Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 04, 2016 - Jul 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Afternoon Charity Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Doris Fairgrieve - Hartman Smith Jacksonville, FL46.33%
1.307Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA57.10%
7.291Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC63.86%
1.205Gerald Schemer - Florence Schemer Jacksonville, FL50.86%
5.472Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX62.57%
1.604Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman Jacksonville, FL51.38%
4.103Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL61.48%
0.974Harry Tasset - Margaret Tasset Jacksonville, FL43.37%
3.7941Kristy Knight - Cynthia Morelli Jacksonville, FL59.55%
0.906Mack Hudgins Jacksonville, FL; Jackie Boesger Jacksonville Bc, FL50.51%
2.315Fran Weiss - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL57.89%
2.3031Lynda Dittmar Saint Augustine, FL; Marion Diefendorf Jacksonville, FL52.79%
2.8462Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL57.63%
1.732Rosemary Jenkins - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL48.65%

0-20 Relaxed Game - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.211Sarah Borns Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Kathleen Gardner Atlantic Beach, FL63.33%
0.912Edward Hartmann - Robin Leventhal Jacksonville, FL60.00%

Monday-Tuesday KO - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.111Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Alan Stout - John Brady Jacksonville, FL
15.482Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL
8.843/4John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
8.843/4Alex Lukacs II Toms River, NJ; Sonny Mack Lehigh Acres, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL

Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.961Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; Vonceil Payne Bishop, GA73.00
5.251Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Marlise Cusick - Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL91.00
3.942Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA; Linda O'Dell - Burt O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL76.00

Monday Evening Charity Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.745Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL53.75%
1.203Janet Dunn - John Dunn The Villages, FL47.50%
1.6142Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL48.33%
4.961Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL64.17%
3.7221Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL63.33%
2.793Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM57.50%
2.1342Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL54.58%
2.1431Glenn Ryburn - Barbara Ryburn The Villages, FL50.83%

Tuesday Morning I/N 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75221Lindley Rhodes - Sylvia Hollenbeck Ponte Vedra, FL55.13%
1.31332Catherine Holland Fernandina, FL; Penney Burnett Fernandina Bch, FL54.63%
0.98443Alice Franson - Giles Lauren Saint Augustine, FL54.00%
0.744Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; Jeanne Imhoff Jacksonville, FL53.38%
2.1011R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL56.63%

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.913/4Regina Sooey - Steve Bonner Jacksonville, FL; Cece Lichtenstein Atlantic Beach, FL; Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL
11.913/4Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Keith White Jacksonville, FL
29.781Richard Coren Aventura, FL; Gabrielle Sherman - Michael Kamil Spartanburg, SC; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
20.852Levy Stern Rehovot, Israel; Lior Urman Rishon Lezion, Israel; Allyson Wolfe - Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.441Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - Carole Esman - Sheila Grimm Jacksonville, FL
8.712Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Brandon Flaschner - Per Berg Palm Coast, FL
4.983/4Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL
4.983/4Michael Willner - Bazile Bacino Jr - Marilyn Wood - Robert Gittings Jacksonville, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.342Robert Schwenk - Marian Schwenk Savannah, GA; Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA; Sandy Moody Hazlehurst, GA
4.193/4David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Olivia Ehmer - Nancy Whitmire Jacksonville, FL
4.193/4Ann Stowers - Jim Stowers Mobile, AL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL; Michele Winchester Saint Augustine, FL
10.481Alex Brough Saint Marys, GA; Teryl McBurney - Carolyn Bliven Saint Simons Is, GA; Ginger Thomas Jekyll Island, GA; Edgwin Simpson Lakeland, FL

Tuesday A/X/Y Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables / Based on 127.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9142William Connellan - Mary White Gainesville, FL331.79
10.5241Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN339.31
3.374Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman Jacksonville, FL314.53
8.31521Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL339.16
3.335Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell Jacksonville, FL331.67
7.136Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX337.72
2.856Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich Bluffton, SC328.90
6.2473Joseph Ur - Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL336.48
24.941Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM371.56
5.548Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV; Martin Caley Montreal, QC334.95
18.712Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry Palm City, FL359.78
3.683Daniel Sellers, Jr - Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL323.44
14.033Brian Gunnell Saint Augustine, FL; Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL359.01

Tuesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.715/62Connie Wood - Atha Beard Auburn, AL176.50
3.1062Vicki Harrison Neptune Beach, FL; Hop Hartmann Jacksonville, FL187.50
6.661Stephanie Athens Orange Park, FL; Francis Burke Jacksonville, FL200.64
1.677Gale Ulmer Fernandina, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL185.34
2.281041David Samson Fernandina, FL; Karla Rosengren Woodbine, GA180.06
1.848Albert Myers Linville, NC; John De Jong Ponte Vedra, FL185.00
5.002Linda Elliott - Patty Ronning Savannah, GA200.50
2.3293Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL184.65
3.7531Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold Longwood, FL194.00
2.814Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL; Janet Nevius Essex Fells, NJ191.70
1.535/6Claudia Bliss - Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL176.50
2.225Frances Ebner Saint Augustine, FL; Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL190.00

Tuesday Afternoon I/N 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4032R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL55.73%
1.14432Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; Jeanne Imhoff Jacksonville, FL54.69%
0.784Laura Palmer Auburn, AL; Vicki Chubin Savannah, GA52.08%
2.10111Judy Shaffer - Carolyn Somerville Jacksonville, FL63.13%
1.582Ann Moncure - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA61.25%

Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8943Wayne Brundage - Della Morris - Edie Brundage Fort Pierce, FL; Marilyn Cance Vero Beach, FL69.00
1.245/6Fran Weiss - Jack Carter - Marlise Cusick - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL68.00
1.961Patricia Deckert - Kenneth Deckert - Keith Glenn - Joyce Glenn Savannah, GA64.00
1.415/64Jerry Brenner - Thomas Mason Ponte Vedra, FL; Gerald Schemer - Jeanne Harlan Jacksonville, FL68.00
1.472Fred Stokes Saint Marys, GA; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Audrey Baker Jacksonville, FL; Brenda Bell Ocoee, FL53.00
4.481Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL; Scott Weiss Deland, FL92.00
3.3621John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL91.00
2.5232Paul Jepson - Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC75.00

Tuesday-Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.551Paul Boisvert - Robert Henderson - Colleen Wiley Tallahassee, FL; John Contarino Jr Jacksonville, FL37.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game ( Fast Pairs ) - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3021Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL52.38%
3.411Keith Harrison - Joan Webb Trinity, FL61.90%
2.562Kim Martin - Bruce Bedient Ponte Vedra, FL61.51%
2.103Nancy Davis - Jack Longman Dunedin, FL58.68%
1.3343Suzanne Garrard - Elizabeth Robbins Jacksonville, FL48.61%
1.474Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA55.62%
0.974Jane Gregory - Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL47.92%
2.8451Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL53.97%
1.7332Ann Moncure - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA49.68%

Wednesday Morning I/N 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.884/54/54/5Paul Mee Amelia Island, FL; Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL57.08%
2.36111Karla Rosengren Woodbine, GA; Peggy Harlow Fernandina Bch, FL65.83%
1.77222Dana Levitan - Robin Leventhal Jacksonville, FL58.33%
1.33333Gretchen Calvert - Robin Webster Ponte Vedra, FL57.50%
0.884/54/54/5Martha O Reilly - Peggy Paige Saint Augustine, FL57.08%

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
33.651Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL
23.562Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL
13.463/4Patrick Heading Ormond Beach, FL; James Rhoden - Howard Crum Saint Augustine, FL; Joel Atwood Palm Coast, FL
13.463/4Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL; Pamela Gorbics St Petersburg, FL

