY; Dennis Kaye Rosendale, NY79.00
10.554Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ83.00
25.001Carlos Munoz - Stephen Shane White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY93.00
14.063Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Judith Weisman Great Neck, NY84.00

Thu Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.072Donald Brueggemann - Jonathan Clark - Lawrence Stern - Gernot Reiners Branford, CT80.00
5.303Carole Gelfer - Cheryl Fischer Wyckoff, NJ; Mary Beth Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Cyndi Morrissey Hawthorne, NJ79.00
9.421Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ91.00

Thu Round Robin Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.763John Clark Hawthorne, NJ; Susan Capeci Wayne, NJ; John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ85.00
8.471Burt Saxon Milford, CT; Rita Brieger Bethany, CT; Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA; Harold Miller Orange, CT113.00
6.352Millie Sullivan Brookfield, CT; Donald Kimsey Trumbull, CT; Katharine Goodman Fairfield, CT; Vera Wardlaw Milford, CT95.00
3.574Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; Carol Miller - Paul Miller West Orange, NJ73.00

Thu Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.612Lorraine Gelardi Briarcliff, NY; Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Barbara Scharf Rye Brook, NY; Sonia Sasson Irvington, NY83.00
6.151Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ; Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff Englewood Clffs, NJ86.00
3.463Judith Lapolla - Harriet Leib - Betty Golub Somers, NY; Beth Hollander Putnam Valley, NY81.00

Thu Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.962Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Barbara Strickland Fairfield, CT96.00
5.281Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY; Robin Geiger Middletown, NY; Sally Mendelson Cornwall, NY; Martha Schuck Chester, NY100.00
2.973Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT; Lynn Reilly - Molly Johnson - Meredith Dunne Darien, CT71.00

Thu A/B/C/ Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.265Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Michelle Roberts Brookville, NY495.71
5.519Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary New York, NY510.10
9.7951Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; David Libchaber New York, NY551.76
11.634Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT553.96
3.262Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT; Lee Herdle Madison, CT468.96
5.0110Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY505.41
7.876Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT549.21
15.503Bob Feller Guilderland, NY; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA554.87
2.453Larry Osofsky Middletown, NY; Frank Felleman Woodbourne, NY468.70
4.134Steven Lockwood Pleasantville, NY; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY502.60
7.3472Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Shawnee Mission, KS527.20
27.561Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY593.68
20.672John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY579.65
1.844Raluca Dobrescu New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL460.57
6.1283John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY521.85
4.351Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; J Sun-Ming Lee West Hartford, CT469.15

Thu Golden Opportunity Pairs - 36.5 Tables

2:30 PM

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.511773Marguerite Jones - Armanda Buscher Newtown, CT183.00
1.3814Kathleen Manzi Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Marjorie Whitman Naples, FL184.27
1.426Jane Rubenstein - Mark Rubenstein Norwalk, CT175.61
1.1510Lori Black Torrington, CT; Robert Dance Norfolk, CT180.19
4.461041Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Jill Dimitrief Westport, CT192.06
3.455Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ195.72
2.988David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT194.45
2.9563Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT195.36
1.881884Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT; Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT181.00
1.457Audrey Meredith - J Scherl New York, NY169.46
1.0511Sharon Melville Syosset, NY; Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY179.06
2.079Joel Lipset Suffern, NY; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ192.50
2.10155Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT184.00
2.597Susan Richter - Nadya Hoexter New York, NY195.14
10.3411Howard Finkelberg Hartsdale, NY; Steve Chiltern Mount Kisco, NY205.80
1.4995Beth Schweitzer - Lawrence Schweitzer Newtown, CT180.96
1.4813Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT185.92
4.364Randall Murphy - Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT198.43
2.2612Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Arthur Wichman Riverside, CT187.51
2.0411Judith McGrath - Barbara Henningson Guilford, CT189.50
3.351662Philip Yorke - Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY183.49
5.8232Nancy Ring - Harvey Ring Austin, TX200.40
7.762Kenneth Gittelson West Hempstead, NY; Peter Hertz Valley Stream, NY202.93
MPsABCNamesScore
2.0431Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Jill Dimitrief Westport, CT54.17%
1.814/52Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY55.42%
2.4131Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT56.67%
1.013/4Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT; Molly Ball Morristown, NJ49.17%
2.422Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ58.33%
1.394/5Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ55.42%
1.013/4Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT49.17%
3.221Ulla Sattinger - Michael Sattinger Slingerlands, NY58.75%
1.5342Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA50.83%

Fri Round Robin Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.234Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Heidi Klein Harrison, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY87.00
7.515/6Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Judith Weisman Great Neck, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY73.00
24.241Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC; Owen Lien Detroit, MI99.00
13.643John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT94.00
7.515/6Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Martin Singer New City, NY; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ73.00
18.182Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Iulian Rotaru - Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY96.00

