Philadelphia, PA

2018 Spring NABC Tournament Overalls

Mar 07, 2018 - Mar 18, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Thursday Aft International Fund 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.923Sherry Scena - Margaret DeWitt Newtown, PA49.17%
1.63441Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA57.92%
2.4011Paula Williams Pipersville, PA; Scott Guiser Bedminster, PA67.50%
1.3533W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA59.58%
1.222Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA50.83%
1.8022Sheila Blum Chevy Chase, MD; Edythe Sklar Washington, DC62.08%

Thursday Aft International Fund Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.224Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH59.69%
1.5053Catherine J. Jones - Mervin J.H. Jones Wilmington, DE47.93%
7.502Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY64.38%
1.119Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX56.10%
2.376Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Harold Schachter Lakewood, NJ58.06%
1.338Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX56.86%
1.134Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ44.88%
3.165Brian Glubok New York, NY; Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA58.61%
1.7510Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL55.66%
2.6731Art Simons - Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ48.15%
2.0042Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg Philadelphia, PA48.04%
2.507Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL57.73%
10.001Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Nunzio Martorina Laguna Woods, CA65.80%
3.562George Hudson Jamaica, NY; Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ50.33%
5.633Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; James Streisand Wayland, MA60.68%
4.751Robert Clow - Frances McKeon55.23%

Educational Foundation KO Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

Educational Foundation KO Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
15.331Harold George - Dan Chocron - Atul Rai Wichita, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS
10.732Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA; Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL
5.443/4Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR

Thursday Eve Educational Found 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41441Anita Bellucci Weiss - Jeffrey Weiss Ithaca, NY58.63%
2.5511Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA66.25%
1.0652Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA52.73%
1.4333Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA59.09%
1.9122Lynn Knight Paramus, NJ; B Gidwani New York, NY65.46%

Thursday Eve Educational Found Open Pairs - 50.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6820Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON55.92%
2.2214Linda Dunn Memphis, TN; Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ56.62%
1.1118Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY56.26%
4.78103Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Todd Fisher Chicago, IL58.42%
11.253Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC63.62%
15.0021Susan Duval Irvington, NY; Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA66.77%
2.02156Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC56.42%
20.001David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Richard Schwartz Aventura, FL69.87%
1.444Henry Zhang Novi, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI54.62%
1.6816Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA56.38%
2.241972Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI56.20%
1.683Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA54.94%
2.028Jack Hawthorne Valencia, PA; Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA55.31%
8.444Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA; David Brower Portland, OR62.62%
4.756Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS60.50%
6.3852Samantha Macdouglas - Brian Reynolds Canoga Park, CA60.99%
3.178Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA59.54%
2.025Denise Archambault Mont-Royal, QC; Marie-Claude Loisel Montreal, QC53.46%
3.591141Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON57.62%
3.179Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA59.38%
2.6712Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA57.34%
2.2217Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY56.31%
4.437Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL60.08%
2.69135Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ56.63%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
4.3132Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA; William Stolgitis Avon, NJ188.17
2.2975Alexandra Peck - Brenda Baranga Toronto, ON182.00
6.8311Connor Havens - Cindy Havens Riverview, NB196.50
3.284/531Allen Toadvine - Luann Toadvine Langhorne, PA187.50
2.46862Jack Willgruber Devon, PA; Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA181.50
1.8573Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT180.83
2.584/5Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Deborah Butz Easton, PA187.50
2.4364Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA182.17
1.764Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA164.50
5.122Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY; Sam Pal Silver Spring, MD188.50

Thursday Open Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.4873Yan Zhang Jersey City, NJ; Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA479.50
4.3417Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Joan Millens Kingston, NY503.00
3.7220Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH; Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA498.50
2.224Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Peter Cheung Fremont, CA464.44
39.031Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Phil King600.00
8.678Happoldt Neuffer Columbia, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC518.00
4.056Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE; Richard Bojar Philadelphia, PA485.00
6.5111Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni512.41
13.015Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN526.53
9.767Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN519.56
16.474Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT538.00
3.098Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD474.44
1.765Richard Peffer - Eric Peffer Greensboro, NC451.50
2.8610Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA466.56
7.1010Stanley Barg Washington, DC; Jill Levin Henderson, NV512.56
7.82193Irfan Coskun; Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS500.00
21.953Krzysztof Jassem; Melanie Tucker New York, NY553.50
13.901311Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY510.91
4.635Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ486.94
7.819Alan Popkin - Nancy Popkin Saint Louis, MO514.97
3.219Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA; Edmond Craig Wynnewood, PA474.00
6.0012Vladislav Isporski; Mac Busby San Diego, CA511.00
4.5916Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX505.44
4.1118Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht New York, NY501.56
10.43142John Glynn Annandale, VA; Larry O'Maley Fort Wayne, IN510.56
11.156Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH526.00
29.272William Higgins Cincinnati, OH; Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH581.50
4.8815Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX509.50
5.8642Edward Kung - Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA495.00

(Wed-Thu) BALDWIN NAP FLIGHT A - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
26.6710Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC367.00
56.253Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA422.50
17.3918Dan Morse - John Zilic Houston, TX341.45
28.579Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA377.57
18.1817Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD341.52
25.0011Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA366.27
22.2213Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH; Charles Kopp Columbus, OH355.72
75.002Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY433.49
33.337Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ378.72
23.5312Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ365.60
30.778John Ashton - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR378.06
100.001Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA453.21
16.6719Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL; Michael Halvorsen Champaign, IL339.21
44.444Allan Simon - Gordon Campbell Calgary, AB399.28
20.0015Jay Apfelbaum Philadelphia, PA; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ348.06
19.0516Robert Lebi - John Rayner Toronto, ON344.80
40.005Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jim Foster Birmingham, AL396.54
36.366Sylvia Shi - Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV394.74
21.0514Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL; C Lee Hastings Saint Louis, MO349.14

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.481David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
7.342Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC
4.723Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ
3.674Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; George Hudson Jamaica, NY; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun AM Side Game - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.251Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH63.75%
2.8231John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH58.46%
2.122Won Yang Clermont, FL; Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL49.78%
2.442Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Mariusz Kielbowicz Philadelphia, PA60.53%
1.374Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Leonardo Cima54.21%

Friday Daylight Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.243Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Tony Zacchei Lower Gwynedd, PA
6.592Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ; Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ; Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ
3.304C Pfeifer - Joan Pfeifer Narberth, PA; Evette Mittin Elkins Park, PA; Maryann Moss Ardmore, PA
9.421Simon-Pierre Goulet - Jean-Pierre Becotte - Marie Duval - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC

Friday Daylight Compact KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.063Marlene Hino Ambler, PA; Virginia Tinner - Elaine Watters - Susan Bailey Lansdale, PA
2.384Jim Miller - Belle Miller Harleysville, PA; Marian Brescia Newtown, PA; Maribeth Fryman Langhorne, PA
6.811Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried - Bruce Stephen Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenberg Wexford, PA
4.772Frederick Holdsworth - Myrna Shervin Philadelphia, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA; Richard Murray Hilton Head Is, SC

Friday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08443Mark Beifermanhaines - Moon Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ55.00%
2.55111W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA66.82%
0.815John Rutter Marietta, PA; Rees Morrison Princeton, NJ53.18%
1.91222Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ63.63%
1.4333James Korom - Lucia Korom Milwaukee, WI62.28%

Friday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.666Samuel Hickok Rutledge, PA; Dirk Gerson Grand Rapids, MI57.14%
1.5663Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA61.77%
3.3811Janice Arrowsmith Souderton, PA; Bev Steinhagen69.84%
1.903Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA63.95%
2.08521George Wiemann Doylestown, PA; Andrea Benack Doyleston, PA63.49%
0.694John Miller Akron, OH; Nancy Rauscher Yardley, PA51.13%
1.174Nancy Wilenzik Doylestown, PA; Joyce Bentrim Perkasie, PA59.92%
1.434Paul O'Neill - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA63.63%
1.2252John Matera Clarksboro, NJ; Joe Mosely58.33%
2.542Ann Sinatra Malvern, PA; Joyce Pinkston66.67%
0.923Sarah Hart - Lisa Madzin Philadelphia, PA54.37%

Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
27.073/4Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski; Sam Lev New York, NY
27.073/4Mary Ann Berg Atherton, CA; Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Krzysztof Buras - Michal Kwiecien - Marcin Lesniewski; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
47.382Chen Zhao College Park, MD; Choon Chou Loo - Hua Poon; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN
67.681Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Frederic Wrang - Johan Sylvan

Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.883/4Donald Berman - Rose Berman Laurel, MD; Barbara Doran - Eric Landau Silver Spring, MD
15.883/4G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Maccormac - John WT Connolly
39.711Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Bobbie Gomer Willow Grove, PA; Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA
27.802Theodore Levy Collingswood, NJ; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Philadelphia, PA; George Subt Southampton, NJ

Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.123/4Ami Elis - Nurit Elis - Lynne Colker - Alan Colker Pittsburgh, PA
12.472John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
17.811Alan Godes Needham, MA; Molly Fainer New York, NY; Susan Hall Mayfield Hts, OH; Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL
7.123/4Connor Havens - Cindy Havens Riverview, NB; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ

Bobbie Gomer Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.023/4David Smith Apex, NC; Zul Abbany Cary, NC; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH
8.782Angela Jones - Joyce Cosby Wilmington, DE; Anola Vance - Barbara Davis Philadelphia, PA
12.541Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Richard Valpey Rockaway, NJ; Larry Murray North York, ON
5.023/4John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas Canoga Park, CA

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.331Barbara Grantham Houston, TX; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ64.58%
2.3253Janice Copeland Berwyn, PA; Jean Ann Dockray Villanova, PA54.17%
1.583Susan Johnson - Paul Johnson Veazie, ME50.00%
1.834Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz White Plains, NY55.09%
2.45641Jennifer Krueger Rosedale, MD; Paul Gray North Bellmore, NY52.08%
1.305Carol Pait - Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL51.62%
4.1221Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY57.41%
3.0932Linda Trent Fullerton, CA; B Gidwani New York, NY56.48%
1.842Charles Rudolph - John Sornson Moorestown, NJ51.16%

Friday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 45.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.061312Ronald Baecker Toronto, ON; Mike Rudnick Pittsford, NY186.00
1.811514Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA185.14
1.741715Kay Hays Allentown, PA; Judith Cary Orefield, PA184.50
1.635Beth Murphy Elkins Pk, PA; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA176.63
14.4411Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Orange, CA214.00
5.48542John Naber Clark, NJ; Sandra Naber Victoria, BC197.68
7.31431Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN199.00
1.406Karen Pagano Hummelstown, PA; Georgianne Hess Harrisburg, PA176.27
3.2587Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO195.50
1.6621Jacqueline Granite Mechanicsburg, PA; Mary Moyer Dauphin, PA178.12
2.0623204Lynda Thaler Macungie, PA; Jon Clemens Center Valley, PA180.00
1.227Judith Doerner Burlington, VT; Donna Griffin S Burlington, VT175.50
2.411110Gordon Cochrane Crete, IL; Peter O'Connor Haliburton, ON187.44
2.242119Margaret Fanning White River Jct, VT; Alice Eberhardt Plainfield, NH182.50
1.6622Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY; Sam Pal Silver Spring, MD180.50
2.63109Walter Carpenter III Philadelphia, PA; Steven Clements Wildwood, MO193.00
10.832Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME205.00
3.7176Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT196.50
1.661816Shyamalendu Bose Bryn Mawr, PA; Pradip Khan Collegeville, PA184.00
1.931413Mary Lou Van Handle - Henry Van Handle Succasunna, NJ185.50
2.7520183Jann Nielsen Fairfield Glade, TN; Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA183.00
9.7532Nancy Robbins Wilmington, DE; Teresa Young New Castle, DE203.50
1.7016William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA184.68
4.3365Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON197.50
2.8998Edward Kennedy Wayne, PA; Michael Radzilowsky Chicago, IL193.73
2.221211Young Cha - Kay Cha Muttontown, NY187.00
1.661917Theodore Brown - Kay Brown Wilmington, DE183.89

Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.087Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA; Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA698.37
36.33111Bradley Rind - Terry Jacobson Mercer Island, WA757.09
6.611085Shen Duan - Meiyan Duan Andover, MA676.66
27.25222Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ737.78
20.44333Fran Pach Warrington, PA; Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA733.55
12.1155Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON711.16
5.1913William Higgins Cincinnati, OH; Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH658.62
10.3866Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY700.86
7.27974John Moser Norristown, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA679.00
5.5912Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT; Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT663.03
8.078Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN680.21
2.837Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA; Jack Willgruber Devon, PA644.78
6.061196Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow Skaneateles, NY671.15
15.3344David Peim Torrance, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA719.57

Friday Daylight Aft Side Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.782/32/31Denise Archambault Mont-Royal, QC; Marie-Claude Loisel - Joyce Ward - Diane Rodrigue Montreal, QC54.00
1.845/65/62/3Elizabeth Abrams - Betsy Cutler - Sara Gainey - Freda Witmer Allentown, PA46.00
1.184Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA; Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO42.00
2.4344Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA52.00
3.782/32/3Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA54.00
1.845/65/62/3James Waters Doylestown, PA; Benson Notgarnie Warwick, PA; Scott Guiser Bedminster, PA; Paula Williams Pipersville, PA46.00
5.7611Charles Tomlinson Princeton, NJ; Robert Killen - Frank Lipniski Mount Laurel, NJ; Ross Spiro Cherry Hill, NJ55.00

Friday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55111Yvonne Watson Selbyville, DE; Barbara Lappin Washington, DC64.46%
0.815Ginny Mason - Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ55.27%
1.40432Tony Gribin Ocean, NJ; Gloria Gribin Wayside, NJ57.27%
1.0543Jose Mateo-Bermudez - Antony Colombet Philadelphia, PA47.00%
1.9122James Korom - Lucia Korom Milwaukee, WI63.00%
1.433Margaret Woolard Springfield, PA; Ellen Lustgarten Lansdowne, PA62.91%

Friday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.565Tracy Burlock Newton, MA; Christie Daukas Dover, MA54.17%
1.77211Wei Chang - Meiping Tien Wynnewood, PA60.71%
2.141Susan Bricken Christiansburg, VA; Tamara Hodsden Newport, VA65.48%
1.0053Rhonda Niemi - Marilyn Hury Louisville, KY57.74%
1.203Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA59.52%
1.33422Cumbakonam Vasudevan Reston, VA; Mala Vasudevan58.04%
0.7564Ann Thompson Prospect, KY; Farryll Brown Louisville, KY55.95%

Friday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8632Barbara Lappin Washington, DC; Yvonne Watson Selbyville, DE59.09%
1.045Grace Major Brevard, NC; B Gidwani New York, NY54.36%
2.48211Tong Huang Berwyn, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA69.13%
1.2863James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY54.17%
0.744Christie Roszkowski Champaign, IL; Linda Sloat Urbana, IL46.97%
3.301Ginny Mason - Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ70.64%
0.9853Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA50.95%
1.394Marvin Bram - Claire Bram Union, NJ55.49%
1.3142Man-Li Morse - Patricia Fukunaga Thornhill, ON52.65%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.9222Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA; Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD305.05
2.224Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC278.09
1.8766Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Susan Eisner Huntington Bay, NY288.35
6.56111Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD315.82
2.7744Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA291.94
1.468Eileen Shelly Warrington, PA; Donna Zebley Doylestown, PA283.68
2.19552Jeff Heyser - Deanna Heyser Penn Valley, CA290.68
0.743Alexander Stille - Barbara Devaney Washington, DC278.72
1.647Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD285.28
3.6933Stuart Ray - Beth Dlutowski Louisville, KY292.00

Jeanne Fisher Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.435Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ; Susan Atteridge Morristown, NJ404.50
7.38732Barry Mactaggart - Gordon Bell Weyburn, SK458.50
29.501Ivan Tsonchev - Vladimir Marashev534.00
3.3764Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC; Arthur Weiss Brookeville, MD433.00
5.90953Michelle Feeney Davenport, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL441.00
9.135/62Craig Netzley Montoursville, PA; Judy Stein Laporte, PA462.50
6.5684Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT445.50
12.45411Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT468.00
9.135/6Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC462.50
22.132Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN518.00
16.593Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX511.50

Friday Evening Side Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.891James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Drew Casen Metarie, LA71.00
5.40711Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA; David Hurst Westminster, MD; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; D Abraham Windsor, ON49.00
2.195/6Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON52.00
4.052Florence Belford Milton, ON; Rajeev Bansal Overland Park, KS; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH47.00
5.922Richard Schwartz Aventura, FL; David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Diyan Danailov - Jerry Stamatov66.00
2.195/6Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Wojciech Gawel; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland52.00
3.043Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; George Hudson Jamaica, NY; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ45.00
2.004/52/3Barbara Ganin - David Ganin Hillsdale, NJ; Sunny Koontz Palm Beach, FL; Greg Warden Ridgewood, NJ44.00
3.334Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver56.00
2.004/52/3Stanley Hoffman - Judith Hoffman Brooklyn, NY; Andrew Hoffman Holmdel, NJ; Marguerite Salah Falls Church, VA44.00
1.124Linda Hardy Wilmington, DE; Patricia Scofield Newark, DE; Beth Murphy Elkins Pk, PA; Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA38.00
4.443Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 758.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.742Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Judy Wirtenberg Delray Beach, FL58.65%
4.9811Tyrone Davis - Claude Weems Philadelphia, PA68.43%
2.281Paul Gray North Bellmore, NY; Martha Williams Brewer, ME51.92%
1.8354Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde Great Neck, NY54.49%
1.256Joseph Dibenedetto Hartsdale, NY; Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY52.08%
1.3765Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA54.17%
2.4443Henry Meguid Durham, NC; Liang Fan Downey, CA55.29%
3.2532Joan Warren - Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA56.41%
1.712Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME50.16%

Sat-Mon AM KO - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.913/4Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Barbara Bebee Chicago, IL; Katy Gross - Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL
9.692Greg Warden Ridgewood, NJ; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Barbara Ganin - David Ganin Hillsdale, NJ
13.841J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON; Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun AM Side Game - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.816/73/42Phil Seeherman - Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA52.08%
2.76521Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC53.27%
3.6831Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD; George Klemic Bensenville, IL58.33%
4.331Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Leif Bjorn Odden61.31%
1.816/73/4Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA52.08%
3.252Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Leonardo Cima60.42%
2.674Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ57.44%
1.165James Breihan Houston, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON50.30%

College Planning Daylight Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
20.321Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Robert Munson Danville, CA; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA
14.222Roy Perry - Richard Lash St John's, NL; Barbara Rhoades - Cindy Rowland Wilmington, DE
9.143Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Tom Van Overbeeke - Maarten Schollaardt
7.114Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN; Rosalind Lin - Mike Rice Chapel Hill, NC

College Planning Daylight Compact KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.721Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA; Fern Herman San Jose, CA; Patricia Bassman Maple Glenn, PA; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA
4.823Albena-Maria Vassileva North Bay, ON; Olivia Laufer - Anu Goodman - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON
7.502Robert Killen - Frank Lipniski Mount Laurel, NJ; Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ; Charles Tomlinson Princeton, NJ
3.754Susan Atteridge Morristown, NJ; Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ; Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ

College Planning Daylight Compact KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.753Marlene Hino Ambler, PA; Susan Bailey - Virginia Tinner - Elaine Watters Lansdale, PA
8.331Karen Sandler Washington, DC; Anne Weismann Bethesda, MD; Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD
5.832Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID

Saturday AM Bridge Plus+ - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.3032CC Blackburn Flat Rock, NC; Anne Putney Philadelphia, PA62.50%
0.715Mary Ellen Cockerham - Keith Cockerham Newtown, PA60.00%
2.0311Patricia Nugent Glenside, PA; Wendy Browder Jenkintown, PA74.17%
0.734Eileen Vass Haverford, PA; Maude Kent Ardmore, PA55.00%
1.522Harvey Goldberg Newtown, PA; Elsa Gallagher Lahaska, PA69.17%
0.9743Joy Effron Wynne Wood, PA; Bunny Slepin Newtown Square, PA60.83%
0.555Bettie Fitz - Marilyn Sikora West Mifflin, PA54.17%

Saturday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.45111Jackie Lowenberg - Robin Alioto Hillsborough, CA61.17%
1.94333Steven Angstreich Cherry Hill, NJ; Leslie Heselton III Marlton, NJ58.52%
0.805Bill Eisen Philadelphia, PA; Barbra Shotel Haverford, PA55.87%
1.474/54/54John Hausladen Malvern, PA; Adele Lasman Philadelphia, PA58.33%
1.474/54/5Melisa Cooper Philadelphia, PA; Steven Katz Swarthmore, PA58.33%
0.8766Susan Bressler Morganville, NJ; Joan Leimbach Freehold, NJ57.39%
2.59222Harriet Lazarus Brookline, MA; Kate King Dorchester, MA59.47%

Saturday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.801Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA63.92%
1.4462Carolyn Cliff - Butch Wayne Donaldson Greenbank, WA57.08%
1.583Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA62.50%
0.995Ben Strauss - Richard Strauss Princeton, NJ58.33%
1.9241Samuel Hickok Rutledge, PA; Dirk Gerson Grand Rapids, MI60.08%
2.102Anne Omalley Haverford, PA; Ric Andersen Wayne, PA63.33%
1.083Cliff Jackson Bridgeton, NJ; Karen Cerefice Pittsgrove, NJ53.33%
0.814Jeanne Burd Elkins Park, PA; Amy Rubinsohn Dresher, PA52.50%
0.615Man-Li Morse - Patricia Fukunaga Thornhill, ON51.58%

College Planning Compact KO 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
36.811James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace
16.563Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen
25.772Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD; Ai-Tai Lo Reston, VA
12.884Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY

College Planning Compact KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.042Margie Cole - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno
25.771Laurie Vogel New York, NY; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Lynn Baker Austin, TX; Irina Levitina Hackensack, NJ
11.603Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire, QC; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC
9.024Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr Birmingham, AL; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN

College Planning Compact KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.811Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
11.772Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA; Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH
5.884Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT; Greta Pineles Jackson, NJ; Nancy Boyd San Ramon, CA
7.563Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX; Sarah Wiener Fort Lee, NJ; Mariusz Kielbowicz Philadelphia, PA

College Planning Compact KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.303John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; George Weber - Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
14.011James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX
9.812David Wilson Stratford, ON; Edith Ferber - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Shiang Chen Fairfax, VA
4.904Andrew Collins - Somers Collins Little Rock, AR; Bo Liu Irvine, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA

College Planning Compact KO 5 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.204Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO
6.402Mark Mariaschin - Karen Robbins - Frank Dinoff New York, NY; Christopher Rivera Woodside, NY
4.113Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Thomas Hunter - Robin Sanders Norwalk, CT
9.141Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY; Robert Forster Little Neck, NY; Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5865Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA56.24%
3.74321Irfan Coskun; Lucia Enica Belmont, MA58.83%
2.21542Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE56.61%
5.851Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC65.14%
1.583Edith Kuhnle - Kristina Hamilton Washington, DC52.39%
1.184Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ50.80%
2.8043Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY57.03%
4.9821Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA64.03%
1.107Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX56.15%
1.216Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH55.93%