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.972Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage - Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL; Marilyn Cance Vero Beach, FL
5.123/4Trella Bromley - Judith Miller - Carl Wasserman - Vicki Collins Jacksonville, FL
5.123/4Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Judy Oglesby - Jimmie Miller Panama City, FL
12.811Patricia Booton - Caroline Tunkel Fernandina Bch, FL; Sandra Schenk - Monica Heseman Jacksonville, FL

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.411Ronald Mason - Dawn Mason - Frances Ebner Saint Augustine, FL; Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
7.292Thomas Young - Joanne Young - Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL
4.163/4Margaret Gibbs - Elizabeth Rio - Susan Burleigh Jacksonville, FL; Stephanie Athens Orange Park, FL
4.163/4Paul Boisvert - Robert Henderson - Colleen Wiley Tallahassee, FL; John Contarino Jr Jacksonville, FL

Wednesday A/X/Y Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables / Based on 51.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.9052Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA516.59
3.056Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich Bluffton, SC466.72
7.636Suzan Lordi University Park, FL; Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL509.63
4.514Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers Jacksonville, FL484.92
6.67732Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL502.93
26.691Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL585.96
5.938Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC501.69
20.022Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry Palm City, FL542.59
4.0953Dottie King - Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL473.63
5.349Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL495.02
15.013Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL520.13
3.384Rona Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Stein Jacksonville, FL459.53
11.26411George Felts Jr Neptune Beach, FL; Robert Trowbridge Jr Ponte Vedra Bch, FL519.28
2.425Judy Pujol Jacksonville, FL; Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL451.69

Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.1215Ann Moncure - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA181.13
8.9611Shelby King Columbia, SC; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL211.50
2.23851David Samson Fernandina, FL; S Lee Yates Fernandina Bch, FL193.50
6.7222Sandra Sanborn Sarasota, FL; Roger McCartney Bradenton, FL207.58
1.6310Patricia Bayer Jacksonville, FL; Jane Jamison Bartlett, TN189.14
1.799Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL189.78
5.043Beverly Magnuson - Janet Gawenda The Villages, FL198.00
1.49116Martin Vernick - Mary Vernick Savannah, GA188.00
3.784Jennifer Salisbury - Fred Ragsdale Fernandina Beac, FL196.47
1.3812Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL; Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL187.78
2.785/63Hedda Ginsberg The Villages, FL; Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL195.00
1.5313Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC186.00
0.743Ann Ruden Atlantic Beach, FL; John La Cara Jacksonville, FL167.64
2.785/6Fred Stokes Saint Marys, GA; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL195.00
1.1914W Thomas Munsell Ponte Vedra, FL; Sandra Kerr Saint Augustine, FL184.48
0.552Curtis Sears Jr Savannah, GA; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA172.95
2.3174Atha Beard - Faye Whidbee Auburn, AL193.86

Wednesday Afternoon I/N 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9243Karla Rosengren Woodbine, GA; Peggy Harlow Fernandina Bch, FL52.50%
2.10111Nancy Evans Tybee Island, GA; Penny Johnson Savannah, GA63.50%
1.582Brenda Davis The Villages, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL63.00%
1.49322Trudy Little Gainesville, FL; Brenda Wendell Ponte Vedra Bch, FL62.50%
1.1143Harry Tasset - Margaret Tasset Jacksonville, FL58.00%

Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.382David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Nancy Whitmire - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL43.00
1.734Nancy Davis - Jack Longman Dunedin, FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL76.00
1.224Thomas Mason - Jerry Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL; Jeanne Harlan - Gerald Schemer Jacksonville, FL53.00
2.162Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL; Cece Lichtenstein Atlantic Beach, FL; Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL70.00
1.8431Patricia Deckert - Kenneth Deckert - Keith Glenn - Joyce Glenn Savannah, GA59.00
4.111Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL105.00
3.0821John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL82.00
2.313Joseph Ur - Martha Russo Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL77.00