Fri Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.192Susan Sekulow Scarsdale, NY; Pauline Raiff New York, NY; Joanne Matthews Purchase, NY; Hope Furth White Plains, NY81.00
5.393Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ71.00
9.581Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Kamal Gupta - Alka Gupta Latham, NY84.00

Fri Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.192Ruth Menken Mount Kisco, NY; Stephanie Furtsch Rye, NY; Alvan Lewis - Merle Lewis Somers, NY87.00
3.893John Morrin Wethersfield, CT; Sidney Keller West Hartford, CT; Larry Bowman Storrs, CT; Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT84.00
6.921Alan Margolin - Randi Margolin Scarsdale, NY; Karin Meyers Hastings Hudson, NY; Burt Meyers Hastings, NY92.00

Fri Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.323Susan Kipp - Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk, CT; Janet McClutchy - Brenda Greene Darien, CT88.00
5.911David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY; Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; Joseph Curley Rockport, MA104.00
4.432David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Sudbury, MA; David Levin Belmont, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA92.00

Fri A/B/C/ Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
21.9822Joel Goren Bedford, NY; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY596.40
6.518Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY566.59
2.473Raluca Dobrescu New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL518.18
5.869Carlos Munoz White Plains, NY; Jeffrey Allen Armonk, NY562.58
7.3373Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO; Leo Spittler Shawnee Mission, KS578.71
5.3310Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ556.80
4.1951Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY525.18
4.8911Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY554.77
1.774David Venetianer Chadds Ford, PA; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT493.45
4.864Stephen Sahlein Larchmont, NY; Marjorie Vogel New Rochelle, NY543.23
16.493Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY591.69
8.376Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Barbara Warkol White Plains, NY579.56
9.775Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT589.36
29.3111John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY648.93
3.5762Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ523.42
12.374Bob Feller Guilderland, NY; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA591.02

Fri Golden Opportunity Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:30 PM

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.53521Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA188.51
1.66126David Foster - Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT180.31
1.6610Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik Yonkers, NY183.72
3.204Eugene Donovan Yonkers, NY; Charles Walke Stamford, CT196.14
1.683Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan Northport, MI177.80
1.8911Midge Pappas Greenwich, CT; Judith Sternberg White Plains, NY183.53
7.581Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ239.63
1.784Anna Decker White Plains, NY; Ann Sacher Scarsdale, NY177.64
2.17632Patty Read - Cynthia Anderson Riverside, CT187.55
5.692Joyce Hochgesang - Guy Hochgesang Somers, NY213.49
4.2631Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT204.07
1.9085Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT185.20
1.529Arthur Van Blerkom Monroe Township, NJ; J Sun-Ming Lee West Hartford, CT184.46
1.9974Joanna Augugliano New Hamburg, NY; Katherine Coogan Millbrook, NY187.07
MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ52.00%
2.4611Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Robert VanEkeren Las Cruces, NM60.00%
1.852Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ55.00%

Sat Round Robin Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.292Bob Feller Guilderland, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY100.00
10.854Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC82.00
14.473Burrell Humphreys Wayne, NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Bruce Humphreys Montclair, NJ93.00
7.965/6John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Eric Robinson New York, NY; Michael Kopera Brooklyn, NY; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT78.00
25.721Victor King Hartford, CT; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY110.00
7.965/6Edmund Wu New York, NY; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Zhuo Wang Jersey City, NJ; William Zhu New York City, NY78.00

Sat Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.392Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ; Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs Wayne, NJ85.00
5.543William Maine - Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Deborah Wasik South Orange, NJ; Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT78.00
9.851Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger Slingerlands, NY; Linda Millenbach - Lew Millenbach Albany, NY88.00

Sat Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.651John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY94.00
3.743John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ87.00
4.992Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY90.00

Sat Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.243Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT74.00
4.322Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Joanna Gleason Chestnut Hill, MA; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Richard Tracy Sharon, VT77.00
5.761David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Sudbury, MA; David Levin Belmont, MA; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA93.00

Sat Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.933Veronica Hui - Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe New York, NY; Andrew Berman New Haven, CT84.00
3.431Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY; Dave Gray Hyde Park, NY; Matthew Salvia Stanfordville, NY; Warren White Sharon, CT103.00
2.572Terry Lerman - Marvin Lerman Westport, CT; Roberta Francis - Jacqueline Eby Wellesley, MA100.00