Estate Planning Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 52.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.711111Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA190.00
1.668Charles Rauch Monterey, CA; Susan Wavada Enfield, CT176.36
3.2699Joanne Livingston Glen Allen, VA; Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA191.26
16.2811Israel Raphaelli Princeton Jct, NJ; Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ210.50
12.2122Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA200.86
1.526Diane Rodrigue - Joyce Ward Montreal, QC178.50
1.842019Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX184.79
1.921615Paul Adler Morganville, NJ; George Liebermann Mississauga, ON186.00
2.2423214Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA184.00
3.9813122Israel Kapilevitch Cherry Hill, NJ; Marc Rothschild Medford, NJ188.17
2.041514Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Philip Presby Reading, PA186.79
2.281413Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ; Dan Eschenasy New York, NY187.50
6.8744Michael Radzilowsky Chicago, IL; Edward Kennedy Wayne, PA195.13
1.6521Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA184.53
1.775Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT178.86
2.5012D Abraham Windsor, ON; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS188.36
2.9918173Dinkar Pujara - John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ185.14
1.752523John Bravo Marlton, NJ; Susan Smith Forest Hills, NY182.93
1.422220Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL184.07
1.631918Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY184.93
1.862422Chris Copple Eureka, CA; Mike Rudnick Pittsford, NY183.79
4.0777Salim Bhimji Orange, CA; Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA193.00
1.337Tong Huang Berwyn, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA176.43
5.4355Mary Vitray Malvern, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA193.49
9.1633James Hickey Londonderry, NH; Skip Page Rye, NH200.14
4.6566Marc Elster - Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS193.36
1.811716Lee Davis - Carroll Shannon Wilmington, DE185.71
1.722624Steven Clements Wildwood, MO; Walter Carpenter III Philadelphia, PA182.07
3.6288Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA; Anna Tyson Glenside, PA192.43
5.3110101Tony Gribin Ocean, NJ; Gloria Gribin Wayside, NJ190.07

Estate Planning Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 61.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.7130Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA867.38
17.754Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC973.78
3.25115Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA850.02
9.358Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV939.14
4.0120Edward Nagy Danville, CA; Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA889.08
23.663Suzanne St Thomas - Linda Brinton Boise, ID983.28
6.212652Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY881.64
4.9516Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Jack Futrell Dsrt Hotsprings, CA899.66
11.276/7John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN947.36
3.6622Gerald Lackner; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD887.22
16.831011John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH931.41
1.7718Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; James Keegan Cambridge, MA824.44
2.8029Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni868.64
2.48159Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA840.72
6.1324Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN883.24
1.8717Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; Thomas Salter Hatfield, PA824.60
6.3319Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH; William Higgins Cincinnati, OH891.56
2.041610Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA829.65
5.2615Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Donald Weil Glencoe, IL903.01
3.2425Jack Lipson East Meadow, NY; Michael Fishman Great Neck, NY882.71
2.84148Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA844.44
14.025Li Yiting Herndon, VA; Jian-Jian Wang Clarksville, MD953.04
6.0113Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN904.58
12.62122Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO919.46
7.0111Alvin Galland Hastings Hudson, NY; Stanley Roth New York, NY930.19
3.748Donald Joseph Glencoe, IL; Norman Rosenstein Winnetka, IL856.84
4.81286Michael Richey Springfield, VA; Lloyd Rawley Greenbelt, MD869.02
31.552Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY; Brady Richter Summit, NJ1009.36
4.9021James Griffin Sausalito, CA; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA888.59
8.419Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ935.58
11.276/7Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY947.36
7.10234Tom Denny Glen Mills, PA; William Herdle Wilimington, DE885.48
6.3317Gordon Campbell - Allan Simon Calgary, AB898.38
4.2927Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC881.39
42.071Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL1039.74
4.663173Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine Belvedere, CA867.20
2.59126John Moser Norristown, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA845.06
2.52137Stanley Hoffman Brooklyn, NY; Andrew Hoffman Holmdel, NJ844.91
5.6114Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL903.34
3.379Bonnie Gellas - Nancy Garvey New York, NY856.43
3.99104Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL; Mike Joseph Long Island Cty, NY854.98
9.47183Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA893.29

Saturday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.022/3Danny Molenaar - Bob Drijver - Dano De Falco; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK60.00
1.184David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Scott McDermott New York, NY; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD32.00
1.583John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; Livingston Johnson Fairfax, VA; Sheryl McEwan Summit Point, WV34.00
6.022/3Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN; Alan Popkin - Nancy Popkin Saint Louis, MO60.00
2.8051Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ; Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT48.00
2.545/6Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver - Michal Nowosadzki56.00
2.958/94John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL49.00
7.0041Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY58.00
3.9473Edie McAlpin - Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Millie Ellerson Huntingdon Vly, PA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA50.00
1.128/9Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Wojciech Gawel; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland49.00
5.255/62Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA; Patricia Andrews Lumberville, PA56.00
9.171Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 767.00
2.1062Jeff Grotenhuis Redondo Beach, CA; Wenjia Yan Cerritos, CA; Fay Pacchioli Easton, PA; Joan Winters Beach Lake, PA47.00

Saturday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 12.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.943Arlene Birk Warminster, PA; Eleanor Feldsher Jenkintown, PA60.31%
0.716Jane Taylor - Peter Watson Ottawa, ON52.34%
2.592Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL61.00%
3.45111Stephen Hamilton Haverford, PA; Gay Gervin Bryn Mawr, PA61.01%
0.765Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ52.03%
1.68633Christie Daukas Dover, MA; Tracy Burlock Newton, MA54.94%
1.0554James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY54.01%
1.304Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ54.02%
2.24422Bruce Bogner Margate, NJ; Cathie Barrera Egg Harbor Twp, NJ58.30%
1.095Robert Hudson - Richard Price Naples, FL57.02%

Saturday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 14.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.645Gary Steele - Patricia Steele McAllen, TX54.11%
0.99642Leslie Guth - Peter Guth Newtown, PA57.23%
1.52421Butch Wayne Donaldson - Carolyn Cliff Greenbank, WA59.92%
2.1921Sharon Seidler Charleston, WV; Dennis Parenti Doylestown, PA61.51%
2.921Ben Strauss - Richard Strauss Princeton, NJ67.58%
1.643Sharon Rubin - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV60.07%
1.1453Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA57.97%

Saturday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.001Howard Abrams Cambridge, MA; Allen Barber Andover, MA66.96%
0.756Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT55.65%
2.252Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK62.50%
0.955Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA56.85%
1.693Leonard Feld - Bonnie Feld Jericho, NY60.42%
0.844/54Ellen Raffman Suffern, NY; Roberta Sandler Wanaque, NJ51.79%
0.844/5Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ51.79%
2.27411Tong Huang Berwyn, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA59.23%
1.2833Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD52.38%
1.7022Sharon Rubin - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV53.27%

Wealth Transfer A/X Open Pairs - 53.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.8214Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX1521.28
7.2811Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA1539.31
5.1416Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA; Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD1511.71
14.555John Ashton - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR1605.06
17.4671Piotr Kucharski - Maciej Klis1596.71
4.99206Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ1504.40
2.4913George Clark - Susan Adams Chicago, IL1409.72
5.82195Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON1506.83
7.37174Dan Chocron - Harold George Wichita, KS1510.78
6.29248Ming Sheng Chicago, IL; Bin Shi1471.80
2.3314Stuart Goodgold San Jose, CA; Phillip Tseng Arlington, VA1406.02
3.3625Chuck Malcolm Olathe, KS; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH1470.40
7.9410Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA1541.50
18.414Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA1605.24
3.0412Corneliu Galer Philadelphia, PA; Harold Antonson Olympia, WA1434.55
13.10122Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA; Walter Lee Sudbury, MA1531.52
2.1815Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA1404.09
1.9417Giacomo Percario - Alessandro Gandoglia1392.68
2.2116Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Sharon Beynon Los Angeles, CA1396.33
43.651Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Brian Glubok New York, NY1707.28
4.5918William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX1508.65
4.4911Lee De Simone Paso Robles, CA; Marshall Lewis Bloomington, IN1457.46
32.742Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD1648.45
8.739Larry Sealy Huntsville, AL; Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA1546.51
24.553Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH1611.91
9.708Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Jill Meyers Santa Monica, CA1563.70
4.37237Michael Prahin - Elena Prahin Irvington, NY1479.99
8.982710Satya Rami Morganville, NJ; Arun Bahulkar Sunnyvale, CA1459.11
6.2413Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY; Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY1524.65
9.82153Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; A William Schmidt Morton, PA1513.29
10.2722Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS1485.27
3.9721Wirt Gilliam San Diego, CA; Chris Benson Leroy, IL1490.75
4.02269David Whitehouse Grand Rapids, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI1461.38
12.476Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Happoldt Neuffer Columbia, SC1596.94

Wealth Transfer B/C Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.6164Michael Feeney Cambridge, MA; Mary Jo Feeney Jamaica Plain, MA496.85
4.8410Margaret Macfarlane - Paul MacFarlane Stayner, ON488.65
8.875Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI; Amy Rhodes New York, NY497.88
26.6211Jacek Leznicki Verona, NJ; Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ592.33
5.329Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT491.26
4.44116Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR487.73
19.9722Alyssa Kennedy Marina Del Rey, CA; John Kropinak Gladstone, MO542.29
6.667Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON496.53
14.9733Jacqueline Chang New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY514.62
5.9285Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC491.46
11.234Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY502.53

Wealth Transfer Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.9862Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD194.07
4.283Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI198.21
6.661/21Kevin Tomanek - Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB198.43
1.136Alexander Stille - Barbara Devaney Washington, DC171.50
6.661/2Nancy Chesley - Patrick Chesley Springfield, IL198.43
3.214Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN197.00
1.7594David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky Raleigh, NC188.22
2.545Janina Kuzma San Antonio, TX; Leigh Primerano Helotes, TX194.16
0.845Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR174.92
1.9073Eugene Kintgen Annapolis, MD; Sue Gleason Severna Park, MD190.00
1.9810James Mosley - Harry Potter Herndon, VA184.43
1.718Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD; Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA189.58

Saturday Evening Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.283Richard Schwartz Aventura, FL; David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Michael Bell - Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov59.00
2.16853Bob Enenstein Los Altos, CA; Alan Wood San Jose, CA; Marc Franklin Newport Beach, CA; Matthew Franklin Kensington, CA52.00
4.665Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Carole Banks Silver Spring, MD; David Fleischer Alexandria, VA55.00
14.7211Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON68.00
2.6274Dan Israeli - Paul Gipson; Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA; Alex Gipson Orpington, Br53.00
3.49632 Fong - Yukun Zhang; Xinchen Zhu - Mingyang Zhou Berkeley, CA54.00
11.042Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR62.00
1.649Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Carlos Pellegrini - Debabrata Majumder - Sumit Mukherjee51.00
6.21421Richard Peffer - Eric Peffer - Martin Friedman - Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC56.00

Saturday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.22531Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Jim Walsh Madison, CT; Charles Dearolf Bethesda, MD; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT52.00
3.8442Tyrone Davis - Claude Weems Philadelphia, PA; Regena Edwards Laurel, MD; Eunice Patton Bloomington, IL53.00
1.425/6Connor Havens - Cindy Havens Riverview, NB; Allan Peters Moncton, NB; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ46.00
7.0011Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON; Patricia Charpentier Camlachie, ON; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA63.00
2.42642Zul Abbany Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC; Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH50.00
3.943Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX55.00
1.815/63Gary Peterson Marlborough, MA; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA46.00
1.194/5Barbara Hayes - Barbara Bayone - Mary Ann Oehlerking New York, NY; Marla Lawson Jackson Heights, NY44.00
5.252Bradley Clark Stratham, NH; Stuart Sechriest San Diego, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA56.00
1.194/5Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY44.00

(Fri-Sat) LEBHAR IMP PAIRS - 90.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.8122Peter Trenka New York, NY; Samuel Amer Queens, NY57.55
10.8132Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ50.37
16.0020Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA58.98
7.4149Ahmed Yousry West Palm Beach, FL; Ahmed Soliman Astoria, NY32.50
8.0045Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL37.71
15.3821Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX57.64
13.6042Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ41.35
11.4330David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ51.26
25.0011James Gingrich Jr Lansdale, PA; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY67.56
19.8247Art Brodsky Huntington Sta, NY; Frank Anshen Setauket, NY37.35
12.1228Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA54.16
10.2634Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy Huntsville, AL46.19
21.0514Terry Visentin - Michael Shaw Winnipeg, MB62.69
7.5548Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA36.81
21.1517Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA61.58
20.9418Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis - Vasileios Vroustis60.22
11.7629John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA52.67
12.5027Claire Alpert Miami, FL; Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY55.22
13.7924Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman Brooklyn, NY56.30
10.9935Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY45.51
19.7740Daniel Wilderman New York, NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg Chicago, IL42.28
8.3343Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN39.63
40.005Geir Helgemo - Jessica Larsson83.74
23.5312Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD; Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL65.04
20.0015Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC62.44
75.002Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA120.59
8.1644Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Paul Street Delray Beach, FL38.66
33.337Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Scott Levine New York, NY74.38
36.366Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA83.31
30.778James Ward - Karen Walker Champaign, IL71.16
16.6719Eric Sieg Seattle, WA; Christopher Gibson Tigard, OR59.46
7.2750Kevin Choi - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL31.31
11.0737Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman Brooklyn, NY43.22
19.0516Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY62.32
44.444Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Phil King93.89
10.5333Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY50.34
8.7041Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL41.80
19.7738James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Atul Rai Wichita, KS42.44
56.253Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi105.93
11.1131Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA51.23
16.6423Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ; Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL57.35
12.9026Carlos Hoyos - Alejandro Bianchedi55.27
22.2213Simon Cope - Peter Crouch63.48
9.0939Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ; Daniel Ellis Lumberton, NJ42.31
13.3325William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH55.76
28.579John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Susan Schnelwar New York, NY68.10
26.6710Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI67.61
100.001Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL136.17
11.7136Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA44.18
7.8446John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY37.52

(Fri-Sat) 0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS - 34.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.0015Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Edward Piken Palos Verdes Pn, CA; Robert Shore - Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA94.57
23.337Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan New York, NY101.80
31.114Uday Ivatury - Laura Tolkow - David Feldman New York, NY; Phil Feldman Los Angeles, CA108.16
21.548Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC101.49
52.502Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA120.24
39.383Hilda Setton New York, NY; Pierre Franceschetti - Nicholas Lhuissier - Lionel Sebbane - Quentin Robert - Christophe Grosset112.19
18.6710Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS98.92
16.4712Richard Gabriel Naples, FL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL98.54
70.001Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ134.37
25.456Paul Wrigley Troutdale, OR; Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA103.92
15.5613William Bailey - Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA98.09
28.005Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC104.15
13.3316Sylvia Summers Ridgway, PA; Barry Ko Arlington, VA; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL; Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA94.42
20.009Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Lewis Klein Clementon, NJ; Bruce Williams - Jacquelyn Williams Medford Lakes, NJ100.98
14.7414Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH; Molly O'Neill - Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL96.44
17.5011Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Paul Janicki Markham, ON98.59

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 21.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.104Cris Shanks Watkinsville, GA; Dianne McLean Athens, GA54.58%
3.74721Bruce Stephen - Linda Fried Pittsburgh, PA58.39%
2.803Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA57.36%
2.996Susan Humphries - Liam Milne59.04%
1.585Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA; Cory Perkers Chicago, IL53.29%
5.202Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL66.89%
1.842John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN50.00%
6.931Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC68.30%
2.924Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD60.29%
1.383Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY47.33%
3.903Douglas Simson Columbus, OH; Shan Au Westerville, OH61.76%
4.9851Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Yizhong Fan Rockville, MD59.04%
3.006C Ganzer Brooklyn, NY; Dana Berkowitz New York, NY52.21%

Saturday Zip KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.523/4Tracey Guice - Ivy French Seattle, WA; David Ganin Hillsdale, NJ; Greg Warden Ridgewood, NJ
0.523/4Damon Suden - Anthony Chiocchi - Mary Ann Oehlerking New York, NY; Marla Lawson Jackson Heights, NY
0.912John WT Connolly - Stephen Barr - Michael Donnelly; Connor Havens Riverview, NB
1.301Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Douglas Kuschner Seattle, WA; Anant Rathi San Francisco, CA

Saturday Zip KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.962Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA
0.553/4Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack Newton, MA
1.371Joshua Donn - Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Dennis Bilde - David Bakhshi
0.553/4C Ganzer Brooklyn, NY; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA

Sun-Mon AM CKO - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.962Hilda Setton New York, NY; Christophe Grosset - Quentin Robert - Pierre Franceschetti
7.091Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Anastasia Tsavaris Rock Hill, SC; Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun AM Side Game - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76422Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA56.72%
1.165Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL51.64%
1.5543Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME53.57%
4.771Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY62.96%
3.68311Stanley Hoffman Brooklyn, NY; Andrew Hoffman Holmdel, NJ56.95%
1.515Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ54.45%
3.582Leonardo Cima; Mike Rippey Orinda, CA58.21%
2.1363Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH53.84%

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.373Bradley Clark Stratham, NH; Stuart Sechriest San Diego, CA; Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA84.00
9.832Thomas Salter Hatfield, PA; Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; Bob Muhlhauser - Barbara Muhlhauser Ambler, PA85.00
13.111Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY106.00

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.291Peter Jargowsky - Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Peter Adler Raleigh, NC; Linda Owen Cary, NC99.00
8.472Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA89.00
6.353Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ; Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Peter Szabados - Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ85.00

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.462Kathy Fisher - Mordecai Schwartz Bryn Mawr, PA; Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA; Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA81.00
4.893/4Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL77.00
9.941Thomas Hunter - Robin Sanders Norwalk, CT; Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY84.00
4.893/4James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ; Sheila Sporkinedel Absecon, NJ; Ellen Kelley Linwood, NJ; David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ77.00

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.151Susan Kennedy York, PA; Bruce Young Doylestown, PA; Ralph Collins Warminster, PA; Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA94.00
5.153Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ77.00
6.862Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ86.00

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.731Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ108.00
4.353Albert Fitzgerald III Eagleville, PA; Carole Bishop Lansdale, PA; Nicholas Wanck - Maryland Wanck Gwynedd, PA79.00
5.802Andrew Rosenberg - William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein - Wayne Rosenberger Philadelphia, PA85.00

Finessing Taxation Daylight Bracketed Flight B Tms - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.804/6Karen Sandler Washington, DC; Anne Weismann Bethesda, MD; Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD72.00
2.804/6Diane Lapat Feasterville, PA; Sheila Seidner - Bill Rumpa Yardley, PA; Jeffrey Gardner Bensalem, PA72.00
8.061Stanley Tuhrim - Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg - Betty Mintz New York, NY108.00
6.052Michael Feeney Cambridge, MA; Mary Jo Feeney Jamaica Plain, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA104.00
4.533Richard Patterson - Barbara Patterson Furlong, PA; Jeffrey Brooks Levittown, PA; Greg Smith Trenton, NJ87.00
2.804/6Helene Buckwald - Lois Shindelman - Jane Yarian Princeton, NJ; Debbie Faigen Lawrenceville, NJ72.00

Sunday Bridge Plus+ - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.083Leslie Tolles Wyndmoor, PA; Gwendolen Bryant Blue Bell, PA61.00%
1.921Mardi Holliday - Geraldine Zachery Philadelphia, PA74.60%
1.1542Sue Wright Philadelphia, PA; Patricia Nugent Glenside, PA58.80%
0.654Gail Chandler-Myers - Artrice Braxton Philadelphia, PA53.40%
0.615Mary Chiovarou Newtown, PA; Maureen Conroy Jamison, PA55.17%
0.863Tami Schofield Paoli, PA; Barbara Zitin Berwyn, PA54.00%
1.5321Cheryl White Philadelphia, PA; Karen Hill68.00%

Finessing Taxation Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.393/4Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver - Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki72.00
5.885/74/5Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA62.00
8.7643Todd Fisher Chicago, IL; Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Alexis Shaw Cherry Hill, NJ; Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO65.00
29.221Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland; Wojciech Gawel98.00
11.69632Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ; April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA; Jared Markowitz New York, NY67.00
21.922Douglas Simson Columbus, OH; Allan Falk Okemos, MI; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; John Lusky Portland, OR93.00
5.885/74/5Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Bruce Lieberman Doylestown, PA; Eric Gettleman Ellicott City, MD62.00
15.58521Sen-Yuan Wu Lawrenceville, NJ; Shangsan Qian East Brunswick, NJ; Zuguang Tian Kendall Park, NJ; Zhengxiang Gu Piscataway, NJ68.00
17.533/41Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Michael Halvorsen - Karen Walker - James Ward Champaign, IL72.00
5.085/7David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA; Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL62.00

Sunday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.701Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA; Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ65.18%
2.113/41/2Edith Kuhnle - Kristina Hamilton Washington, DC53.87%
0.904H Laddie Montague Jr - Linda Montague Philadelphia, PA49.70%
1.60532Cathy Becker Harrisburg, PA; Cindy Mueller Mechanicsburg, PA53.57%
2.133/41/21Dianne Meyer Villanova, PA; Kathryn Warhol Haverford, PA53.87%
2.032Howard Abrams Cambridge, MA; Allen Barber Andover, MA61.61%
1.2043Rex Saffer Broomall, PA; Vicky Adams Smithfield, VA53.27%
0.765Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD50.89%

Sunday AM 299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.442Carol Gahrs Clarksboro, NJ; Rose Luscan Swedesboro, NJ; Margaret Striebel Wenonah, NJ; Mary Previtera Westville, NJ52.00
1.9211Barbara Devaney - Neil Cowie - Alexander Stille Washington, DC; Cowie Jim53.00
1.3921Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis Yardley, PA; Marilyn Robinson Langhorne, PA; Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA50.00

Sunday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312Roberta Sandler Wanaque, NJ; Ellen Raffman Suffern, NY57.74%
0.983Harold Koehler Dallas, PA; Rita Groves Pittston, PA57.24%
1.7511Man-Li Morse - Patricia Fukunaga Thornhill, ON63.06%
1.1242Elizabeth Louie Lancaster, PA; Gregory Del Corso Reading, PA51.02%
0.843Anita Bellucci Weiss - Jeffrey Weiss Ithaca, NY49.50%

Rusty Krauss Sun-Mon KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.382Daniel Boye Farmington, NY; Barbara Doran - Eric Landau Silver Spring, MD; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY
40.541Kenji Miyakuni - Kazuo K Furuta - Ayako Miyakuni; Hiroki Yokoi Shinjuku-Ku Tok, yo
16.223/4Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Susan Humphries - Marusa Basa
16.223/4Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI; Kyoko Shimamura; Barbara McLendon New York, NY

Rusty Krauss Sun-Mon KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.643/4George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Cindy Havens Riverview, NB; Leon Der-Ohannessian Bryn Mawr, PA
13.362Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Gary Hastings - Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC
7.643/4Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA
19.091James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON