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Jerry Bates Diamondhead, MS; John Orren Jacksonville, FL52.00%
2.4611Judson McCranie Brunswick, GA; Lee Bradley Valdosta, GA55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game ( Fast Pairs ) - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Robert Dale Hammond, LA; E Jonathan Scharf Pensacola, FL63.99%
2.562Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL62.20%
3.0331Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL56.55%
2.27421Mike Neff - Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL55.95%
1.70532Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL55.36%
1.2843Shirley Guy - Jan Schivley Bluffton, SC54.17%

Thursday Morning I/N 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.99543Melody Johnston - Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL55.83%
0.695Athena Gordon - Jonathan Gordon Tampa, FL54.58%
2.3611R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL65.00%
1.77221Lindley Rhodes - Sylvia Hollenbeck Ponte Vedra, FL60.00%
1.333Ann Moncure - Joyce McClellan Savannah, GA57.50%
1.22432Melissa Sovereign Jacksonville, FL; Charlotte Tingen Atlantic Beach, FL56.67%

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
27.851Richard Coren Aventura, FL; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Spartanburg, SC; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL
19.502John Bortins - Nancy Benamati Delray Beach, FL; Susan Eisenberg - Benjamin Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL
11.143/4Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Samuel Jones Portland, OR; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL
11.143/4Bob Marett Saint Simons Is, GA; Kay Butters - Judson McCranie Brunswick, GA; Lee Bradley Valdosta, GA

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.021Robert Schwenk - Marian Schwenk Savannah, GA; Robert Joe Hooks Jr Dublin, GA; Sandy Moody Hazlehurst, GA
7.012Patricia Bayer - Susan Miklos - Marylou Anderson Jacksonville, FL; Jane Jamison Bartlett, TN
4.013/4Nancy Whitmire - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Estes - Bud Estes Maitland, FL
4.013/4E. Jeanne Kokesh Thomasville, GA; Elaine Barrett - Michael Barrett Dixie, GA; Joe Labat - Gayle Underwood Tallahassee, FL

Thursday A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 53.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.876Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL520.50
27.561Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ597.75
2.715Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL436.02
8.2772Dottie King - Keith White Jacksonville, FL519.93
8.121041Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman Jacksonville, FL493.51
4.573Claire Watson - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL465.47
6.2083Andrew Eastwood Snellville, GA; Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL499.48
20.672Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL586.35
3.675Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich Bluffton, SC482.41
5.519Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX496.87
15.503Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL565.02
3.434Frank Vignati - W June Vignati Palm Coast, FL436.80
11.6341Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA; Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL550.30
6.0972Judy Pujol Jacksonville, FL; Kay Craft Ponte Vedra, FL467.54
9.195Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Linda Miller Ormond Beach, FL524.63
3.156William Foerster - John Landry Jacksonville, FL472.56

Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.7221Thomas Mason - Jerry Brenner Ponte Vedra, FL198.50
2.09107Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC191.50
1.969Beverly Magnuson - Janet Gawenda The Villages, FL192.00
5.0432Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL197.50
2.31118Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL189.50
3.7843Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL197.00
2.07129John Quinn - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL187.50
2.9954Jacqueline Boggs Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; John La Cara Jacksonville, FL194.50
1.3013Doris Fairgrieve - Leyse Lowry Jacksonville, FL186.50
2.001/2Thomas Fox Atlantic Beach, FL; Mary Massman Fernandina, FL168.50
2.5665Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL; Laura Palmer Auburn, AL193.50
1.2514Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Jessie Turner Ponte Vedra, FL185.50
2.001/2Karla Rosengren Woodbine, GA; S Lee Yates Fernandina Bch, FL168.50
2.607Shirley Guy - Jan Schivley Bluffton, SC193.00
1.1215Howard Seybold - Kay Seybold Longwood, FL180.50
8.961Per Berg - Brandon Flaschner Palm Coast, FL203.50
2.3186Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Shelby King Columbia, SC192.50