Sat A/B/C/ Pairs - 27.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.8710Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY720.18
5.1142Alka Gupta - Kamal Gupta Latham, NY675.48
8.087Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY742.64
9.0892David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT733.43
6.8131John Scheuermann - Elizabeth Wellington Southbury, CT677.60
4.6113Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Robert Heitzman Jr Ramsey, NJ711.43
32.301Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA777.19
4.9712Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Dana Berkowitz New York, NY716.07
1.625Carl Sorgen Poughkeepsie, NY; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY608.78
4.045Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Delray Beach, FL674.23
18.173Arthur Seelenfreund Rye, NY; Dan Hertz Harrison, NY757.42
4.3114Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT702.81
12.1151Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT746.44
5.3811Ethan Stein Irvington, NY; Halina Jamner Rye, NY717.49
7.188Fred Hawa White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT734.75
9.236Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA744.02
3.4663Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ667.24
24.232Ron Gerard White Plains, NY; William Pollack New York, NY764.22
2.054Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ; Jake Neuthaler New York, NY612.10
3.037Pat Hartman Stratford, CT; Kay Howe Trumbull, CT663.14
13.634Gerald Sosler - Kay Schulle Purchase, NY753.10

Sat Golden Opportunity Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:30 PM

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.371052Michael Cotter Brooklyn, NY; Herbert Glantz New York, NY176.83
1.781163Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT175.50
2.036Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY180.93
4.0133Sherrill Werblood Wilton, CT; Myra Goldberg Westport, CT194.00
5.3422Michael Morris Norwich, VT; Art Young Hanover, NH204.90
1.055Moaiz Daya - Nurjehan Daya Westport, CT172.59
7.12111David Lewis Stamford, CT; David Fuchs New Rochelle, NY230.67
2.375Carla Sharp Easton, CT; Arjun Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT182.51
3.004Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT; Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT186.17
1.787William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA180.17
1.3374Marie Coviello Bridgewater, CT; Susan Smith Forest Hills, NY173.50
1.4294Molly Ball Morristown, NJ; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT177.93
1.588Lou Filippetti - Jan White Stamford, CT180.00
MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Linda Starr East Granby, CT59.00%
1.8522Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ55.00%
5.111/2John Scheuermann Southbury, CT62.67%
4.453Robert VanEkeren Las Cruces, NM59.00%
4.274/5Foster Osborne Summit, NJ55.16%
4.274/5Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ55.16%
5.111/2Elizabeth Wellington Southbury, CT62.67%

Sun A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.164Barbara Moore - William Wood Darien, CT; Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT75.00
8.646Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ81.00
12.2351Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ; George Browne West Orange, NJ; Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY82.00
8.032/3Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY80.00
30.231Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers Madison, NJ; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Brescoll Charlotte, NC96.00
8.032/3Samuel Ehrlichman - Kari Tetzlaff - D Wolkowitz Brooklyn, NY; Jin Hu Wappingers Fls, NY80.00
12.754Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Iulian Rotaru - Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY91.00
19.842/3Victor King Hartford, CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY94.00
19.842/3Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT94.00

Sun B/C Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.602/4Jill Howard - Gail Wallach New York, NY; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY78.00
4.838Jay Force - Sheila Katz Stamford, CT; Vera Wardlaw Milford, CT; Terry Lubman Riverside, CT80.00
21.741Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger Slingerlands, NY; Lew Millenbach - Linda Millenbach Albany, NY105.00
5.447Amy Rhodes - Yasmine Guenancia - Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce New York, NY82.00
12.233Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT91.00
5.602/4Paul Norris - Jay Norris; Richard Schecter - Frances Katz New York, NY78.00
8.214/5Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; David Sutton West Orange, NJ84.00
8.214/5Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT; Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel Danbury, CT; Charles Slater Mount Kisco, NY84.00
16.3121Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Alka Gupta - Kamal Gupta Latham, NY92.00
3.235Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Christina Hare Fairfield, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT; Lore Monnig New York, NY74.00
5.602/4Ellen Greenfield - Stanley Greenfield Greenwich, CT; Linda Friedman - Robert Friedman Scarsdale, NY78.00
6.216Carl Palmer - George Holland Danbury, CT; Leo Ditkoff Southbury, CT; Judy Williams Patterson, NY83.00

Sun Golden Opportunity Swiss - 25.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.953Evelyn Hill Port Ewen, NY; Ann Weigel Woodstock, NY; Iris Fleming Putnam Valley, NY; Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY75.00
2.085Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT83.00
3.523Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ; Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ91.00
5.471/21Warren White Sharon, CT; Alice Platt Craryville, NY; Ann Patton Lakeville, CT; Peter Bingham Brooklyn, NY96.00
2.6062Randall Murphy - Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT; Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA78.00
5.471/2Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Martha Van Allen Gulf Stream, FL; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ96.00
1.165John Pelegano - Michael Shore - Lori Shore Glastonbury, CT; Phyllis Crowley Wethersfield, CT71.00
2.644Barbara Mindell - Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT88.00
1.464Cecilia Collopy - Tim Collopy - Katherine Coogan Millbrook, NY; Barbara Lemberger Pleasant Valley, NY72.00