Retirement Checkback Swiss Teams A/X - 63.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.1613/15David Lindop - Doug Baxter - Nader Hanna Toronto, ON; Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC83.00
11.945/62Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Judith Zimmerman - Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH92.00
7.7294Maciej Klis - Piotr Kucharski - Stanislaw Pajak - Janusz Gawecki88.00
5.1613/156Liam Milne - Nick Jacob; Dana Berkowitz New York, NY; C Ganzer Brooklyn, NY83.00
28.942Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Roy Welland New York, NY; Sabine Auken - Frederic Wrang - Johan Sylvan105.00
16.284Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA94.00
38.5811Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ; Christopher Gibson Tigard, OR; Eric Sieg Seattle, WA111.00
7.0110Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL86.00
11.945/6Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Robert Lebi Toronto, ON; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA92.00
3.438Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ74.00
9.117/8George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; Ron Pachtmann - Piotr Pawel Zatorski91.00
9.117/83John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ91.00
5.9412Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 784.00
4.5416Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Jean Quantin - Cedric Lorenzini - Ton Bakkeren; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC82.00
21.703Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee; Debabrata Majumder Kolkata West Be, ng97.00
6.43115Kien Fong - Yukun Zhang; Mingyang Zhou - Xinchen Zhu Berkeley, CA85.00
3.867Mark Leonard Long Beach, CA; Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Sally Clark Montrose, AL77.00
5.1613/15Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Tadashi Yoshida - Ulf Nilsson83.00

Retirement Checkback Swiss Teams B/C - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.953Roger Smith Modesto, CA; Sarah Sentman Scott Depot, WV; Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA65.00
10.571Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN93.00
7.9321Frank Dinoff - Cindy Scheinfeld - Jill Jacobs New York, NY; Christopher Rivera Woodside, NY82.00
3.532Greg Warden Ridgewood, NJ; David Ganin - Barbara Ganin Hillsdale, NJ; A Fischman Philadelphia, PA60.00
4.464Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX63.00

David Dansby Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.8642Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC70.00
2.4831Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Ginny Mason - Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ76.00
4.411Gary Peterson Marlborough, MA; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME88.00
1.475Denise Archambault Mont-Royal, QC; Marie-Claude Loisel - Joyce Ward - Diane Rodrigue Montreal, QC69.00
3.312D Abraham Windsor, ON; Thomas Frank Indianapolis, IN; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Hardin Matthews Belmont, MA82.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.785Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL55.56%
5.632/31Michael Zeller York, PA; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL62.31%
4.22421Esther Rubke Piedmont, CA; Estelle Baum Oakland, CA57.41%
1.6863Don Baker Harleysville, PA; Mark Pickering Emery, SD54.36%
1.007Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque Montreal, QC54.25%
1.406/7Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL55.77%
4.412/3Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC62.31%
1.235Janet Dunlap Los Angeles, CA; Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ50.87%
1.264Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; John Nothdurft Gibbstown, NJ52.07%
6.721Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN69.28%
2.896/742Susan Johnson - Paul Johnson Veazie, ME55.77%
3.1753A Beth Reid Louisville, KY; Phyllis Harlan Oklahoma City, OK56.21%

Retirement Safety Play Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.4110Breck Witte - Sarah Witte New York, NY188.50
2.319David Gardner - Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA188.71
4.87441Tong Huang Berwyn, PA; Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA199.00
1.4917155David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky Raleigh, NC175.50
1.9611/129/10John Shotliff Tinton Falls, NJ; Bruce Williams Oceanport, NJ179.00
1.711311Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Wendy Hart Villanova, PA177.14
1.9816Clyde Bruce Baldwin Hollidaysburg, PA; Kevin Davis Altoona, PA175.00
1.581412Franklin Powers Youngstown, OH; Sandi Bross Sharpsville, PA177.00
2.5788Maryann Moss Ardmore, PA; Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA189.14
1.8815134Judith Stier Princeton, NJ; Andrew Harris Pennington, NJ176.83
2.89773Michael Adelizzi Allentown, PA; Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA190.50
11.5511Brenda Baranga - Alexandra Peck Toronto, ON211.46
3.3066Edward Kennedy Wayne, PA; Michael Radzilowsky Chicago, IL198.00
8.6622Fred Kurz - Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ208.57
1.371614Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY175.90
1.9611/129/10Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ179.00
6.5033George Liebermann Mississauga, ON; Paul Adler Morganville, NJ204.50
1.986Damon Suden - Anthony Chiocchi New York, NY174.94
3.85552Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen Princeton, NJ198.50

Retirement Safety Play Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.769Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY1007.52
4.611665Bagisa Mukherjee - Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA1098.46
22.04311Jacqueline Chang New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY1226.27
13.065Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS1193.62
7.1310Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Jack Futrell Dsrt Hotsprings, CA1121.48
6.0312Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT1110.83
16.534Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY1208.08
3.7320Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA1077.70
5.601344Ivanie Yeo Merrimack, NH; Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ1105.24
1.838Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA; Amy Ross New Hope, PA1054.51
3.51117David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA1066.58
7.84933Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY1129.23
39.191Li Yiting Herndon, VA; Jian-Jian Wang Clarksville, MD1293.63
9.807Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH; William Higgins Cincinnati, OH1169.73
29.392Iulian Rotaru - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY1260.78
5.6018Rick Prouser Portland, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT1091.98
9.85822Paul Hattis Newton, MA; Steven Fox Kensington, MD1148.88
3.9219Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL1079.23
2.0212Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA1063.02
4.00218Witold Palosz Lutherville, MD; Jeffrey Halle Columbia, MD1076.52
4.90155Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON1102.62
2.639Rita Whitney Kendall Park, NJ; Ginny O'Toole Yarmouth Port, MA1075.73
5.2314Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY; Nancy Katz Carolina, PR1104.02
6.5311Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON1117.15
11.206P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Stanley Landers Old Westbury, NY1172.27
6.07106Robert Goldbloom Hastings Hudson, NY; Joel Steinberg Princeton Jct, NJ1072.73
4.35177Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Paul Amer Moultonboro, NH1096.52
2.0413Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ; Tom Komline Easton, PA1054.62

Sunday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.69211Barbara Lappin Washington, DC; Neil Morrone Saratoga Spgs, NY63.39%
1.6052Rhoda McFadden Philadelphia, PA; Linda Moulton Blue Bell, PA53.27%
1.203Mitchell Firger - Wendy Bregman Springfield, NJ52.68%
1.324/53/4Barbara Devaney - Alexander Stille Washington, DC55.95%
1.324/53/4Jay Bonovitz - Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA55.95%
0.904Cheryl Shields - Barbara Augustson Townsend, DE50.30%
3.001Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ; Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA69.35%
2.0232Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek Sewickley, PA58.63%
0.716Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Robbie Lloyd Silver Spring, MD53.57%

Sunday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 9.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7522Jeffrey Weiss - Anita Bellucci Weiss Ithaca, NY61.48%
0.654Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA; Patricia Petit Philadelphia, PA47.43%
0.615Man-Li Morse - Patricia Fukunaga Thornhill, ON51.89%
1.0853David Cliff - Elizabeth Cliff Wayland, MA57.95%
0.984Ann Basch - Michael Basch Elkins Park, PA59.11%
2.33111Terry Maginnis Lafayette Hill, PA; Mary Tassaro Wyncote, PA62.73%
0.863Cliff Jackson Bridgeton, NJ; Karen Cerefice Pittsgrove, NJ49.72%
0.826Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA57.80%
1.313Rex Saffer Broomall, PA; Cheryl Rouge Penn Valley, PA59.19%
1.1542Lisa Madzin - Sarah Hart Philadelphia, PA56.47%

Sunday Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.6811Kathleen Parkins Vienna, VA; Thomas Stanley Reston, VA; Lori Leopold Avon, CT; Howard Abrams Cambridge, MA39.00

Preemptive Planning Side Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.852Alan Godes Needham, MA; Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA43.00
1.894/5Gerald Lackner; Senta Lackner Fuerstenfeld 82, 80; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA46.00
1.873/4Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA; Patricia Charpentier Camlachie, ON40.00
3.84211Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY; Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY; Eileen Feldman Port Jefferson, NY54.00
2.883Gary Brown Wolfville, NS; Hind Blick - Leo Weniger Halifax, NS; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH52.00
1.873/42Tom Pontius Austin, TX; Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA; John Dauvergne Stella, ON40.00
5.121Robin Fellus - Simon Fellus; Adolfo Madala Capital Federal, B; Franco Gusso Pompano Beach, FL60.00
1.894/5Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Marsha Brown Alexandria, VA; Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA; Liang Fan Downey, CA46.00

Sunday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.592Patricia Latshaw - Jill Greiner Lancaster, PA59.25%
3.45111Rhoda McFadden Philadelphia, PA; Linda Moulton Blue Bell, PA63.51%
0.744Pam Nolan - Teresa Brown Leawood, KS48.01%
1.014James Sutter Rochester, NY; Nancy Geoca Webster, NY55.19%
0.826Randolph Elkins Merrifield, VA; Lori Leopold Avon, CT55.49%
1.35532Kyra Reu Lawrence TWP, NJ; Frederic Reu57.09%
1.464Phyllis Schultze - Joan O'Neill Gainesville, VA58.35%
0.9853Sharon Rubin - Mary McJunkin Charleston, WV55.07%
1.9432Eugene Kintgen Annapolis, MD; Sue Gleason Severna Park, MD58.92%

Retirement Checkback Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2710Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ; Qiang Li North York, ON710.03
7.0472Xu Wang Astoria, NY; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI715.44
6.005Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT728.46
3.609Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA713.06
2.7672Meiyan Duan - Shen Duan Andover, MA682.81
9.3861Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA719.17
2.478Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA682.01
7.594Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis - Vasileios Vroustis735.02
4.208Harold Singleton III Newtown Square, PA; Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL714.10
3.681351Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON698.63
10.133Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Rose Yan777.33
5.28113Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Peter Clay Wellesley, MA705.75
13.502Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC785.64
2.073Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA654.48
3.286Michael Bodell Santa Clara, CA; Sathya Bettadapura Campbell, CA687.75
3.96124Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ702.35
18.001Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY821.63

(Fri-Sun) KAY PLATINUM PAIRS - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
54.5513Dennis Bilde; Sandra Rimstedt New York, NY362.11
35.2925Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA; Chip Martel Davis, CA314.07
92.314Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL397.50
70.598Mike Passell Plano, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX375.06
46.1517Fu Zhong - Jie Li358.71
32.4328Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO301.35
42.8619Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY; Barry Rigal New York, NY341.42
38.7122Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA327.60
48.0016Brian Platnick Evanston, IL; John Diamond Boca Raton, FL359.68
41.3820Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Tom Hanlon329.39
57.1412Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL362.34
33.3327David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL303.77
44.4418Bart Bramley Dallas, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL357.67
40.0021Fredrik Nystrom; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX328.22
75.007Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV377.53
36.3624Stefan Skorchev; Thomas Paske Hereford, England321.86
200.001Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Robert Levin Henderson, NV423.57
150.002Dror Padon; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL418.67
112.503Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Ashley Bach412.73
34.2926R Rubinstein Astoria, NY; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE306.83
63.1610Frederic Volcker - Thomas Bessis365.30
50.0015Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby Dublin, CA360.34
37.5023Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN322.55
80.006Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA384.75
66.679Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Mikael Rimstedt373.92
60.0011Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin362.89
85.715Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma394.64
52.1714Allan Livgard - Terje Aa362.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 18.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.972Gunhild Alius Lawrence Twp, NJ; Jacqueline Reu Lawrence TWP, NJ52.44%
2.631Joyce Leary Andover, MA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA54.05%
6.2811Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL64.46%
1.236Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA; William Etnyre Wadsworth, IL56.79%
3.5333Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ; Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ60.70%
1.483Irfan Coskun; Lucia Enica Belmont, MA51.28%
1.114Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA49.90%
1.995Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA58.69%
1.946Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady San Francisco, CA57.95%
4.7122Tor Eivind Grude - Odin Svendsen63.23%
2.7144Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH60.13%
1.6575Ilona Ulmer - Larry Ulmer Huntingdon Vly, PA57.47%

Sunday Zip KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.493/4Mee Warren - Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe - James Keiger New York, NY
1.231Cadir Lee Los Gatos, CA; Max Schireson Stanford, CA; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA
0.503/4Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Rain Yu Han Lan Sudbury, MA; Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY
0.862Jenni Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Alexandra Ladyzhensky Bradenton, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun AM Side Game Series - 76.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.191/2Leonardo Cima59.31%
9.191/2Mike Rippey Orinda, CA59.31%
5.173/4Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON57.47%
5.173/4Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH57.47%
4.185/6Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ55.95%
4.185/6Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ55.95%

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 282.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.595/6Barbara Grantham Houston, TX60.37%
8.067/8Janet Matthews The Villages, FL60.01%
13.131/2Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC66.72%
8.067/8Marv Norden Peachland, BC60.01%
13.131/2Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC66.72%
6.119/10Claude Weems Philadelphia, PA59.10%
7.393/4Sandi Foreman Delray Beach, FL61.33%
6.119/10Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA59.10%
7.393/4Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY61.33%
5.595/6Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ60.37%

Mon-Tue AM CKO - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.982Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Jan Soule Chicago, IL; Tod Pontius - David Warner Austin, TX
5.681Paul Weintraub - Marilyn Weintraub Philadelphia, PA; Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Marvin Waxman Scottsdale, AZ

(Mon-Wed) Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.933Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA59.02%
3.6861Margaret Young Cincinnati, OH; Judy Ruehl Batavia, OH55.20%
2.054Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR57.66%
1.515Doug Anderson Quincy, MA; Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA56.85%
2.762Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA54.43%
1.554Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL50.93%
3.582G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; James Heneghan Washington, DC59.19%
2.073Roz Silverstein - Philip Silverstein Bronx, NY51.58%
1.872Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI48.46%
2.4951Nancy Thomas - Thomas Riley Concord, CA48.64%
4.771Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC64.87%

Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.714Marianne Goff Margate City, NJ; Margaret Coe Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; Carole Craige Pomona, NJ; Karen Sylvester Court House, NJ
16.321Robert Munson Danville, CA; Bruce Tuttle - Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA
11.422H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY; Susan Duval Irvington, NY
7.343Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Peter Manzon - Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA

Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.951Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Howard Siegel Boston, MA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA
3.834Joel Myers - Elio Grissani Elkins Park, PA; Owen Comer Southampton, PA; Barry Frank Wyndmoor, PA
4.933Barack Peled Reisterstown, MD; Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR; Tobey Roland Baltimore, MD
7.672Hans Neuteboom Manchester, NJ; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL; Horia Ioanid East Brunswick, NJ; Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ

Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.501Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY
5.952R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE
3.833Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA; Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA; Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA
2.984Art Simons - Fred Kurz - Shirley Kastenberg - Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ

Precision Planning Daylight Compact KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.404Fran Hofherr Swoyersville, PA; Helen Tanski Wilkes Barre, PA; Susan Burrows-Solomon Kingston, PA; Patricia Rosenthal Dallas, PA
4.812Denise Archambault Mont-Royal, QC; Marie-Claude Loisel - Diane Rodrigue - Joyce Ward Montreal, QC
6.871Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Michael Viscusi Nesconset, NY
3.093Barbara Devaney - Alexander Stille Washington, DC; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA

Monday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75111Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA; Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA66.86%
1.584Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Julie Burnet Oakland, CA56.06%
1.3854Kathleen Vernier - Martin Zeldin Philadelphia, PA55.87%
2.11333Cheryl Shields - Barbara Augustson Townsend, DE58.52%
0.825Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA54.17%
0.776Lynn Hamlin - Gail McConnell Haverford, PA55.30%
1.03654Butch Wayne Donaldson Greenbank, WA; Russell McKinney Philadelphia, PA55.68%
2.81222Monica Leid Severna Park, MD; William May Shepherdstown, WV60.98%

Monday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.152/32/3Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA54.00%
0.744Karen Mann Maple Glenn, PA; Iris Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA52.50%
1.7511Barbara Kieffer - George Kieffer Buckingham, PA59.50%
1.152/32/3Alicia Brown Haverford, PA; Judy Novick Bala Cynwyd, PA54.00%

Precision Planning Compact KO 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.194Brian Trent - Linda Trent Fullerton, CA; David Rodney Fairfax, VA; Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA
11.823Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA
18.392Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY
26.271Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Claire Alpert Miami, FL; Sylvie Willard

Precision Planning Compact KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.904Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD
14.011Ellyn Plato - John Boyer Yonkers, NY; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Bruce Adler Wilton, CT
6.303Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX
9.812Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL

Precision Planning Compact KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.621Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Anastasia Tsavaris Rock Hill, SC; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
3.724Daniel Lustig Germantown, TN; Larry Jackson Memphis, TN; Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO; Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN
4.783Patricia Purvis - Barrie Purvis - Gamil Tadros - Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
7.432Lynne Colker - Alan Colker - Nurit Elis - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA

Precision Planning Compact KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.671Yixin Tang Oak Park, IL; Shawn Drenning - Jarek Langer Austin, TX; Ping Hu Naperville, IL
3.903Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Patricia Stadelmaier Pine City, NY; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA
6.072Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; D Abraham Windsor, ON
3.034Mary Jo Whitehead Lisle, NY; Caroline Polo Traverso - Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin Nichols, NY

0-10,000 KNOCKOUT TEAMS - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.055/8Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; David Colbert Etobicoke, ON; Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS
29.003/4Richard Gabriel Naples, FL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL
13.055/8Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson Dublin, CA; Chuck Wong Danville, CA; Todd Werby Tiburon, CA
58.001Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Saul Gross Miami Beach, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL
43.502Viktor Anikovich - David Pelka - Alan Daniels Los Angeles, CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL
29.003/4Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Vladislav Isporski; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA

(Mon-Tue) Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game - 19.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.804Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Judy Rothstein Livingston, NJ60.87%
1.515Richard Labouliere - Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX52.18%
2.68731Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Marvin Waxman Scottsdale, AZ57.34%
1.114Kathleen Malcolmson Richmond, TX; Wilma Booth Houston, TX45.69%
4.8821Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT62.49%
3.663Lynda Rosenblatt Passaic, NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt Rocky Hill, CT61.41%
3.5852Cynthia Silk - Ruth Sheftel Boynton Beach, FL60.76%
1.9762Wayne Rosenberger Philadelphia, PA; Gerald Kean Oreland, PA51.18%
6.501Donald Berman Laurel, MD; Betsy Carlson Charlottesville, VA63.11%
2.014Ellen Gordon - Sidney Gordon Melrose Park, PA56.42%
2.006Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX59.17%
1.483Irene Payne New York, NY; Virginia Cenedella Charlottesville, VA48.52%

VANDERBILT KNOCKOUT TEAMS - 77.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
25.0017/32Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
25.0017/32Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Maarten Schollaardt - Tom Van Overbeeke
80.005/8Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski; Michael Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV
80.005/8Chen Zhao College Park, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Hua Poon - Choon Chou Loo
80.005/8 LAVAZZA - Agustin Madala - Norberto Bocchi - Antonio Sementa - Alejandro Bianchedi - Dennis Bilde
50.009/16Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; John McAllister Keswick, VA; Jacob Roen - Peter Fredin - Peter Bertheau
25.0017/32Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Ulf Nilsson - Peter Gill; Adam Stokka Täbby Stokka
25.0017/32George Mittelman Thornhill, ON; Ken Bercuson Las Vegas, NV; Ron Pachtmann - Piotr Pawel Zatorski - Andrea Manno - Massimiliano Di Franco
25.0017/32Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec; Danny Molenaar - Bob Drijver - Dano De Falco; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL
50.009/16James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Giovanni Donati - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace
50.009/16Richard Schwartz Aventura, FL; David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov - Michael Bell
25.0017/32Paul Gipson - Aran Warszawski - Dan Israeli; Alex Gipson Orpington, Br
25.0017/32Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov
25.0017/32Ji Chen - Lidang Dong - Fu Zhong - Jie Li - Xu Hou
50.009/16Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL
125.003/4Mary Ann Berg Atherton, CA; Jason Feldman San Diego, CA; Krzysztof Buras - Michal Kwiecien - Marcin Lesniewski; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
25.0017/32Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Thomas Paske Hereford, England; Artur Malinowski - Phillip King
50.009/16Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Louk Verhees Jr Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen - Alon Birman - Dror Padon - David Bakhshi
25.0017/32Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan New York, NY; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL
50.009/16Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver
25.0017/32Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Tom Hanlon - Ashley Bach; Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK
180.002Frank Nickell New York, NY; Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
25.0017/32Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker - Cedric Lorenzini - Jean Quantin
25.0017/32Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Adam Wildavsky Dillon, CO; Migry Zur Campanile New York, NY
80.005/8Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma - Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark
25.0017/32Paul Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY
250.001Martin Fleisher - Joe Grue New York, NY; Chip Martel Davis, CA; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eric Greco Beverly Hills, CA
50.009/16Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Diego Brenner
25.0017/32Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Kalin Karaivanov - Rosen Gunev - Vladimir Marashev - Ivan Tsonchev
50.009/16Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Roy Welland New York, NY; Sabine Auken - Frederic Wrang - Johan Sylvan
25.0017/32Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Wojciech Gawel; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland
125.003/4John Diamond Boca Raton, FL; Brian Platnick Evanston, IL; Boye Brogeland Norway; Espen Lindqvist

Phil Krauss Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.5819/23Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY185.50
8.533/43/4Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN201.50
2.171514Elizabeth Goldthwait - Mike Goldthwait Youngstown, OH189.00
2.1519/236/8Robin Siegel Bryn Mawr, PA; Wendy Hart Villanova, PA185.50
4.3377Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; John Doyal Oakmont, PA197.00
2.5119/236/8Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE; William Herdle Wilimington, DE185.50
2.3114135Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN190.00
1.8817/18Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA186.50
1.7524Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe Laguna Woods, CA185.36
2.041615Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Shelley Radcliffe Dublin, OH187.00
2.4813Marian Sussna New York City, NY; Louise Dankberg New York, NY190.50
1.6625/26Judith Cary Orefield, PA; Kay Hays Allentown, PA185.00
3.0210/1110/11Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR; William Neal Cheswick, PA192.00
5.7855Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA200.43
13.00221Jann Nielsen Fairfield Glade, TN; Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA205.50
2.4617/18Elaine Ennis Broomfield, CO; Randall Harrison Westminster, CO186.50
1.7419/236/8John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA185.50
2.5828Kenneth Iobst Rockville, MD; James Hogue Columbia, MD183.50
17.3311Jonathan Clark - Jeff Clark Branford, CT213.00
3.85883Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD; Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD195.00
1.7525/26Breck Witte - Sarah Witte New York, NY185.00
1.9919/23Chris Copple Eureka, CA; Mike Rudnick Pittsford, NY185.50
3.0210/1110/11Sharon Goldman Havertown, PA; David Leavitt Narberth, PA192.00
4.95662James Korom - Peter Rofes Milwaukee, WI198.50
8.533/43/4Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA201.50
1.6627Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL184.00
3.47994W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA194.00
2.671212James Koss Medford, NJ; Joseph Delikat Tabernacle, NJ191.50