Thursday Afternoon I/N 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.9711R Douglas Smith - Catherine Beykovsky Jacksonville, FL64.29%
1.302/32/3Athena Gordon - Jonathan Gordon Tampa, FL57.93%
1.522/32/31Vance Chrystal - Mary Ann Lindsey Jacksonville, FL57.93%
1.14442Rosalind Hager - Penny Johnson Savannah, GA53.97%

Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.105Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Nancy Martin Neptune Beach, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL63.00
1.9653Mark Fitzmorris - Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL78.00
1.382Connie Graunke - Mike Neff - Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL46.00
1.286Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV73.00
1.474Trella Bromley - Judith Miller - Vicki Collins - Carl Wasserman Jacksonville, FL70.00
5.411Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Deanna Lewis Presque Isle, MI; Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL108.00
4.0621David June - Carol June Sanford, FL; James Rhoden Saint Augustine, FL; Patrick Heading Ormond Beach, FL88.00
3.0432Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL; Jimmie Miller - Judy Oglesby Panama City, FL80.00
1.841Margaret Gibbs - Elizabeth Rio - Susan Burleigh Jacksonville, FL; Stephanie Athens Orange Park, FL56.00
2.284Nancy Davis - Jack Longman Dunedin, FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL79.00

Thursday-Friday Evening Compact KO - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.484Regina Sooey - Bill Page - Mark Kessler - Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL
9.931Levy Stern Rehovot, Israel; Lior Urman Rishon Lezion, Israel; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Spartanburg, SC
6.952David June - Carol June Sanford, FL; Robert Dale Hammond, LA; E Jonathan Scharf Pensacola, FL
4.473Martha Russo - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game ( Fast Pairs ) - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL58.00%
2.132Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA56.50%
2.46311Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL56.00%
1.204Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL53.50%
1.8522Joyce Akridge - Mike Akridge Ocala, FL52.50%

Friday Morning I/N 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.015/64/53R Douglas Smith - Melody Johnston Jacksonville, FL52.92%
1.015/64/5Beverly Stormoen - Robert Stormoen Amelia Island, FL52.92%
0.744Lindley Rhodes Ponte Vedra, FL; Celeste Graneto Ponte Vedra Bch, FL52.08%
2.36111Richard Todd - Lee Stillwell Tallahassee, FL57.92%
1.7722Stanley Pieloch Saint Augustine, FL; Janet Wylie Ponte Vedra, FL56.67%
1.333Mike Akridge - Joyce Akridge Ocala, FL54.17%
1.31432Trudy Little Gainesville, FL; Brenda Wendell Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.33%

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
23.291Deanna Lewis Presque Isle, MI; Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL
16.302Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX; Levy Stern Rehovot, Israel; Lior Urman Rishon Lezion, Israel; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.911John Vega Naples, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL; Lucy Fendig Saint Simons Is, GA
6.942Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL

Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4111Martha Russo - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL67.92%
2.562Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL64.58%
2.103Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL59.58%
1.474Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Gabriella Pellinger Savannah, GA57.50%
1.284C Marquess - Lena Allen Tallahassee, FL51.25%
2.2752Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL55.83%
1.9931Barbara Green Ponte Vedra, FL; Nancy Hanna Jacksonville, FL51.67%
1.492Marilyn Wood - Judy Jordan Jacksonville, FL48.75%

Friday A/X/Y Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 47.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.247Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL338.00
24.941Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL366.00
5.548Dorothy Johnson Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL328.50
18.71211Pamela Gorbics St Petersburg, FL; Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL360.00
2.915William Foerster - Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL312.50
14.033Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Orlando, FL352.00
3.335Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich Bluffton, SC313.50
10.524Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL351.50
4.9143Richard Polangin Tallahassee, FL; Patti Poppell Thomasville, GA322.00
8.315Marlise Cusick - Keith White Jacksonville, FL347.50
6.5532John Orren Jacksonville, FL; Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL323.50
7.4962Dabney Townsend Jr - Larry Hayslip Pooler, GA344.00
3.6864Virginia Jones New Bern, NC; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL313.00

Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.37852Jack Weitzel - Donna Weitzel Jacksonville, FL187.50
6.2021Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL190.75
1.659Ronald Mason - Dawn Mason Saint Augustine, FL186.00
4.6532Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL190.22
8.271Gregory Euston - Harold Elkins Jacksonville, FL195.86
3.4943Sheila Naylor - John Quinn The Villages, FL190.15
1.5010Shirley Guy - Jan Schivley Bluffton, SC184.50
2.765Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL189.00
1.38116Anna Smith - Atha Beard Auburn, AL183.20
2.366Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL188.50
1.2712Margaret Zielinski Spring Hill, FL; Joanne Waitkus Weeki Wachee, FL179.29
2.08741Steve Ballou Saint Johns, FL; Tom Herzberg Jacksonville, FL187.90
1.2413Hartman Smith - Pat Williams Jacksonville, FL179.00

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0331Harrison Luba - E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL82.00
1.974Nancy Davis - Jack Longman Dunedin, FL; Joan Webb - Keith Harrison Trinity, FL80.00
2.275/621Marilynn Parker - Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Vicki Harrison Neptune Beach, FL68.00
1.284Nancy Whitmire - Olivia Ehmer Jacksonville, FL; Bud Estes - Patricia Estes Maitland, FL57.00
1.305/6Doris Needham - Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL68.00
1.703Carol Garvin - Michael Cokus Homosassa, FL; Eleanor Rossignol - Kathleen Rankin Mount Dora, FL64.00
4.671Martha Russo - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL92.00
3.502Marianne Claysmith Saint Augustine, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Marilena Thompson Jacksonville, FL; John Reeve Neptune Beach, FL87.00

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 48.0 Tables / Based on 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901/2Walter Melson Eastman, GA47.31%
4.901/2Diane Melson Eastman, GA47.31%
3.153Sheri Carryl Jacksonville, FL46.44%
2.364Peggy Wood Jacksonville, FL44.52%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game ( Fast Pairs ) - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL59.03%
2.562Patrick Horton - William Boynton Tallahassee, FL57.54%
1.923Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL55.16%
2.65411Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL54.17%
1.9952Lena Allen - C Marquess Tallahassee, FL52.43%
1.493Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA52.08%
1.492Harrison Luba - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC51.19%

Saturday Morning I/N 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10111Joyce Stillwell - Glenda Todd Tallahassee, FL63.02%
1.582Stephanie Athens Orange Park, FL; Eleanor Lyon Jacksonville, FL59.88%
1.4932Shelby King Columbia, SC; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL58.63%
1.22432Richard Todd - Lee Stillwell Tallahassee, FL52.13%
0.923Walter Melson - Diane Melson Eastman, GA45.88%
0.844Susan Chudacoff Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; James Sackett Ponte Vedra, FL51.50%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.972Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL148.00
11.983Craig Hemphill - John Landry - Mark Kessler - Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL121.00
21.291Richard Coren Aventura, FL; Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman Spartanburg, SC; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL179.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.791Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL136.00
8.842Randall Rathjen Saint Augustine, FL; Dattatraya Kale Saint Johns, FL; Suresh Sane Orange Park, FL; Prasad Krishna Moorthy Middleburg, FL124.00
6.633Dottie King - Robert McAfee - Bazile Bacino Jr - Keith White Jacksonville, FL118.50

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.162Patrick Heading Ormond Beach, FL; James Rhoden - Howard Crum - John Miller Saint Augustine, FL140.00
5.373Anne Johnson - Brenda Harvey - S Michael Sharp - Nancy Sharp Saint Augustine, FL123.00
9.551Harrison Luba - E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL162.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.791C Marquess - Lena Allen - Venu Chintam Tallahassee, FL; John Orren Jacksonville, FL172.00
5.092Marsha Miller - Mary Newman - Dorothy Hartridge - Sandra Spahn Jacksonville, FL141.00
3.823Benjamin Dickens - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL128.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.402Ronald Mason - Dawn Mason - Frances Ebner Saint Augustine, FL; Ginny Martucci Ponte Vedra Bch, FL142.00
3.303Jim Schweiger - Dorothy Schweiger - Phil Reilly - Susan Stechschulte Ocala, FL124.00
2.474Connie Graunke - Mike Neff - Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee, FL113.00
5.861Lynn Chapman - Dana Levitan - Ruth Williams Jacksonville, FL; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC167.00