Emma Beck Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 56.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.64258Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA712.42
8.319Don Piafsky Toronto, ON; Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC764.72
4.3619Sherry Spalding Fardie Port Orange, FL; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY729.42
4.18143Michael Berard Glenn Dale, MD; Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD676.42
4.69216Patricia Blackman Lower Gwynedd, PA; Edward Leach Horsham, PA721.60
13.855Gillian Miniter New York, NY; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA778.00
6.3322C Reis Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA714.84
9.23153Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Paul Amer Moultonboro, NH748.88
31.162Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY; Ruth Stober Floral Park, NY795.56
3.13154Christina van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO; Alexis Shaw Cherry Hill, NJ668.76
16.40101Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY763.08
17.524Iulian Rotaru - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY781.78
9.50174Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY; Lynnette Regan Norfolk, VA743.66
11.876Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE; Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE777.32
3.1312Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Mike Peng Waterloo, ON681.16
2.9727Nancy Popkin - Alan Popkin Saint Louis, MO710.08
3.2526Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN712.28
5.572472Stephen Vineberg - Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA713.08
3.096Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN663.48
3.1311Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA689.58
7.4716Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA747.50
2.485Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA668.72
6.9211Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA758.82
2.7729Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA702.42
23.373Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL792.90
2.8628William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL705.42
12.30142David Loeb - Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL749.34
3.4623Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC714.42
10.397Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY776.74
2.328Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX656.14
41.541Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Hakan Nilsson West Palm Beach, FL804.62
2.3413Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Todd Fisher Chicago, IL677.92
9.238Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN; Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO774.86
1.499Jacob Karno Metairie, LA; Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA652.42
6.3912Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY756.86
2.707Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ662.00
7.2318Russell Samuel Coram, NY; Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY739.50
3.289Paul Lord Montreal West, QC; Michel Dore' Laval, QC702.18
2.9810Brad Barry Phoenixville, PA; David Amsterdam Wayne, PA696.34
7.432051Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX722.98
5.9313Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ753.26

Retirement Squeeze Side Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.856Ruth Fleischmann - Ellen Slater - Gary Slater New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY47.00
1.484Kathryn Rieger - Richard Canton Naples, FL; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH; Bernhard Kohn Jr Bloomfield, CT43.00
7.8021Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA; John Dauvergne Stella, ON55.00
3.2974Amy Ross New Hope, PA; Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA; Barbara Ann McLaren Levittown, PA; Janis Kritzer Newtown, PA51.00
2.478/95Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA49.00
2.975Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH53.00
1.158/9Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL; Beth Rosenthal Shavertown, PA; Judy Null Kingston, PA49.00
1.977/93Mee Warren - Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh - James Keiger New York, NY46.00
1.107/9Terry Bentley Lake George, NY; Lois Phillips - Joseph Phillips - Judy Dobert Queensbury, NY46.00
9.391Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS; Dan Chocron - Harold George Wichita, KS61.00
4.39632Carolyn Accardi Glens Falls, NY; Berne Kouba Queensbury, NY; Anne Cullom Montchanin, DE; Marcia Abbott Newark, DE52.00
4.623/4Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Jane Havighurst Allentown, PA; John Schwartz Macungie, PA; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA54.00
1.115Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Judith Repp Evergreen, CO; Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA41.00
5.853/421Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ54.00
1.107/9Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL; Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ46.00

Monday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48222Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ66.37%
1.8633Warren Cole Hammondsport, NY; Frank Gudas Elmira, NY61.61%
1.04554Adele Lasman Philadelphia, PA; Butch Wayne Donaldson Greenbank, WA58.04%
3.30111Rex Wang Manorville, NY; Wei Chang Wynnewood, PA69.94%
0.836Christina Valente - Melisa Cooper Philadelphia, PA57.74%
1.39443Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA; Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA59.52%

Monday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4022Marie-Louise Ingersoll Devon, PA; Patricia Wood Berwyn, PA62.75%
0.794Brenda Donald - Jean Stanhagen McMurray, PA57.58%
0.684Pamela Ratigan Warrington, PA; Karen Yung Doylestown, PA52.08%
1.0533Carolyn James-Weeks Moorestown, NJ; Pat Mc Carthy57.92%
1.8711Pam Nolan - Teresa Brown Leawood, KS65.33%

Monday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD60.12%
0.905Tim Sumner Ephrata, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA55.06%
2.501/2Cate Frezza - Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD65.48%
1.5221Brenda Donald - Jean Stanhagen McMurray, PA50.60%
2.501/2James Korom - Lucia Korom Milwaukee, WI65.48%
1.142Carolyn James-Weeks Moorestown, NJ; Pat McCarthy41.07%
2.0031Ken Goldberg Devon, PA; Gary Dow Philadelphia, PA61.01%
1.004Peggy Neubig Monroe Township, NJ; James Sneed Glendale, AZ46.43%
1.133Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA; Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA49.40%

Asset Asking A/X Open Pairs - 39.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.932013Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA; Douglas Kuschner Seattle, WA1059.65
5.50149Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY1096.46
10.4574John Krah - Daniel Poore Seattle, WA1116.17
30.952Dan Morse Houston, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX1179.92
5.1615Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Krzysztof Jassem1083.23
7.5010Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA1113.69
41.271Mohamed Heshmat; Ahmed Hussein New York, NY1271.21
6.3512Judy Elbogen Mission Viejo, CA; Stephen Sturm Fullerton, CA1106.40
4.341811Ashraf El Sadi Union City, CA; Pat Galligan San Mateo, CA1074.09
9.1785William Chen Lafayette Hill, PA; Michael Shuster Collegeville, PA1114.42
13.765Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1146.44
24.7631Lee De Simone Paso Robles, CA; Marshall Lewis Bloomington, IN1149.58
8.2596Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ; Qiang Li North York, ON1114.37
3.3014Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC1058.76
13.9363Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Anne Stein Mill Valley, CA1141.53
6.61138Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis - Vasileios Vroustis1099.92
18.5742Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL1149.11
4.8616Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI1082.93
4.131912John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ1066.79
6.88117Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ1109.01
4.591710Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA1080.55

Asset Asking B/C Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
10.294Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque Montreal, QC348.03
13.7133David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME358.13
8.135Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT; Michael Hess Wilton, CT346.14
4.186Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC316.12
6.107Mary Jo Chiesa Lutherville, MD; Phyllis Felser Pikesville, MD322.27
18.2922Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ360.08
6.976George Mansour Scranton, PA; Roberta Magnus Brooklyn, NY345.22
5.428Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA320.87
4.885Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL; John Rothschild Elkridge, MD317.16
24.3811Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; Phil Feldman Los Angeles, CA378.31
6.174Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY; Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY318.99

Asset Asking Gold Rush Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.517Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA; Nancy Machusick Reading, PA279.51
3.403Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL302.47
2.4253Joyce Leary Andover, MA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA295.46
6.0411Todd Kerekes - Patricia Kerekes Manchester, NH325.34
1.415Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Beth Batastini Newton, NJ275.09
1.7364Tracey Guice - Ivy French Seattle, WA286.09
2.5542Eugene Kintgen Annapolis, MD; Sue Gleason Severna Park, MD300.48
4.532David Hurst Westminster, MD; Leonard Feld Jericho, NY313.74

Precision Planning Senior Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.873Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR230.12
1.705Irving Gewirtzman Queens, NY; David Parsons New York, NY220.00
3.8942Liliane Kirchhoff La Mesa, CA; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA234.63
8.801Andrea Nazda - Serangeli Franca244.06
3.654David Doretsky - Resa Becher Aventura, FL223.37
6.602Bruce Humphreys Clifton, NJ; Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ239.12
5.1031Yizhong Fan Rockville, MD; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA238.13
2.995Roy Perry St John's, NL; Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE233.50
2.516Betty Bursey Herndon, VA; Marsha Brown Alexandria, VA231.00

Monday Eve Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.576Myra Kolton - Sandra Weil Boca Raton, FL; Rhoda Paul Englewood, NJ; Linda Perlman Milan, MI44.00
3.985Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil New York, NY; Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen; Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA53.00
1.814/5L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB; Anne Mahoney Moncton, NB; Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS36.00
2.794Thuy Tran San Franciso, CA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA48.00
7.08311Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Carl Perchonock Jenkintown, PA; Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA57.00
3.72732Andrew Collins - Somers Collins Little Rock, AR; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Bo Liu Irvine, CA50.00
12.591Stanley Barg Washington, DC; Jill Levin Henderson, NV; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA60.00
9.442Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON58.00
1.814/5Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; Robena Foland Grand Island, FL; Bruce Scott San Jose, CA36.00
5.314Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY; Kyoko Shimamura; Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI54.00
4.9662David Pelka - Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL52.00
2.7653Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; A William Schmidt Morton, PA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA46.00

Monday Eve Side B/C/D Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.3642David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Wesley Seitz Champaign, IL; William Strauss - Daniel Bunde Urbana, IL53.00
2.035Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys Houston, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX50.00
2.2142Martin Friedman Greensboro, NC; Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI; Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI45.00
1.245/6Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY; Kathy Falkenstern Ponte Vedra, FL; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY; Richard Evans Rome, NY43.00
6.401Laura Tolkow - Bonnie Gellas - David Feldman New York, NY; Rain Yu Han Lan Sudbury, MA57.00
4.202/3Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL56.00
1.655/63Sam Mehta - Alvaro Duenas Moorestown, NJ; Steven Angstreich Cherry Hill, NJ; Leslie Heselton III Marlton, NJ43.00
4.482/31Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque, NM; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ56.00
1.244Sara Gainey - Freda Witmer - Elizabeth Abrams - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA42.00
2.94631Tim Kington Dublin, OH; Corey Sanders Hilliard, OH; Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC49.00

(Sun-Mon) GOLDER FLIGHT B NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.9117Michael Miedema West Terre Haut, IN; Henjin Chi Terre Haute, IN718.55
11.4316Cory Perkers - Kevin Choi Chicago, IL723.19
10.0019Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON712.54
8.8922Jim Gaarder Columbia, MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg Bethesda, MD700.60
16.0010Michael Shaw - Terry Visentin Winnipeg, MB739.14
24.005Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Paul Wrigley Troutdale, OR769.75
45.002Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Kamal Gupta Latham, NY779.66
15.0011Michael Lieberman Somerville, MA; Reid Barton Arlington, MA738.17
18.5715Arun Savara Honolulu, HI; Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI728.46
20.007Rick Jasper - John Wachsman San Jose, CA762.03
9.6020Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern Brunswick, ME712.30
14.1212Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA732.69
8.5723John Taylor - Peggy Ammon Burlington, KY700.14
21.826Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL; James Abbott Chicago, IL765.80
12.6314Igor Milman - Albert Shekhter Brooklyn, NY729.57
13.3313Edward Yosses Aurora, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO731.81
18.468Joe Siqueira - Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA755.05
33.753Jean Bellemarre Montreal, QC; Robert Guerard Brossard, QC773.63
26.674Bob Enenstein Los Altos, CA; Alan Wood San Jose, CA770.39
60.001Jeff Dater - Scott Nason Dallas, TX781.25
9.2321Milt Epstein Urbana, IL; Gary Dell Champaign, IL706.39
10.4318J Wesley Clements Flowood, MS; James Tullos Brandon, MS717.41
17.149Saul Blum Monroe, NJ; Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ754.14

(Sun-Mon) PRESIDENT'S CUP FLIGHT C NORTH AMERICAN PAIRS - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.6719Marc Elster - Joane Nagel Lawrence, KS708.10
9.4112Roy Tsai San Jose, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA733.29
16.005Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH752.38
6.9618Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON711.01
22.503Guilherme De Souza - Felipe Souza Bellevue, WA788.81
10.6710Douglas Riley - Sheryl Riley Vestavia Hills, AL736.88
8.8913Jason Mook Shreveport, LA; Tommy Mook Shreveport L, LA728.71
10.0011Bradley Rind - Terry Jacobson Mercer Island, WA733.89
6.4020Emma Kolesnik - Finn Kolesnik Ventura, CA697.46
7.6216Craig Stewart - Peter Watson Ottawa, ON715.63
40.001Henry Zhang Novi, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI856.67
5.9322Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO690.51
11.439Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN740.77
12.318Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI742.15
30.002Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR790.58
17.784Skip Page Rye, NH; James Hickey Londonderry, NH776.25
8.0015Leila Mattinger Cupertino, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA715.78
8.4214Richard Lazaroff - Patricia Lazaroff Saint Louis, MO727.35
14.556Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN747.52
8.9717Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Harry Faivus New York, NY712.58
6.1521Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ695.00
13.337Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI744.28

(Sun-Mon) LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS - 78.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.2634Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD2218.92
19.0516George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Claude Vogel Chicago, IL2326.94
30.778Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD2400.95
15.7644Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Andrew Markowitz Lahaska, PA2160.65
10.0035Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA2202.87
17.3918Edward Nagy Danville, CA; Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA2317.56
40.005Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA2439.36
7.4149Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis Arlington, VA2153.60
23.5312Ethan Stein Irvington, NY; Jay Apfelbaum Philadelphia, PA2362.69
13.7924Marty Nelson Annapolis, MD; Gil Cohen Ashburn, VA2281.92
8.5142Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD; Alan Tenenbaum Rockville, MD2168.02
36.366Bernard Yomtov Cambridge, MA; Allen Hawkins Jr Birmingham, AL2423.25
12.9539Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD2169.84
22.2213Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ; William Esberg Long Branch, NJ2333.90
14.8122Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN2287.14
33.337Joan Dziekanski - Michael Radin New York, NY2406.44
8.0045Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton Irvine, CA2159.61
7.5548Marcelo Caracci - Loreto Cuevas2156.52
13.3325Buddhadeb Biswas - Stuart Goodgold San Jose, CA2280.25
26.6710Andy Avery Jamaica, VT; Cecily Kohler Washington, DC2388.47
20.0015Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg New York, NY2331.30
10.5333Jack Alhale - Herb Freedman New York, NY2220.13
44.444Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Michael Huston Joplin, MO2442.06
12.1228Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA2250.39
11.1131Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Scott Levine New York, NY2231.24
28.579Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA2389.32
25.0011Grant Vance Oakland, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA2366.48
17.0319Ron Gerard White Plains, NY; Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA2309.41
8.3343Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL2166.22
8.8940Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL2168.47
10.8132Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ2223.81
7.6947Robert Giragosian Bakersfield, CA; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL2157.03
11.7629Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR; Don Lowry Wilsonville, OR2245.09
7.2750Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL2150.51
16.0020Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI2294.16
21.0514Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA2331.48
100.001Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX; Richard Chan Markham, ON2638.75
9.3038Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA2184.47
12.9026Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA2262.16
7.8446Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX2157.70
75.002Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg New York, NY2562.97
9.5237Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jim Foster Birmingham, AL2187.33
8.7041Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Lou Reich Wheaton, MD2168.10
9.7636Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA2196.78
11.4330Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ2240.38
12.5027Charles Sharf North Baldwin, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY2259.74
15.3821Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA2291.84
56.253Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT2449.11
18.1817Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ2324.66
14.2923Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Lewis Finkel Palm Bch Gdns, FL2286.75

(Mon-Tue) Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game - 17.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.712Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL50.80%
2.281Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Conrad Larkin Santa Rosa, CA51.60%
1.806Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; B Gidwani New York, NY57.37%
5.8511Renee Alpert Orange, CA; Joan Kaye Corona Del Mar, CA62.98%
1.855Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY58.97%
0.997/9Alison Wilson New York, NY; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ56.89%
3.4142Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI; Michael McGowan Peachtree City, GA59.29%
3.842/3Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ60.90%
1.924Elizabeth Wellington - John Scheuermann Southbury, CT53.69%
1.585/6Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT51.76%
1.265/6Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX51.76%
3.842/3Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN60.90%
1.267/9David Longstaff - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON56.89%
2.567/93Allison Hunt - H Hunt Charlotte, NC56.89%

Monday Zip KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.523/4Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Brent Xiao Fremont, CA; Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA
0.523/4Lorraine Cable - Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; David Gurvich New York, NY
0.912Simon-Pierre Goulet - Jean-Pierre Becotte Montreal, QC; Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA
1.301Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Cristal Nell - Bryan Delfs Seattle, WA; Aaron Jones - Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA; Alexandra Ladyzhensky Bradenton, FL

Tues-Thurs Morning Knockout Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.482Ann Borgschulte San Francisco, CA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA
24.971Ginny O'Toole Yarmouth Port, MA; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Barbara McLagan Sudbury, MA; Sol Hartman Brewster, MA

(Mon-Wed) Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.072Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA58.14%
1.7653Regina Sommer - Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC55.30%
1.2664Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates Dallas, TX54.36%
5.421Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC59.66%
2.8053Larry Jackson Memphis, TN; Daniel Lustig Germantown, TN56.06%
2.52642Joyce Cosby - Angela Jones Wilmington, DE55.49%
3.74421Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA; Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI56.82%
4.9831Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby Dallas, TX57.01%

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.504Michael Klemens Tarzana, CA; Howard Siegel Boston, MA; Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA
12.851Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA; Neal Kleiner San Pedro, CA; David Peim Torrance, CA
9.002Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA
5.783Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.141Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Joan Dziekanski - Mindy Fleder - Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY
4.563Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI
7.102Marilyn Painter Pittsburgh, PA; Joan Pfeifer - C Pfeifer Narberth, PA; Patricia Taylor Princeton, NJ
3.554John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ; Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.402Stanley Bornfreund Lumberton, NJ; Thomas Burns Cherry Hill, NJ; Alvaro Duenas - Sam Mehta Moorestown, NJ
3.204Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell San Francisco, CA
9.141Myra Rosenberg Bala Cynwyd, PA; Sharon Weintrob Wayne, PA; Susan Glazer - Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA
4.113Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA; Richard Murray Hilton Head Is, SC

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.963Holli Mast - Stephen Mast Corning, NY; Warren Cole Hammondsport, NY; Frank Gudas Elmira, NY
2.304Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA
6.571Barbara Devaney - Alexander Stille Washington, DC; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA
4.602Art Simons - Fred Kurz - Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ

Tuesday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48222Marilyn Silberstein Philadelphia, PA; Phyllis Aaron Ardmore, PA58.55%
0.96664Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA; Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA55.91%
1.39443Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA57.14%
3.30111Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ; Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n62.29%
0.725Ginger Sabia Lafayette Hill, PA; Kathy Schlesinger Ambler, PA55.24%
1.0455Carolyn Feldman Pennington, NJ; Naomi Griffin Newtown, PA56.04%
1.8633Pauline Cohen - Linda Montague Philadelphia, PA57.76%

Tuesday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.5566Harvey Goldberg - George Pollitt Newtown, PA57.32%
1.7522Harold Gever Upper Holland, PA; Diana Turek-Gever Langhorne, PA63.35%
0.923Meg Snyder - Meredith Morhun Hanover, NH53.27%
1.3133Man-Li Morse - Patricia Fukunaga Thornhill, ON63.22%
0.694Joe Coellio - Carmen Coellio53.15%
1.222Eileen Vass Haverford, PA; Sue Ellen Masty Flourtown, PA53.87%
0.7455Mary Chiovarou Newtown, PA; Maureen Conroy Jamison, PA57.36%
2.3311Patricia Mueller Dresher, PA; Dale Scafuro New Britain, PA68.11%
1.63441Maude Kent Ardmore, PA; Sarah Hart Philadelphia, PA58.33%

Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.683/4Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC
11.683/4Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Steven Fine Durham, NC; Harold George Wichita, KS; David Binney Seattle, WA
20.452Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand - Gary Hastings Dorval, QC
29.211James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX

Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.023/4Danielle Tremblay Outremont, QC; Pierrette Matteau Mont-Royal, QC; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ
14.042David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY; Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY
20.051David Dresher North Wales, PA; John Moser Norristown, PA; Bucky Sydnor Royersford, PA; Stephen Becker Hatfield, PA
8.023/4Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA

Arnie Fisher Tues-Wed Knockout Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.463/4Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Marvin Waxman Scottsdale, AZ; Paul Weintraub - Marilyn Weintraub Philadelphia, PA
5.463/4Patricia Vandrey Havre De Grace, MD; Katherine Cook Jarrettsville, MD; Cynthia Veidt Bel Air, MD; Flora Bradley Aberdeen, MD
13.651Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA
9.562Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Frisco, CO; Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD

(Mon-Tue) Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4476Richard Labouliere - Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX55.43%
3.173Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield Houston, TX59.11%
2.4354Susan Corbett Murrells Inlet, SC; Carol Holihan Pawley's Island, SC58.75%
2.68433John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA; Michael Belman Wynnewood, PA58.86%
1.7465Herbert Gillies Lexington, KY; Janice Smith Portland, OR55.64%
5.63111Leila Mattinger Cupertino, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA69.94%
4.22222Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI; Walter Stromquist Berwyn, PA59.71%
1.264Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim Philadelphia, PA48.37%
0.945Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI47.29%

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 59.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.7129/31Shelley Radcliffe Dublin, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH179.00
2.5522/23Jody Sorrell West Chester, PA; Jeanne Thompson Devon, PA185.00
2.51205Deanie Moses King of Prussia, PA; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL186.50
1.4927Deborah Butz Easton, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA180.50
2.9111/1210Ed Becker - Margaret Becker Saratoga, CA194.00
1.4524Mary Alter - Katherine Demong Denver, CO183.50
6.844/5Donna Snover - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN207.00
1.3925Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE; Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA183.21
13.58221Wei Chang Wynnewood, PA; Rex Wang Manorville, NY211.00
6.844/54Carole Stringer Bethesda, MD; Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA207.00
1.70216Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA185.50
2.8218/194Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Jill Dimitrief Boston, MA187.00
1.2528Cindy Havens Riverview, NB; Qun Yang Greenvale, NY179.64
4.5376David Gardner Watertown, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA202.50
2.011715George Liebermann Mississauga, ON; Paul Adler Morganville, NJ187.50
18.1111Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY215.00
1.7626Sue Machler Washington Xing, PA; Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY182.50
2.591311Helen Donohue Greenwich, CT; Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT193.00
5.1765Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ203.00
2.331614Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY; Richard Evans Rome, NY188.00
1.8618/19S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA; John Bravo Marlton, NJ187.00
3.62983Nels Madsen - Fran Madsen Auburn, AL195.50
10.19332W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA207.50
2.9111/12Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jocelyn Startz San Francisco, CA194.00
1.1729/31Joann Goodspeed - Linda Einhorn-Ihde New York, NY179.00
2.341513Carol Niebler Milford, DE; William Lorelli Lewes, DE188.50
1.8222/23Larry Shannon Yorba Linda, CA; Salim Bhimji Orange, CA185.00
2.411412Jonathan Clark - Jeff Clark Branford, CT192.50
3.29109Fred Strohm Warminster, PA; Barbara Patterson Furlong, PA194.64
4.0287Rich Oom - Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI199.50
1.1729/31Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA; Mary Tweedie Souderton, PA179.00

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 44.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
16.86411Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI788.49
2.227Philip Freidenreich Yardley, PA; Candice Fitts Bensalem, PA648.20
3.3323David Meyer - Marlene Meyer Scranton, PA695.38
8.99143Alice Hummel Madison, CT; Marlene Yesley Newton, MA714.52
6.651952Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ704.26
5.7113Sandra Weil Boca Raton, FL; Rhoda Paul Englewood, NJ715.68
22.483Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL791.23
3.8120Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ698.54
2.9110Brad Barry Phoenixville, PA; David Amsterdam Wayne, PA689.47
13.325Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY784.14
2.6315Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Frances Bennett Palo Alto, CA671.74
4.57216Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Lucy Hulse Stoneham, MA697.45
3.47135Judy Nixon Flower Mound, TX; Barack Peled Reisterstown, MD674.98
29.982Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL816.94
7.999Sharon Goldman Secaucus, NJ; Justyna Zmuda733.32
4.7016Frances Abramson Haverford, PA; Steve Grossman Elkins Park, PA710.52
39.971Sherry Spalding Fardie Port Orange, FL; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY863.97
4.4417Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA706.26
2.6711Angela Huang Toronto, ON; Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON677.40
1.978Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA646.85
1.779Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL643.88
3.2712Robert Dewey Columbia, MD; Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD676.38
6.1512Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA; Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA723.79
6.75184Kathy Falkenstern Ponte Vedra, FL; Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY705.90
8.888David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR738.83
9.997Harold Weiner Lafayette Hill, PA; Philippe Galaski Florence, MA741.58
4.00227Suanne Blair Morehead, KY; John Jensen Maysville, KY697.22
4.9883Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ690.83
11.426Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC756.24
5.0015Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH712.04
4.57146Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL; Karim Abdul Horn Lake, MS674.42
3.7494Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD; Steven Fox Kensington, MD690.50
6.6611Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH; William Higgins Cincinnati, OH725.16
11.99102Jerry Miller Silver Spring, MD; Penny Stoever Mount Airy, MD731.18

Tuesday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.3622Ruth Fleischmann - Candace Kurtz New York, NY; Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Lynne Halliday Manhattan, NY58.00
0.959/129/12Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL; Victoria Lanier - Patt Corbin Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL46.00
4.1444Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY55.00
3.78881Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; David Dursum - Barbara Dursum Royal Oak, MI49.00
9.8111Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX59.00
2.046/76/7Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA50.00
2.849/129/122Steven Caplan - Joyce Levin Boca Raton, FL; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL46.00
3.1055Elaine Watters - Susan Bailey Lansdale, PA; Evelyn Melchiorre East Norristown, PA; Jeanne Moon King of Prussia, PA51.00
5.5233Marshall Thomas - Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA57.00
1.205Ellen Berkowitz - Robbee Perlman Philadelphia, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE42.00
2.046/76/7Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA; Edward Ritvo Furlong, PA; Amy Ross New Hope, PA; Fran Pach Warrington, PA50.00
1.594Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Irene Krause Bala Cynwyd, PA; Sheila Goodman Narberth, PA43.00
0.959/129/12Barry Frank Wyndmoor, PA; Owen Comer Southampton, PA; Elio Grissani - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA46.00
2.133Nicholas Wanck - Maryland Wanck Gwynedd, PA; Philip Rosenfeld - Merle Rosenfeld Huntingdon Vly, PA44.00
0.959/129/12Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg - Edward Kung - Janet Johnson Philadelphia, PA46.00

Tuesday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 15.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3766Rose Hadidian - Cathy McIntyre Silver Spring, MD56.89%
0.805Patricia Mueller Dresher, PA; Dale Scafuro New Britain, PA54.44%
1.074Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ55.06%
2.93222James Korom - Peter Rofes Milwaukee, WI58.05%
1.423Sarah Hart Philadelphia, PA; Ginger Sabia Lafayette Hill, PA56.55%
2.1933Carolyn Feldman Pennington, NJ; Naomi Griffin Newtown, PA57.94%
1.9544Pauline Cohen - Linda Montague Philadelphia, PA57.87%
3.90111Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA62.46%
1.2355Flo Lippman Palm Beach Gard, FL; Sue Marcus Springfield, NJ57.51%

Tuesday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.5211Kyra Reu - Jacqueline Reu Lawrence TWP, NJ65.00%
1.142Sharon Harrington - Anne-Marie Corner Philadelphia, PA64.00%
1.042Suzan Willcox Philadelphia, PA; Janeane Sloane Ambler, PA48.00%

Tuesday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50552Gina Lovasi Wynnewood, PA; Howard Kunreuther Philadelphia, PA57.10%
1.133Neil Morrone Saratoga Spgs, NY; James Sneed Glendale, AZ54.88%
3.1511Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza Silver Spring, MD67.82%
2.3622Lucia Korom - James Korom Milwaukee, WI61.78%
1.7733Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Beth Batastini Newton, NJ59.95%
0.844Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA50.85%
0.7566Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard Gaithersburg, MD55.02%
2.00441Monica Leid Severna Park, MD; William May Shepherdstown, WV58.55%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
5.7811Ralph Vogel - Terri Schafer Little Rock, AR298.00
4.34221Emma Miller Reno, NV; Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL293.00
3.2533Nancy Machusick Reading, PA; Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA290.50
2.24662Mark Nehra Felton, DE; Donald Pyne Harrington, DE281.00
2.4444Annette Kronmiller - Thomas Kronmiller Chapel Hill, NC285.50
1.9355Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO; Maureen Sabo Bedford Hills, NY281.50
2.043Leslie Blair Raleigh, NC; Mariee Walton Cary, NC276.50

Tuesday A/B/C Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.9110John Boyer - Ellyn Plato Yonkers, NY953.35
16.044Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC1032.05
2.859Perla Sultan Aventura, FL; Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL857.50
4.4716Michael Huston Joplin, MO; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL937.64
5.0714Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Kelley Hwang New York, NY940.41
38.021Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC1087.79
10.7082Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC; Steve Caplan Hampstead, QC958.74
2.274Larry Murray North York, ON; Ira Grumet Delray Beach, FL834.12
4.076Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA; Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA891.19
5.8512Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY946.02
2.375Kathleen McGreer - Amanda Atwell Edmonton, AB827.32
7.609Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD954.14
3.577Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL; Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL868.05
14.2661Leonard Myers Franklin Twp, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ1021.01
28.522Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ1071.00
5.8713Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL944.06
8.02153Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn Larchmont, NY937.84
21.393Dan Morse Houston, TX; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA1035.83
8.0211Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Barry Spector Springfield, VA953.00
6.024Jay Cohen - Phyllis Taxin Boynton Beach, FL904.85
5.0217Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC934.12
12.675Everett Young Lafayette Hill, PA; Stephen Serota Blue Bell, PA1022.45
5.3751Chang Liu Cambridge, MA; Yin Yichen Boston, MA891.69
3.178Reid Barton Arlington, MA; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON860.55
4.032Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL847.82
3.023Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO836.69
9.517Qiang Li North York, ON; Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ963.64

Tuesday Evening A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.89111Adolfo Madala Capital Federal, B; Robin Fellus - Alessandro Gandoglia - Giacomo Percario54.00
2.382/3Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Myrna Smith Frenchtown, NJ; Susan E G Slusky Highland Park, NJ38.00
5.922Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA46.00
2.382/3Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ38.00
3.334Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA44.00
4.443Daniela von Arnim; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA; Richard Meffley Fresno, CA; William Watson Sunnyvale, CA45.00

Tuesday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.0433Frances Barry - Bonnie Kress - Joanna Johnson - Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC50.00
4.05222Freda Witmer - Elizabeth Abrams - Sara Gainey - Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA52.00
1.505/6Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Alan Godes Needham, MA46.00
1.505/643Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Joyce Leary Andover, MA46.00
2.284Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Marie Duval - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC48.00
5.40111Nicole Gardner Watertown, MA; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA68.00

(Mon-Tue) Phylis Wachsman Mon-Tues Side Game - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8465Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ55.13%
4.98111Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA64.90%
2.10443Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX57.21%
3.7422Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL64.10%
2.80332Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; David Hurst Westminster, MD61.70%
1.3264Irfan Coskun; David Smith Apex, NC53.37%
2.155Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI57.05%
12.691/2Geoff Booth Houston, TX59.14%
6.509Betsy Carlson Charlottesville, VA53.01%
7.143/4Sonja Smith North Granby, CT57.13%
2.6610/11Herbert Gillies Lexington, KY52.70%
7.143/4Paul Burnham Wilton, CT57.13%
2.6610/11Janice Smith Portland, OR52.70%
4.495/6Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX53.81%
4.495/6Richard Labouliere Seabrook, TX53.81%
3.437/8Anne Mahoney Moncton, NB53.79%
12.691/2Robert Sandfield Houston, TX59.14%
3.437/8L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB53.79%

Wed-Thurs Morning Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.022Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich - Iris Siqueira - Joe Siqueira Virginia Beach, VA
4.321Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA

(Mon-Wed) Mon-Wed AM Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5863Roy Goodman S Huntington, NY; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA53.41%
2.5653Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ55.68%
1.845Jane Kirby - Kate Hopkins Dallas, TX53.98%
2.154Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA56.25%
1.184Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL51.52%
2.6364Leonid Fastovsky Chevy Chase, MD; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM54.17%
3.74222Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor Dallas, TX60.04%
3.073Nicole Tremblay - Pierre Gaudreau Sainte-Sophie, QC57.77%
4.98111Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA; Jocelyn Startz San Francisco, CA64.96%

Hugh Ross Daylight A/B/C Swiss Teams - 70.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.627/8William Bauer III Warminster, PA; Thomas Salter Hatfield, PA; Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA67.00
4.9713/16Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Pamela Granovetter Cincinnati, OH72.00
3.627/8Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA; Melody Henderson - Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE67.00
4.9713/16Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; E Bruce Neikirk Louisville, KY; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN72.00
12.775Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA; Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ82.00
3.1511/125/6Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Edythe Krauss - Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY64.00
7.669Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC75.00
4.9713/16Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff Harrisburg, PA; Nick Straguzzi Mullica Hill, NJ; Randy Okubo Saint Paul, MN72.00
16.174Riki Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA; Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH83.00
4.29104Hollis Rosenthal Ambler, PA; Erma Waters - John Waters Doylestown, PA; Gina Bresler Lansdale, PA65.00
15.337/81Robert Guerard Brossard, QC; Jean Bellemarre - Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire, QC76.00
28.742Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg94.00
6.1511/12Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Ken Gee Regina, SK; Gerald Lackner; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD73.00
3.8418/20Hiroki Yokoi Shinjuku-Ku Tok, yo; Kazuo K Furuta; Yasuko Shrenzel - Laurie Carr Honolulu, HI68.00
9.057/8Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC76.00
5.7318/205/63Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Peter Schuchman Chenango Bridge, NY; Steve White Broomall, PA68.00
2.55137Susan Kennedy - Patricia Grimek-Stover York, PA; Barrie Callahan Dover, PA; Ivan Hileman Thomasville, PA63.00
8.6211/1232W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; JoAnn Mauger Effort, PA; Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA73.00
4.9713/16Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH72.00
11.501021Polly Arnold - Joanna Johnson - Bonnie Kress - Frances Barry Raleigh, NC74.00
10.956Mark Feldman Austin, TX; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA77.00
6.47174Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY71.00
2.158/9Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA; Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA61.00
3.079John Dickenson North Wales, PA; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC66.00
38.321Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE95.00
3.1511/125/6Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO; Maureen Sabo Bedford Hills, NY; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO64.00
4.7518/205/6Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Keith Kimball Nashua, NH; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN68.00
2.158/9Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Allen Greenbaum Old Bethpage, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY61.00
21.563Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 786.00

Hugh Ross Daylight Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 59.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs752NamesScore
2.63107Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA; Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA; John Luebbe - Donna Dwaileebe Laguna Woods, CA74.00
9.512/32Richard Godshall - Kay Garrity Lansdale, PA; Roger Milton - Beth Milton Blue Bell, PA86.00
14.4911Barbara Berk Macungie, PA; Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA; Kay Hays Allentown, PA; Judith Cary Orefield, PA94.00
2.3311/128/9Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA; Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA73.00
2.0013/14Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA; Helena Tucker Philadelphia, PA; Richard Seideman Rydal, PA; Arthur Seidner Huntingdon Vly, PA72.00
1.7615/1611/123/4Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE; Catherine Conaway Kennett Square, PA71.00
4.1464William Neal Cheswick, PA; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek Sewickley, PA80.00
0.665/6Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL; Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA; Laura Breslin Ewing, NJ69.00
1.7615/1611/123/4Nancy Calomiris - Eva Steiner - J Scherl - Audrey Meredith New York, NY71.00
3.228Eileen Feldman Port Jefferson, NY; Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Ruth Lessinger Plainview, NY; Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY76.00
0.665/6Jill Dimitrief Boston, MA; Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Deanna Heyser - Jeff Heyser Penn Valley, CA69.00
2.3311/128/9Jacqueline Granite - Nina Sadler - Rick Sadler - Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA73.00
2.0013/14102Carol Wilson - Debra Chavez - Betty Murdock - Erin Oblinger Cincinnati, OH72.00
5.474/5Marion Miller Philadelphia, PA; Richard Freedman New Brunswick, NJ; Theodore Brown - Kay Brown Wilmington, DE82.00
9.512/3Joan Finsilver - Marcie Burros - Nelson Burros New York, NY; Ida Cardona Delray Beach, FL86.00
5.474/531Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA; Patty Shaughnessy Paoli, PA; Mary Vitray Malvern, PA82.00
2.9096Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ75.00
3.6275Susie ONeil Wyndmoor, PA; Anna Tyson Glenside, PA; Pamela Wilford Villanova, PA; Ella Mecray Bryn Mawr, PA77.00

Hugh Ross Wedesday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 19.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18664Monica Leid Severna Park, MD; William May Shepherdstown, WV57.28%
0.666Guy Veroli - Bernice Koplin Philadelphia, PA54.42%
3.3822Janet McGlynn - Thomas McGlynn Catonsville, MD60.89%
1.90443Jeanne Thompson - Lori OConnor Devon, PA59.52%
1.5055Joan Zylkin - Carol Greco Philadelphia, PA58.68%
4.50111Patricia Mueller Dresher, PA; Dale Scafuro New Britain, PA63.10%
1.055Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA; Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA56.85%
2.53332Ann Basch - Michael Basch Elkins Park, PA59.57%

Hugh Ross Wednesday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.871Bryan Snapp Emmaus, PA; David Sullivan Easton, PA61.25%
0.754Anita Ficken Flourtown, PA; Stephanie Ravett Plymouth Meetng, PA51.67%
1.6021Lynne Fiorelli - Lynne Miller Yardley, PA56.67%
1.2032Paul Lotke Gladwyne, PA; Judy Novick Bala Cynwyd, PA53.33%
0.9043Homa Parsia Media, PA; Jill Spiegel Wynnewood, PA52.08%

Hugh Ross Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.343David Lindop - Doug Baxter Toronto, ON; Joseph Byrnes Long Beach, NY; Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY
9.604Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Abby Heitner - Lou Reich Wheaton, MD
19.202Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee - Debabrata Majumder
27.431Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Tor Eivind Grude - Lars Arthur Johansen

Hugh Ross Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.032John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ
5.813John Chan - Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA
4.524Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; John Rothschild Elkridge, MD; Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA; Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY
12.901Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Andrew Cavalier Huntsville, AL; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI

Hugh Ross Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.013Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Daniel Finn Clarksville, MD; Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
11.141Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL
3.904Calvin Konner - Barbara Teng Bethesda, MD; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Alan Godes Needham, MA
7.802Ginny O'Toole Yarmouth Port, MA; Sol Hartman Brewster, MA; Barbara McLagan Sudbury, MA; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA

Hugh Ross Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.071Reinoldo Tiroteo - Miguel Teixeira - Paolo Sarrento - Joao Barbosa
2.474David Hurst Westminster, MD; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Patricia Stadelmaier Pine City, NY
3.183Edward Benda - Paul Stanko - Monique Thomas Los Angeles, CA; Brian Reynolds Canoga Park, CA
4.952Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby - Susan Bates - Ruthie Shor Dallas, TX

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thurs Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.683Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright Plantation, FL60.19%
1.526/74/5Cris Shanks Watkinsville, GA; Dianne McLean Athens, GA54.40%
1.712Jose Mateo-Bermudez - Natalie Colvin Philadelphia, PA46.76%
2.281Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO50.69%
4.1221Bruce Scott San Jose, CA; Robena Foland Grand Island, FL61.34%
3.0942Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA57.18%
4.771Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON63.19%
2.3253Bruce Lieberman Doylestown, PA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA54.63%
1.526/74/5James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX54.40%

Hugh Ross Daylight Open Pairs - 61.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
35.501Bill Cook Jr Madison, MS; Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL796.43
9.28233Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA727.94
3.738Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB683.01
4.7314Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY; Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA742.50
12.38172Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID737.06
4.4415Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX742.26
2.005Philip Lebovitz - Mark Hedson Langhorne, PA631.00
4.8810Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow Skaneateles, NY675.21
5.505Arthur Goldfarb Wynnewood, PA; Frances Abramson Haverford, PA689.28
6.96314Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; James Keegan Cambridge, MA696.96
6.1022Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA728.84
2.0016Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ658.00
26.632Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Ashok Agarwala Edison, NJ789.14
1.656Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ627.38
2.8424Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT725.50
2.5427Sherry Spalding Fardie Port Orange, FL; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY722.88
5.9211Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale New York, NY746.42
2.784George Liebermann Mississauga, ON; Paul Adler Morganville, NJ645.70
3.309Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL682.17
10.146Charles Burns Vancouver, WA; Richard Carle Longview, WA771.00
2.6326Paula Nataf Beverly Hills, CA; Romain Tembouret724.11
2.6729Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell State College, PA719.64
1.8317Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD657.00
2.2930Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH705.46
8.887Corey Krantz - Rhoda Kratenstein Delray Beach, FL760.71
2.2014Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME670.04
3.8325Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Jackie Thompson Silver Spring, MD724.95
6.4510Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA747.62
5.0713Linda Bryant - Jack Bryant Saint Louis, MO744.59
3.2321Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC730.00
3.4212Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON; Angela Huang Toronto, ON672.13
16.5081Mike Giacaman Saint Louis, MO; Diana Votaw Chesterfield, MO756.55
4.716Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL683.77
4.8716Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL738.81
3.253Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg Philadelphia, PA650.54
2.6813Bob Muhlhauser - Barbara Muhlhauser Ambler, PA670.32
5.7871Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL; Karim Abdul Horn Lake, MS683.50
3.7819Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN733.08
4.34112Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX675.00
7.929Harry Falk Palm City, FL; Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX748.50
5.4612Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD746.05
5.3620Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA732.35
2.4215Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX669.10
11.835Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ775.00
4.8318Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL735.17
14.984Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA779.16
19.973Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ779.50
2.4528Philippe Galaski Florence, MA; Harold Weiner Lafayette Hill, PA721.67

Hugh Ross Wednesday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4954Rose Hadidian - Cathy McIntyre Silver Spring, MD58.33%
0.825/6Bernadine David Wayne, NJ; Jill Feder Roseland, NJ53.87%
2.6632Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD63.31%
1.5063Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis Yardley, PA57.74%
2.00652Bryan Snapp Emmaus, PA; David Sullivan Easton, PA58.04%
1.9943Joan Bang - Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA61.31%
1.204Mary Beth Kineke New Hope, PA; Donna Meilinger Holland, PA55.44%
0.825/6Antony Colombet - William Carr Philadelphia, PA53.87%
3.901Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ; Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA65.14%
3.54211Leslie Heselton III - Mary Heselton Marlton, NJ63.39%

Hugh Ross Wednesday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 8.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0243Kathleen Lieberman - Henry Lieberman Newtown, PA55.13%
1.15542Grace Ashton - Johari Ajwang Hanover, NH53.79%
0.645Joyce Bentrim - William Bentrim Perkasie, PA53.06%
0.863Natalie Morhun Etna, NH; Timothy Kurtz Contoocook, NH51.24%
2.101Pam Bacher Vienna, VA; Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD64.05%
1.53321Chris Terajewicz Newton, MA; Peggy Neubig Monroe Township, NJ55.85%
1.8121Gary Steele - Patricia Steele McAllen, TX60.88%
0.654Aidan Samwick Norwich, VT; Ruddock Smith Norwick, VT49.32%

Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.401Patricia Latshaw - Jill Greiner Lancaster, PA67.08%
1.73321Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ56.67%
1.304/53/42Jan Nettler Florence, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA54.58%
2.2721Ginny Mason - Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ62.92%
1.124/53/4Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; James Sneed Glendale, AZ54.58%

Hugh Ross A/X Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.285/63Walter Lee Sudbury, MA; Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA1028.00
8.828Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ; Kelley Hwang New York, NY1010.38
8.07106Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA1008.88
29.7522Michael Shuster Collegeville, PA; William Chen Lafayette Hill, PA1065.35
6.6111Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ1004.50
6.1012Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY1003.00
4.41178Dana Berkowitz New York, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ982.97
4.6716Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Jeffrey Juster New York, NY985.85
19.533/4Michael Moss - Bjorn Fallenius New York, NY1035.50
19.533/4Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN1035.50
3.179Ashraf El Sadi Union City, CA; Pat Galligan San Mateo, CA965.40
4.1818Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON978.00
5.2914Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA997.50
2.8910Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL962.50
5.65157Sharon Goldman Secaucus, NJ; Justyna Zmuda990.00
12.285/6Robert Lebi Toronto, ON; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL1028.00
9.9274Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL1021.40
39.6711Stanislaw Pajak - Janusz Gawecki1079.50
5.6713Cecilia Rimstedt; Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT1002.00
8.0795Maciej Klis - Piotr Kucharski1010.00

Hugh Ross B/C Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.673Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY; Debra Katz Woodmere, NY227.00
2.382Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett New Martinsvle, WV228.50
2.385Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Don Doolittle Irving, TX229.00
3.014Jane Champion Naples, NC; Veronica Peacock Vancouver, BC234.00
5.352Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY237.00
4.0131Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Qun Yang Greenvale, NY235.50
2.654Janine Buss - Erika Silver Port Washington, NY223.50
7.131Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX248.00

Hugh Ross Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.2533A. John Weymouth - S Weymouth Toronto, ON193.00
1.834John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA176.00
5.7811Fran Madsen - Nels Madsen Auburn, AL198.00
2.036John Schachte Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC186.00
4.3422Michael Schuller - Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ196.50
1.355Rose Savage - Shane Savage Moncton, NB173.00
1.935Danielle Cusson New York, NY; Jack Adams Houston, TX187.50
2.444Joseph Stockel - Jeanette Stockel Derwood, MD188.50

Charlie Gray Mixed Pairs - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.684/5Joan Jackson - Norman Beck Dallas, TX507.00
2.105Ofra Blonder New York, NY; Todd Fisher Chicago, IL466.00
2.2510Jeff Hand - Cynthia Colin New York, NY484.00
9.302Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones Denver, CO558.50
3.107Lee Ohliger - Joyce Menezes Ridgewood, NJ497.00
6.9831Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA529.00
4.73921Thomas Foerster Newtown Square, PA; April Uhlenburg King of Prussia, PA488.50
2.1862Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA; Bradley Rind Mercer Island, WA464.00
2.664Terry Lubman Riverside, CT; Jay Force Stamford, CT468.00
2.0711Sigrid Price Napa, CA; Richard Gross Owens Cross Rds, AL483.50
3.543Andrea Nazda - Serangeli Franca473.50
4.684/5Terry James Upper Arlington, OH; Tod Moses Saint Louis, MO507.00
2.768Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA489.50
12.401Ruth Grant Tarrytown, NY; Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY567.00
3.546V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton Irvine, CA501.00

Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve Side A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.031Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC59.00
5.6431Robin Fellus - Giuseppe Delle Cave - Alessandro Gandoglia - Giacomo Percario53.00
1.504/5Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Michael Myers Ottawa, ON33.00
3.17532Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC48.00
4.23421Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Zihan Tan Chicago, IL; Zhuo Wang Forest Hills, NY; Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN50.00
7.522Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Norman Schwartz Carlsbad, CA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA57.00
2.2843Kien Fong - Yukun Zhang; Mingyang Zhou - Xinchen Zhu Berkeley, CA45.00
1.504/5David Fleischer Alexandria, VA; Seth Cohen Brooklyn, NY; Donald Joseph - Joyce Joseph Glencoe, IL33.00

Hugh Ross Wednesday Eve Side B/C/D Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.233/63/5Ilona Ulmer - Larry Ulmer Huntingdon Vly, PA; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Leonid Fastovsky Chevy Chase, MD45.00
2.233/6Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD45.00
5.8011Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Carl Perchonock Jenkintown, PA; Milind Vaze Churchville, PA; Bruce Lieberman Doylestown, PA77.00
2.233/63/51Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL; Joyce Leary Andover, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA45.00
2.233/63/5Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Danielle Tremblay Outremont, QC; Pierrette Matteau Mont-Royal, QC; Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ45.00
4.3522R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Geraldine Macdonald Los Altos, CA50.00

(Tue-Wed) ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS - 96.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.5142Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin Irvington, NY2732.90
13.7924Marin Marinov New York, NY; K Fung Edmonton, AB2837.38
13.3325Nancy Molesworth - Ron Gerard White Plains, NY2835.44
44.444Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA; Fred King Mc Lean, VA2980.76
10.5333Lew Walter - Sandra Rimstedt New York, NY2785.22
11.4330Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD2802.52
16.6719May Sakr Ardmore, PA; Vasileios Vroustis2871.41
9.5237Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA2762.17
14.0245Carreen Hinds Bakersfield, CA; Mark Bartusek Santa Barbara, CA2720.44
11.1131Joann Sprung - Danny Sprung Las Vegas, NV2801.63
7.2750Elianna Meyerson - Adam Meyerson2693.92
12.5027Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz Fairfax, VA2823.20
40.005Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Jenni Carmichael Mill Creek, WA2974.21
7.4149Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX2705.99
28.579Louis Sachar - Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX2954.43
8.8940Marina Seppius - Dmitri Stukalov Palo Alto, CA2744.96
9.7636Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI2775.97
100.001Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA3419.97
10.8132Claire Tornay Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN2785.85
11.7629Kyoko Shimamura; Russell Samuel Coram, NY2811.55
11.2139Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA2748.81
25.0011Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY2942.48
12.9026Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner New York, NY2831.65
7.6947Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL2716.27
16.4221Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan New York, NY2858.16
17.7422Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum Rockville, MD2852.71
33.337John Laufer Toronto, ON; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON2970.74
8.7041Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Rose Yan2740.71
16.0020Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA2871.14
75.002Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA3149.80
8.1644Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN2721.52
10.2634Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL2781.30
20.0015Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY2886.31
9.3038Arline Fulton Neptune, NJ; George Klemic Bensenville, IL2759.75
26.6710Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Gillian Miniter New York, NY2946.74
17.3918Tatiana Dikhnova - Krzysztof Martens2879.03
8.3343Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ2724.59
56.253Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner Galloway, NJ3093.29
22.2213Jacqueline Chang New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY2920.34
23.5312Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC2923.58
12.1228Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY2811.70
10.9448Barry Passer Newfield, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY2713.49
30.778Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL2960.36
18.1817Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh Kirksville, MO2880.09
10.0035John Fout Monticello, NY; Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY2780.44
36.366Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA; Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD2972.30
25.7814Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY2887.82
7.8446Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni2716.53
19.0516Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL; Howard Parker III Clements, CA2882.40
14.2923Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn Sugar Land, TX2846.33

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thurs Side Game - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0553Susan Kestenbaum Jenkintown, PA; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA61.00%
1.712Mi Kyeong Ham Williamsburg, VA; David Wolfgang Bowling Green, KY46.84%
4.1342Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY61.11%
3.783Brian Trent Fullerton, CA; Robert Kent Chicago, IL62.31%
2.076Sandra Weil Boca Raton, FL; Rhoda Paul Englewood, NJ59.15%
6.7211Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON64.60%
2.2974Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL57.19%
1.715Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT56.64%
5.042Liam Milne - Michael Whibley63.73%
1.576Donna Compton - Kay Moran Dallas, TX55.01%
2.281Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Emma Miller Reno, NV51.63%

Hugh Ross Zip Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
1.231Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Timothy Hill Wellesley, MA
0.503/4Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA
0.862Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY; Sam Amer Montecito, CA; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY
0.503/4Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Douglas Kuschner Seattle, WA; Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI

(Mon-Wed) Mon-Wed AM Side Game Series - 120.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.426/7Robert Tremblay Quebec, QC55.87%
12.001Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA59.24%
7.882/3Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA58.58%
7.882/3Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI58.58%
5.184/5Ruthie Shor Dallas, TX57.20%
5.184/5Susan Bates Dallas, TX57.20%
5.426/7Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC55.87%

(Thu-Sat) Thu-Sat AM Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3263John Early Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ55.11%
1.744Cris Shanks Watkinsville, GA; Dianne McLean Athens, GA53.60%
1.114Marvin Waxman Scottsdale, AZ; Paul Weintraub Philadelphia, PA48.67%
3.582Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Ken Gee Regina, SK60.23%
1.483Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD51.70%
1.305Won Yang Clermont, FL; Muriel Stitt Honolulu, HI53.41%
4.771Romain Tembouret; Paula Nataf Beverly Hills, CA61.93%
4.12311Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ; Cherry Liloia Morristown, NJ58.71%
2.014Lucia Enica Belmont, MA; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA56.44%
3.09522Cecilia Kloecker Cincinnati, OH; Pam Campbell Fairfield, OH55.30%

D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.963Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC; Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC
13.942Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; David Colbert Etobicoke, ON; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON
6.974Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT
19.911Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Wojciech Gawel; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland

D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.092Thomas Coxey - John Klinger - Deborah Klinger Lancaster, PA; Jeanne Gehret Elizabethtown, PA
11.551Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Leslie Weisbrod - Joan Dziekanski - Mindy Fleder New York, NY
5.203Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY; Susan Port - Barry Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Harriet Goldman Roslyn Heights, NY
4.044Steven Fine Durham, NC; Ross Spiro Cherry Hill, NJ; Sam Mehta - Alvaro Duenas Moorestown, NJ

D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.644Joann Krey Mahwah, NJ; Eileen McGrory Hackensack, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ
7.292Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell San Francisco, CA
4.683Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY; Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT; Marcia Goldfinger - Carol Weiss White Plains, NY
10.411Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI

D'Avetre Adwell Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.252Peggy Greenawalt Wyndmoor, PA; Gerry Jawer Wyncote, PA; Arthur Seidner Huntingdon Vly, PA; Frances Bennett Palo Alto, CA
2.634Maryann Moss Ardmore, PA; Evette Mittin Elkins Park, PA; Elisa Menocal Philadelphia, PA; Edward Kennedy Wayne, PA
7.501Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY; David Rosnick Amherst, MA
3.383Steven Caplan - Joyce Levin Boca Raton, FL; Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL

Diamond State Thursday AM 299er I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.283Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ55.25%
1.2855Marie Saeger Silver Spring, MD; Johanna Weekley North Bethesda, MD60.42%
0.9066John Graf Alexandria, VA; Paul Mohler Arlington, VA57.92%
3.6011Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX64.58%
0.964Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA; Janet Morganthau E Stroudsburg, PA53.75%
0.875Joanna Moore Ramsey - Dahlia Johnson Philadelphia, PA51.33%
2.27331Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA60.83%
1.5244Carolyn Feldman Pennington, NJ; Naomi Griffin Newtown, PA60.43%
2.7022Steven Katz Swarthmore, PA; Melisa Cooper Philadelphia, PA62.08%
1.702Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ56.83%

Diamond State Thursday AM 49er I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.785Pamela Ratigan Warrington, PA; Karen Yung Doylestown, PA53.90%
0.944Rachel Porat Penn Valley, PA; Stephen Small Bala Cynwyd, PA59.46%
1.2533Mindy Goldberg Villanova, PA; Abbe Avart Bryn Mawr, PA60.65%
0.8154Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA55.75%
2.22111Sue Ellen Masty Flourtown, PA; Nancy Adelman North Wales, PA68.32%
0.923Natalie Morhun Etna, NH; Charlotte Johnson Hanover, NH50.46%
1.6722Karen Hill - Cheryl White Philadelphia, PA65.08%
1.222Lily Clarke Hanover, NH; Marion Umpleby Turnbridge, VT53.24%
0.764Lisa Madzin - Sarah Hart Philadelphia, PA47.09%

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
24.603/4Paul Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Hurd New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY
43.042Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA; Ken Gee Regina, SK; Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni
24.603/4Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Tom Van Overbeeke - Maarten Schollaardt
61.491Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Ivan Tsonchev - Vladimir Marashev - Kalin Karaivanov - Rosen Gunev

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.103/4Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker - Jean Quantin - Cedric Lorenzini; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC
17.103/4Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
42.751Lidang Dong - Ji Chen - Xin Li - Yanpei Zhao - Xu Hou - Jie Li
29.932Hilda Setton New York, NY; Nicholas Lhuissier - Pierre Franceschetti - Lionel Sebbane - Quentin Robert - Christophe Grosset

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.003/4James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX
22.511Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA; J Brill Voorhees, NJ; Steve White Broomall, PA; Peter Schulman Bala Cynwyd, PA
15.762John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Betty Cox Randolph, NJ
9.003/4Michael Heins Cocoa Beach, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Tolono, IL; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN; Richard Brummer Effingham, IL

Hall of Fame Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.335Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ68.00
7.711/31/3Jim Leuker - Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA80.00
4.2244Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA; Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; David White Lancaster, CA77.00
7.711/31/3Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Gary Hastings - Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC80.00
7.711/31/3Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ; Eileen O'Neill White Plains, NY80.00
2.941Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Melissa Fawer - Siqing Yu New York, NY; Maureen Rives Saddle River, NJ60.00

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thurs Side Game - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.964Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL57.41%
3.09321John Barton III Swarthmore, PA; Prem Premakumar Media, PA58.10%
4.1221Dorothy Thompson - Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA59.49%
4.551Celia Austenfeld Vestal, NY; Joshua Bieber Endicott, NY60.65%
1.9752Sharon Segal - Linda Montague Philadelphia, PA54.40%
2.3253Judith Gwaltney - J Bruce Gwaltney Wilmington, DE55.56%
1.483Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon Flower Mound, TX51.39%
1.7464Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Peter Bernstein Philadelphia, PA54.63%
1.114Patrick Chesley - Nancy Chesley Springfield, IL50.00%

Life is a Beach Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 51.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.8625/27Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL179.50
16.01111Ginny Mason - Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ205.15
6.75442Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT194.50
2.461212Christopher Moh - Mee Warren New York, NY188.51
2.1619/21Carrie Margolin Olympia, WA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA182.50
4.0077Charles Rauch Monterey, CA; Chris Copple Eureka, CA193.14
1.8019/21Joanne Chalifoux Bay Shore, NY; Beverly Lefkowitz Mount Sinai, NY182.50
2.661313Nancy Robbins Wilmington, DE; Teresa Young New Castle, DE188.00
1.5319/21Charles Kastenberg Cherry Hill, NJ; John Mojta Mount Laurel, NJ182.50
12.0122Anne Montgomery - Frances Stillman New York, NY199.07
3.50994J Michael Russell - Steven Plotkin New Orleans, LA192.00
1.2325/27Ralph Vogel - Terri Schafer Little Rock, AR179.50
9.0133Catherine Strauss Wyndmoor, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA195.50
2.0015Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA186.00
1.78175Rex Wang Manorville, NY; Wei Chang Wynnewood, PA184.99
2.671111Mariusz Kielbowicz Philadelphia, PA; Scott Metzler Haddonfield, NJ190.50
1.6623Bob Matthews The Villages, FL; Lee Davis Wilmington, DE181.50
3.5688B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT193.00
1.2824Joseph Delikat Tabernacle, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ181.21
1.75186Christine Sgro Phoenixville, PA; Sheila Pechinski Scarborough, ME184.50
1.7522Cheryl Diane Patrick - Margaret Randle Kansas City, MO182.00
5.34553Linda Bodien - Melissa Warheit Columbus, OH194.00
2.131414Joanne Gurmankin - Harriet Hornick Philadelphia, PA186.77
1.8425/27Craig Guthrie Berwyn, PA; Rex Saffer Broomall, PA179.50
1.8816Edward Andrews Jr - Stephen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ185.36
3.041010John Bravo Marlton, NJ; S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA191.50
4.5766Annette Kronmiller - Thomas Kronmiller Chapel Hill, NC193.50

Delaware Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs - 40.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.928Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA999.50
6.8110/11Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT1106.50
6.3412David Hoover - Barbara Mateer State College, PA1105.50
39.031Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN1197.00
21.953Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH1161.50
1.909/10Daniel Jacobson Philadelphia, PA; Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ994.50
5.0414/15David Rosenstein Henderson, NV; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR1102.00
3.90198Brad Barry Phoenixville, PA; David Amsterdam Wayne, PA1084.50
8.78932Wayne Weisler New Orleans, LA; Jacob Karno Metairie, LA1108.50
4.11187Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Sandie Sickle Syosset, NY1090.00
8.678Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin Versailles, KY1110.50
13.015Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA1129.00
3.47125David Dursum Royal Oak, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI1050.50
16.474Glenn Eisenstein - Abbie Cole New York, NY1149.00
6.8110/11Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA1106.50
8.4814/155Om Singh Whitehouse Sts, NJ; Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Hillsborough, NJ1102.00
4.5916Senta Lackner Fuerstenfeld 82, 80; Gerald Lackner1097.50
3.9010Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI1074.50
3.72209William Foster - B Gayle Phillips Rochester, NY1075.50
6.59134Hugh Hendrickson Renton, WA; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL1105.00
15.61611Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern Brunswick, ME1115.50
2.84146Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA; Frank Morgan Allentown, PA1014.00
2.497Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY1012.50
4.3813Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC1028.50
5.601763Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett New Martinsvle, WV1091.50
1.909/10Eva Klivington Fairfax, VA; Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI994.50
29.272Anne Stein Mill Valley, CA; James Griffin Sausalito, CA1177.50
4.20114Andrew Cavalier Huntsville, AL; Anastasia Tsavaris Rock Hill, SC1064.00
11.7172Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY1112.50

Partner Leads Side Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.042Real Fradette North Wales, PA; Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Barbara Muhlhauser - Bob Muhlhauser Ambler, PA61.00
1.008/9Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX47.00
1.842/3Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Myra Rosenberg Bala Cynwyd, PA; Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA41.00
1.718/96/7Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA; William Etnyre Wadsworth, IL; Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Elizabeth Wood Arlington, MA48.00
9.391Roy Perry St John's, NL; Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE; Bernard Rehberg Swarthmore, PA; Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA62.00
1.184David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ35.00
1.008/9Frances Barry - Polly Arnold - Joanna Johnson - Bonnie Kress Raleigh, NC47.00
1.718/96/7Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Carol Vogt Boca Raton, FL; Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL48.00
7.183/41/2Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman - Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY53.00
7.183/41/2Michael Garnek King of Prussia, PA; Robert Grinwis Downingtown, PA; Virginia Schuerger Norristown, PA; John Policella Newtown Square, PA53.00
3.4664Audrey Egger - Nancy Robins - Patricia Taylor Princeton, NJ; Janis Charkow Cranbury, NJ50.00
2.801Fred Kurz - Shirley Kastenberg - Gerald Gary Abelow - Art Simons Cherry Hill, NJ44.00
1.842/3Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Rosemary Reitz - Raeann Koerner Ventura, CA41.00
4.6153Janet Steig South Orange, NJ; Joan Sherman Morristown, NJ; Jane Fuller Summit, NJ; Susan Goldberg Livingston, NJ52.00
2.5975Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Redding, CT; Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL49.00

Bad Jokes Thursday Aft 299er I/N Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.635/6Robert Ayers Jr - Lauretta Ayers Toms River, NJ52.68%
1.7733Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX56.85%
1.70442Janet Chaiken Gladwyne, PA; Kathy Vogel Ambler, PA56.55%
3.1511Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY60.42%
0.96664Joseph Jiuliano Branchburg, NJ; David Noyes Basking Ridge, NJ54.76%
0.635/6Richard Nathenson - Carol Nathenson Monroeville, PA52.68%
2.36221Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA59.23%
1.28553Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n; Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ55.36%

Bad Jokes Thursday Aft 49er I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4921Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA65.50%
0.8443Gail Chandler-Myers - Artrice Braxton Philadelphia, PA49.00%
1.751Rachel Porat Penn Valley, PA; Stephen Small Bala Cynwyd, PA66.50%
1.1232Abbe Avart Bryn Mawr, PA; Mindy Goldberg Villanova, PA54.50%

Thursday Eve 299er I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4032Joe Huddleston Peoria, AZ; Timothy Byrnes 66000 Perpigna, n55.50%
2.251Kim Smith Fairfield, CT; Jill Dimitrief Boston, MA61.50%
1.87211Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA58.00%
1.14432Ellen Wood Fort Washington, PA; Terry Maginnis Lafayette Hill, PA52.00%

Dave Treadwell Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.752Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA; Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA361.86
2.988Doug Baxter - David Lindop Toronto, ON338.14
4.335Eileen Cripps Madison, WI; Steven Reuschlein Middleton, WI352.14
5.0663Harold George Wichita, KS; Steven Fox Kensington, MD347.43
3.036Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger New York, NY332.00
7.313John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ357.93
2.562Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN318.57
3.8074William Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA; George Bennett Bellevue, WA340.86
13.00111Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Emma Miller Reno, NV367.07
6.7542Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Barbara McLagan Sudbury, MA354.43
3.585Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; David Stevens Charleston, IL337.36
3.057Leon Masiewicki Rockville, MD; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC329.43

Evelyn Levitt Side Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.642Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Simon De Wijs - Bauke Muller58.00
3.022/3Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA; Marvin Weitzenhoffer Cambria, CA; Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA41.00
1.285/6Stephen Pope - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY; Marion Robertson San Francisco, CA; William Sumner Lawrenceville, NJ34.00
1.585/62Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV34.00
1.965Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Lars Arthur Johansen - Tor Eivind Grude54.00
3.022/31Jack Willgruber - Jeffrey Rohrbeck Devon, PA; Mike Willgruber King of Prussia, PA; Lou Primavera Norristown, PA41.00
6.191Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Dano De Falco - Danny Molenaar - Bob Drijver; Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK61.00
3.053/4Stefano Tommasini - Marcello La Rovere - Adriano Rodrigues; Roberto Barbosa Rio de Janeiro,, Br55.00
1.944Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Marvin Raines Fort Washington, MD36.00
4.6061Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Frisco, CO49.00
3.053/4Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Peter Gill - Ulf Nilsson; Adam Stokka Täbby Stokka; Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC55.00

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thurs Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90311Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY56.06%
3.582George Subt Southampton, NJ; Judy Wirtenberg Delray Beach, FL60.77%
2.93422Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA; Michelle Zygielbaum Rockville, MD55.56%
4.771Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL61.11%
2.1953Sue Becker Canton, OH; Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH55.39%
1.475Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA54.38%
2.05643Zihan Tan Chicago, IL; Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA54.71%

Creights Zip Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.493/4R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Anne Morris Ardmore, PA
1.231Aaron Jones - Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA; Jason Chiu San Jose, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
0.503/4Russell Williams Hanover, PA; Joshua Whittaker - Michael Zeller - Shane Zeller York, PA
0.862Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Donald Caplin Waltham, MA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thurs Side Game Series - 184.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.556/7Celia Austenfeld Vestal, NY54.65%
11.821/2Judith Argento Naples, FL59.26%
3.008Kay Moran Dallas, TX54.10%
11.821/2Raymond Depew Naples, FL59.26%
2.939Michelle Zygielbaum Rockville, MD51.97%
5.933/5Nancy Ferguson Greenbrae, CA55.78%
5.933/5Michael Hartnett Greenbrae, CA55.78%
5.933/5Tyrone Davis Philadelphia, PA55.78%
4.556/7Joshua Bieber Endicott, NY54.65%

(Thu-Sat) Thu-Sat AM Side Game - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5052Alice Klesinger - Katherine Demong Denver, CO58.41%
4.3952Cris Shanks Watkinsville, GA; Dianne McLean Athens, GA60.08%
5.042Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd Dublin, CA67.08%
6.721Ken Gee Regina, SK; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI67.50%
1.404Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb Boulder, CO56.11%
1.165Ornit Grossman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY49.80%
1.8763Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD57.01%
3.783Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA62.85%
5.85411Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Ron Birnbaum Los Angeles, CA62.75%
3.2963John Early Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ59.51%
2.4774Qun Yang Greenvale, NY; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC59.03%
1.047Michael Lane - Virginia Cenedella Charlottesville, VA56.53%

Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.151Bonnie Gellas - Yasmine Guenancia - Philip Lentz New York, NY; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI123.00
6.833Susan Kestenbaum Jenkintown, PA; Joel Myers - Elio Grissani Elkins Park, PA; Owen Comer Southampton, PA71.00
9.112Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ80.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.172W Burns III E Stroudsburg, PA; Carole McCallum Newfoundland, PA; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH90.00
10.891Janine Buss Port Washington, NY; Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY; Susan Calabro New York, NY; Laurie Berlin Lido Beach, NY103.00
6.133Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; Robert Miller East Brunswick, NJ; Paul Fried - George Moehringer Monroe Township, NJ81.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.691John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett New Martinsvle, WV96.00
7.272Bonnie Kress - Frances Barry - Polly Arnold - Joanna Johnson Raleigh, NC88.00
5.453Wes Powers Wyncote, PA; Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; Greg Smith Trenton, NJ; Deborah August Villanova, PA78.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.322Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg - William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA82.00
4.153/4R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; Thomas Tully Kennett Square, PA80.00
8.421Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Karen Haines - Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ; Allison McGeough Saint Augustine, FL95.00
4.153/4Susan Vineberg Philadelphia, PA; Bobbi Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Loretta Westler Coconut Creek, FL; Barbara Hoffman Voorhees, NJ80.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.871Steven Caplan - Joyce Levin Boca Raton, FL; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL99.00
3.863Stephen Riepenhoff - Kathleen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ; William Sumner Lawrenceville, NJ; Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ86.00
5.152David Street - Eileen Street Reston, VA; John Cook - Pat Cook Falls Church, VA87.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.314/5Bill Silky - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY; Elaine Fuller Boalsburg, PA; Shirley Miller State College, PA69.00
6.111Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; Howard Wachtel Philadelphia, PA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA104.00
2.314/5Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Mollie Slattery - Pamela Wilford Villanova, PA; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA69.00
4.582Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Rex Wang Manorville, NY; Hsi-I Wang - Yuan-Jye Liu Potomac, MD; Wei Chang Wynnewood, PA99.00
3.443Gerald Gary Abelow - Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ88.00

Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams (unlimited/6000/4000) - 38.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
29.811/2Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; David Gurvich New York, NY103.00
16.773/4Mike Rippey Orinda, CA; Benito Garozzo Wilmington, DE; Leonardo Cima - Woaciech Strzemecki; Kamil Nowak Kielce 25-63, 797.00
5.117Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY75.00
15.335/62Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Thomas Andrews Utica, NY; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA92.00
11.84952Andrew Jeng Johns Creek, GA; Zihan Tan Chicago, IL; Ovunc Yilmaz South Bend, IN; Zhuo Wang Forest Hills, NY82.00
11.5073Gillian Miniter - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Artur Malinowski; Thomas Paske Hereford, England89.00
29.811/21Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Tor Eivind Grude - Lars Arthur Johansen103.00
5.265Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Chuck Wong Danville, CA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Janet Matthews The Villages, FL73.00
16.773/4Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC97.00
6.1910Bauke Muller - Simon De Wijs; Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Huub Bertens Bend, OR78.00
6.664Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Eileen O'Neill White Plains, NY; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ74.00
15.78841Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT; Ann Baum Waltham, MA; Edward Scolnick Wayland, MA83.00
10.545/6Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland; Wojciech Gawel92.00
8.8863Charles Tomlinson Princeton, NJ; Robert Killen - Frank Lipniski Mount Laurel, NJ; Ross Spiro Cherry Hill, NJ76.00
4.516Maureen Beyrouti Saint-Laurent, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand - Gary Hastings Dorval, QC71.00

299er I/N Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.654Susan Kaplowitz - Jeff Kaplowitz East Brunswick, NJ60.42%
2.19332Bruce Bogner Margate, NJ; Cathie Barrera Egg Harbor Twp, NJ61.17%
1.24654Rhoda McFadden Philadelphia, PA; Linda Moulton Blue Bell, PA57.39%
0.8965Steven Angstreich Cherry Hill, NJ; Leslie Heselton III Marlton, NJ55.30%
2.9322Flo Lippman Palm Beach Gard, FL; Sue Marcus Springfield, NJ63.45%
1.58543Walter Weeks Garnet Valley, PA; Alan Palmer West Chester, PA58.33%
3.90111Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis Yardley, PA65.15%
0.706Cynthia Lalone - Avery Bissell Philadelphia, PA54.17%

49er I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Jane Gelman - Victor Gelman Atlantic City, NJ59.00%
1.312/41/2Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA54.00%
1.342/41/21Betty Morrison Warminster, PA; Rosemary Porter Elkins Park, PA54.00%
1.0132Jennifer Cox - Molly Walsh Denver, CO51.00%
1.012/4Rachel Porat Penn Valley, PA; Stephen Small Bala Cynwyd, PA54.00%

Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.531James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria
12.843Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Peter Gill - Ulf Nilsson; Adam Stokka Täbby Stokka
19.972Adriano Rodrigues - Stefano Tommasini - Marcello La Rovere; Roberto Barbosa Rio de Janeiro,, Br
9.994Richard Schwartz Aventura, FL; David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov

Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.424Nelda Linman Bend, OR; Gail Levy Melville, NY; Reisha Berkowsky Dix Hills, NY; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK
15.491Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL; Juan Castillo - Robert Ramos Fort Lauderdale, FL; Maris Zilant North Miami, FL
10.842Eric Landau - Barbara Doran Silver Spring, MD; Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL; Linda Perlman Milan, MI
6.973Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV; Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX

Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.362Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman - Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Alan Kraus Philadelphia, PA
13.371George Mansour Scranton, PA; Somers Collins - Ti Davis Little Rock, AR; Bo Liu Irvine, CA
4.684Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY; David Yoon Bayside, NY; Marusa Basa
6.023Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA

Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.733Roger Read - Joan Klause Linwood, NJ; Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ; Karen Hoffner Galloway, NJ
7.362Danielle Tremblay Outremont, QC; Pierrette Matteau Mont-Royal, QC; Scott Metzler Haddonfield, NJ; Arkadiusz Sitek Ashland, MA
10.511Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Fort Worth, TX
3.684Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Andy Antipin Philadelphia, PA; Marvin Weitzenhoffer Cambria, CA

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.654Judith Gwaltney - J Bruce Gwaltney Wilmington, DE50.96%
1.303/4Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad Georgetown, TX45.35%
2.803Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ60.42%
2.154Carol Foley Mount Laurel, NJ; Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON59.13%
1.972James Sneed - Susan Sneed Glendale, AZ48.40%
3.742Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA61.06%
4.9811Betsy Carlson - Michael Lane Charlottesville, VA62.02%
2.193Philip Smith Fenton, MI; Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI53.21%
1.546Myriam Milgrom Port St Lucie, FL; Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ56.57%
1.303/4Midori Wakabayashi - Suresh Jain Philadelphia, PA45.35%
2.6351Arthur Goldfarb Wynnewood, PA; Sharon Segal Philadelphia, PA49.20%
2.9352Liang Fan Downey, CA; Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA57.53%

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs (750/500/200) - 30.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.29119Charles Rauch Monterey, CA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA183.00
2.06108Fred Strohm Warminster, PA; Barbara Patterson Furlong, PA183.18
10.7611Christopher Moh - Mee Warren New York, NY202.17
3.03972Nels Madsen - Fran Madsen Auburn, AL183.50
6.0533Sue Murphy - Candace Kurtz New York, NY191.99
1.4314Lee Davis - Patricia Sinex Wilmington, DE180.20
3.595John Kress - Jane Romal Rochester, NY190.00
1.704Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz Lancaster, PA176.29
1.785J Michael Russell - Steven Plotkin New Orleans, LA176.10
1.5816/1712David Linkin - Vicki Apter New York, NY177.00
1.6612Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman Piedmont, CA182.49
3.0865Patricia Blackman - Ross Currie Lower Gwynedd, PA187.60
2.697Mervin J.H. Jones - Catherine J. Jones Wilmington, DE185.92
1.2314Anne Cheney - Nancy Parke Lansdale, PA176.50
2.27133Demry Sibson Wayne, PA; Debbie Jones Bryn Mawr, PA176.80
1.541511David Bushman - Jessica Bushman Fort Lee, NJ177.23
1.681310B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT180.83
1.7416/17Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ177.00
4.5444A Fischman Philadelphia, PA; Alan Wasserstein Voorhees, NJ191.94
2.6486Sandra Sorensen - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA183.91
8.07221Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN196.00

Gail Bell Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (un/3000/1500) - 48.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.46185Peter Szabados Paramus, NJ; John Kuharetz New Milford, NJ1293.76
6.82174Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY1299.31
8.988Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA1367.37
8.8316Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM1311.92
3.592284Gabriel Tatar North York, ON; Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON1278.19
4.0419Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI1288.45
3.372395Jerrod Ankenman Philadelphia, PA; William Chen Lafayette Hill, PA1267.32
40.421William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT1484.67
2.1614Larry Murray North York, ON; Ira Grumet Delray Beach, FL1232.12
30.322William McFall New Berlin, WI; Joseph Viola III Altadena, CA1448.94
11.556Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL1377.69
9.101331Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD1333.53
22.7431Claude Le Feuvre Van Nuys, CA; Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA1403.52
13.475Nancy Molesworth White Plains, NY; Rhoda Prager Allentown, PA1384.11
3.2512Michael Purcell Loveland, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH1241.30
4.622062Jon Manerchia Aston, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA1283.77
4.042173Wendy Beizer Scarsdale, NY; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN1281.56
3.13106David Dodgson Lansdale, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA1260.22
3.1125Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY1261.77
5.0515Dustin Stout Huntington Bch, CA; Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA1316.27
17.054Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT1395.49
7.3510Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Craig Robinson Durham, NC1346.89
4.6311Thomas Rush Houston, TX; Christine Denny Encinitas, CA1253.87
5.3914Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT1323.55
10.117Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Phyllis Quinn Cortlandt Manor, NY1373.94
6.2212William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Michael Ranis Miami, FL1334.63
3.2324Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA1265.80
8.839Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; David Bakhshi1347.84
4.5013Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD1240.62
12.13112Hua Yang - Yan Song Plano, TX1335.78

299er I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.144Susan Kaplowitz - Jeff Kaplowitz East Brunswick, NJ54.17%
0.815Claire Schrager - June Zumoff Levittown, PA52.08%
2.70111Vic Ameye Washington Xing, PA; Jesse Suri Yardley, PA64.29%
0.904John Vaneerden Churchville, PA; Ann Vaneerden Chruchville, PA49.11%
2.0322Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; John Rutter Marietta, PA59.82%
1.60332Barbara Marion Lancaster, PA; Jacqueline Wissler Millersville, PA58.33%
1.20543Joseph Jiuliano Branchburg, NJ; David Noyes Basking Ridge, NJ53.87%

49er I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.694/64/6Bonnie Grossman - Rosalind Schacher Warrington, PA52.92%
1.1133Trish Irving Yardley, PA; Peggy Neubig Monroe Township, NJ54.17%
1.53221Nancy Rauscher Yardley, PA; Catherine Smith Langhorne, PA58.75%
1.9811Robbie Cohen Harrisburg, PA; Virginia Lowe Hummelstown, PA59.58%
1.014/64/62/3Alice George Warminster, PA; Patricia Walsh Blue Bell, PA52.92%
1.014/64/62/3Shelley Goldfarbgoldner Bala Cynwyd, PA; Linda Blickman Bryn Mawr, PA52.92%
0.664Joan Zylkin Philadelphia, PA; Mark Zylkin52.50%

299er I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2511Brendan O'Malley - Linda O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA57.14%
1.482/3Sherry Kovacs - Debra Shelkowitz Livingston, NJ55.56%
0.954Pam Bacher Vienna, VA; Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD53.97%
1.482/32Sheri Elowsky - Nicole Hudak New York, NY55.56%

Unit 168 A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) - 49.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.2518Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO1263.31
5.39145Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX1273.93
3.51228Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Marc Warner Crozier, VA1236.50
2.78113Kenneth Moss Tillson, NY; Roberto Azank New Paltz, NY1227.68
13.4753Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC; Steve Caplan Hampstead, QC1364.55
6.53134Andrea Teacher Waltham, MA; Barbara Glazerman Newton, MA1278.86
8.8310Todd Werby Tiburon, CA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1311.02
6.7411Lee Ohliger - Joyce Menezes Ridgewood, NJ1299.25
10.117Mark Bartusek Santa Barbara, CA; John Jones Santa Fe Spgs, CA1341.54
30.3222Joyce McMonagle Cordova, TN; Shiang Chen Fairfax, VA1413.68
22.743Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC; Zygmunt Marcinski Westmount, QC1386.28
8.83249Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA1235.01
3.8520Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Mary Tenenbaum Rockville, MD1246.79
2.21134Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Radu Ariton Staten Island, NY1217.63
1.955Rick Bingham Fairfax, VA; Jeffrey Yutzler Alexandria, VA1216.92
2.3812Jonathan Cohn Gillette, WY; Andrew Clements La Vista, NE1220.48
2.476Kenneth Hopke Annandale, VA; Phil Feldman Los Angeles, CA1206.34
8.988Stanislaw Pajak - Janusz Gawecki1338.36
4.7616Douglas Kuschner Seattle, WA; Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA1266.11
3.3723George Tornay Jr Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL1235.67
4.4917Louis Glasthal Berwyn, PA; Michael Massimilla Syosset, NY1264.11
4.041972George Bennett Bellevue, WA; William Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA1253.96
11.556Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Lou Reich Wheaton, MD1343.25
17.054Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL1378.29
6.182510Seth Cohen Brooklyn, NY; Leslie Powell Reston, VA1231.24
3.6721Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA1240.08
5.051561Ron Birnbaum Los Angeles, CA; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC1269.75
8.089Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD1312.86
40.4211Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL1438.55
6.2212Rajeev Bansal Overland Park, KS; Victoria Muir Kansas City, MO1287.98

Gold Rush Pairs ((750/500/200) - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.85322Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose Smithtown, NY136.90
1.354Thomas McGlynn - Janet McGlynn Catonsville, MD130.00
4.201Clyde Bruce Baldwin - Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA141.00
3.15211Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ137.50
1.7743Prem Premakumar Media, PA; John Barton III Swarthmore, PA130.60

A/X/Y Swiss Teams (unl/6000/4000) - 25.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.20211Adam Meyerson - Elianna Meyerson; C Ganzer - Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY64.00
4.1632Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA; John Albright Eagleville, PA46.00
2.286Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC49.00
4.054David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA53.00
5.403Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Signe Buus Thomsen - Cecilia Rimstedt; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL60.00
4.6452Paul Gipson; Alex Gipson Orpington, Br; Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS52.00
2.734/63/4Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ; Lon Sunshine - Ivanie Yeo Merrimack, NH; Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA45.00
2.014/6Joshua Bieber Endicott, NY; Celia Austenfeld Vestal, NY; Raymond Depew - Judith Argento Naples, FL45.00
9.601Tom Hanlon; Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; David Caprera Denver, CO; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK69.00
2.734/63/4Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Won Yang Clermont, FL45.00
1.765Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; John Chan Sacramento, CA; Jack Waller Dana Point, CA; A William Schmidt Morton, PA44.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams (3000/1500/750) - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.0022Ann Atcheson Fairfax, VA; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Christine Chai Arlington, VA55.00
1.6944Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD; Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV45.00
4.0011Thomas Suter Street, MD; Robert Suter Bel Air, MD; Mel Volmert Springfield, MO; John Steffan Frisco, CO61.00
2.2533Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Philip Smith Fenton, MI47.00
1.731Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ40.00

(Thu-Fri) SILODOR OPEN PAIRS - 91.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.2930Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC; Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY2685.40
45.456Jurek Czyzowicz Gatineau, QC; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC2917.33
41.677Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA2904.20
17.0631Joao Barbosa - Paulo Sarmento2679.92
9.2649Ron Gerard White Plains, NY; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN2622.20
23.8116Richard Pavlicek Fort Lauderdale, FL; Walter Lee Sudbury, MA2797.80
34.9523Robert Barrington - Shane Blanchard New York, NY2727.63
29.4112Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA2860.87
9.6247Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA2634.90
13.5132Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ; Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ2676.93
16.6725Wafik Abdou Bakersfield, CA; Larry Sealy Huntsville, AL2722.81
27.7114Barry Rigal New York, NY; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY2818.92
21.0850Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik Brooklyn, NY2621.14
12.1346Carlos Hoyos; Francisco Bernal Miami, FL2641.49
10.0045Lew Walter - Marin Marinov New York, NY2642.70
12.8234Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL2671.46
10.2044Ahmed Hussein New York, NY; Mohamed Heshmat2648.60
11.3639Gary Macgregor - Heather MacGregor Portola Valley, CA2655.83
70.313Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Michael Kamil Oro Valley, AZ2952.91
10.8741Alessandro Gandoglia - Giacomo Percario2652.36
9.4348Daniel Wilderman New York, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ2629.91
14.7129Bjorn Fallenius - Michael Moss New York, NY2685.64
12.2036Aran Warszawski - Dan Israeli2667.84
31.2511Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt2879.94
125.001Simon Cope - Peter Crouch3082.84
10.4243William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ2649.21
18.5222Kenton Schoen Alexandria, VA; Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA2748.18
11.1140Robert Lebi Toronto, ON; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL2654.58
20.6520Ai-Tai Lo Reston, VA; Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD2774.39
17.2424Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA2724.73
21.7418James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA2776.96
33.3310Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno2881.16
25.0015Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON2806.11
16.3326Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul Boca Raton, FL2711.22
12.5035Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY2668.62
10.6442Paul Frean - David Parsons New York, NY2649.88
38.468Fredrik Helness - Odin Svendsen2898.93
93.752Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN3030.35
55.564Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Phillip King2945.58
15.6327Ken Eisner Truro, NS; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH2697.43
19.2321Stephen Sanborn - Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach, FL2768.99
35.719Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA2896.09
27.7813Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Bach Ashley2824.58
11.9537Qiang Li North York, ON; Jason Ji Kendall Park, NJ2662.46
24.5233John Zilic Houston, TX; Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY2674.17
17.7128Thomas Maccormac - John WT Connolly2695.02
50.005Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT; Michael Golden Wyckoff, NJ2943.23
25.2819Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON2774.71
11.6338Dan Morse Houston, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX2659.95
22.7317Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC2779.70

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.684Leonardo Cima; Mike Rippey Orinda, CA56.12%
1.712Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY47.70%
1.464Yvonne Quintal - Ginny Macey Cheyenne, WY51.02%
2.6021Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Randolph McDow Atlanta, GA52.81%
2.193Carol Foley Mount Laurel, NJ; Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON57.91%
3.421/2Susan Humphries - Liam Milne64.29%
3.4751Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH; Sue Becker Canton, OH54.85%
3.421/2Ronald Kral Reston, VA; Leo Cardillo Clifton, VA64.29%
1.953Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ52.04%

(Thu-Fri) SMITH LM WOMEN'S PAIRS - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.2213Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA716.03
25.0011Margot Hennings Annandale, VA; Shawn Stringer Silver Spring, MD718.99
100.001Sally Brock - Fiona Brown866.98
36.366Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Toni Bales Pickerington, OH728.93
30.778Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Pam Wittes Venice, CA727.56
33.337Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN728.00
14.2923Sandrea Friedman Flushing, NY; Ora Lourie Hypoluxo, FL693.13
17.3918Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Anne Brenner Denver, CO700.65
19.0516Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL707.33
56.253Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner New York, NY743.57
12.9026Jill Levin Henderson, NV; Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA689.27
28.579Sandra Rimstedt - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY725.26
18.1817Christina Madsen - Jessica Larsson702.44
16.6719Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX696.16
15.3821Juliana De Oliveira - Isa Koogan Breitman695.20
40.005Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Anita Torrence Bexley, OH730.57
13.7924Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA; K Fung Edmonton, AB692.64
21.0514Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Janet Dresden Palm Beach Gdns, FL708.89
20.0015Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL708.26
44.444Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL734.61
16.0020Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL695.30
23.5312Kyoko Shimamura; Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI717.58
12.5027Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL688.09
14.8122Tatiana Ponomareva - Tatiana Dikhnova694.41
26.6710Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD; Sally Woolsey Kensington, CA723.72
75.002Doris Greenwald Stamford, CT; Terry Lubman Riverside, CT767.33
13.3325Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Tracey Bauer San Rafael, CA690.61

Zip Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

11:30 PM

MPsRankNames
0.633/4Avery Silverstein Ridgefield, CT; Aaron Silverstein - David Gurvich New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY
1.112Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Barry Margolin Arlington, MA; Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA; Andy Clay
1.581Marius Agica; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY; Bogdan Agica New York, NY
0.633/4Yoko Sobel - C Ganzer - Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY; Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY

Morning Swiss - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.771Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA37.00

(Thu-Sat) Thu-Sat AM Side Game - 14.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.515Marvin Weitzenhoffer Cambria, CA; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM56.04%
4.072Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA58.95%
1.676Candace Kuschner Reston, VA; Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX56.59%
1.483Frank Morgan Allentown, PA; Ron Birnbaum Los Angeles, CA49.66%
1.972Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA49.77%
3.5832Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY57.80%
2.3354Todd Keithley San Mateo, CA; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC57.27%
1.386John Early Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ55.91%
5.4211Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ60.42%
2.68431Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON57.48%
1.114Ming Li - Foster Osborne Summit, NJ49.05%

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.733Susan Eisenberg - Benjamin Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL; Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Redding, CT
7.362Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Susan Schwartz Scotch Plains, NJ; Ed Hill Bedminster, NJ
3.684Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA
10.511Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ; Charles Tomlinson Princeton, NJ; Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.453Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Nancy Keyser Linwood, NJ
5.372John Strange Wilmington, DE; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA
2.684Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA; Barbara Ann McLaren Levittown, PA
7.671Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA; Steve White Broomall, PA; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY

Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.491David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Erickson Kato New York, NY; Anita Lee Brooklyn, NY
2.473Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA
1.924Susan Davison - Francis Harvey Jr - Joann Goodspeed - Susan Montgomery New York, NY
3.842Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA; Jack Willgruber - Jeffrey Rohrbeck Devon, PA; Lou Primavera Norristown, PA

299er I/N Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27664Richard McClure Easthampton, MA; Allison Ryan Florence, MA53.87%
2.761/21/2Jerry Flury - Carole Campbell Lancaster, PA63.10%
2.53331Mary Ann Banaszak Bel Air, MD; Laveda Durbin Churchville, MD58.33%
1.90442Jill Feder Roseland, NJ; Judith Meller Fort Lee, NJ57.44%
2.761/21/2Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT; Susan Hildebrand Albrightsville, PA63.10%
1.42553Wei Chang Wynnewood, PA; Scott Metzler Haddonfield, NJ55.36%
0.895John Hausladen Malvern, PA; Dennis Parenti Doylestown, PA52.98%

49er I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.903Lisa Ginsburg Narberth, PA; Judy Novick Bala Cynwyd, PA50.83%
1.60311Catherine Smith Langhorne, PA; Nancy Rauscher Yardley, PA54.17%
1.402Linda O'Malley - Brendan O'Malley Lafayette Hill, PA54.58%
1.871Sherry Scena - Margaret DeWitt Newtown, PA56.67%
1.20422James Burns - Mary E Burns Rochester, NY52.08%
0.684Suzan Willcox Philadelphia, PA; Janeane Sloane Ambler, PA50.42%

2nd Saturday CKO - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.442Michael Hewlett - Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ; Susan Schwartz Scotch Plains, NJ; Ed Hill Bedminster, NJ
3.224Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA
4.004Molly Fainer New York, NY; Margaret Hansell Champaign, IL; Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR
11.441Joe Yassi Etobicoke, ON; James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX
8.012Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Arun Savara Honolulu, HI; Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI
9.201Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ; Charles Tomlinson Princeton, NJ; Alan Kosansky Kailua, HI; Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ
5.153Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; Harold George Wichita, KS; Steven Fox Kensington, MD
4.143Susan Eisenberg - Benjamin Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL; Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony Redding, CT

Bill Bauer Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.702John Strange Wilmington, DE; Karen Pollak Exton, PA; R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA
2.354Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; Thomas Woollam Richboro, PA; Barbara Ann McLaren Levittown, PA
6.711Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA; Steve White Broomall, PA; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY
3.023Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ; Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ; Nancy Keyser Linwood, NJ

Bill Bauer Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.362Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA; Jack Willgruber - Jeffrey Rohrbeck Devon, PA; Lou Primavera Norristown, PA
4.801David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Erickson Kato New York, NY; Anita Lee Brooklyn, NY
2.163Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA
1.684Susan Davison - Francis Harvey Jr - Joann Goodspeed - Susan Montgomery New York, NY

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.281Jan Nettler Florence, MA; David Rosnick Amherst, MA50.43%
2.443Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Heather MacGregor Portola Valley, CA59.09%
2.9342Sue Becker Canton, OH; Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH55.50%
1.712Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA46.79%
1.345Betsy Carlson - Michael Lane Charlottesville, VA53.16%
2.1953Judith Gwaltney - J Bruce Gwaltney Wilmington, DE54.21%
4.331Alessandra Graves Drexel Hill, PA; Edmond Craig Wynnewood, PA71.30%
3.9021Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt Philadelphia, PA59.94%
1.6564Avery Silverstein - Gennifer Binder Ridgefield, CT53.20%