Saturday Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.423Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Julie Bradley Jacksonville, FL368.52
4.064Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL366.23
3.9811Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL336.20
4.185Nancy Mitchell - Alan Stout Jacksonville, FL362.58
2.243Bill Cubley - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC312.25
2.756Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM347.48
3.0122Brandon Flaschner - Per Berg Palm Coast, FL327.11
9.631Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL404.85
7.222Patrick Horton - William Boynton Tallahassee, FL380.73

Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.501Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX; Levy Stern Rehovot, Israel; Lior Urman Rishon Lezion, Israel; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI103.00
2.632Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV; James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Martin Caley Montreal, QC68.00

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Gerald Schemer - Florence Schemer Jacksonville, FL56.94%
2.45211Lorie Holmes Atlantic Beach, FL; Trudy Little Gainesville, FL55.56%
1.84322Walter Melson - Diane Melson Eastman, GA50.69%
1.213/4Sheri Carryl - Peggy Wood Jacksonville, FL48.61%
1.213/4Gretchen Calvert - Robin Webster Ponte Vedra, FL48.61%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game ( Fast Pairs ) - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651/211Harrison Luba - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC56.94%
1.99322Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.17%
1.493Patrick Horton - William Boynton Tallahassee, FL52.08%
2.321/2Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL56.94%
5.495Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL56.27%
5.521/2Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL60.10%
5.521/2Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL60.10%
3.623/4Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL57.01%
3.623/4Bruce Bedient Ponte Vedra, FL57.01%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables / Based on 61.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.285Liane Turner Orlando, FL; David Kent Lake Mary, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL123.00
4.084Harrison Luba Hilton Head, SC; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL; Pamela Gorbics St Petersburg, FL; Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL88.00
7.106Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Martin Caley Montreal, QC; James Easterling Casselberry, FL121.00
7.2532Regina Sooey - Bill Page - Mark Kessler - Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL106.00
7.4672Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell Ponte Vedra, FL; John Carlson - Marilyn Carlson Atlantic Beach, FL110.00
24.851Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL140.00
4.194Anita Ritchin - Marlise Cusick - Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Betty Morgan Saint Augustine, FL94.00
16.312/3Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL136.00
3.225Patrick Horton - William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cubley - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC82.00
16.312/311M Melnick - E Melnick Hilton Head, SC; Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell Jacksonville, FL136.00
5.4353Ruth Williams - Doris Fairgrieve Jacksonville, FL; Rochelle Saperston - Maxine Sharp Ormond Beach, FL92.00
10.484Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Lior Urman Rishon Lezion, Israel; Levy Stern Rehovot, Israel126.00
2.846Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL; Anne Landry - Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL89.00

Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
2.09421Connie Graunke - Mike Neff - Shirley Driscoll - Lynda Barnum Tallahassee, FL111.00
1.545/632Steve Ballou Saint Johns, FL; Tom Herzberg - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL; Virginia Jones New Bern, NC108.00
1.545/6Ira Ritchin - Hop Hartmann - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL108.00
0.574Hedda Ginsberg The Villages, FL; Lois Sayward - Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL90.00
4.9611Suzanne Garrard - Leyse Lowry Jacksonville, FL; Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL137.00
3.722Thomas Mason - Jerry Brenner - Margie Deegan Ponte Vedra, FL; Vicki Collins Jacksonville, FL130.00
2.793Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman Saint Augustine, FL; Robert Hinton Ponte Vedra, FL; Shirley Altimore Ponte Vedra Bch, FL114.00