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs - 38.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.6415Joyce Cosby - Angela Jones Wilmington, DE186.93
1.7120Nancy Alvarado Yucaipa, CA; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS180.85
5.54431Vijal Kotak Plainsboro, NJ; Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ200.29
4.3854James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA199.07
9.8521Anne Montgomery - Frances Stillman New York, NY205.86
1.80183Lauren Liu Princeton, NJ; Brandon Fong Mount Laurel, NJ181.50
2.6614Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ187.00
1.355Rex Wang Manorville, NY; Hsi-I Wang Potomac, MD176.73
13.131Philip Rosenfeld - Merle Rosenfeld Huntingdon Vly, PA206.00
3.756Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ197.36
2.788/9Clyde Bruce Baldwin - Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA196.00
1.881310Yuan-Jye Liu Potomac, MD; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ187.86
2.39107Gerald Gary Abelow Cherry Hill, NJ; James Koss Medford, NJ192.64
7.3932John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ203.50
2.788/96Terri U'Prichard Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; William Hankin Ocean City, NJ196.00
2.11129Christina Valente - Melisa Cooper Philadelphia, PA190.56
1.4617Lee Davis - Carroll Shannon Wilmington, DE181.70
1.7516Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ185.86
1.31194Michael Adelizzi Allentown, PA; Mary Ann Sharpless Bethlehem, PA181.07
2.23118Jody Sorrell West Chester, PA; Jeanne Thompson Devon, PA190.79
3.28752James Francoeur Maplewood, NJ; Fred Shubert Andover, NJ196.07
1.756Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ171.07

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/1500) - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.087Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON744.48
15.33422Bagisa Mukherjee - Arup Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA775.41
10.3863Joan Warren Philadelphia, PA; Wendy Dechadarevian Wynnewood, PA754.28
3.246Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA690.33
5.591284Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Bert Sheldon Houston, TX696.46
6.06117Kenneth Salter Norristown, PA; Thomas Salter Hatfield, PA699.89
12.115Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL757.55
36.331Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA; Edward Leach Horsham, PA801.22
2.837Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman Piedmont, CA670.76
6.61106James Abrams Mount Holly, NJ; Inga Cooper Medford, NJ703.00
8.07843Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; John Moser Norristown, PA717.63
7.2795Ralph Tamlyn Larchmont, NY; Stephen Levine New York, NY707.46
20.443Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL793.52
5.191395E Melnick - M Melnick Hilton Head, SC695.35
27.25211Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC797.54

Side Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.792Bill Silky - Mary Silky Syracuse, NY; Elaine Fuller Boalsburg, PA; Shirley Miller State College, PA36.00
1.6955Barry Port - Susan Port Atlantic Beach, NY; Ann Harriet Goldman Scranton, PA; Ken Lowenstein Forest Hills, NY43.00
1.343Willa King San Clemente, CA; Sheila Pechinski Scarborough, ME; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI34.00
3.502/32/3John Belka Severna Park, MD; Lannetta Schmidt Baltimore, MD; Gary Mallett - Sally Mallett New Martinsvle, WV51.00
3.502/32/3Dilip Udeshi Bensalem, PA; Danielle Tremblay Outremont, QC; Pierrette Matteau Mont-Royal, QC; Annapurna Satpathy Rockville, MD51.00
2.2544John Early - Barry Daubenspeck Lansdale, PA; John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA45.00
2.381Janet Johnson - Mark Bolotin - William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA41.00
5.3311Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Martin Minsky Bronx, NY; Terry Lubman Riverside, CT62.00

299er I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20553Barbara Marion Lancaster, PA; Jacqueline Wissler Millersville, PA52.42%
2.7011Robert Haas - Michael Haas Haddonfield, NJ64.29%
2.0322Thomas Bang - Joan Bang Berwyn, PA60.29%
1.60442Leslie Heselton III - Mary Heselton Marlton, NJ53.74%
2.13331Pam Bacher Vienna, VA; Marcia McMahon Bethesda, MD55.32%
0.904John Hausladen Malvern, PA; Russell McKinney Philadelphia, PA50.77%

49er I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.823Carla Dimuzio Maple Glenn, PA; Lisa Guyer Flourtown, PA53.01%
1.45321Jennifer Cox - Molly Walsh Denver, CO56.52%
1.7511Trish Irving Yardley, PA; Elsa Gallagher Lahaska, PA60.44%
1.312Leonard Tannenbaum Miami Beach, FL; Adam Tannenbaum Greenwich, CT59.00%
1.09432Linda Blickman Bryn Mawr, PA; Shelley Goldfarbgoldner Bala Cynwyd, PA54.18%

299er I/N Pairs - 2.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.951Martha Haviland - Jack Schrum Bridgewater, NJ85.00%
1.462David Espo Potomac, MD; Andrea Weiswasser Washington, DC55.00%

Open Pairs (unlimited/3000/750) - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.4732Andrew Purbrick - Deborah Purbrick West Chester, PA355.42
3.836Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Clarence Kofron Kunkletown, PA325.04
8.63211Stephen Li Winston Salem, NC; Duddow Cooney Regina, SK363.96
3.296Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA; Steven Blomstedt Wilmington, DE334.08
2.887Doris Greenwald Stamford, CT; Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT331.67
5.02432William Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA; George Bennett Bellevue, WA354.67
3.8354Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY334.71
11.501Lech Ekert Bluffton, SC; Mac Raczkiewicz Hilton Head, SC368.71
3.1753John Dong - Dong Dong Richmond Hill, ON325.79

Side Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28422Pierre Dufour Boca Raton, FL; Mohamad Osseyrane Sainte-Julie, QC; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Sara Gainey Allentown, PA47.00
1.284Mee Warren - Christopher Moh - Jin Hu New York, NY; Zachary Scherr Lewisburg, PA38.00
4.691Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ; Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH61.00
3.04311Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Jeffrey Ehrlich Jericho, NY52.00
3.522Peter Szabados Paramus, NJ; Walter Mitchell Jr Bear Creek, PA; Dian Wise Ephrata, PA; John Kuharetz New Milford, NJ56.00
1.713Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY; Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Stephen Mansour - George Mansour Scranton, PA39.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.851/21/2John Turner Ellicott City, MD; John Rothschild Elkridge, MD56.50%
2.851/21/2Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH; Sue Becker Canton, OH56.50%
1.4044Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Karen Haines Summit, NJ54.00%
2.38331Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA; Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA55.50%
1.792Ben Yang Warren, NJ; Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA51.50%

(Thu-Sat) Thu-Sat AM Side Game Series - 149.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.339Ron Birnbaum Los Angeles, CA56.20%
8.163Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC58.15%
2.5310/11Clay Hamner Chapel Hill, NC55.47%
5.484/5John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ57.71%
2.5310/11Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN55.47%
5.484/5John Early Lansdale, PA57.71%
4.376Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ57.37%
6.137/8Dianne McLean Athens, GA56.84%
12.691/2Ken Gee Regina, SK63.87%
6.137/8Cris Shanks Watkinsville, GA56.84%
12.691/2Edward White Grand Blanc, MI63.87%

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.701Harold George Wichita, KS; Steven Fox Kensington, MD; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX93.00
6.583Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher Bryn Mawr, PA; Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III San Diego, CA87.00
8.782Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Janine Buss Port Washington, NY90.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.973Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Radu Ariton Staten Island, NY81.00
7.972Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR; Melissa Sloan - Howard Sloan New York, NY86.00
10.621Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers Elkins Park, PA; Steve White Broomall, PA; David Sloane Glen Cove, NY93.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.471Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA; James Doll Norristown, PA; David Dresher North Wales, PA93.00
5.333James Osofsky Florence, MA; Michael Heider Redding, CT; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Thomas Koslovsky Huntington, NY83.00
7.102Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ; Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ; George Moehringer - Barry Salka Monroe Township, NJ85.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.983Thomas McDow V Bexley, OH; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC; Todd Keithley San Mateo, CA; Ron Birnbaum Los Angeles, CA84.00
6.652Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA; Michelle Zygielbaum Rockville, MD; Albert Fitzgerald III Eagleville, PA; Carole Bishop Lansdale, PA85.00
8.861Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth Philadelphia, PA; William Cohen Huntingdon Vly, PA; Barbara Ann McLaren Levittown, PA89.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.741Mark Bolotin - William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein - Wayne Rosenberger Philadelphia, PA110.00
4.353Margaret Norris Deadwood, SD; Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Hannah Marks North Bergen, NJ80.00
5.812Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI; Richard Valpey Rockaway, NJ; Narayanan Sanker Jersey City, NJ82.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.243/4Sara Gainey Allentown, PA; Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Yvonne Quintal - Ginny Macey Cheyenne, WY71.00
6.571Ellen Berkowitz - Thomas Smith - Linda Smith Philadelphia, PA; Randee Braslow Wynnewood, PA93.00
4.932Robert Mathews Auburn, PA; Jean Olcese Coal Township, PA; Lise Gerhard Wyomissing, PA; Shirley Lutz Wernersville, PA76.00
3.243/4Barbara Devaney Washington, DC; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA; Catherine Chicos Gladwyne, PA; Mollie Slattery Villanova, PA71.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.104Jeffrey Brooks Levittown, PA; Greg Smith Trenton, NJ; Barbara Patterson - Richard Patterson Furlong, PA78.00
4.981Michael Minoff - Charles Kastenberg Cherry Hill, NJ; Jeffrey Ehrlich Jericho, NY; James Koss Medford, NJ100.00
3.742Jack Willgruber - Jeffrey Rohrbeck Devon, PA; Dave Willgruber Whitehall, PA; Lou Primavera Norristown, PA86.00
2.803Susan Montgomery - Danielle Cusson New York, NY; Emma Kolesnik Ventura, CA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA84.00

299er I/N Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.482Stephen Younger - Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY59.10%
1.045Robert Urbach - Carol Urbach Newtown, PA56.20%
1.96321Maxwell Burns - Nancy Hersh Washington, DC58.38%
1.4052Linda Blickman Bryn Mawr, PA; Shelley Goldfarbgoldner Bala Cynwyd, PA53.11%
0.794Ann Vaneerden Chruchville, PA; John Vaneerden Churchville, PA51.00%
1.104David Hirschland Brooklyn, NY; Meryl Hirschland53.68%
1.394Terry Schall Glen Mills, PA; Mark Beifermanhaines Woodbury, NJ56.51%
1.4763Carole Campbell - Jerry Flury Lancaster, PA54.80%
1.053Kelley Ragland New York, NY; Thomas McDow VI Bexley, OH52.35%
3.3011Jack Schrum - Martha Haviland Bridgewater, NJ68.80%

Swiss Teams A/X/Y (unlimited/6000/4000) - 55.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.5712/135David Yoon Bayside, NY; Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC82.00
3.867Stephen Cooper - Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ; Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Leonard Myers Franklin Twp, NJ74.00
28.392Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA; William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA; Daniela von Arnim103.00
4.808/9Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Michael Golden Wyckoff, NJ; Jeffrey Goldman - Brett Adler Norwalk, CT79.00
8.6714/156/73Carl Perchonock Jenkintown, PA; Ala Hamilton-Day Philadelphia, PA; Christopher Marlow Wilmington, DE; Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA80.00
3.8010/12Hal Hindman Centreville, VA; Mark Chen Oak Hill, VA; Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC; Sven Pride Vienna, VA76.00
7.579Om Chokriwala Sherman Oaks, CA; David Abelow La Jolla, CA; Suresh Mahajan Del Mar, CA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA86.00
19.873/41/2Phyllis Fireman Chestnut Hill, MA; Jenny Wolpert Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Meike Wortel - Gerbrand Hop - Ola Rimstedt - Mikael Rimstedt92.00
4.7810/125/6H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Timothy Baird White Plains, NY; Edward Zuckerberg Los Altos Hills, CA; Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY76.00
6.518/94Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT; Christina Parker Newton Center, MA; Stewart Rubenstein Newton, MA79.00
6.0914/156/7Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Arun Savara Honolulu, HI; Harjinder Ajmani Kula, HI; Buddhadeb Biswas San Jose, CA80.00
11.725/6William Bailey Mill Valley, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC90.00
19.873/41/21David Dong Rockville, MD; Alfred Lee San Mateo, CA; Shihong You Germantown, MD; John Chan Sacramento, CA92.00
37.851Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA104.00
6.8810Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX; Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN84.00
12.775/632Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Eileen O'Neill White Plains, NY; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ90.00
5.6212/13Lynn Baker Austin, TX; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Fiona Brown - Sally Brock82.00
4.7810/125/6Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY; Warren Chang Flushing, NY; Susan Humphries; Elisabeth Sylvester Paddington, Sy76.00
9.467Vladimir Mihov - Kyoko Shimamura - Kazuo K Furuta; Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu, HI88.00
9.5884Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR87.00
6.3111Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Herbert Jordan Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY83.00

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.036Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA55.27%
1.874Judy Hummel - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO56.21%
3.252Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA60.16%
2.28531Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ55.65%
4.3311Rick Holcomb Malden, MA; Peter Manzon Waltham, MA64.29%
2.7632Stephen Mansour - George Mansour Scranton, PA58.33%
1.165B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX52.64%
2.0042Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT52.68%

Fast Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.252Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ885.62
12.943Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC879.37
10.5041Michael Hartnett Greenbrae, CA; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA875.11
2.637Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA769.28
2.338Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Marnie Warner Crozier, VA753.27
8.516Donald McCullough Jr - Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL866.64
3.9411Patricia Jankovic Alcoa, TN; Jo Anne Newby Knoxville, TN815.69
2.692Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY718.69
5.2517Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH795.11
6.5616Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI800.30
5.259Victor Chubukov Somerville, MA; Jennifer Lin San Francisco, CA749.54
3.2913Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX; Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF811.85
5.91731Colin Schloss; Nick Migliacci Las Vegas, NV861.99
3.94185Amy Mitura - Ron Haack New York, NY788.45
4.609Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Rosenbaum Glencoe, IL848.65
3.7514Judith Argento - Raymond Depew Naples, FL811.79
3.006Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD; Walter Smith Jr Washington, DC784.72
4.1810Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Tadashi Yoshida840.01
4.43154Peter Szabados Paramus, NJ; John Kuharetz New Milford, NJ805.77
23.001Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Andrew Markowitz Lahaska, PA887.86
7.8852Cory Perkers - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL871.15
7.508Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Pamela Furtsch Armonk, NY848.94
3.5412Lorraine Cable Elmhurst, NY; Kerry Kappell Sunnyside, NY814.36

299er I/N Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2744Grace Sutherland Danielsville, PA; Bernice Koplin Philadelphia, PA56.86%
3.0011Arvind Sharma Southlake, TX; Lynnie Sharma Princeton Jct, NJ63.72%
2.2522Kathy Schlesinger Ambler, PA; Ginger Sabia Lafayette Hill, PA60.31%
1.6933David Hirschland Brooklyn, NY; Meryl Hirschland58.89%
0.923Betty Morrison Warminster, PA; Rosemary Porter Elkins Park, PA49.53%
0.716Debbie Jones Bryn Mawr, PA; Demry Sibson Wayne, PA56.71%
1.63551Michael Basch - Ann Basch Elkins Park, PA56.79%
1.222Meiping Tien Wynnewood, PA; Mamie Liu Potomac, MD55.27%

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.38321Duddow Cooney Regina, SK; Stephen Li Winston Salem, NC54.92%
1.395Judy Hummel - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO53.00%
3.681Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA59.17%
1.7932William Creech Bainbridge Isle, WA; George Bennett Bellevue, WA52.42%
3.0321Rick Holcomb Malden, MA; Peter Manzon Waltham, MA58.25%
1.554Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX53.25%

(Sat-Sun) NABC+ FAST PAIRS - 39.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
40.005Robert Lebi Toronto, ON; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL1182.09
9.3038Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; John Moffat Bellingham, WA1001.49
30.778Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ1155.83
14.2923Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA1087.07
9.7636Randall Berseth Bear, DE; Jess Stuart West Chester, PA1013.47
22.2213Vladislav Isporski; Mac Busby San Diego, CA1138.08
8.3343Wallace Goldban Palm Desert, CA; Rhoda Walsh Carlsbad, CA990.26
14.8122Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL1094.26
18.1817Jurek Czyzowicz Gatineau, QC; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC1121.01
20.1627Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY; James Griffin Sausalito, CA1059.89
56.253Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA1208.70
25.0011Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY; Russell Samuel Coram, NY1139.19
16.6719Richard Chan Markham, ON; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA1113.42
8.7041Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Albert Shrive Naples, FL992.29
12.1228Thomas Carmichael Mill Creek, WA; Ari Greenberg San Francisco, CA1054.31
10.2634Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL1026.98
11.4330Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA; Randy Okubo Saint Paul, MN1042.59
36.366Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis - Vasileios Vroustis1180.09
10.0035Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Richard Reitman Los Gatos, CA1019.36
28.579Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Douglas Dye Wyndmoor, PA1148.34
11.1131Rob Gordon Northport, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY1038.06
75.002Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD1230.60
20.0015Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Ken Eisner Truro, NS1134.22
9.5237Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA1011.01
13.6929Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA1044.61
33.337Bo Liu Irvine, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA1172.72
10.5333Jack LaVigne Houston, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX1028.11
12.9026Harry Gellis Midlothian, VA; Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA1066.29
44.444Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY1202.17
13.3325James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX1067.56
9.8742Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN991.85
9.0939Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL999.99
26.6710Thomas Rozinski Brooklyn, NY; Philip Lentz New York, NY1141.31
8.8940Douglas Kuschner Seattle, WA; Marshall Kuschner Reston, VA997.09
21.0514Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA; Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD1136.04
23.5312Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Carlos Hoyos1138.52
16.0020Rhoda Kratenstein - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL1097.44
15.3821Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA1096.56
13.7924Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC1074.69
17.3918Daiva Vitukynaite - Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL1117.92
19.0516Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI1129.98
10.8132Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH; Anita Torrence Bexley, OH1031.77
100.001Mark Dahl Richmond, VA; Richard Oshlag Memphis, TN1294.14

(Sat-Sun) JACOBY SWISS TEAMS - 75.0 Tables

5:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.2424Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Drew Becker Chicago, IL; Chris Moll Durham, NC97.52
11.6338Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen Cambridge, MA; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA87.96
70.313Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Metarie, LA; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA115.04
14.2930Li Yiting Herndon, VA; Jian-Jian Wang Clarksville, MD; Bin Shi; Ming Sheng Chicago, IL94.74
11.1140Chen Zhao College Park, MD; Jing Liu Minneapolis, MN; Hua Poon - Choon Chou Loo - Fu Zhong; Zhuo Wang Forest Hills, NY87.64
14.7129Kevin Castner Kentfield, CA; Phillip King - Artur Malinowski; Thomas Paske Hereford, England94.86
11.9037Jeffrey Juster New York, NY; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Michael Barel - Yaniv Zack88.36
33.3310Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Thomas Bessis - Frederic Volcker - Cedric Lorenzini - Jean Quantin108.14
26.3214Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris Willenken New York, NY; Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Bob Hamman Dallas, TX104.58
31.2511Richard Schwartz Boca Raton, FL; David Gold Reading, Great Britain; Michael Bell - Jerry Stamatov - Diyan Danailov107.99
41.677Tor Helness - Fredrik Helness - Geir Helgemo - Odin Svendsen - Cecilia Rimstedt - Jessica Larsson110.47
45.456Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Ulf Nilsson - Peter Gill; Adam Stokka Täbby Stokka110.57
15.6327Hansa Narasimhan Mountain View, CA; Carlos Pellegrini - Sumit Mukherjee - Debabrata Majumder - Michael Whibley96.11
18.5222Marty Seligman Wynnewood, PA; Tom Hanlon - Ashley Bach; Leslie Amoils Toronto, ON; Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas, NV; Jay Barron Tulsa, OK98.46
11.3639Stefan Skorchev - Simon Cope - Peter Crouch; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON87.70
13.8931Ai-Tai Lo Reston, VA; Craig Ganzer - Dan Wolkowitz Brooklyn, NY; Dana Berkowitz New York, NY94.54
50.005Jacob Roen - Peter Bertheau - Peter Fredin; John McAllister Keswick, VA; Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL113.66
16.1326Steve Robinson Arlington, VA; Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard New York, NY96.76
19.2321Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Zia Mahmood New York, NY; Jan Jansma - Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark98.82
13.1633Roberto Barbosa Rio de Janeiro,, Br; Adriano Rodrigues - Stefano Tommasini - Marcello La Rovere93.30
29.4112Tim Verbeek DrieBergen, Utr, ec; Danny Molenaar - Bob Drijver - Dano De Falco; Bart Nab Tilburg, DK; Patricia Cayne Boca Raton, FL107.92
25.0015Barry Rigal - William Pollack New York, NY; Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY; Jeff Roman Bend, OR; John Lusky Portland, OR; Allan Falk Okemos, MI104.38
27.7813Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala - Norberto Bocchi - Antonio Sementa - Dennis Bilde - Signe Buus Thomsen105.35
15.1528Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno - Piotr Pawel Zatorski - Ron Pachtmann95.84
10.6442Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Iulian Rotaru New York, NY86.46
20.8319Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Alexander Kolesnik Los Angeles, CA100.18
10.4243Terje Aa - Allan Livgard - Jostein Sorvoll - Sverre Koch86.10
38.468Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hgts, IL; Rosen Gunev - Kalin Karaivanov - Ivan Tsonchev - Vladimir Marashev108.94
12.2036Lou Ann O'Rourke Scottsdale, AZ; Marc Jacobus - John Mohan - Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland; Wojciech Gawel88.68
22.7317Melih Ozdil - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Vesa Fagerlund - Kauko Koistinen103.36
23.8116Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Michael Rosenberg Chappaqua, NY; Roger Lee Las Vegas, NV; Piotr Gawrys - Michal Klukowski104.14
10.8741James Fox - Judy Fox Virginia Beach, VA; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa - Maximo Crusizio87.25
12.8234Kelley Hwang New York, NY; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Xu Wang Astoria, NY; Samuel Amer Queens, NY; Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO91.93
125.001Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki - Sjoert Brink - Bas Drijver125.62
13.5132Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON93.77
55.564James Cayne Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Mustafa Cem Tokay - Giovanni Donati114.38
16.6725Barbara Sonsini Woodside, CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Bauke Muller - Simon De Wijs; Huub Bertens Bend, OR97.09
20.0020Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC99.46
17.8623Ji Chen - Jie Li - Xu Hou - Lidang Dong - Xin Li - Yanpei Zhao97.96
93.752Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL; Louk Verhees Jr Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen - Alon Birman - Dror Padon - David Bakhshi122.70
12.5035Tatiana Dikhnova - Tatiana Ponomareva - Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin - Krzysztof Martens - Dominik Filipowicz91.91
21.7418Tom Van Overbeeke - Maarten Schollaardt; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel - Ron Smith Chicago, IL101.22
35.719Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL; P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Simon Hult - Simon Ekenberg108.67

(Fri-Sun) Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 156.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.631/2Rick Holcomb Malden, MA61.27%
9.631/2Peter Manzon Waltham, MA61.27%
5.423/4Carol Foley Mount Laurel, NJ58.52%
5.423/4Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON58.52%
3.415/6Ellen Kent Chicago, IL57.98%
3.415/6Robert Kent Chicago, IL57.98%